34o BLITZ CHESS SQUARE (3o μερος GRAND PRIX) 5/7/2019 ΕΠΑΘΛΑ ΓΙΑ ΙΚΑΡΟΣ 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Greece
Tournament date: 2019-07-05 to 2019-07-05
Tournament place: ΜΑΚΡΥΝΙΤΣΑΣ 3 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 min + 2 sec/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SOA - SO.THOMAS GEORGIOU
Main referee: NA NIKOLAIDIS PARIS
Referee: NA FROSINOS IOANNIS

Schedule: 34o BLITZ CHESS SQUARE (3o μερος GRAND PRIX) 5/7/2019 ΕΠΑΘΛΑ ΓΙΑ ΙΚΑΡΟΣ 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/05 19:00
2 2019/07/05 19:15
3 2019/07/05 19:30
4 2019/07/05 19:45
5 2019/07/05 20:00
6 2019/07/05 20:15
7 2019/07/05 20:30
8 2019/07/05 20:45
9 2019/07/05 21:00

Players registered in 34o BLITZ CHESS SQUARE (3o μερος GRAND PRIX) 5/7/2019 ΕΠΑΘΛΑ ΓΙΑ ΙΚΑΡΟΣ 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GRE FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 2122 -24
2 GRE Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 1912 36
3 GRE Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 1833 -7
4 GRE Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 1931 -9
5 GRE Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 1461 -18
6 GRE Koulouris Evangelos 1729 1558 48
7 GRE Arvanitis Georgios 1661 1591 -24
8 GRE Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 1494 22
9 USA Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 0 -39
10 GRE Gkogka Klevis 1459 0 1
11 GRE Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 1482 -24
12 GRE Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 994 -23
13 GRE Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 1455 -41
14 GRE Kyparidis Samouil 1381 0 -10
15 GRE Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 1170 48
16 GRE Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 1490 -44
17 GRE Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 1439 2
18 GRE Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 1011 11
19 GRE Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 1477 53
20 GRE Gkogka Elvis 1110 0 49
21 GRE Larkin Leonidas 1051 1022 -7

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GRE FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 2122 -24
2 GRE Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 1912 36
3 GRE Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 1833 -7
4 GRE Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 1931 -9
5 GRE Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 1461 -18
6 GRE Koulouris Evangelos 1729 1558 48
7 GRE Arvanitis Georgios 1661 1591 -24
8 GRE Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 1494 22
9 USA Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 0 -39
10 GRE Gkogka Klevis 1459 0 1
11 GRE Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 1482 -24
12 GRE Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 994 -23
13 GRE Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 1455 -41
14 GRE Kyparidis Samouil 1381 0 -10
15 GRE Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 1170 48
16 GRE Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 1490 -44
17 GRE Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 1439 2
18 GRE Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 1011 11
19 GRE Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 1477 53
20 GRE Gkogka Elvis 1110 0 49
21 GRE Larkin Leonidas 1051 1022 -7

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 4264541 GRE 2215
2 Kasioumis Vasilios 4291484 GRE 1889
3 Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 4217730 GRE 1884
4 Vazelakis Dimitrios 4203674 GRE 1749
5 Tsilimparis Ioannis 25849913 GRE 1737
6 Koulouris Evangelos 25838156 GRE 1729
7 Arvanitis Georgios 4220730 GRE 1661
8 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 4238192 GRE 1629
9 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 2081300 USA 1562
10 Gkogka Klevis 42115094 GRE 1459
11 Chantzopoulos Theodoros 25851810 GRE 1432
12 Oikonomopoulos Filippos 25896547 GRE 1409
13 Tzagarakis Georgios 4263650 GRE 1395
14 Kyparidis Samouil 25830759 GRE 1381
15 Michailidis Emmanouil 25879260 GRE 1354
16 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 25890220 GRE 1291
17 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 25827715 GRE 1282
18 Kazantzoglou Stefanos 25865099 GRE 1246
19 Tragoudaras Nikolaos 25823515 GRE 1168
20 Gkogka Elvis 42115086 GRE 1110
21 Larkin Leonidas 25855760 GRE 1051

