"荡口古镇杯"中国(锡山)第七届国际象棋女子名人赛

Chess tournament overview

Country: China
Tournament date: 2019-05-26 to 2019-05-31
Tournament place: China, Xishan (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 minuts plus 30 seconds per move
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: 中国国际象棋协会 无锡市锡山区人民政府
Main referee: Tang Jianmin

Schedule: "荡口古镇杯"中国(锡山)第七届国际象棋女子名人赛

Round Date Time
1 2019/05/26 15:00
2 2019/05/27 9:00
3 2019/05/27 15:00
4 2019/05/28 15:00
5 2019/05/29 9:00
6 2019/05/29 15:00
7 2019/05/30 15:00
8 2019/05/31 9:00
9 2019/05/31 14:00

Players registered in "荡口古镇杯"中国(锡山)第七届国际象棋女子名人赛

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CHN IM Guo Qi 2361 0 14
2 CHN Zhang Yuxuan 1977 0 45
3 CHN WIM Song Yuxin 2315 0 20
4 CHN WGM Ni Shiqun 2439 0 -16
5 CHN WGM Zhai Mo 2365 0 3
6 CHN WIM Zhu Jiner 2439 0 -1
7 CHN Li Xueyi 2306 0 32
8 CHN IM Shen Yang 2449 0 -17
9 CHN WFM Xiao Yiyi 2290 0 6
10 CHN GM Lei Tingjie 2507 0 -24

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CHN IM Guo Qi 2361 0 14
2 CHN Zhang Yuxuan 1977 0 45
3 CHN WIM Song Yuxin 2315 0 20
4 CHN WGM Ni Shiqun 2439 0 -16
5 CHN WGM Zhai Mo 2365 0 3
6 CHN WIM Zhu Jiner 2439 0 -1
7 CHN Li Xueyi 2306 0 32
8 CHN IM Shen Yang 2449 0 -17
9 CHN WFM Xiao Yiyi 2290 0 6
10 CHN GM Lei Tingjie 2507 0 -24

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
10 GM Lei Tingjie 8605114 CHN 2507
8 IM Shen Yang 8603162 CHN 2449
4 WGM Ni Shiqun 8608466 CHN 2439
6 WIM Zhu Jiner 8608059 CHN 2439
5 WGM Zhai Mo 8600201 CHN 2365
1 IM Guo Qi 8604002 CHN 2361
3 WIM Song Yuxin 8614300 CHN 2315
7 Li Xueyi 8605912 CHN 2306
9 WFM Xiao Yiyi 8606161 CHN 2290
2 Zhang Yuxuan 8610908 CHN 1977

