I Torneo Cerrado de Primera Categoría

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2019-07-06 to 2019-07-28
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 min + 30 seg
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Ajedrez Costa Rica
Main referee: Ricardo Murillo Varela (6510590)

Schedule: I Torneo Cerrado de Primera Categoría

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/06 9:00
2 2019/07/06 14:00
3 2019/07/13 9:00
4 2019/07/13 14:00
5 2019/07/20 9:00
6 2019/07/20 14:00
7 2019/07/27 9:00
8 2019/07/27 14:00
9 2019/07/28 9:00

Players registered in I Torneo Cerrado de Primera Categoría

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CRC NM Minero Pineda Carlos 2065 2164 -5
2 CRC Bonilla Rodriguez Andres 1923 2052 13
3 CRC AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 1920 2067 -2
4 CRC Ulloa Avellan Oscar 1919 2077 29
5 CRC Campos Sanchez Roberto 2102 2145 -67
6 CRC FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 1963 2085 83
7 CRC Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1952 2056 6
8 CRC Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo 2034 2105 -29
9 CRC CM Solis L. Efren A. 1951 2098 15
10 CRC Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 1871 2000 1

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CRC NM Minero Pineda Carlos 2065 2164 -5
2 CRC Bonilla Rodriguez Andres 1923 2052 13
3 CRC AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 1920 2067 -2
4 CRC Ulloa Avellan Oscar 1919 2077 29
5 CRC Campos Sanchez Roberto 2102 2145 -67
6 CRC FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 1963 2085 83
7 CRC Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1952 2056 6
8 CRC Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo 2034 2105 -29
9 CRC CM Solis L. Efren A. 1951 2098 15
10 CRC Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 1871 2000 1

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 NM Minero Pineda Carlos 6500277 CRC 2164
5 Campos Sanchez Roberto 6500315 CRC 2145
8 Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo 6500390 CRC 2105 Liberia
9 CM Solis L. Efren A. 6500641 CRC 2098 Moravia
6 FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 6505945 CRC 2085 Codea
4 Ulloa Avellan Oscar 6501885 CRC 2077 Ccdr Escazu
3 AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 6500463 CRC 2067 Heredia
7 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 6508510 CRC 2056 Ccdr Heredia
2 Bonilla Rodriguez Andres 6505600 CRC 2052 Santa Barbara
10 Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 6522998 CRC 2000 Club Uvieta

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2164 NM Minero Pineda Carlos ½ - ½ Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 2000 10
2 2 2052 Bonilla Rodriguez Andres ½ - ½ CM Solis L. Efren A. 2098 9
3 3 2067 AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 1 - 0 Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo 2105 8
4 4 2077 Ulloa Avellan Oscar 1 - 0 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 2056 7
5 5 2145 Campos Sanchez Roberto 0 - 1 FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 2085 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2000 Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 0 - 1 FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 2085 6
2 7 2056 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1 - 0 Campos Sanchez Roberto 2145 5
3 8 2105 Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo ½ - ½ Ulloa Avellan Oscar 2077 4
4 9 2098 CM Solis L. Efren A. 1 - 0 AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 2067 3
5 1 2164 NM Minero Pineda Carlos ½ - ½ Bonilla Rodriguez Andres 2052 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2052 Bonilla Rodriguez Andres ½ - ½ Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 2000 10
2 3 2067 AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 0 - 1 NM Minero Pineda Carlos 2164 1
3 4 2077 Ulloa Avellan Oscar ½ - ½ CM Solis L. Efren A. 2098 9
4 5 2145 Campos Sanchez Roberto - - + Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo 2105 8
5 6 2085 FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 1 - 0 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 2056 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2000 Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 0 - 1 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 2056 7
2 8 2105 Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo ½ - ½ FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 2085 6
3 9 2098 CM Solis L. Efren A. 1 - 0 Campos Sanchez Roberto 2145 5
4 1 2164 NM Minero Pineda Carlos 0 - 1 Ulloa Avellan Oscar 2077 4
5 2 2052 Bonilla Rodriguez Andres 1 - 0 AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 2067 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2067 AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 0 - 1 Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 2000 10
2 4 2077 Ulloa Avellan Oscar 1 - 0 Bonilla Rodriguez Andres 2052 2
3 5 2145 Campos Sanchez Roberto 0 - 1 NM Minero Pineda Carlos 2164 1
4 6 2085 FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 1 - 0 CM Solis L. Efren A. 2098 9
5 7 2056 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 1 - 0 Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo 2105 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2000 Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo ½ - ½ Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo 2105 8
2 9 2098 CM Solis L. Efren A. 1 - 0 Rojas Cisneros Kevin 2056 7
3 1 2164 NM Minero Pineda Carlos ½ - ½ FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 2085 6
4 2 2052 Bonilla Rodriguez Andres 1 - 0 Campos Sanchez Roberto 2145 5
5 3 2067 AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 1 - 0 Ulloa Avellan Oscar 2077 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2077 Ulloa Avellan Oscar ½ - ½ Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 2000 10
2 5 2145 Campos Sanchez Roberto - - + AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 2067 3
3 6 2085 FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 1 - 0 Bonilla Rodriguez Andres 2052 2
4 7 2056 Rojas Cisneros Kevin ½ - ½ NM Minero Pineda Carlos 2164 1
5 8 2105 Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo 1 - 0 CM Solis L. Efren A. 2098 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2000 Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 0 - 1 CM Solis L. Efren A. 2098 9
2 1 2164 NM Minero Pineda Carlos ½ - ½ Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo 2105 8
3 2 2052 Bonilla Rodriguez Andres ½ - ½ Rojas Cisneros Kevin 2056 7
4 3 2067 AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 1 - 0 FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso 2085 6
5 4 2077 Ulloa Avellan Oscar + - - Campos Sanchez Roberto 2145 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2145 Campos Sanchez Roberto - - + Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo 2000 10
2 6 2085 FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso ½ - ½ Ulloa Avellan Oscar 2077 4
3 7 2056 Rojas Cisneros Kevin - - + AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin 2067 3
4 8 2105 Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo ½ - ½ Bonilla Rodriguez Andres 2052 2
5 9 2098 CM Solis L. Efren A. 0 - 1 NM Minero Pineda Carlos 2164 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 FM Ramirez Madrid Gerardo Alfonso CRC 2085 Codea 6,5 0,0 5 25,50
2 4 Ulloa Avellan Oscar CRC 2077 Ccdr Escazu 6,0 0,0 4 24,00
3 1 NM Minero Pineda Carlos CRC 2164 5,5 0,0 3 21,75
4 9 CM Solis L. Efren A. CRC 2098 Moravia 5,0 1,0 4 18,25
5 3 AIM Jimenez Esquivel Greivin CRC 2067 Heredia 5,0 0,0 5 21,00
6 8 Peraza Alvarez Rafael Eduardo CRC 2105 Liberia 4,5 0,5 2 18,25
7 2 Bonilla Rodriguez Andres CRC 2052 Santa Barbara 4,5 0,5 2 16,50
8 7 Rojas Cisneros Kevin CRC 2056 Ccdr Heredia 4,0 1,0 3 13,50
9 10 Munoz Garcia Flavio Estuardo CRC 2000 Club Uvieta 4,0 0,0 2 15,25
10 5 Campos Sanchez Roberto CRC 2145 0,0 0,0 0 0,00