3ième Tournoi de MI de JUVISY / 3 IM closed tournament of JUVISY

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2019-06-29 to 2019-07-07
Tournament place: JUVISY sur ORGE (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1h40 40coup / 40min - 30s/cp
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: LA TOUR DE JUVISY
Main referee: Patrick HUMBERT

Schedule: 3ième Tournoi de MI de JUVISY / 3 IM closed tournament of JUVISY

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/29 14:30
2 2019/06/30 14:30
3 2019/07/01 14:30
4 2019/07/02 14:30
5 2019/07/03 14:30
6 2019/07/04 14:30
7 2019/07/05 14:30
8 2019/07/06 14:30
9 2019/07/07 14:30

Players registered in 3ième Tournoi de MI de JUVISY / 3 IM closed tournament of JUVISY

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FM NGUYEN Vincent 0 0 0
2 FM MSELLEK Ilyass 0 0 0
3 FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben 0 0 0
4 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. 0 0 0
5 FM LAZO Andrei 0 0 0
6 GM BELKHODJA Slim 0 0 0
7 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz 0 0 0
8 FM BON Michael 0 0 0
9 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin 0 0 0
10 FM DELORME Alban 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM NGUYEN Vincent 0 0 0
2 FM MSELLEK Ilyass 0 0 0
3 FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben 0 0 0
4 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. 0 0 0
5 FM LAZO Andrei 0 0 0
6 GM BELKHODJA Slim 0 0 0
7 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz 0 0 0
8 FM BON Michael 0 0 0
9 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin 0 0 0
10 FM DELORME Alban 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
6 GM BELKHODJA Slim 600229 TUN 2416
8 FM BON Michael 620696 FRA 2400
7 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz 9000283 MAR 2328
10 FM DELORME Alban 623636 FRA 2327
4 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. 13303244 ARM 2321
3 FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben 26042410 FRA 2316
1 FM NGUYEN Vincent 26029510 FRA 2315
9 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin 656410 FRA 2302
5 FM LAZO Andrei 13901605 MDA 2279
2 FM MSELLEK Ilyass 675938 FRA 2239

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 8 2400 FM BON Michael ½ - ½ IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz 2328 7
2 5 2279 FM LAZO Andrei 0 - 1 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. 2321 4
3 3 2316 FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben 0 - 1 FM DELORME Alban 2327 10
4 1 2315 FM NGUYEN Vincent 0 - 1 FM MSELLEK Ilyass 2239 2
5 9 2302 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin 0 - 1 GM BELKHODJA Slim 2416 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 2328 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz ½ - ½ GM BELKHODJA Slim 2416 6
2 2 2239 FM MSELLEK Ilyass 1 - 0 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin 2302 9
3 10 2327 FM DELORME Alban 1 - 0 FM NGUYEN Vincent 2315 1
4 4 2321 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. ½ - ½ FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben 2316 3
5 8 2400 FM BON Michael 0 - 1 FM LAZO Andrei 2279 5

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2279 FM LAZO Andrei 0 - 1 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz 2328 7
2 3 2316 FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben 0 - 1 FM BON Michael 2400 8
3 1 2315 FM NGUYEN Vincent 0 - 1 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. 2321 4
4 9 2302 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin ½ - ½ FM DELORME Alban 2327 10
5 6 2416 GM BELKHODJA Slim ½ - ½ FM MSELLEK Ilyass 2239 2

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 2328 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz ½ - ½ FM MSELLEK Ilyass 2239 2
2 10 2327 FM DELORME Alban ½ - ½ GM BELKHODJA Slim 2416 6
3 4 2321 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. ½ - ½ FM MOUHAMAD Joachin 2302 9
4 8 2400 FM BON Michael 1 - 0 FM NGUYEN Vincent 2315 1
5 5 2279 FM LAZO Andrei ½ - ½ FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben 2316 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2316 FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben 1 - 0 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz 2328 7
2 1 2315 FM NGUYEN Vincent 1 - 0 FM LAZO Andrei 2279 5
3 9 2302 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin 0 - 1 FM BON Michael 2400 8
4 6 2416 GM BELKHODJA Slim ½ - ½ IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. 2321 4
5 2 2239 FM MSELLEK Ilyass ½ - ½ FM DELORME Alban 2327 10

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 2328 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz ½ - ½ FM DELORME Alban 2327 10
2 4 2321 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. ½ - ½ FM MSELLEK Ilyass 2239 2
3 8 2400 FM BON Michael ½ - ½ GM BELKHODJA Slim 2416 6
4 5 2279 FM LAZO Andrei 1 - 0 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin 2302 9
5 3 2316 FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben ½ - ½ FM NGUYEN Vincent 2315 1

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2315 FM NGUYEN Vincent 1 - 0 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz 2328 7
2 9 2302 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin 1 - 0 FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben 2316 3
3 6 2416 GM BELKHODJA Slim 1 - 0 FM LAZO Andrei 2279 5
4 2 2239 FM MSELLEK Ilyass FM BON Michael 2400 8
5 10 2327 FM DELORME Alban 0 - 1 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. 2321 4

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 7 2328 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz ½ - ½ IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. 2321 4
2 8 2400 FM BON Michael 1 - 0 FM DELORME Alban 2327 10
3 5 2279 FM LAZO Andrei 1 - 0 FM MSELLEK Ilyass 2239 2
4 3 2316 FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben ½ - ½ GM BELKHODJA Slim 2416 6
5 1 2315 FM NGUYEN Vincent FM MOUHAMAD Joachin 2302 9

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 9 2302 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin ½ - ½ IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz 2328 7
2 6 2416 GM BELKHODJA Slim 1 - 0 FM NGUYEN Vincent 2315 1
3 2 2239 FM MSELLEK Ilyass ½ - ½ FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben 2316 3
4 10 2327 FM DELORME Alban 0 - 1 FM LAZO Andrei 2279 5
5 4 2321 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. ½ - ½ FM BON Michael 2400 8

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo  Des 1   Des 2 
1 4 IM GEVORGYAN David Sh. ARM 2321 5,0 15,50
2 6 GM BELKHODJA Slim TUN 2416 4,5 14,50
3 2 FM MSELLEK Ilyass FRA 2239 4,0 12,75
4 10 FM DELORME Alban FRA 2327 4,0 11,75
5 8 FM BON Michael FRA 2400 4,0 10,75
6 7 IM ONKOUD Abdelaziz MAR 2328 3,0 10,75
7 3 FM HARUTYUNYAN Ruben FRA 2316 2,5 8,00
8 5 FM LAZO Andrei MDA 2279 2,5 7,25
9 1 FM NGUYEN Vincent FRA 2315 2,5 6,75
10 9 FM MOUHAMAD Joachin FRA 2302 2,0 7,00