The 7th all Ethiopian U-17 women championship

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ethiopia
Tournament date: 2019-08-21 to 2019-08-24
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Teferi

Schedule: The 7th all Ethiopian U-17 women championship

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in The 7th all Ethiopian U-17 women championship

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Aynalem Mamo 0 0 0
2 Betelihem Milion 0 0 0
3 Birhan Desta 0 0 0
4 Bitaniya Ermias 0 0 0
5 Desta Tsegaye 0 0 0
6 Eskedar Worku 0 0 0
7 Eyaeal Misganaw 0 0 0
8 Eyerusalem Habtamu 0 0 0
9 Feven Asimo 0 0 0
10 Feven Sintayehu 0 0 0
11 Hewan Alemayo 0 0 0
12 Kalkidan Shewarega 0 0 0
13 Lidiya Tegstu 0 0 0
14 Lidiya Tesfaye 0 0 0
15 Meron Desalegn 0 0 0
16 Milite Tekle 0 0 0
17 Ribka Zegeye 0 0 0
18 Semhal Teklay 0 0 0
19 Wubrst Bekele 0 0 0
20 Yabsira Zerihun 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Aynalem Mamo 0 0 0
2 Betelihem Milion 0 0 0
3 Birhan Desta 0 0 0
4 Bitaniya Ermias 0 0 0
5 Desta Tsegaye 0 0 0
6 Eskedar Worku 0 0 0
7 Eyaeal Misganaw 0 0 0
8 Eyerusalem Habtamu 0 0 0
9 Feven Asimo 0 0 0
10 Feven Sintayehu 0 0 0
11 Hewan Alemayo 0 0 0
12 Kalkidan Shewarega 0 0 0
13 Lidiya Tegstu 0 0 0
14 Lidiya Tesfaye 0 0 0
15 Meron Desalegn 0 0 0
16 Milite Tekle 0 0 0
17 Ribka Zegeye 0 0 0
18 Semhal Teklay 0 0 0
19 Wubrst Bekele 0 0 0
20 Yabsira Zerihun 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Aynalem Mamo ETH 0
2 Betelihem Milion ETH 0
3 Birhan Desta ETH 0
4 Bitaniya Ermias ETH 0
5 Desta Tsegaye ETH 0
6 Eskedar Worku ETH 0
7 Eyaeal Misganaw ETH 0
8 Eyerusalem Habtamu ETH 0
9 Feven Asimo ETH 0
10 Feven Sintayehu ETH 0
11 Hewan Alemayo ETH 0
12 Kalkidan Shewarega ETH 0
13 Lidiya Tegstu ETH 0
14 Lidiya Tesfaye ETH 0
15 Meron Desalegn ETH 0
16 Milite Tekle ETH 0
17 Ribka Zegeye ETH 0
18 Semhal Teklay ETH 0
19 Wubrst Bekele ETH 0
20 Yabsira Zerihun ETH 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Aynalem Mamo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Hewan Alemayo 0 11
2 12 Kalkidan Shewarega 0 0 1 - 0 0 Betelihem Milion 0 2
3 3 Birhan Desta 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lidiya Tegstu 0 13
4 14 Lidiya Tesfaye 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bitaniya Ermias 0 4
5 5 Desta Tsegaye 0 0 1 - 0 0 Meron Desalegn 0 15
6 16 Milite Tekle 0 0 0 - 1 0 Eskedar Worku 0 6
7 7 Eyaeal Misganaw 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ribka Zegeye 0 17
8 18 Semhal Teklay 0 0 1 - 0 0 Eyerusalem Habtamu 0 8
9 9 Feven Asimo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wubrst Bekele 0 19
10 20 Yabsira Zerihun 0 0 1 - 0 0 Feven Sintayehu 0 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Eyaeal Misganaw 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aynalem Mamo 0 1
2 12 Kalkidan Shewarega 0 1 1 - 0 1 Birhan Desta 0 3
3 4 Bitaniya Ermias 0 1 1 - 0 1 Semhal Teklay 0 18
4 19 Wubrst Bekele 0 1 1 - 0 1 Desta Tsegaye 0 5
5 6 Eskedar Worku 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yabsira Zerihun 0 20
6 2 Betelihem Milion 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lidiya Tegstu 0 13
7 8 Eyerusalem Habtamu 0 0 1 - 0 0 Lidiya Tesfaye 0 14
8 15 Meron Desalegn 0 0 1 - 0 0 Feven Asimo 0 9
9 10 Feven Sintayehu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Milite Tekle 0 16
10 11 Hewan Alemayo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ribka Zegeye 0 17

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Aynalem Mamo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kalkidan Shewarega 0 12
2 20 Yabsira Zerihun 0 2 0 - 1 2 Bitaniya Ermias 0 4
3 2 Betelihem Milion 0 1 0 - 1 2 Wubrst Bekele 0 19
4 3 Birhan Desta 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Eyerusalem Habtamu 0 8
5 5 Desta Tsegaye 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hewan Alemayo 0 11
6 18 Semhal Teklay 0 1 0 - 1 1 Eskedar Worku 0 6
7 16 Milite Tekle 0 1 1 - 0 1 Eyaeal Misganaw 0 7
8 13 Lidiya Tegstu 0 0 0 - 1 1 Meron Desalegn 0 15
9 9 Feven Asimo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Lidiya Tesfaye 0 14
10 17 Ribka Zegeye 0 0 0 - 1 0 Feven Sintayehu 0 10