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 0 1 - 0 0 Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 11
2 12 Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 0 0 - 1 0 Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 2
3 3 Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 0 1 - 0 0 Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 13
4 14 Kyparidis Samouil 1381 0 0 - 1 0 Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 4
5 5 Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 0 1 - 0 0 Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 15
6 16 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 0 0 - 1 0 Koulouris Evangelos 1729 6
7 7 Arvanitis Georgios 1661 0 1 - 0 0 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 17
8 18 Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 0 0 - 1 0 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 8
9 9 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 0 1 - 0 0 Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 19
10 20 Gkogka Elvis 1110 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gkogka Klevis 1459 10
11 21 Larkin Leonidas 1051 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Koulouris Evangelos 1729 1 1 - 0 1 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 1
2 2 Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 1 1 - 0 1 Arvanitis Georgios 1661 7
3 8 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 1 0 - 1 1 Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 3
4 4 Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 1 1 - 0 1 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 9
5 21 Larkin Leonidas 1051 1 0 - 1 1 Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 5
6 10 Gkogka Klevis 1459 ½ 0 - 1 0 Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 12
7 11 Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 0 1 - 0 ½ Gkogka Elvis 1110 20
8 13 Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 0 1 - 0 0 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 16
9 17 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 0 0 - 1 0 Kyparidis Samouil 1381 14
10 15 Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 0 1 - 0 0 Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 18
11 19 Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 2 0 - 1 2 Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 2
2 3 Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 2 1 - 0 2 Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 4
3 7 Arvanitis Georgios 1661 1 0 - 1 2 Koulouris Evangelos 1729 6
4 1 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 1 1 - 0 1 Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 13
5 14 Kyparidis Samouil 1381 1 0 - 1 1 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 8
6 9 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 1 0 - 1 1 Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 15
7 19 Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 1 0 - 1 1 Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 11
8 12 Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 1 1 - 0 1 Larkin Leonidas 1051 21
9 16 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 0 0 - 1 ½ Gkogka Klevis 1459 10
10 20 Gkogka Elvis 1110 ½ 0 - 1 0 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 17
11 18 Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Koulouris Evangelos 1729 3 ½ - ½ 3 Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 3
2 2 Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 3 0 - 1 2 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 1
3 4 Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 2 1 - 0 2 Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 12
4 11 Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 2 0 - 1 2 Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 5
5 8 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 2 1 - 0 2 Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 15
6 10 Gkogka Klevis 1459 1 - 0 1 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 9
7 18 Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 1 1 - 0 1 Arvanitis Georgios 1661 7
8 13 Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 1 0 - 1 1 Kyparidis Samouil 1381 14
9 17 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 1 0 - 1 1 Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 19
10 21 Larkin Leonidas 1051 1 0 - 1 ½ Gkogka Elvis 1110 20
11 16 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 0 - 1 3 Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 2
2 5 Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 3 0 - 1 Koulouris Evangelos 1729 6
3 1 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 3 1 - 0 3 Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 4
4 10 Gkogka Klevis 1459 0 - 1 3 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 8
5 15 Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 2 1 - 0 2 Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 11
6 12 Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 2 1 - 0 2 Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 18
7 19 Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 2 1 - 0 2 Kyparidis Samouil 1381 14
8 20 Gkogka Elvis 1110 1 - 0 1 Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 13
9 7 Arvanitis Georgios 1661 1 1 - 0 1 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 16
