V BLITZ FENAG 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2019-03-19 to 2019-03-19
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 5 MINUTOS
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Quintana

Schedule: V BLITZ FENAG 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/03/19 18.00
2 2019/03/19 18.20
3 2019/03/19 18.50
4 2019/03/19 19.10
5 2019/03/19 19.35
6 2019/03/19 19.55
7 2019/03/19 20.10
8 2019/03/19 20.30
9 2019/03/19 20.45

Players registered in V BLITZ FENAG 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GUA Cu Hor Winston 0 2333 0
2 GUA Reyes N. Carlos A. 0 2143 0
3 GUA Juarez F. Gustavo 0 2077 0
4 GUA Monzon Calixto 0 2057 0
5 GUA Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 0 2000 0
6 GUA De La Cruz Erick Fer. 0 1989 0
7 GUA Valdez Alvaro 0 1985 0
8 GUA Juarez F. Roberto 0 1942 0
9 GUA Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 1924 0
10 GUA Schmid B. Stuardo 0 1904 0
11 GUA Aragon Ricardo 0 1833 0
12 GUA Masaya Alejandro 0 1832 0
13 GUA Natareno Elvia 0 1824 0
14 GUA Villatoro Christopher 0 1806 0
15 GUA Zuñiga Willy 0 1804 0
16 GUA Gonzalez Jostin 0 1789 0
17 GUA Bolaño Guillermo 0 1788 0
18 GUA Aguirre Enrique 0 1787 0
19 GUA Hernandez Alex 0 1778 0
20 GUA Alebon Carlos 0 1776 0
21 GUA De La Cruz Maynor 0 1768 0
22 GUA Del Cid Javier 0 1755 0
23 GUA Estrada Victor 0 1733 0
24 GUA Gramajo Virgilio 0 1730 0
25 GUA Muñoz Henry 0 1721 0
26 GUA Jop Ronald 0 1714 0
27 GUA Mendez José Pedro 0 1691 0
28 GUA Vela Luis 0 1659 0
29 GUA Rodriguez Pedro 0 1653 0
30 GUA Arreaga Emanuel 0 1638 0
31 GUA Jop Laura 0 1612 0
32 GUA Santos Paolo 0 1600 0
33 GUA Echeverria Franklin 0 1574 0
34 GUA Samayoa Melanie 0 1519 0
35 GUA Gonzalez Debora 0 1481 0
36 GUA Orellana Leandro 0 1447 0
37 GUA Hernandez Alex Rene 0 1400 0
38 GUA Jacobo Jeferson 0 1400 0
39 GUA Jacobo Nestor 0 1400 0
40 GUA Mendez Rodrigo 0 1400 0
41 GUA Ruano Maria Alejandra 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GUA Cu Hor Winston 0 2333 0
2 GUA Reyes N. Carlos A. 0 2143 0
3 GUA Juarez F. Gustavo 0 2077 0
4 GUA Monzon Calixto 0 2057 0
5 GUA Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 0 2000 0
6 GUA De La Cruz Erick Fer. 0 1989 0
7 GUA Valdez Alvaro 0 1985 0
8 GUA Juarez F. Roberto 0 1942 0
9 GUA Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 1924 0
10 GUA Schmid B. Stuardo 0 1904 0
11 GUA Aragon Ricardo 0 1833 0
12 GUA Masaya Alejandro 0 1832 0
13 GUA Natareno Elvia 0 1824 0
14 GUA Villatoro Christopher 0 1806 0
15 GUA Zuñiga Willy 0 1804 0
16 GUA Gonzalez Jostin 0 1789 0
17 GUA Bolaño Guillermo 0 1788 0
18 GUA Aguirre Enrique 0 1787 0
19 GUA Hernandez Alex 0 1778 0
20 GUA Alebon Carlos 0 1776 0
21 GUA De La Cruz Maynor 0 1768 0
22 GUA Del Cid Javier 0 1755 0
23 GUA Estrada Victor 0 1733 0
24 GUA Gramajo Virgilio 0 1730 0
25 GUA Muñoz Henry 0 1721 0
26 GUA Jop Ronald 0 1714 0
27 GUA Mendez José Pedro 0 1691 0