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2361 IM Guo Qi ½ - ½ GM Lei Tingjie 2507 10
2 2 1977 Zhang Yuxuan ½ - ½ WFM Xiao Yiyi 2290 9
3 3 2315 WIM Song Yuxin ½ - ½ IM Shen Yang 2449 8
4 4 2439 WGM Ni Shiqun 0 - 1 Li Xueyi 2306 7
5 5 2365 WGM Zhai Mo ½ - ½ WIM Zhu Jiner 2439 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2507 GM Lei Tingjie 0 - 1 WIM Zhu Jiner 2439 6
2 7 2306 Li Xueyi ½ - ½ WGM Zhai Mo 2365 5
3 8 2449 IM Shen Yang ½ - ½ WGM Ni Shiqun 2439 4
4 9 2290 WFM Xiao Yiyi 1 - 0 WIM Song Yuxin 2315 3
5 1 2361 IM Guo Qi 1 - 0 Zhang Yuxuan 1977 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 1977 Zhang Yuxuan 0 - 1 GM Lei Tingjie 2507 10
2 3 2315 WIM Song Yuxin ½ - ½ IM Guo Qi 2361 1
3 4 2439 WGM Ni Shiqun 0 - 1 WFM Xiao Yiyi 2290 9
4 5 2365 WGM Zhai Mo 1 - 0 IM Shen Yang 2449 8
5 6 2439 WIM Zhu Jiner 1 - 0 Li Xueyi 2306 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2507 GM Lei Tingjie 0 - 1 Li Xueyi 2306 7
2 8 2449 IM Shen Yang ½ - ½ WIM Zhu Jiner 2439 6
3 9 2290 WFM Xiao Yiyi 0 - 1 WGM Zhai Mo 2365 5
4 1 2361 IM Guo Qi ½ - ½ WGM Ni Shiqun 2439 4
5 2 1977 Zhang Yuxuan ½ - ½ WIM Song Yuxin 2315 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2315 WIM Song Yuxin 1 - 0 GM Lei Tingjie 2507 10
2 4 2439 WGM Ni Shiqun 1 - 0 Zhang Yuxuan 1977 2
3 5 2365 WGM Zhai Mo ½ - ½ IM Guo Qi 2361 1
4 6 2439 WIM Zhu Jiner 1 - 0 WFM Xiao Yiyi 2290 9
5 7 2306 Li Xueyi ½ - ½ IM Shen Yang 2449 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2507 GM Lei Tingjie 1 - 0 IM Shen Yang 2449 8
2 9 2290 WFM Xiao Yiyi 1 - 0 Li Xueyi 2306 7
3 1 2361 IM Guo Qi 1 - 0 WIM Zhu Jiner 2439 6
4 2 1977 Zhang Yuxuan 1 - 0 WGM Zhai Mo 2365 5
5 3 2315 WIM Song Yuxin ½ - ½ WGM Ni Shiqun 2439 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2439 WGM Ni Shiqun ½ - ½ GM Lei Tingjie 2507 10
2 5 2365 WGM Zhai Mo 0 - 1 WIM Song Yuxin 2315 3
3 6 2439 WIM Zhu Jiner 1 - 0 Zhang Yuxuan 1977 2
4 7 2306 Li Xueyi ½ - ½ IM Guo Qi 2361 1
5 8 2449 IM Shen Yang 1 - 0 WFM Xiao Yiyi 2290 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2507 GM Lei Tingjie 1 - 0 WFM Xiao Yiyi 2290 9
2 1 2361 IM Guo Qi 1 - 0 IM Shen Yang 2449 8
3 2 1977 Zhang Yuxuan 0 - 1 Li Xueyi 2306 7
4 3 2315 WIM Song Yuxin 1 - 0 WIM Zhu Jiner 2439 6
5 4 2439 WGM Ni Shiqun ½ - ½ WGM Zhai Mo 2365 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2365 WGM Zhai Mo 1 - 0 GM Lei Tingjie 2507 10
2 6 2439 WIM Zhu Jiner ½ - ½ WGM Ni Shiqun 2439 4
3 7 2306 Li Xueyi 1 - 0 WIM Song Yuxin 2315 3
4 8 2449 IM Shen Yang 1 - 0 Zhang Yuxuan 1977 2
5 9 2290 WFM Xiao Yiyi ½ - ½ IM Guo Qi 2361 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 IM Guo Qi CHN 2361 6,0 0,0 25,25 3
2 6 WIM Zhu Jiner CHN 2439 5,5 1,0 22,00 4
3 7 Li Xueyi CHN 2306 5,5 0,0 22,50 4
4 3 WIM Song Yuxin CHN 2315 5,0 1,0 22,50 3
5 5 WGM Zhai Mo CHN 2365 5,0 0,0 22,50 3
6 10 GM Lei Tingjie CHN 2507 4,0 2,5 15,00 3
7 8 IM Shen Yang CHN 2449 4,0 1,5 16,00 2
8 9 WFM Xiao Yiyi CHN 2290 4,0 1,0 18,50 3
9 4 WGM Ni Shiqun CHN 2439 4,0 1,0 16,75 1
10 2 Zhang Yuxuan CHN 1977 2,0 0,0 9,50 1