Ashdod chess championship tournament 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Israel
Tournament date: 2019-09-27 to 2019-10-26
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90+30
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Borsuk Angelika

Schedule: Ashdod chess championship tournament 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/09/27
2 2019/09/28
3 2019/10/04
4 2019/10/05
5 2019/10/11
6 2019/10/12
7 2019/10/18
8 2019/10/19
9 2019/10/26

Players registered in Ashdod chess championship tournament 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ISR GM Kantsler Boris 2436 2480 0
2 ISR IM Maryasin Boris 2301 2343 0
3 ISR NM Taichman Ori 2283 2332 0
4 ISR FM Musyuk Lior 2265 2270 0
5 ISR NM Polyakov Alex 2235 2280 0
6 ISR NM Rahmilevitz Anton 2223 2304 0
7 ISR FM Kuprijanov Anatoly 2238 2293 0
8 ISR Slobodiansky Steven 2148 2211 0
9 ISR NM Svoisky Daniel 2221 2247 0
10 ISR Levin Guy 2122 2211 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ISR GM Kantsler Boris 2436 2480 0
2 ISR IM Maryasin Boris 2301 2343 0
3 ISR NM Taichman Ori 2283 2332 0
4 ISR FM Musyuk Lior 2265 2270 0
5 ISR NM Polyakov Alex 2235 2280 0
6 ISR NM Rahmilevitz Anton 2223 2304 0
7 ISR FM Kuprijanov Anatoly 2238 2293 0
8 ISR Slobodiansky Steven 2148 2211 0
9 ISR NM Svoisky Daniel 2221 2247 0
10 ISR Levin Guy 2122 2211 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 GM Kantsler Boris ISR 2480
2 IM Maryasin Boris ISR 2343
3 NM Taichman Ori ISR 2332
6 NM Rahmilevitz Anton ISR 2304
7 FM Kuprijanov Anatoly ISR 2293
5 NM Polyakov Alex ISR 2280
4 FM Musyuk Lior ISR 2270
9 NM Svoisky Daniel ISR 2247
10 Levin Guy ISR 2211
8 Slobodiansky Steven ISR 2211

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2480 GM Kantsler Boris ½ - ½ Levin Guy 2211 10
2 2 2343 IM Maryasin Boris ½ - ½ NM Svoisky Daniel 2247 9
3 3 2332 NM Taichman Ori 1 - 0 Slobodiansky Steven 2211 8
4 4 2270 FM Musyuk Lior 0 - 1 FM Kuprijanov Anatoly 2293 7
5 5 2280 NM Polyakov Alex 1 - 0 NM Rahmilevitz Anton 2304 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2211 Levin Guy 1 - 0 NM Rahmilevitz Anton 2304 6
2 7 2293 FM Kuprijanov Anatoly 1 - 0 NM Polyakov Alex 2280 5
3 8 2211 Slobodiansky Steven ½ - ½ FM Musyuk Lior 2270 4
4 9 2247 NM Svoisky Daniel 0 - 1 NM Taichman Ori 2332 3
5 1 2480 GM Kantsler Boris ½ - ½ IM Maryasin Boris 2343 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2343 IM Maryasin Boris ½ - ½ Levin Guy 2211 10
2 3 2332 NM Taichman Ori 0 - 1 GM Kantsler Boris 2480 1
3 4 2270 FM Musyuk Lior ½ - ½ NM Svoisky Daniel 2247 9
4 5 2280 NM Polyakov Alex ½ - ½ Slobodiansky Steven 2211 8
5 6 2304 NM Rahmilevitz Anton 0 - 1 FM Kuprijanov Anatoly 2293 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2211 Levin Guy ½ - ½ FM Kuprijanov Anatoly 2293 7
2 8 2211 Slobodiansky Steven ½ - ½ NM Rahmilevitz Anton 2304 6
3 9 2247 NM Svoisky Daniel ½ - ½ NM Polyakov Alex 2280 5
4 1 2480 GM Kantsler Boris ½ - ½ FM Musyuk Lior 2270 4
5 2 2343 IM Maryasin Boris 0 - 1 NM Taichman Ori 2332 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2332 NM Taichman Ori 1 - 0 Levin Guy 2211 10
2 4 2270 FM Musyuk Lior ½ - ½ IM Maryasin Boris 2343 2
3 5 2280 NM Polyakov Alex ½ - ½ GM Kantsler Boris 2480 1
4 6 2304 NM Rahmilevitz Anton 1 - 0 NM Svoisky Daniel 2247 9
5 7 2293 FM Kuprijanov Anatoly 1 - 0 Slobodiansky Steven 2211 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2211 Levin Guy ½ - ½ Slobodiansky Steven 2211 8
2 9 2247 NM Svoisky Daniel ½ - ½ FM Kuprijanov Anatoly 2293 7
3 1 2480 GM Kantsler Boris 1 - 0 NM Rahmilevitz Anton 2304 6
4 2 2343 IM Maryasin Boris ½ - ½ NM Polyakov Alex 2280 5
5 3 2332 NM Taichman Ori 1 - 0 FM Musyuk Lior 2270 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2270 FM Musyuk Lior 0 - 1 Levin Guy 2211 10
2 5 2280 NM Polyakov Alex ½ - ½ NM Taichman Ori 2332 3
3 6 2304 NM Rahmilevitz Anton 0 - 1 IM Maryasin Boris 2343 2
4 7 2293 FM Kuprijanov Anatoly 1 - 0 GM Kantsler Boris 2480 1
5 8 2211 Slobodiansky Steven ½ - ½ NM Svoisky Daniel 2247 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2211 Levin Guy 1 - 0 NM Svoisky Daniel 2247 9
2 1 2480 GM Kantsler Boris 1 - 0 Slobodiansky Steven 2211 8
3 2 2343 IM Maryasin Boris 0 - 1 FM Kuprijanov Anatoly 2293 7
4 3 2332 NM Taichman Ori 1 - 0 NM Rahmilevitz Anton 2304 6
5 4 2270 FM Musyuk Lior 1 - 0 NM Polyakov Alex 2280 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2280 NM Polyakov Alex ½ - ½ Levin Guy 2211 10
2 6 2304 NM Rahmilevitz Anton 1 - 0 FM Musyuk Lior 2270 4
3 7 2293 FM Kuprijanov Anatoly ½ - ½ NM Taichman Ori 2332 3
4 8 2211 Slobodiansky Steven 0 - 1 IM Maryasin Boris 2343 2
5 9 2247 NM Svoisky Daniel 0 - 1 GM Kantsler Boris 2480 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 FM Kuprijanov Anatoly ISR 2293 7,5 30,00 0,0 6
2 3 NM Taichman Ori ISR 2332 7,0 26,25 0,0 6
3 1 GM Kantsler Boris ISR 2480 6,0 23,00 0,0 4
4 10 Levin Guy ISR 2211 5,5 20,25 0,0 3
5 2 IM Maryasin Boris ISR 2343 4,5 15,50 0,0 2
6 5 NM Polyakov Alex ISR 2280 4,0 16,50 0,0 1
7 4 FM Musyuk Lior ISR 2270 3,0 11,75 0,0 1
8 9 NM Svoisky Daniel ISR 2247 2,5 10,75 0,0 0
9 8 Slobodiansky Steven ISR 2211 2,5 8,75 0,0 0
10 6 NM Rahmilevitz Anton ISR 2304 2,5 6,75 0,0 2