28 GUA Vela Luis 0 1659 0
29 GUA Rodriguez Pedro 0 1653 0
30 GUA Arreaga Emanuel 0 1638 0
31 GUA Jop Laura 0 1612 0
32 GUA Santos Paolo 0 1600 0
33 GUA Echeverria Franklin 0 1574 0
34 GUA Samayoa Melanie 0 1519 0
35 GUA Gonzalez Debora 0 1481 0
36 GUA Orellana Leandro 0 1447 0
37 GUA Hernandez Alex Rene 0 1400 0
38 GUA Jacobo Jeferson 0 1400 0
39 GUA Jacobo Nestor 0 1400 0
40 GUA Mendez Rodrigo 0 1400 0
41 GUA Ruano Maria Alejandra 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2333
2 Reyes N. Carlos A. GUA 2143
3 Juarez F. Gustavo GUA 2077
4 Monzon Calixto GUA 2057
5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo GUA 2000
6 De La Cruz Erick Fer. GUA 1989
7 Valdez Alvaro GUA 1985
8 Juarez F. Roberto GUA 1942
9 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1924
10 Schmid B. Stuardo GUA 1904
11 Aragon Ricardo GUA 1833
12 Masaya Alejandro GUA 1832
13 Natareno Elvia GUA 1824
14 Villatoro Christopher GUA 1806
15 Zuñiga Willy GUA 1804
16 Gonzalez Jostin GUA 1789
17 Bolaño Guillermo GUA 1788
18 Aguirre Enrique GUA 1787
19 Hernandez Alex GUA 1778
20 Alebon Carlos GUA 1776
21 De La Cruz Maynor GUA 1768
22 Del Cid Javier GUA 1755
23 Estrada Victor GUA 1733
24 Gramajo Virgilio GUA 1730
25 Muñoz Henry GUA 1721
26 Jop Ronald GUA 1714
27 Mendez José Pedro GUA 1691
28 Vela Luis GUA 1659
29 Rodriguez Pedro GUA 1653
30 Arreaga Emanuel GUA 1638
31 Jop Laura GUA 1612
32 Santos Paolo GUA 1600
33 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1574
34 Samayoa Melanie GUA 1519
35 Gonzalez Debora GUA 1481
36 Orellana Leandro GUA 1447
37 Hernandez Alex Rene GUA 1400
38 Jacobo Jeferson GUA 1400
39 Jacobo Nestor GUA 1400
40 Mendez Rodrigo GUA 1400
41 Ruano Maria Alejandra GUA 1400 Gua

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2333 0 1 - 0 0 De La Cruz Maynor 1768 21
2 22 Del Cid Javier 1755 0 0 - 1 0 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 2
3 3 Juarez F. Gustavo 2077 0 1 - 0 0 Estrada Victor 1733 23
4 24 Gramajo Virgilio 1730 0 0 - 1 0 Monzon Calixto 2057 4
5 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2000 0 0 - 1 0 Muñoz Henry 1721 25
6 26 Jop Ronald 1714 0 0 - 1 0 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 1989 6
7 7 Valdez Alvaro 1985 0 0 - 1 0 Mendez José Pedro 1691 27
8 28 Vela Luis 1659 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez F. Roberto 1942 8
9 9 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1924 0 1 - 0 0 Rodriguez Pedro 1653 29
10 30 Arreaga Emanuel 1638 0 0 - 1 0 Schmid B. Stuardo 1904 10
11 11 Aragon Ricardo 1833 0 1 - 0 0 Jop Laura 1612 31
12 32 Santos Paolo 1600 0 1 - 0 0 Masaya Alejandro 1832 12
13 13 Natareno Elvia 1824 0 1 - 0 0 Echeverria Franklin 1574 33
14 34 Samayoa Melanie 1519 0 0 - 1 0 Villatoro Christopher 1806 14
15 15 Zuñiga Willy 1804 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Debora 1481 35
16 36 Orellana Leandro 1447 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Jostin 1789 16