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Wubrst Bekele 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kalkidan Shewarega 0 12
2 4 Bitaniya Ermias 0 3 0 - 1 2 Milite Tekle 0 16
3 6 Eskedar Worku 0 2 0 - 1 2 Aynalem Mamo 0 1
4 15 Meron Desalegn 0 2 0 - 1 2 Yabsira Zerihun 0 20
5 11 Hewan Alemayo 0 1 - 0 Birhan Desta 0 3
6 8 Eyerusalem Habtamu 0 0 - 1 Desta Tsegaye 0 5
7 10 Feven Sintayehu 0 1 1 - 0 1 Betelihem Milion 0 2
8 14 Lidiya Tesfaye 0 1 1 - 0 1 Eyaeal Misganaw 0 7
9 17 Ribka Zegeye 0 0 0 - 1 1 Semhal Teklay 0 18
10 13 Lidiya Tegstu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Feven Asimo 0 9

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Aynalem Mamo 0 3 0 - 1 4 Wubrst Bekele 0 19
2 12 Kalkidan Shewarega 0 3 1 - 0 3 Bitaniya Ermias 0 4
3 16 Milite Tekle 0 3 0 - 1 3 Yabsira Zerihun 0 20
4 5 Desta Tsegaye 0 1 - 0 2 Eskedar Worku 0 6
5 10 Feven Sintayehu 0 2 0 - 1 Hewan Alemayo 0 11
6 18 Semhal Teklay 0 2 1 - 0 2 Meron Desalegn 0 15
7 3 Birhan Desta 0 0 - 1 2 Lidiya Tesfaye 0 14
8 9 Feven Asimo 0 1 0 - 1 Eyerusalem Habtamu 0 8
9 2 Betelihem Milion 0 1 1 - 0 0 Ribka Zegeye 0 17
10 7 Eyaeal Misganaw 0 1 1 - 0 0 Lidiya Tegstu 0 13

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Yabsira Zerihun 0 4 ½ - ½ 5 Wubrst Bekele 0 19
2 11 Hewan Alemayo 0 0 - 1 4 Kalkidan Shewarega 0 12
3 4 Bitaniya Ermias 0 3 1 - 0 Desta Tsegaye 0 5
4 16 Milite Tekle 0 3 1 - 0 3 Aynalem Mamo 0 1
5 14 Lidiya Tesfaye 0 3 1 - 0 3 Semhal Teklay 0 18
6 8 Eyerusalem Habtamu 0 1 - 0 2 Betelihem Milion 0 2
7 6 Eskedar Worku 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Feven Sintayehu 0 10
8 15 Meron Desalegn 0 2 0 - 1 2 Eyaeal Misganaw 0 7
9 9 Feven Asimo 0 1 0 - 1 Birhan Desta 0 3
10 13 Lidiya Tegstu 0 0 0 - 0 0 Ribka Zegeye 0 17

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 19 Wubrst Bekele 0 1 - 0 4 Bitaniya Ermias 0 4
2 12 Kalkidan Shewarega 0 5 0 - 1 4 Milite Tekle 0 16
3 20 Yabsira Zerihun 0 1 - 0 4 Lidiya Tesfaye 0 14
4 11 Hewan Alemayo 0 ½ - ½ Eyerusalem Habtamu 0 8
5 7 Eyaeal Misganaw 0 3 0 - 1 Desta Tsegaye 0 5
6 1 Aynalem Mamo 0 3 0 - 1 2 Meron Desalegn 0 15
7 18 Semhal Teklay 0 3 1 - 0 2 Betelihem Milion 0 2
8 6 Eskedar Worku 0 1 - 0 1 Feven Asimo 0 9
9 17 Ribka Zegeye 0 0 0 - 1 Birhan Desta 0 3
10 10 Feven Sintayehu 0 1 - 0 0 Lidiya Tegstu 0 13

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 19 Wubrst Bekele ETH 0 6,5 0,0 6 24,0
2 20 Yabsira Zerihun ETH 0 5,5 0,0 5 26,5
3 16 Milite Tekle ETH 0 5,0 1,0 5 24,5
4 12 Kalkidan Shewarega ETH 0 5,0 0,0 5 26,0
5 5 Desta Tsegaye ETH 0 4,5 0,0 4 25,0
6 4 Bitaniya Ermias ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 30,5
7 14 Lidiya Tesfaye ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 24,0
8 18 Semhal Teklay ETH 0 4,0 0,0 4 20,5
9 11 Hewan Alemayo ETH 0 4,0 0,0 3 23,5
10 8 Eyerusalem Habtamu ETH 0 4,0 0,0 3 22,0
11 6 Eskedar Worku ETH 0 3,5 0,0 3 25,5
12 10 Feven Sintayehu ETH 0 3,5 0,0 3 20,0
13 3 Birhan Desta ETH 0 3,5 0,0 3 18,0
14 1 Aynalem Mamo ETH 0 3,0 1,0 3 27,0
15 15 Meron Desalegn ETH 0 3,0 1,0 3 21,0
16 7 Eyaeal Misganaw ETH 0 3,0 1,0 3 19,5
17 2 Betelihem Milion ETH 0 2,0 0,0 2 23,0
18 9 Feven Asimo ETH 0 1,0 0,0 1 24,5
19 17 Ribka Zegeye ETH 0 0,0 0,0 0 20,0
20 13 Lidiya Tegstu ETH 0 0,0 0,0 0 16,0