Šachová Liga Měst 2010/11 3. tournament - Group "B"

Chess tournament overview

Country: Poland
Tournament date: 2011-03-05 to 2011-03-05
Tournament place: Szkoła Podstawowa nr 19, Opolska 3, Jastrzębie-Zdrój, Poland (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15 min / game
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: UKS ,,Pionier” Jastrzębie Zdrój
Main referee: Bc. Jiří Kopta

Schedule: Šachová Liga Měst 2010/11 3. tournament - Group "B"

Round Date Time
1 2011/03/05 9:10
2 2011/03/05 9:40
3 2011/03/05 10:15
4 2011/03/05 10:45
5 2011/03/05 11:15
6 2011/03/05 11:45
7 2011/03/05 12:15
8 2011/03/05 13:00
9 2011/03/05 13:30

Players registered in Šachová Liga Měst 2010/11 3. tournament - Group "B"

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 0 0 0
2 Sulkowski David 0 0 0
3 Frydrych Lukasz 0 0 0
4 Adamczyk Martin 0 0 0
5 Bílek Tomáš 0 0 0
6 Filipiak Filip 0 0 0
7 Kopec Ladislav 0 0 0
8 Bdžoch Marek 0 0 0
9 Dobrodziej Dawid 0 0 0
10 Drobny Dawid 0 0 0
11 Drozniak Stanislaw 0 0 0
12 Frei Mateusz 0 0 0
13 Galeziowska Marta 0 0 0
14 Harviš Radim 0 0 0
15 Kotas Oliver 0 0 0
16 Marek Jan 0 0 0
17 Novák Jan 0 0 0
18 Pekárek Aleš 0 0 0
19 Poloček Adam 0 0 0
20 Rasala Mateusz 0 0 0
21 Roslicki Szymon 0 0 0
22 Szotkowski David 0 0 0
23 Walczak Szymon 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 0 0 0
2 Sulkowski David 0 0 0
3 Frydrych Lukasz 0 0 0
4 Adamczyk Martin 0 0 0
5 Bílek Tomáš 0 0 0
6 Filipiak Filip 0 0 0
7 Kopec Ladislav 0 0 0
8 Bdžoch Marek 0 0 0
9 Dobrodziej Dawid 0 0 0
10 Drobny Dawid 0 0 0
11 Drozniak Stanislaw 0 0 0
12 Frei Mateusz 0 0 0
13 Galeziowska Marta 0 0 0
14 Harviš Radim 0 0 0
15 Kotas Oliver 0 0 0
16 Marek Jan 0 0 0
17 Novák Jan 0 0 0
18 Pekárek Aleš 0 0 0
19 Poloček Adam 0 0 0
20 Rasala Mateusz 0 0 0
21 Roslicki Szymon 0 0 0
22 Szotkowski David 0 0 0
23 Walczak Szymon 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FED Elo Gr Club/Ciudad
1 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia POL 1600 G10 TS "Kuźnia" Rybnik
2 Sulkowski David POL 1600 B10 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
3 Frydrych Lukasz POL 1400 B10 TS "Kuźnia" Rybnik
4 Adamczyk Martin CZE 1250 B12 SK Slavia Orlová
5 Bílek Tomáš CZE 1100 B12 TJ Mittal Ostrava
6 Filipiak Filip CZE 1100 B12 SK Slavia Orlová
7 Kopec Ladislav CZE 1100 B10 TJ Mittal Ostrava
8 Bdžoch Marek CZE 1000 B10 SK Slavia Orlová
9 Dobrodziej Dawid POL 1000 B12 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
10 Drobny Dawid POL 1000 B10 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
11 Drozniak Stanislaw POL 1000 B12 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
12 Frei Mateusz POL 1000 B12 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
13 Galeziowska Marta POL 1000 G10 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
14 Harviš Radim CZE 1000 B10 SK Slavia Orlová
15 Kotas Oliver CZE 1000 B10 SK Slavia Orlová
16 Marek Jan CZE 1000 B12 SK Slavia Orlová
17 Novák Jan CZE 1000 B10 DDM Český Těšín
18 Pekárek Aleš CZE 1000 B10 SK Slavia Orlová
19 Poloček Adam CZE 1000 B12 DDM Český Těšín
20 Rasala Mateusz POL 1000 B10 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
21 Roslicki Szymon POL 1000 B10 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie
22 Szotkowski David CZE 1000 B10 DDM Jablunkov
23 Walczak Szymon POL 1000 B10 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie

Round 1

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 12 Frei Mateusz 0 1 - 0 0 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 1
2 2 Sulkowski David 0 1 - 0 0 Galeziowska Marta 13
3 14 Harviš Radim 0 0 - 1 0 Frydrych Lukasz 3
4 4 Adamczyk Martin 0 1 - 0 0 Kotas Oliver 15
5 16 Marek Jan 0 0 - 1 0 Bílek Tomáš 5
6 6 Filipiak Filip 0 1 - 0 0 Novák Jan 17
7 18 Pekárek Aleš 0 0 - 1 0 Kopec Ladislav 7
8 8 Bdžoch Marek 0 0 - 1 0 Poloček Adam 19
9 20 Rasala Mateusz 0 ½ - ½ 0 Dobrodziej Dawid 9
10 10 Drobny Dawid 0 1 - 0 0 Roslicki Szymon 21
11 22 Szotkowski David 0 0 - 1 0 Drozniak Stanislaw 11
12 23 Walczak Szymon 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 7 Kopec Ladislav 1 0 - 1 1 Sulkowski David 2
2 3 Frydrych Lukasz 1 1 - 0 1 Drobny Dawid 10
3 11 Drozniak Stanislaw 1 0 - 1 1 Adamczyk Martin 4
4 5 Bílek Tomáš 1 1 - 0 1 Walczak Szymon 23
5 19 Poloček Adam 1 0 - 1 1 Filipiak Filip 6
6 9 Dobrodziej Dawid ½ 0 - 1 1 Frei Mateusz 12
7 1 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 0 1 - 0 ½ Rasala Mateusz 20
8 17 Novák Jan 0 0 - 1 0 Bdžoch Marek 8
9 13 Galeziowska Marta 0 1 - 0 0 Marek Jan 16
10 21 Roslicki Szymon 0 1 - 0 0 Harviš Radim 14
11 15 Kotas Oliver 0 0 - 1 0 Pekárek Aleš 18
12 22 Szotkowski David 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 Sulkowski David 2 1 - 0 2 Bílek Tomáš 5
2 6 Filipiak Filip 2 0 - 1 2 Frydrych Lukasz 3
3 4 Adamczyk Martin 2 1 - 0 2 Frei Mateusz 12
4 13 Galeziowska Marta 1 0 - 1 1 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 1
5 23 Walczak Szymon 1 0 - 1 1 Kopec Ladislav 7
6 8 Bdžoch Marek 1 1 - 0 1 Roslicki Szymon 21
7 10 Drobny Dawid 1 0 - 1 1 Szotkowski David 22
8 18 Pekárek Aleš 1 1 - 0 1 Drozniak Stanislaw 11
9 20 Rasala Mateusz ½ 1 - 0 1 Poloček Adam 19
10 14 Harviš Radim 0 ½ - ½ ½ Dobrodziej Dawid 9
11 16 Marek Jan 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kotas Oliver 15
12 17 Novák Jan 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 3 Frydrych Lukasz 3 0 - 1 3 Sulkowski David 2
2 5 Bílek Tomáš 2 ½ - ½ 3 Adamczyk Martin 4
3 1 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 2 1 - 0 2 Pekárek Aleš 18
4 12 Frei Mateusz 2 1 - 0 2 Filipiak Filip 6
5 22 Szotkowski David 2 1 - 0 2 Bdžoch Marek 8
6 7 Kopec Ladislav 2 1 - 0 Rasala Mateusz 20
7 9 Dobrodziej Dawid 1 0 - 1 1 Novák Jan 17
8 19 Poloček Adam 1 0 - 1 1 Drobny Dawid 10
9 11 Drozniak Stanislaw 1 ½ - ½ 1 Walczak Szymon 23
10 21 Roslicki Szymon 1 0 - 1 1 Galeziowska Marta 13
11 15 Kotas Oliver ½ ½ - ½ ½ Harviš Radim 14
12 16 Marek Jan ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 Sulkowski David 4 1 - 0 Adamczyk Martin 4