17 17 Bolaño Guillermo 1788 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Alex Rene 1400 37
18 38 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Aguirre Enrique 1787 18
19 19 Hernandez Alex 1778 0 1 - 0 0 Jacobo Nestor 1400 39
20 40 Mendez Rodrigo 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Alebon Carlos 1776 20
21 41 Ruano Maria Alejandra 1400 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Villatoro Christopher 1806 1 0 - 1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2333 1
2 2 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 1 1 - 0 1 Zuñiga Willy 1804 15
3 16 Gonzalez Jostin 1789 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez F. Gustavo 2077 3
4 4 Monzon Calixto 2057 1 1 - 0 1 Bolaño Guillermo 1788 17
5 6 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 1989 1 0 - 1 1 Aguirre Enrique 1787 18
6 8 Juarez F. Roberto 1942 1 1 - 0 1 Hernandez Alex 1778 19
7 20 Alebon Carlos 1776 1 1 - 0 1 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1924 9
8 10 Schmid B. Stuardo 1904 1 1 - 0 1 Santos Paolo 1600 32
9 25 Muñoz Henry 1721 1 ½ - ½ 1 Aragon Ricardo 1833 11
10 27 Mendez José Pedro 1691 1 0 - 1 1 Natareno Elvia 1824 13
11 41 Ruano Maria Alejandra 1400 ½ 0 - 1 0 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2000 5
12 31 Jop Laura 1612 0 0 - 1 0 Valdez Alvaro 1985 7
13 12 Masaya Alejandro 1832 0 1 - 0 0 Arreaga Emanuel 1638 30
14 21 De La Cruz Maynor 1768 0 1 - 0 0 Samayoa Melanie 1519 34
15 33 Echeverria Franklin 1574 0 0 - 1 0 Del Cid Javier 1755 22
16 23 Estrada Victor 1733 0 0 - 1 0 Orellana Leandro 1447 36
17 35 Gonzalez Debora 1481 0 0 - 1 0 Gramajo Virgilio 1730 24
18 37 Hernandez Alex Rene 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Jop Ronald 1714 26
19 39 Jacobo Nestor 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Vela Luis 1659 28
20 29 Rodriguez Pedro 1653 0 1 - 0 0 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 38
21 40 Mendez Rodrigo 1400 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2333 2 1 - 0 2 Juarez F. Roberto 1942 8
2 13 Natareno Elvia 1824 2 0 - 1 2 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 2
3 3 Juarez F. Gustavo 2077 2 0 - 1 2 Schmid B. Stuardo 1904 10
4 18 Aguirre Enrique 1787 2 0 - 1 2 Monzon Calixto 2057 4
5 11 Aragon Ricardo 1833 ½ - ½ 2 Alebon Carlos 1776 20
6 7 Valdez Alvaro 1985 1 1 - 0 Muñoz Henry 1721 25
7 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2000 1 1 - 0 1 De La Cruz Maynor 1768 21
8 22 Del Cid Javier 1755 1 0 - 1 1 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 1989 6
9 9 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1924 1 1 - 0 1 Gramajo Virgilio 1730 24
10 26 Jop Ronald 1714 1 0 - 1 1 Masaya Alejandro 1832 12
11 28 Vela Luis 1659 1 0 - 1 1 Villatoro Christopher 1806 14
12 15 Zuñiga Willy 1804 1 0 - 1 1 Mendez José Pedro 1691 27
