Torneo Capablanca serie C y B

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ecuador
Tournament date: 2019-11-29 to 2019-11-29
Tournament place: Lago Agrio-Sucumbios (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: ESCUELA NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ
Main referee: Josaya Ruiz
Referee: Ivanchuk Ruiz

Schedule: Torneo Capablanca serie C y B

Round Date Time
1 2019/11/29 3:40
2 2019/11/29 3:45
3 2019/11/29 3:50
4 2019/11/29 3:55
5 2019/11/29 4:00
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Torneo Capablanca serie C y B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ECU Moreno Stefania 0 1500 0
2 ECU Perez Daniela 0 1500 0
3 ECU Cordonez Belen 0 1450 0
4 ECU Ena Raspotin 0 1450 0
5 ECU Moreno Melani 0 1450 0
6 ECU Licuy Cristian 0 1400 0
7 ECU Nejer Jorge 0 1400 0
8 ECU Ena Clair 0 1370 0
9 ECU Chau Esteban 0 1350 0
10 ECU Manobanda Jordany 0 1350 0
11 ECU Silva Angeles 0 1350 0
12 ECU Urbano Mia 0 1350 0
13 ECU Chau Scarlet 0 1300 0
14 ECU Malliquinga Sebastian 0 1300 0
15 ECU Ortiz Angelo 0 1300 0
16 ECU Perez Valentina 0 1300 0
17 ECU Quiroz Pedro 0 1300 0
18 ECU Gomez Daniel 0 1250 0
19 ECU Parraga Valeria 0 1250 0
20 VEN Romero Josue 0 1250 0
21 ECU Zamora Deiner 0 1250 0
22 ECU Sury Cevallos 0 1250 0
23 ECU Torres Derek 0 1400 0
24 ECU Abad Alejandra 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ECU Moreno Stefania 0 1500 0
2 ECU Perez Daniela 0 1500 0
3 ECU Cordonez Belen 0 1450 0
4 ECU Ena Raspotin 0 1450 0
5 ECU Moreno Melani 0 1450 0
6 ECU Licuy Cristian 0 1400 0
7 ECU Nejer Jorge 0 1400 0
8 ECU Ena Clair 0 1370 0
9 ECU Chau Esteban 0 1350 0
10 ECU Manobanda Jordany 0 1350 0
11 ECU Silva Angeles 0 1350 0
12 ECU Urbano Mia 0 1350 0
13 ECU Chau Scarlet 0 1300 0
14 ECU Malliquinga Sebastian 0 1300 0
15 ECU Ortiz Angelo 0 1300 0
16 ECU Perez Valentina 0 1300 0
17 ECU Quiroz Pedro 0 1300 0
18 ECU Gomez Daniel 0 1250 0
19 ECU Parraga Valeria 0 1250 0
20 VEN Romero Josue 0 1250 0
21 ECU Zamora Deiner 0 1250 0
22 ECU Sury Cevallos 0 1250 0
23 ECU Torres Derek 0 1400 0
24 ECU Abad Alejandra 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Moreno Stefania ECU 1500
2 Perez Daniela ECU 1500
3 Cordonez Belen ECU 1450
4 Ena Raspotin ECU 1450
5 Moreno Melani ECU 1450
6 Licuy Cristian ECU 1400
7 Nejer Jorge ECU 1400
8 Ena Clair ECU 1370
9 Chau Esteban ECU 1350
10 Manobanda Jordany ECU 1350
11 Silva Angeles ECU 1350
12 Urbano Mia ECU 1350
13 Chau Scarlet ECU 1300
14 Malliquinga Sebastian ECU 1300
15 Ortiz Angelo ECU 1300
16 Perez Valentina ECU 1300
17 Quiroz Pedro ECU 1300
18 Gomez Daniel ECU 1250
19 Parraga Valeria ECU 1250
20 Romero Josue VEN 1250
21 Zamora Deiner ECU 1250
22 Sury Cevallos ECU 1250
23 Torres Derek ECU 1400
24 Abad Alejandra ECU 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Silva Angeles 1350 0 1 - 0 0 Moreno Stefania 1500 1
2 2 Perez Daniela 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Urbano Mia 1350 12
3 13 Chau Scarlet 1300 0 0 - 1 0 Cordonez Belen 1450 3
4 4 Ena Raspotin 1450 0 1 - 0 0 Malliquinga Sebastian 1300 14
5 15 Ortiz Angelo 1300 0 0 - 1 0 Moreno Melani 1450 5
6 6 Licuy Cristian 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Perez Valentina 1300 16
7 17 Quiroz Pedro 1300 0 0 - 1 0 Nejer Jorge 1400 7
8 8 Ena Clair 1370 0 1 - 0 0 Gomez Daniel 1250 18
9 19 Parraga Valeria 1250 0 0 - 1 0 Chau Esteban 1350 9
10 10 Manobanda Jordany 1350 0 1 - 0 0 Romero Josue 1250 20
11 23 Torres Derek 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Zamora Deiner 1250 21
12 22 Sury Cevallos 1250 0 0 - 1 0 Abad Alejandra 0 24

