First Saturday - Bucharest C1 - U2200

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2019-01-05 to 2019-01-11
Tournament place: Bucharest (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'/40 moves plus 30' KO plus 30"/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: First Saturday & echess
Main referee: IA Chirila Radu-Catalin (1202642)

Schedule: First Saturday - Bucharest C1 - U2200

Round Date Time
1 2019/01/05 15.00
2 2019/01/06 15.00
3 2019/01/07 15.00
4 2019/01/08 15.00
5 2019/01/09 15.00
6 2019/01/10 15.00
7 2019/01/11 15.00

Players registered in First Saturday - Bucharest C1 - U2200

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ROU Nastase Stefan 1887 0 0
2 ROU AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 0 58
3 IND Anjali R. Sagar 1777 0 -18
4 ROU Georgescu Cristian 1929 0 -18
5 ROU Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 0 7
6 ROU Spiridon Anisia 1613 0 -38
7 ROU Onut Simeon 2113 0 22
8 ROU Bantescu Dan 1858 0 -8

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ROU Nastase Stefan 1887 0 0
2 ROU AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 0 58
3 IND Anjali R. Sagar 1777 0 -18
4 ROU Georgescu Cristian 1929 0 -18
5 ROU Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 0 7
6 ROU Spiridon Anisia 1613 0 -38
7 ROU Onut Simeon 2113 0 22
8 ROU Bantescu Dan 1858 0 -8

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo
7 Onut Simeon 1209310 ROU 2113
4 Georgescu Cristian 1210734 ROU 1929
1 Nastase Stefan 1204726 ROU 1887
8 Bantescu Dan 1263897 ROU 1858
5 Ciobanu Bogdan 1269259 ROU 1854
3 Anjali R. Sagar 5007089 IND 1777 w
2 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1249860 ROU 1689
6 Spiridon Anisia 1255940 ROU 1613 w

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 1887 Nastase Stefan 1 - 0 Bantescu Dan 1858 8
2 2 1689 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 0 - 1 Onut Simeon 2113 7
3 3 1777 Anjali R. Sagar 1 - 0 Spiridon Anisia 1613 6
4 4 1929 Georgescu Cristian ½ - ½ Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 5

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 1858 Bantescu Dan ½ - ½ Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 5
2 6 1613 Spiridon Anisia 0 - 1 Georgescu Cristian 1929 4
3 7 2113 Onut Simeon 1 - 0 Anjali R. Sagar 1777 3
4 1 1887 Nastase Stefan ½ - ½ AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 1689 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian ½ - ½ Bantescu Dan 1858 8
2 3 1777 Anjali R. Sagar 0 - 1 Nastase Stefan 1887 1
3 4 1929 Georgescu Cristian 0 - 1 Onut Simeon 2113 7
4 5 1854 Ciobanu Bogdan 1 - 0 Spiridon Anisia 1613 6

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 1858 Bantescu Dan 1 - 0 Spiridon Anisia 1613 6
2 7 2113 Onut Simeon 1 - 0 Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 5
3 1 1887 Nastase Stefan ½ - ½ Georgescu Cristian 1929 4
4 2 1689 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian ½ - ½ Anjali R. Sagar 1777 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1777 Anjali R. Sagar 0 - 1 Bantescu Dan 1858 8
2 4 1929 Georgescu Cristian 0 - 1 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 2
3 5 1854 Ciobanu Bogdan 1 - 0 Nastase Stefan 1887 1
4 6 1613 Spiridon Anisia 0 - 1 Onut Simeon 2113 7

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 1858 Bantescu Dan 0 - 1 Onut Simeon 2113 7
2 1 1887 Nastase Stefan 1 - 0 Spiridon Anisia 1613 6
3 2 1689 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian ½ - ½ Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 5
4 3 1777 Anjali R. Sagar 0 - 1 Georgescu Cristian 1929 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1929 Georgescu Cristian ½ - ½ Bantescu Dan 1858 8
2 5 1854 Ciobanu Bogdan ½ - ½ Anjali R. Sagar 1777 3
3 6 1613 Spiridon Anisia ½ - ½ AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 2
4 7 2113 Onut Simeon 1 - 0 Nastase Stefan 1887 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 7 Onut Simeon ROU 2113 7,0 0,0 21,00 7 4
2 5 Ciobanu Bogdan ROU 1854 4,0 1,0 10,75 2 4
3 1 Nastase Stefan ROU 1887 4,0 0,0 9,50 3 3
4 2 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian ROU 1689 3,5 1,5 10,50 1 3
5 8 Bantescu Dan ROU 1858 3,5 1,0 8,00 2 4
6 4 Georgescu Cristian ROU 1929 3,5 0,5 8,25 2 3
7 3 Anjali R. Sagar w IND 1777 2,0 0,0 4,25 1 3
8 6 Spiridon Anisia w ROU 1613 0,5 0,0 1,75 0 4