The Irish New Year Norm Events 2020 IM Norm 2

Chess tournament overview

Country: Ireland
Tournament date: 2020-01-02 to 2020-01-06
Tournament place: Talbot Hotel Stillorgan, Dublin, Ireland (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 + 30
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: John McMorrow
Main referee: Ivan Baburin

Schedule: The Irish New Year Norm Events 2020 IM Norm 2

Round Date Time
1 2020/01/02 18:00
2 2020/01/03 11:00
3 2020/01/03 16:00
4 2020/01/04 11:00
5 2020/01/04 16:00
6 2020/01/05 11:00
7 2020/01/05 16:00
8 2020/01/06 09:30
9 2020/01/06 14:30

Players registered in The Irish New Year Norm Events 2020 IM Norm 2

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CM Han Yichen 0 0 0
2 FM Daly Colm 0 0 0
3 Carroll Peter 0 0 0
4 FM Abdulla Murad 0 0 0
5 Kanyamarala Trisha 0 0 0
6 Melaugh Gavin 0 0 0
7 Haque Muhtarim-Ul 0 0 0
8 IM Froewis Georg 0 0 0
9 IM Alienkin Aleksander 0 0 0
10 GM Baburin Alex 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CM Han Yichen 0 0 0
2 FM Daly Colm 0 0 0
3 Carroll Peter 0 0 0
4 FM Abdulla Murad 0 0 0
5 Kanyamarala Trisha 0 0 0
6 Melaugh Gavin 0 0 0
7 Haque Muhtarim-Ul 0 0 0
8 IM Froewis Georg 0 0 0
9 IM Alienkin Aleksander 0 0 0
10 GM Baburin Alex 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
8 IM Froewis Georg 1618423 AUT 2470
10 GM Baburin Alex 2500914 IRL 2419
9 IM Alienkin Aleksander 4156765 RUS 2382
4 FM Abdulla Murad 2403757 SCO 2257
1 CM Han Yichen 1054430 NED 2257
2 FM Daly Colm 503462 IRL 2238
5 Kanyamarala Trisha 45004722 IRL 2195
3 Carroll Peter 2510243 IRL 2087
6 Melaugh Gavin 2509571 IRL 2076
7 Haque Muhtarim-Ul 2509415 IRL 2045

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2257 CM Han Yichen ½ - ½ GM Baburin Alex 2419 10
2 2 2238 FM Daly Colm 1 - 0 IM Alienkin Aleksander 2382 9
3 3 2087 Carroll Peter 0 - 1 IM Froewis Georg 2470 8
4 4 2257 FM Abdulla Murad 0 - 1 Haque Muhtarim-Ul 2045 7
5 5 2195 Kanyamarala Trisha 1 - 0 Melaugh Gavin 2076 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2419 GM Baburin Alex 1 - 0 Melaugh Gavin 2076 6
2 7 2045 Haque Muhtarim-Ul ½ - ½ Kanyamarala Trisha 2195 5
3 8 2470 IM Froewis Georg ½ - ½ FM Abdulla Murad 2257 4
4 9 2382 IM Alienkin Aleksander 1 - 0 Carroll Peter 2087 3
5 1 2257 CM Han Yichen ½ - ½ FM Daly Colm 2238 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2238 FM Daly Colm ½ - ½ GM Baburin Alex 2419 10
2 3 2087 Carroll Peter 0 - 1 CM Han Yichen 2257 1
3 4 2257 FM Abdulla Murad ½ - ½ IM Alienkin Aleksander 2382 9
4 5 2195 Kanyamarala Trisha 1 - 0 IM Froewis Georg 2470 8
5 6 2076 Melaugh Gavin 0 - 1 Haque Muhtarim-Ul 2045 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2419 GM Baburin Alex 1 - 0 Haque Muhtarim-Ul 2045 7
2 8 2470 IM Froewis Georg 1 - 0 Melaugh Gavin 2076 6
3 9 2382 IM Alienkin Aleksander ½ - ½ Kanyamarala Trisha 2195 5
4 1 2257 CM Han Yichen 0 - 1 FM Abdulla Murad 2257 4
5 2 2238 FM Daly Colm 1 - 0 Carroll Peter 2087 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2087 Carroll Peter 0 - 1 GM Baburin Alex 2419 10
2 4 2257 FM Abdulla Murad 1 - 0 FM Daly Colm 2238 2
3 5 2195 Kanyamarala Trisha 1 - 0 CM Han Yichen 2257 1
4 6 2076 Melaugh Gavin 0 - 1 IM Alienkin Aleksander 2382 9
5 7 2045 Haque Muhtarim-Ul 0 - 1 IM Froewis Georg 2470 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2419 GM Baburin Alex 1 - 0 IM Froewis Georg 2470 8
2 9 2382 IM Alienkin Aleksander ½ - ½ Haque Muhtarim-Ul 2045 7
3 1 2257 CM Han Yichen 1 - 0 Melaugh Gavin 2076 6
4 2 2238 FM Daly Colm 0 - 1 Kanyamarala Trisha 2195 5
5 3 2087 Carroll Peter 0 - 1 FM Abdulla Murad 2257 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2257 FM Abdulla Murad ½ - ½ GM Baburin Alex 2419 10
2 5 2195 Kanyamarala Trisha 1 - 0 Carroll Peter 2087 3
3 6 2076 Melaugh Gavin 0 - 1 FM Daly Colm 2238 2
4 7 2045 Haque Muhtarim-Ul 0 - 1 CM Han Yichen 2257 1
5 8 2470 IM Froewis Georg 1 - 0 IM Alienkin Aleksander 2382 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2419 GM Baburin Alex ½ - ½ IM Alienkin Aleksander 2382 9
2 1 2257 CM Han Yichen 1 - 0 IM Froewis Georg 2470 8
3 2 2238 FM Daly Colm 1 - 0 Haque Muhtarim-Ul 2045 7
4 3 2087 Carroll Peter 1 - 0 Melaugh Gavin 2076 6
5 4 2257 FM Abdulla Murad 1 - 0 Kanyamarala Trisha 2195 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2195 Kanyamarala Trisha ½ - ½ GM Baburin Alex 2419 10
2 6 2076 Melaugh Gavin ½ - ½ FM Abdulla Murad 2257 4
3 7 2045 Haque Muhtarim-Ul 1 - 0 Carroll Peter 2087 3
4 8 2470 IM Froewis Georg 1 - 0 FM Daly Colm 2238 2
5 9 2382 IM Alienkin Aleksander ½ - ½ CM Han Yichen 2257 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 5 Kanyamarala Trisha IRL 2195 6,5 0,5 5 25,00
2 10 GM Baburin Alex IRL 2419 6,5 0,5 4 24,75
3 4 FM Abdulla Murad SCO 2257 6,0 0,0 4 26,50
4 1 CM Han Yichen NED 2257 5,5 1,0 4 19,00
5 8 IM Froewis Georg AUT 2470 5,5 0,0 5 18,00
6 2 FM Daly Colm IRL 2238 5,0 0,0 4 16,00
7 9 IM Alienkin Aleksander RUS 2382 4,5 0,0 2 15,75
8 7 Haque Muhtarim-Ul IRL 2045 4,0 0,0 3 13,00
9 3 Carroll Peter IRL 2087 1,0 0,0 1 0,50
10 6 Melaugh Gavin IRL 2076 0,5 0,0 0 3,00