Šachová Liga Měst 2010/11 3. tournament - Group "A"

Chess tournament overview

Country: Poland
Tournament date: 2011-03-05 to 2011-03-05
Tournament place: Szkoła Podstawowa nr 19, Opolska 3, Jastrzębie-Zdrój, Poland (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 min / game
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: UKS ,,Pionier” Jastrzębie Zdrój
Main referee: Bc. Jiří Kopta

Schedule: Šachová Liga Měst 2010/11 3. tournament - Group "A"

Round Date Time
1 2011/03/05 9:15
2 2011/03/05 10:00
3 2011/03/05 10:45
4 2011/03/05 11:30
5 2011/03/05 12:15
6 2011/03/05 13:00
7 2011/03/05 13:45

Players registered in Šachová Liga Měst 2010/11 3. tournament - Group "A"

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Melzer Patrik 0 0 0
2 Bausano Michael 0 0 0
3 Kostka Vít 0 0 0
4 Novák Jiří 0 0 0
5 Lisowski Adam 0 0 0
6 Pilch David 0 0 0
7 Wojcik Jan 0 0 0
8 Moczala Wojciech 0 0 0
9 Orzechowski Michal 0 0 0
10 Lojek Marek 0 0 0
11 Walica Roman 0 0 0
12 Šrámek Ondřej 0 0 0
13 Horvath Tomáš 0 0 0
14 Kordela Monika 0 0 0
15 Gruszka Aleš 0 0 0
16 Fridrišek Tomáš 0 0 0
17 Kopcová Ludmila 0 0 0
18 Ochmyt Jakub 0 0 0
19 Tomala Michal 0 0 0
20 Valenčíková Sandra 0 0 0
21 Šrámek Vojtěch 0 0 0
22 Štorek Matěj 0 0 0
23 Czerwinski Szymon 0 0 0
24 Szablicka Magda 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Melzer Patrik 0 0 0
2 Bausano Michael 0 0 0
3 Kostka Vít 0 0 0
4 Novák Jiří 0 0 0
5 Lisowski Adam 0 0 0
6 Pilch David 0 0 0
7 Wojcik Jan 0 0 0
8 Moczala Wojciech 0 0 0
9 Orzechowski Michal 0 0 0
10 Lojek Marek 0 0 0
11 Walica Roman 0 0 0
12 Šrámek Ondřej 0 0 0
13 Horvath Tomáš 0 0 0
14 Kordela Monika 0 0 0
15 Gruszka Aleš 0 0 0
16 Fridrišek Tomáš 0 0 0
17 Kopcová Ludmila 0 0 0
18 Ochmyt Jakub 0 0 0
19 Tomala Michal 0 0 0
20 Valenčíková Sandra 0 0 0
21 Šrámek Vojtěch 0 0 0
22 Štorek Matěj 0 0 0
23 Czerwinski Szymon 0 0 0
24 Szablicka Magda 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Melzer Patrik CZE 1872 TJ Slovan Havířov
2 Bausano Michael CZE 1715 SK Slavia Orlová
3 Kostka Vít CZE 1709 SK Slavia Orlová
4 Novák Jiří CZE 1692 SK Slavia Orlová
5 Lisowski Adam POL 1606 TS "Kuźnia" Rybnik
6 Pilch David CZE 1602 SK Slavia Orlová
7 Wojcik Jan CZE 1550 SK Slavia Orlová
8 Moczala Wojciech POL 1600 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
9 Orzechowski Michal POL 1600 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
10 Lojek Marek CZE 1546 SK Slavia Orlová
11 Walica Roman CZE 1484 SK Slavia Orlová
12 Šrámek Ondřej CZE 1449 SK Slavia Orlová
13 Horvath Tomáš CZE 1405 SK Slavia Orlová
14 Kordela Monika POL 1400 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
15 Gruszka Aleš CZE 1379 SK Slavia Orlová
16 Fridrišek Tomáš CZE 1250 TJ Mittal Ostrava
17 Kopcová Ludmila CZE 1250 TJ Mittal Ostrava
18 Ochmyt Jakub CZE 1250 SK Slavia Orlová
19 Tomala Michal CZE 1250 SK Slavia Orlová
20 Valenčíková Sandra CZE 1250 TJ Slovan Havířov
21 Šrámek Vojtěch CZE 1250 SK Slavia Orlová
22 Štorek Matěj CZE 1250 SK Slavia Orlová
23 Czerwinski Szymon POL 1100 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
24 Szablicka Magda POL 1000 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Melzer Patrik 0 1 - 0 0 Horvath Tomáš 13
2 14 Kordela Monika 0 0 - 1 0 Bausano Michael 2
3 3 Kostka Vít 0 0 - 1 0 Gruszka Aleš 15
4 16 Fridrišek Tomáš 0 0 - 1 0 Novák Jiří 4
5 5 Lisowski Adam 0 1 - 0 0 Kopcová Ludmila 17
6 18 Ochmyt Jakub 0 0 - 1 0 Pilch David 6
7 7 Wojcik Jan 0 1 - 0 0 Tomala Michal 19
8 20 Valenčíková Sandra 0 1 - 0 0 Moczala Wojciech 8
9 9 Orzechowski Michal 0 1 - 0 0 Šrámek Vojtěch 21
10 22 Štorek Matěj 0 0 - 1 0 Lojek Marek 10
11 11 Walica Roman 0 1 - 0 0 Czerwinski Szymon 23
12 24 Szablicka Magda 0 0 - 1 0 Šrámek Ondřej 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 10 Lojek Marek 1 0 - 1 1 Melzer Patrik 1
2 2 Bausano Michael 1 1 - 0 1 Orzechowski Michal 9
3 4 Novák Jiří 1 0 - 1 1 Walica Roman 11
4 12 Šrámek Ondřej 1 0 - 1 1 Lisowski Adam 5
5 6 Pilch David 1 1 - 0 1 Valenčíková Sandra 20
6 15 Gruszka Aleš 1 0 - 1 1 Wojcik Jan 7
7 19 Tomala Michal 0 0 - 1 0 Kostka Vít 3
8 8 Moczala Wojciech 0 0 - 1 0 Ochmyt Jakub 18
9 13 Horvath Tomáš 0 1 - 0 0 Štorek Matěj 22
10 21 Šrámek Vojtěch 0 1 - 0 0 Kordela Monika 14
11 23 Czerwinski Szymon 0 0 - 1 0 Fridrišek Tomáš 16
12 17 Kopcová Ludmila 0 ½ - ½ 0 Szablicka Magda 24

