1er Tournoi Chess In Lyon a normes de Maitre International

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2019-04-22 to 2019-04-28
Tournament place: Lyon Olympique Echecs 5 Place du Marché 69009 LYON (FRANCE) (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'/40mv fb 30' + 30"/mv
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Lyon Olympique Echecs
Main referee: IA Freyd, Laurent 620700
Referee: Budaci, Lionel 20602332

Schedule: 1er Tournoi Chess In Lyon a normes de Maitre International

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/22 14:30
2 2019/04/23 09:30
3 2019/04/23 15:30
4 2019/04/24 14:30
5 2019/04/25 14:30
6 2019/04/26 09:30
7 2019/04/26 15:30
8 2019/04/27 14:30
9 2019/04/28 09:30

Players registered in 1er Tournoi Chess In Lyon a normes de Maitre International

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 FM Rouler Charly 0 0 0
2 Arzumanyan Hovhannes 0 0 0
3 IM Sabuk Piotr 0 0 0
4 FM Tahay Alexis 0 0 0
5 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 0 0 0
6 IM Kukov Velislav 0 0 0
7 IM Buscara Sevan 0 0 0
8 Menard Baptiste 0 0 0
9 FM Travadon Loic 0 0 0
10 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 FM Rouler Charly 0 0 0
2 Arzumanyan Hovhannes 0 0 0
3 IM Sabuk Piotr 0 0 0
4 FM Tahay Alexis 0 0 0
5 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 0 0 0
6 IM Kukov Velislav 0 0 0
7 IM Buscara Sevan 0 0 0
8 Menard Baptiste 0 0 0
9 FM Travadon Loic 0 0 0
10 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
9 FM Travadon Loic 26092131 FRA 2456
7 IM Buscara Sevan 650234 FRA 2426
1 FM Rouler Charly 621692 FRA 2374
3 IM Sabuk Piotr 1137565 POL 2374
6 IM Kukov Velislav 2906139 BUL 2351
10 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien 658804 FRA 2349
4 FM Tahay Alexis 26090961 FRA 2342
5 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 12505951 IRI 2255
2 Arzumanyan Hovhannes 13303120 ARM 2252
8 Menard Baptiste 26012790 FRA 2219

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2374 FM Rouler Charly 0 - 1 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien 2349 10
2 2 2252 Arzumanyan Hovhannes 0 - 1 FM Travadon Loic 2456 9
3 3 2374 IM Sabuk Piotr 1 - 0 Menard Baptiste 2219 8
4 4 2342 FM Tahay Alexis 1 - 0 IM Buscara Sevan 2426 7
5 5 2255 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 0 - 1 IM Kukov Velislav 2351 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2349 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien ½ - ½ IM Kukov Velislav 2351 6
2 7 2426 IM Buscara Sevan 1 - 0 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2255 5
3 8 2219 Menard Baptiste ½ - ½ FM Tahay Alexis 2342 4
4 9 2456 FM Travadon Loic 0 - 1 IM Sabuk Piotr 2374 3
5 1 2374 FM Rouler Charly ½ - ½ Arzumanyan Hovhannes 2252 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2252 Arzumanyan Hovhannes 0 - 1 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien 2349 10
2 3 2374 IM Sabuk Piotr ½ - ½ FM Rouler Charly 2374 1
3 4 2342 FM Tahay Alexis 1 - 0 FM Travadon Loic 2456 9
4 5 2255 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 1 - 0 Menard Baptiste 2219 8
5 6 2351 IM Kukov Velislav ½ - ½ IM Buscara Sevan 2426 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2349 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien ½ - ½ IM Buscara Sevan 2426 7
2 8 2219 Menard Baptiste 0 - 1 IM Kukov Velislav 2351 6
3 9 2456 FM Travadon Loic 1 - 0 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2255 5
4 1 2374 FM Rouler Charly ½ - ½ FM Tahay Alexis 2342 4
5 2 2252 Arzumanyan Hovhannes ½ - ½ IM Sabuk Piotr 2374 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2374 IM Sabuk Piotr 1 - 0 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien 2349 10
2 4 2342 FM Tahay Alexis 1 - 0 Arzumanyan Hovhannes 2252 2
3 5 2255 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 1 - 0 FM Rouler Charly 2374 1
4 6 2351 IM Kukov Velislav 1 - 0 FM Travadon Loic 2456 9
5 7 2426 IM Buscara Sevan 0 - 1 Menard Baptiste 2219 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2349 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien 0 - 1 Menard Baptiste 2219 8
2 9 2456 FM Travadon Loic 0 - 1 IM Buscara Sevan 2426 7
3 1 2374 FM Rouler Charly ½ - ½ IM Kukov Velislav 2351 6
4 2 2252 Arzumanyan Hovhannes 0 - 1 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2255 5
5 3 2374 IM Sabuk Piotr ½ - ½ FM Tahay Alexis 2342 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2342 FM Tahay Alexis ½ - ½ FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien 2349 10
2 5 2255 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 0 - 1 IM Sabuk Piotr 2374 3
3 6 2351 IM Kukov Velislav ½ - ½ Arzumanyan Hovhannes 2252 2
4 7 2426 IM Buscara Sevan 1 - 0 FM Rouler Charly 2374 1
5 8 2219 Menard Baptiste 0 - 1 FM Travadon Loic 2456 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2349 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien 1 - 0 FM Travadon Loic 2456 9
2 1 2374 FM Rouler Charly 1 - 0 Menard Baptiste 2219 8
3 2 2252 Arzumanyan Hovhannes ½ - ½ IM Buscara Sevan 2426 7
4 3 2374 IM Sabuk Piotr 0 - 1 IM Kukov Velislav 2351 6
5 4 2342 FM Tahay Alexis ½ - ½ WGM Hejazipour Mitra 2255 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2255 WGM Hejazipour Mitra 0 - 1 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien 2349 10
2 6 2351 IM Kukov Velislav ½ - ½ FM Tahay Alexis 2342 4
3 7 2426 IM Buscara Sevan 0 - 1 IM Sabuk Piotr 2374 3
4 8 2219 Menard Baptiste 0 - 1 Arzumanyan Hovhannes 2252 2
5 9 2456 FM Travadon Loic ½ - ½ FM Rouler Charly 2374 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 6 IM Kukov Velislav BUL 2351 6,5 1,0 27,25
2 3 IM Sabuk Piotr POL 2374 6,5 0,0 25,75
3 4 FM Tahay Alexis FRA 2342 6,0 0,0 25,00
4 10 FM Brailly-Vignal Bastien FRA 2349 5,5 0,0 22,00
5 7 IM Buscara Sevan FRA 2426 4,5 0,0 18,00
6 9 FM Travadon Loic FRA 2456 3,5 1,5 10,75
7 5 WGM Hejazipour Mitra IRI 2255 3,5 1,0 12,00
8 1 FM Rouler Charly FRA 2374 3,5 0,5 15,25
9 2 Arzumanyan Hovhannes ARM 2252 3,0 0,0 13,00
10 8 Menard Baptiste FRA 2219 2,5 0,0 13,00