13 32 Santos Paolo 1600 1 0 - 1 1 Gonzalez Jostin 1789 16
14 17 Bolaño Guillermo 1788 1 1 - 0 1 Rodriguez Pedro 1653 29
15 19 Hernandez Alex 1778 1 1 - 0 1 Mendez Rodrigo 1400 40
16 36 Orellana Leandro 1447 1 1 - 0 ½ Ruano Maria Alejandra 1400 41
17 34 Samayoa Melanie 1519 0 0 - 1 0 Estrada Victor 1733 23
18 30 Arreaga Emanuel 1638 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Debora 1481 35
19 37 Hernandez Alex Rene 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Jop Laura 1612 31
20 38 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Echeverria Franklin 1574 33
21 39 Jacobo Nestor 1400 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Monzon Calixto 2057 3 0 - 1 3 Cu Hor Winston 2333 1
2 2 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 3 1 - 0 3 Schmid B. Stuardo 1904 10
3 20 Alebon Carlos 1776 0 - 1 2 Juarez F. Gustavo 2077 3
4 14 Villatoro Christopher 1806 2 0 - 1 2 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2000 5
5 6 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 1989 2 1 - 0 2 Natareno Elvia 1824 13
6 16 Gonzalez Jostin 1789 2 0 - 1 2 Valdez Alvaro 1985 7
7 8 Juarez F. Roberto 1942 2 1 - 0 2 Bolaño Guillermo 1788 17
8 18 Aguirre Enrique 1787 2 1 - 0 2 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1924 9
9 27 Mendez José Pedro 1691 2 0 - 1 2 Aragon Ricardo 1833 11
10 12 Masaya Alejandro 1832 2 1 - 0 2 Orellana Leandro 1447 36
11 25 Muñoz Henry 1721 ½ - ½ 2 Hernandez Alex 1778 19
12 29 Rodriguez Pedro 1653 1 1 - 0 1 Zuñiga Willy 1804 15
13 21 De La Cruz Maynor 1768 1 1 - 0 1 Santos Paolo 1600 32
14 31 Jop Laura 1612 1 0 - 1 1 Del Cid Javier 1755 22
15 23 Estrada Victor 1733 1 1 - 0 1 Jacobo Nestor 1400 39
16 24 Gramajo Virgilio 1730 1 1 - 0 1 Mendez Rodrigo 1400 40
17 33 Echeverria Franklin 1574 1 0 - 1 1 Jop Ronald 1714 26
18 35 Gonzalez Debora 1481 1 0 - 1 1 Vela Luis 1659 28
19 41 Ruano Maria Alejandra 1400 ½ 0 - 1 0 Arreaga Emanuel 1638 30
20 34 Samayoa Melanie 1519 0 1 - 0 0 Hernandez Alex Rene 1400 37
21 38 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2333 4 1 - 0 4 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 2
2 3 Juarez F. Gustavo 2077 3 ½ - ½ 3 Juarez F. Roberto 1942 8
3 10 Schmid B. Stuardo 1904 3 0 - 1 3 Monzon Calixto 2057 4
4 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2000 3 1 - 0 3 Masaya Alejandro 1832 12
5 11 Aragon Ricardo 1833 3 0 - 1 3 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 1989 6
6 7 Valdez Alvaro 1985 3 0 - 1 3 Aguirre Enrique 1787 18
7 19 Hernandez Alex 1778 0 - 1 Alebon Carlos 1776 20
8 9 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1924 2 1 - 0 2 Estrada Victor 1733 23
9 13 Natareno Elvia 1824 2 0 - 1 2 Gramajo Virgilio 1730 24
10 26 Jop Ronald 1714 2 1 - 0 2 Villatoro Christopher 1806 14
11 28 Vela Luis 1659 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Jostin 1789 16
12 17 Bolaño Guillermo 1788 2 1 - 0 2 Muñoz Henry 1721 25