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Melzer Patrik 2 1 - 0 2 Pilch David 6
2 7 Wojcik Jan 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bausano Michael 2
3 5 Lisowski Adam 2 1 - 0 2 Walica Roman 11
4 3 Kostka Vít 1 1 - 0 1 Horvath Tomáš 13
5 18 Ochmyt Jakub 1 0 - 1 1 Novák Jiří 4
6 9 Orzechowski Michal 1 0 - 1 1 Gruszka Aleš 15
7 16 Fridrišek Tomáš 1 0 - 1 1 Lojek Marek 10
8 20 Valenčíková Sandra 1 0 - 1 1 Šrámek Ondřej 12
9 24 Szablicka Magda ½ ½ - ½ 1 Šrámek Vojtěch 21
10 8 Moczala Wojciech 0 0 - 1 ½ Kopcová Ludmila 17
11 14 Kordela Monika 0 1 - 0 0 Czerwinski Szymon 23
12 22 Štorek Matěj 0 0 - 1 0 Tomala Michal 19

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 5 Lisowski Adam 3 0 - 1 3 Melzer Patrik 1
2 2 Bausano Michael 0 - 1 2 Kostka Vít 3
3 4 Novák Jiří 2 1 - 0 Wojcik Jan 7
4 11 Walica Roman 2 1 - 0 2 Pilch David 6
5 10 Lojek Marek 2 1 - 0 2 Šrámek Ondřej 12
6 15 Gruszka Aleš 2 1 - 0 Kopcová Ludmila 17
7 21 Šrámek Vojtěch 0 - 1 1 Fridrišek Tomáš 16
8 18 Ochmyt Jakub 1 1 - 0 1 Orzechowski Michal 9
9 13 Horvath Tomáš 1 1 - 0 1 Valenčíková Sandra 20
10 19 Tomala Michal 1 0 - 1 1 Kordela Monika 14
11 22 Štorek Matěj 0 0 - 1 1 Szablicka Magda 24
12 23 Czerwinski Szymon 0 1 - 0 0 Moczala Wojciech 8

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Melzer Patrik 4 1 - 0 3 Walica Roman 11
2 3 Kostka Vít 3 1 - 0 3 Lisowski Adam 5
3 15 Gruszka Aleš 3 0 - 1 3 Novák Jiří 4
4 7 Wojcik Jan ½ - ½ 3 Lojek Marek 10
5 6 Pilch David 2 0 - 1 Bausano Michael 2
6 12 Šrámek Ondřej 2 0 - 1 2 Fridrišek Tomáš 16
7 24 Szablicka Magda 2 0 - 1 2 Horvath Tomáš 13
8 14 Kordela Monika 2 0 - 1 2 Ochmyt Jakub 18
9 17 Kopcová Ludmila 1 - 0 Šrámek Vojtěch 21
10 9 Orzechowski Michal 1 1 - 0 1 Czerwinski Szymon 23
11 20 Valenčíková Sandra 1 0 - 1 1 Tomala Michal 19
12 8 Moczala Wojciech 0 1 - 0 0 Štorek Matěj 22