10 9 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 1 1 - 0 1 Larkin Leonidas 1051 21
11 17 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Koulouris Evangelos 1729 0 - 1 4 Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 2
2 8 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 1
3 15 Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 3 0 - 1 Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 3
4 4 Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 3 1 - 0 3 Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 5
5 19 Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 3 1 - 0 3 Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 12
6 11 Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 2 0 - 1 Gkogka Klevis 1459 10
7 18 Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 2 1 - 0 Gkogka Elvis 1110 20
8 14 Kyparidis Samouil 1381 2 0 - 1 2 Arvanitis Georgios 1661 7
9 17 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 2 1 - 0 2 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 9
10 16 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 1 1 - 0 1 Larkin Leonidas 1051 21
11 13 Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 5 1 - 0 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 8
2 1 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 ½ - ½ Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 3
3 4 Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 4 ½ - ½ Koulouris Evangelos 1729 6
4 10 Gkogka Klevis 1459 1 - 0 4 Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 19
5 5 Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 3 1 - 0 3 Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 18
6 7 Arvanitis Georgios 1661 3 1 - 0 3 Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 15
7 12 Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 3 1 - 0 3 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 17
8 20 Gkogka Elvis 1110 1 - 0 2 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 16
9 13 Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 2 1 - 0 2 Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 11
10 21 Larkin Leonidas 1051 1 0 - 1 2 Kyparidis Samouil 1381 14
11 9 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 2 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 6 1 - 0 Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 4
2 3 Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 5 1 - 0 Gkogka Klevis 1459 10
3 6 Koulouris Evangelos 1729 5 1 - 0 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 8
4 5 Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 4 0 - 1 5 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 1
5 19 Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 4 1 - 0 4 Arvanitis Georgios 1661 7
6 20 Gkogka Elvis 1110 1 - 0 4 Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 12
7 14 Kyparidis Samouil 1381 3 0 - 1 3 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 9
8 15 Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 3 1 - 0 3 Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 13
9 16 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 2 0 - 1 3 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 17
10 18 Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 3 1 - 0 1 Larkin Leonidas 1051 21
11 11 Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 2 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Tragoudaras Nikolaos 1168 5 0 - 1 7 Kasioumis Vasilios 1889 2
2 1 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios 2215 6 1 - 0 Gkogka Elvis 1110 20
3 10 Gkogka Klevis 1459 0 - 1 6 Koulouris Evangelos 1729 6
4 7 Arvanitis Georgios 1661 4 1 - 0 6 Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys 1884 3
5 8 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina 1629 1 - 0 Vazelakis Dimitrios 1749 4
6 17 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot 1282 4 0 - 1 4 Tsilimparis Ioannis 1737 5
7 9 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin 1562 4 1 - 0 4 Kazantzoglou Stefanos 1246 18
8 12 Oikonomopoulos Filippos 1409 4 0 - 1 4 Michailidis Emmanouil 1354 15
9 11 Chantzopoulos Theodoros 1432 3 1 - 0 2 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos 1291 16
10 21 Larkin Leonidas 1051 1 1 - 0 3 Tzagarakis Georgios 1395 13
11 14 Kyparidis Samouil 1381 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Kasioumis Vasilios GRE 1889 8,0 48,5 44,5 8
2 6 Koulouris Evangelos GRE 1729 7,0 47,0 45,5 6
3 1 FM Drakoulakos Grigorios GRE 2215 7,0 46,5 44,0 6
4 3 Bouboulis Spyridon-Odysseys GRE 1884 6,0 49,0 46,5 5
5 8 Kontogianni Maria-Hristina GRE 1629 5,5 49,0 45,5 5
6 5 Tsilimparis Ioannis GRE 1737 5,0 43,5 42,0 5
7 7 Arvanitis Georgios GRE 1661 5,0 42,5 41,0 5
8 19 Tragoudaras Nikolaos GRE 1168 5,0 40,0 36,5 4
9 15 Michailidis Emmanouil GRE 1354 5,0 39,5 37,0 5
10 9 Untiveros Jesus Benzamin USA 1562 5,0 33,5 32,0 4
11 4 Vazelakis Dimitrios GRE 1749 4,5 50,5 47,0 4
12 10 Gkogka Klevis GRE 1459 4,5 41,0 39,5 4
13 20 Gkogka Elvis GRE 1110 4,5 31,5 30,0 4
14 12 Oikonomopoulos Filippos GRE 1409 4,0 39,5 38,0 4
15 18 Kazantzoglou Stefanos GRE 1246 4,0 38,0 36,5 3
16 11 Chantzopoulos Theodoros GRE 1432 4,0 37,0 35,5 3
17 17 Tzortzatos Dimosthenis Panagiot GRE 1282 4,0 35,5 34,0 3
18 14 Kyparidis Samouil GRE 1381 4,0 34,5 33,0 3
19 13 Tzagarakis Georgios GRE 1395 3,0 35,0 33,5 2
20 16 Kazantzoglou Nikolaos GRE 1291 2,0 34,5 33,0 1
21 21 Larkin Leonidas GRE 1051 2,0 33,0 31,5 1