13 36 Orellana Leandro 1447 2 0 - 1 2 De La Cruz Maynor 1768 21
14 22 Del Cid Javier 1755 2 0 - 1 2 Mendez José Pedro 1691 27
15 32 Santos Paolo 1600 1 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Pedro 1653 29
16 15 Zuñiga Willy 1804 1 1 - 0 1 Samayoa Melanie 1519 34
17 30 Arreaga Emanuel 1638 1 1 - 0 1 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 38
18 39 Jacobo Nestor 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Jop Laura 1612 31
19 40 Mendez Rodrigo 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Echeverria Franklin 1574 33
20 35 Gonzalez Debora 1481 1 1 - 0 ½ Ruano Maria Alejandra 1400 41
21 37 Hernandez Alex Rene 1400 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 1989 4 0 - 1 5 Cu Hor Winston 2333 1
2 2 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 4 1 - 0 4 Aguirre Enrique 1787 18
3 4 Monzon Calixto 2057 4 1 - 0 4 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2000 5
4 8 Juarez F. Roberto 1942 1 - 0 Alebon Carlos 1776 20
5 7 Valdez Alvaro 1985 3 0 - 1 Juarez F. Gustavo 2077 3
6 21 De La Cruz Maynor 1768 3 0 - 1 3 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1924 9
7 10 Schmid B. Stuardo 1904 3 1 - 0 3 Jop Ronald 1714 26
8 24 Gramajo Virgilio 1730 3 1 - 0 3 Aragon Ricardo 1833 11
9 12 Masaya Alejandro 1832 3 1 - 0 3 Vela Luis 1659 28
10 27 Mendez José Pedro 1691 3 0 - 1 3 Bolaño Guillermo 1788 17
11 14 Villatoro Christopher 1806 2 1 - 0 Hernandez Alex 1778 19
12 29 Rodriguez Pedro 1653 2 0 - 1 2 Natareno Elvia 1824 13
13 31 Jop Laura 1612 2 0 - 1 2 Zuñiga Willy 1804 15
14 16 Gonzalez Jostin 1789 2 1 - 0 2 Arreaga Emanuel 1638 30
15 40 Mendez Rodrigo 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Del Cid Javier 1755 22
16 23 Estrada Victor 1733 2 1 - 0 2 Santos Paolo 1600 32
17 25 Muñoz Henry 1721 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Debora 1481 35
18 33 Echeverria Franklin 1574 1 0 - 1 2 Orellana Leandro 1447 36
19 38 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Samayoa Melanie 1519 34
20 37 Hernandez Alex Rene 1400 1 ½ - ½ 1 Jacobo Nestor 1400 39
21 41 Ruano Maria Alejandra 1400 ½ 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2333 6 1 - 0 Juarez F. Gustavo 2077 3
2 4 Monzon Calixto 2057 5 0 - 1 5 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 2
3 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2000 4 0 - 1 Juarez F. Roberto 1942 8
4 17 Bolaño Guillermo 1788 4 1 - 0 4 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 1989 6
5 9 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1924 4 ½ - ½ 4 Masaya Alejandro 1832 12
6 18 Aguirre Enrique 1787 4 0 - 1 4 Schmid B. Stuardo 1904 10
7 20 Alebon Carlos 1776 1 - 0 4 Gramajo Virgilio 1730 24
8 28 Vela Luis 1659 3 0 - 1 3 Valdez Alvaro 1985 7
9 11 Aragon Ricardo 1833 3 1 - 0 3 De La Cruz Maynor 1768 21
10 13 Natareno Elvia 1824 3 1 - 0 3 Estrada Victor 1733 23
11 36 Orellana Leandro 1447 3 0 - 1 3 Villatoro Christopher 1806 14