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 Novák Jiří 4 1 - 0 5 Melzer Patrik 1
2 10 Lojek Marek 0 - 1 4 Kostka Vít 3
3 2 Bausano Michael ½ - ½ 3 Lisowski Adam 5
4 16 Fridrišek Tomáš 3 ½ - ½ 3 Wojcik Jan 7
5 11 Walica Roman 3 0 - 1 3 Gruszka Aleš 15
6 13 Horvath Tomáš 3 0 - 1 3 Ochmyt Jakub 18
7 17 Kopcová Ludmila 0 - 1 2 Orzechowski Michal 9
8 6 Pilch David 2 1 - 0 2 Szablicka Magda 24
9 12 Šrámek Ondřej 2 1 - 0 2 Kordela Monika 14
10 19 Tomala Michal 2 1 - 0 1 Moczala Wojciech 8
11 21 Šrámek Vojtěch 1 - 0 1 Valenčíková Sandra 20
12 23 Czerwinski Szymon 1 0 - 1 0 Štorek Matěj 22

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 Kostka Vít 5 1 - 0 5 Novák Jiří 4
2 1 Melzer Patrik 5 1 - 0 4 Bausano Michael 2
3 18 Ochmyt Jakub 4 0 - 1 4 Gruszka Aleš 15
4 5 Lisowski Adam 0 - 1 Lojek Marek 10
5 7 Wojcik Jan ½ - ½ 3 Šrámek Ondřej 12
6 16 Fridrišek Tomáš 0 - 1 3 Horvath Tomáš 13
7 19 Tomala Michal 3 1 - 0 3 Pilch David 6
8 9 Orzechowski Michal 3 0 - 1 3 Walica Roman 11
9 14 Kordela Monika 2 0 - 1 Kopcová Ludmila 17
10 8 Moczala Wojciech 1 1 - 0 Šrámek Vojtěch 21
11 24 Szablicka Magda 2 1 - 0 1 Czerwinski Szymon 23
12 22 Štorek Matěj 1 0 - 1 1 Valenčíková Sandra 20

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 Kostka Vít CZE 1709 SK Slavia Orlová 6,0 21,5 30,0 25,00
2 1 Melzer Patrik CZE 1872 TJ Slovan Havířov 6,0 20,0 28,0 23,00
3 4 Novák Jiří CZE 1692 SK Slavia Orlová 5,0 23,0 32,5 22,50
4 15 Gruszka Aleš CZE 1379 SK Slavia Orlová 5,0 20,5 29,5 20,50
5 10 Lojek Marek CZE 1546 SK Slavia Orlová 4,5 20,5 27,5 13,50
6 7 Wojcik Jan CZE 1550 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 21,0 29,5 16,75
7 2 Bausano Michael CZE 1715 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 19,5 27,5 11,75
8 11 Walica Roman CZE 1484 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 19,5 26,5 12,00
9 13 Horvath Tomáš CZE 1405 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 18,5 25,5 9,50
10 18 Ochmyt Jakub CZE 1250 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 17,0 24,0 11,00
11 19 Tomala Michal CZE 1250 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 13,0 20,0 8,00
12 5 Lisowski Adam POL 1606 TS "Kuźnia" Rybnik 3,5 22,0 31,5 13,00
13 16 Fridrišek Tomáš CZE 1250 TJ Mittal Ostrava 3,5 18,5 24,5 9,00
14 12 Šrámek Ondřej CZE 1449 SK Slavia Orlová 3,5 16,0 22,5 9,00
15 17 Kopcová Ludmila CZE 1250 TJ Mittal Ostrava 3,5 14,0 21,0 8,00
16 6 Pilch David CZE 1602 SK Slavia Orlová 3,0 19,0 27,0 9,00
17 9 Orzechowski Michal POL 1600 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 3,0 18,0 24,0 7,00
18 24 Szablicka Magda POL 1000 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 3,0 13,5 18,5 5,00
19 21 Šrámek Vojtěch CZE 1250 SK Slavia Orlová 2,5 13,5 19,0 5,50
20 14 Kordela Monika POL 1400 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 2,0 17,5 22,5 5,00
21 20 Valenčíková Sandra CZE 1250 TJ Slovan Havířov 2,0 15,0 20,0 3,00
22 8 Moczala Wojciech POL 1600 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 2,0 13,0 18,0 3,50
23 22 Štorek Matěj CZE 1250 SK Slavia Orlová 1,0 15,0 20,5 1,00
24 23 Czerwinski Szymon POL 1100 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 1,0 13,5 18,5 2,00