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Ena Clair 1370 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Daniela 1500 2
2 3 Cordonez Belen 1450 1 1 - 0 1 Manobanda Jordany 1350 10
3 9 Chau Esteban 1350 1 0 - 1 1 Ena Raspotin 1450 4
4 5 Moreno Melani 1450 1 1 - 0 1 Silva Angeles 1350 11
5 24 Abad Alejandra 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Licuy Cristian 1400 6
6 7 Nejer Jorge 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Torres Derek 1400 23
7 1 Moreno Stefania 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Quiroz Pedro 1300 17
8 12 Urbano Mia 1350 0 1 - 0 0 Gomez Daniel 1250 18
9 20 Romero Josue 1250 0 1 - 0 0 Chau Scarlet 1300 13
10 14 Malliquinga Sebastian 1300 0 1 - 0 0 Parraga Valeria 1250 19
11 21 Zamora Deiner 1250 0 0 - 1 0 Ortiz Angelo 1300 15
12 16 Perez Valentina 1300 0 0 - 1 0 Sury Cevallos 1250 22

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Moreno Melani 1450 2 0 - 1 2 Cordonez Belen 1450 3
2 4 Ena Raspotin 1450 2 1 - 0 2 Nejer Jorge 1400 7
3 6 Licuy Cristian 1400 0 - 1 2 Ena Clair 1370 8
4 2 Perez Daniela 1500 1 1 - 0 Abad Alejandra 0 24
5 15 Ortiz Angelo 1300 1 ½ - ½ 1 Moreno Stefania 1500 1
6 22 Sury Cevallos 1250 1 0 - 1 1 Chau Esteban 1350 9
7 10 Manobanda Jordany 1350 1 1 - 0 1 Malliquinga Sebastian 1300 14
8 11 Silva Angeles 1350 1 1 - 0 1 Romero Josue 1250 20
9 23 Torres Derek 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Urbano Mia 1350 12
10 18 Gomez Daniel 1250 0 0 - 1 0 Chau Scarlet 1300 13
11 19 Parraga Valeria 1250 0 0 - 1 0 Perez Valentina 1300 16
12 17 Quiroz Pedro 1300 0 1 - 0 0 Zamora Deiner 1250 21

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Cordonez Belen 1450 3 0 - 1 3 Ena Clair 1370 8
2 4 Ena Raspotin 1450 3 1 - 0 2 Moreno Melani 1450 5
3 10 Manobanda Jordany 1350 2 0 - 1 2 Perez Daniela 1500 2
4 7 Nejer Jorge 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Silva Angeles 1350 11
5 9 Chau Esteban 1350 2 0 - 1 2 Torres Derek 1400 23
6 1 Moreno Stefania 1500 1 - 0 Licuy Cristian 1400 6
7 24 Abad Alejandra 0 0 - 1 Ortiz Angelo 1300 15
8 12 Urbano Mia 1350 1 1 - 0 1 Perez Valentina 1300 16
9 13 Chau Scarlet 1300 1 0 - 1 1 Quiroz Pedro 1300 17
10 14 Malliquinga Sebastian 1300 1 1 - 0 1 Sury Cevallos 1250 22
11 20 Romero Josue 1250 1 0 - 1 0 Gomez Daniel 1250 18
12 21 Zamora Deiner 1250 0 1 - 0 0 Parraga Valeria 1250 19

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Ena Clair 1370 4 ½ - ½ 4 Ena Raspotin 1450 4
2 2 Perez Daniela 1500 3 0 - 1 3 Nejer Jorge 1400 7
3 23 Torres Derek 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Cordonez Belen 1450 3
4 5 Moreno Melani 1450 2 0 - 1 Moreno Stefania 1500 1
5 15 Ortiz Angelo 1300 1 - 0 2 Chau Esteban 1350 9
6 17 Quiroz Pedro 1300 2 1 - 0 2 Manobanda Jordany 1350 10
7 11 Silva Angeles 1350 2 1 - 0 2 Urbano Mia 1350 12
8 6 Licuy Cristian 1400 1 - 0 2 Malliquinga Sebastian 1300 14
9 16 Perez Valentina 1300 1 1 - 0 Abad Alejandra 0 24
10 18 Gomez Daniel 1250 1 1 - 0 1 Zamora Deiner 1250 21
11 22 Sury Cevallos 1250 1 0 - 1 1 Romero Josue 1250 20
12 19 Parraga Valeria 1250 0 1 - 0 1 Chau Scarlet 1300 13