2 7 Kopec Ladislav 3 0 - 1 3 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 1
3 12 Frei Mateusz 3 ½ - ½ 3 Frydrych Lukasz 3
4 5 Bílek Tomáš ½ - ½ 3 Szotkowski David 22
5 6 Filipiak Filip 2 0 - 1 2 Galeziowska Marta 13
6 8 Bdžoch Marek 2 1 - 0 2 Pekárek Aleš 18
7 17 Novák Jan 2 0 - 1 2 Drobny Dawid 10
8 20 Rasala Mateusz ½ - ½ Drozniak Stanislaw 11
9 23 Walczak Szymon 1 - 0 Marek Jan 16
10 15 Kotas Oliver 1 1 - 0 1 Dobrodziej Dawid 9
11 14 Harviš Radim 1 0 - 1 1 Poloček Adam 19
12 21 Roslicki Szymon 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 1 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 4 1 - 0 5 Sulkowski David 2
2 4 Adamczyk Martin 1 - 0 Frydrych Lukasz 3
3 22 Szotkowski David 1 - 0 Frei Mateusz 12
4 10 Drobny Dawid 3 0 - 1 3 Bílek Tomáš 5
5 13 Galeziowska Marta 3 0 - 1 3 Kopec Ladislav 7
6 23 Walczak Szymon 1 - 0 3 Bdžoch Marek 8
7 18 Pekárek Aleš 2 1 - 0 2 Filipiak Filip 6
8 11 Drozniak Stanislaw 2 1 - 0 2 Roslicki Szymon 21
9 19 Poloček Adam 2 1 - 0 2 Kotas Oliver 15
10 17 Novák Jan 2 1 - 0 2 Rasala Mateusz 20
11 16 Marek Jan 1 - 0 1 Harviš Radim 14
12 9 Dobrodziej Dawid 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 Adamczyk Martin 1 - 0 5 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 1
2 2 Sulkowski David 5 1 - 0 Szotkowski David 22
3 5 Bílek Tomáš 4 0 - 1 4 Kopec Ladislav 7
4 3 Frydrych Lukasz 1 - 0 Walczak Szymon 23
5 12 Frei Mateusz 1 - 0 3 Drobny Dawid 10
6 8 Bdžoch Marek 3 0 - 1 3 Galeziowska Marta 13
7 19 Poloček Adam 3 0 - 1 3 Drozniak Stanislaw 11
8 18 Pekárek Aleš 3 1 - 0 3 Novák Jan 17
9 6 Filipiak Filip 2 1 - 0 Marek Jan 16
10 9 Dobrodziej Dawid 2 0 - 1 2 Roslicki Szymon 21
11 20 Rasala Mateusz 2 0 - 1 2 Kotas Oliver 15
12 14 Harviš Radim 1 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 2 Sulkowski David 6 0 - 1 Frei Mateusz 12
2 7 Kopec Ladislav 5 0 - 1 Adamczyk Martin 4
3 1 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 5 1 - 0 Frydrych Lukasz 3
4 22 Szotkowski David 1 - 0 4 Pekárek Aleš 18
5 11 Drozniak Stanislaw 4 1 - 0 4 Bílek Tomáš 5
6 13 Galeziowska Marta 4 1 - 0 Walczak Szymon 23
7 21 Roslicki Szymon 3 1 - 0 3 Filipiak Filip 6
8 15 Kotas Oliver 3 1 - 0 3 Bdžoch Marek 8
9 17 Novák Jan 3 1 - 0 3 Poloček Adam 19
10 10 Drobny Dawid 3 1 - 0 2 Harviš Radim 14
11 16 Marek Jan 1 - 0 2 Dobrodziej Dawid 9
12 20 Rasala Mateusz 2 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Pts. Result Pts. Name No.
1 4 Adamczyk Martin 1 - 0 Szotkowski David 22
2 11 Drozniak Stanislaw 5 0 - 1 6 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia 1
3 21 Roslicki Szymon 4 0 - 1 6 Sulkowski David 2
4 12 Frei Mateusz 1 - 0 5 Kopec Ladislav 7
5 3 Frydrych Lukasz 0 - 1 5 Galeziowska Marta 13
6 5 Bílek Tomáš 4 1 - 0 4 Kotas Oliver 15
7 18 Pekárek Aleš 4 0 - 1 4 Drobny Dawid 10
8 23 Walczak Szymon 1 - 0 4 Novák Jan 17
9 8 Bdžoch Marek 3 1 - 0 Marek Jan 16
10 9 Dobrodziej Dawid 2 0 - 1 3 Filipiak Filip 6
11 14 Harviš Radim 2 0 - 1 3 Rasala Mateusz 20
12 19 Poloček Adam 3 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Gr FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Adamczyk Martin B12 CZE 1250 SK Slavia Orlová 7,5 38,0 49,0 39,50
2 2 Sulkowski David B10 POL 1600 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 7,0 39,0 50,0 36,50
3 1 Kowalczyk - Kudziarz Julia G10 POL 1600 TS "Kuźnia" Rybnik 7,0 38,0 49,0 35,00
4 12 Frei Mateusz B12 POL 1000 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 6,5 37,5 46,5 31,75
5 13 Galeziowska Marta G10 POL 1000 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 6,0 32,0 42,0 23,00
6 22 Szotkowski David B10 CZE 1000 DDM Jablunkov 5,5 36,5 47,5 27,00
7 7 Kopec Ladislav B10 CZE 1100 TJ Mittal Ostrava 5,0 39,5 50,5 22,50
8 5 Bílek Tomáš B12 CZE 1100 TJ Mittal Ostrava 5,0 35,0 45,5 22,25
9 11 Drozniak Stanislaw B12 POL 1000 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 5,0 32,0 43,0 20,75
10 10 Drobny Dawid B10 POL 1000 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 5,0 29,0 37,0 16,00
11 3 Frydrych Lukasz B10 POL 1400 TS "Kuźnia" Rybnik 4,5 39,5 48,5 17,75
12 23 Walczak Szymon B10 POL 1000 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 4,5 31,0 40,0 17,00
13 18 Pekárek Aleš B10 CZE 1000 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 32,0 42,5 16,50
14 21 Roslicki Szymon B10 POL 1000 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 4,0 28,5 37,0 10,50
15 6 Filipiak Filip B12 CZE 1100 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 28,0 36,0 11,50
16 8 Bdžoch Marek B10 CZE 1000 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 27,5 36,5 14,00
17 19 Poloček Adam B12 CZE 1000 DDM Český Těšín 4,0 27,0 33,5 13,00
18 17 Novák Jan B10 CZE 1000 DDM Český Těšín 4,0 26,0 32,5 12,00
19 20 Rasala Mateusz B10 POL 1000 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 4,0 25,0 33,5 11,75
20 15 Kotas Oliver B10 CZE 1000 SK Slavia Orlová 4,0 24,5 33,5 11,25
21 16 Marek Jan B12 CZE 1000 SK Slavia Orlová 3,5 25,5 33,0 8,00
22 9 Dobrodziej Dawid B12 POL 1000 Uks „Pionier“ Jastrzębie 2,0 24,0 32,0 4,00
23 14 Harviš Radim B10 CZE 1000 SK Slavia Orlová 2,0 24,0 30,5 4,25