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Ena Raspotin 1450 1 - 0 4 Torres Derek 1400 23
2 7 Nejer Jorge 1400 4 0 - 1 Ena Clair 1370 8
3 1 Moreno Stefania 1500 1 - 0 3 Perez Daniela 1500 2
4 3 Cordonez Belen 1450 3 1 - 0 Ortiz Angelo 1300 15
5 17 Quiroz Pedro 1300 3 1 - 0 3 Silva Angeles 1350 11
6 12 Urbano Mia 1350 2 1 - 0 Licuy Cristian 1400 6
7 14 Malliquinga Sebastian 1300 2 0 - 1 2 Moreno Melani 1450 5
8 9 Chau Esteban 1350 2 1 - 0 2 Romero Josue 1250 20
9 16 Perez Valentina 1300 2 0 - 1 2 Manobanda Jordany 1350 10
10 24 Abad Alejandra 0 1 - 0 2 Gomez Daniel 1250 18
11 13 Chau Scarlet 1300 1 1 - 0 1 Zamora Deiner 1250 21
12 22 Sury Cevallos 1250 1 0 - 1 1 Parraga Valeria 1250 19

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Ena Clair 1370 ½ - ½ Moreno Stefania 1500 1
2 3 Cordonez Belen 1450 4 0 - 1 Ena Raspotin 1450 4
3 23 Torres Derek 1400 4 0 - 1 4 Quiroz Pedro 1300 17
4 15 Ortiz Angelo 1300 0 - 1 4 Nejer Jorge 1400 7
5 2 Perez Daniela 1500 3 1 - 0 3 Silva Angeles 1350 11
6 5 Moreno Melani 1450 3 1 - 0 3 Urbano Mia 1350 12
7 10 Manobanda Jordany 1350 3 0 - 1 3 Chau Esteban 1350 9
8 6 Licuy Cristian 1400 1 - 0 2 Chau Scarlet 1300 13
9 19 Parraga Valeria 1250 2 0 - 1 Abad Alejandra 0 24
10 18 Gomez Daniel 1250 2 0 - 1 2 Malliquinga Sebastian 1300 14
11 20 Romero Josue 1250 2 1 - 0 2 Perez Valentina 1300 16
12 21 Zamora Deiner 1250 1 1 - 0 1 Sury Cevallos 1250 22

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Ena Raspotin ECU 1450 6,5 0,0 6 30,0
2 8 Ena Clair ECU 1370 6,0 0,0 5 30,0
3 7 Nejer Jorge ECU 1400 5,0 0,0 5 32,0
4 17 Quiroz Pedro ECU 1300 5,0 0,0 5 24,0
5 1 Moreno Stefania ECU 1500 5,0 0,0 4 29,0
6 23 Torres Derek ECU 1400 4,0 0,0 4 29,5
7 3 Cordonez Belen ECU 1450 4,0 0,0 4 29,0
8 2 Perez Daniela ECU 1500 4,0 0,0 4 28,5
9 5 Moreno Melani ECU 1450 4,0 0,0 4 28,0
10 9 Chau Esteban ECU 1350 4,0 0,0 4 23,0
11 15 Ortiz Angelo ECU 1300 3,5 0,0 3 27,5
12 6 Licuy Cristian ECU 1400 3,5 0,0 3 24,5
13 24 Abad Alejandra ECU 0 3,5 0,0 3 18,0
14 11 Silva Angeles ECU 1350 3,0 0,0 3 29,0
15 10 Manobanda Jordany ECU 1350 3,0 0,0 3 25,0
16 12 Urbano Mia ECU 1350 3,0 0,0 3 22,5
17 14 Malliquinga Sebastian ECU 1300 3,0 0,0 3 22,0
18 20 Romero Josue VEN 1250 3,0 0,0 3 17,0
19 18 Gomez Daniel ECU 1250 2,0 0,0 2 22,5
20 13 Chau Scarlet ECU 1300 2,0 0,0 2 21,5
21 21 Zamora Deiner ECU 1250 2,0 0,0 2 19,5
22 16 Perez Valentina ECU 1300 2,0 0,0 2 19,0
23 19 Parraga Valeria ECU 1250 2,0 0,0 2 17,5
24 22 Sury Cevallos ECU 1250 1,0 0,0 1 19,5