12 15 Zuñiga Willy 1804 3 1 - 0 3 Muñoz Henry 1721 25
13 22 Del Cid Javier 1755 3 1 - 0 3 Gonzalez Jostin 1789 16
14 26 Jop Ronald 1714 3 1 - 0 3 Mendez José Pedro 1691 27
15 19 Hernandez Alex 1778 1 - 0 2 Rodriguez Pedro 1653 29
16 34 Samayoa Melanie 1519 2 0 - 1 2 Arreaga Emanuel 1638 30
17 35 Gonzalez Debora 1481 2 1 - 0 2 Jop Laura 1612 31
18 32 Santos Paolo 1600 2 1 - 0 2 Mendez Rodrigo 1400 40
19 41 Ruano Maria Alejandra 1400 1 - 0 Hernandez Alex Rene 1400 37
20 39 Jacobo Nestor 1400 ½ - ½ 1 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 38
21 33 Echeverria Franklin 1574 1 1 bye

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Schmid B. Stuardo 1904 5 ½ - ½ 7 Cu Hor Winston 2333 1
2 2 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 6 1 - 0 Juarez F. Roberto 1942 8
3 12 Masaya Alejandro 1832 0 - 1 5 Monzon Calixto 2057 4
4 20 Alebon Carlos 1776 0 - 1 5 Bolaño Guillermo 1788 17
5 3 Juarez F. Gustavo 2077 1 - 0 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1924 9
6 18 Aguirre Enrique 1787 4 0 - 1 4 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2000 5
7 6 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 1989 4 1 - 0 4 Zuñiga Willy 1804 15
8 24 Gramajo Virgilio 1730 4 0 - 1 4 Valdez Alvaro 1985 7
9 14 Villatoro Christopher 1806 4 1 - 0 4 Aragon Ricardo 1833 11
10 22 Del Cid Javier 1755 4 0 - 1 4 Natareno Elvia 1824 13
11 19 Hernandez Alex 1778 0 - 1 4 Jop Ronald 1714 26
12 16 Gonzalez Jostin 1789 3 1 - 0 3 Gonzalez Debora 1481 35
13 21 De La Cruz Maynor 1768 3 0 - 1 3 Vela Luis 1659 28
14 30 Arreaga Emanuel 1638 3 0 - 1 3 Estrada Victor 1733 23
15 25 Muñoz Henry 1721 3 1 - 0 3 Santos Paolo 1600 32
16 27 Mendez José Pedro 1691 3 0 - 1 3 Orellana Leandro 1447 36
17 31 Jop Laura 1612 2 1 - 0 Ruano Maria Alejandra 1400 41
18 29 Rodriguez Pedro 1653 2 0 - 1 2 Echeverria Franklin 1574 33
19 40 Mendez Rodrigo 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Jacobo Nestor 1400 39
20 38 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 0 - 1 Hernandez Alex Rene 1400 37
21 34 Samayoa Melanie 1519 2 1 bye

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cu Hor Winston 2333 1 - 0 6 Bolaño Guillermo 1788 17
2 3 Juarez F. Gustavo 2077 0 - 1 7 Reyes N. Carlos A. 2143 2
3 8 Juarez F. Roberto 1942 1 - 0 6 Monzon Calixto 2057 4
4 7 Valdez Alvaro 1985 5 0 - 1 Schmid B. Stuardo 1904 10
5 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2000 5 0 - 1 5 De La Cruz Erick Fer. 1989 6
6 13 Natareno Elvia 1824 5 0 - 1 5 Villatoro Christopher 1806 14
7 26 Jop Ronald 1714 5 0 - 1 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1924 9
8 12 Masaya Alejandro 1832 1 - 0 Alebon Carlos 1776 20
9 11 Aragon Ricardo 1833 4 1 - 0 4 Del Cid Javier 1755 22
10 15 Zuñiga Willy 1804 4 1 - 0 4 Gramajo Virgilio 1730 24
11 23 Estrada Victor 1733 4 1 - 0 4 Gonzalez Jostin 1789 16
12 28 Vela Luis 1659 4 0 - 1 4 Aguirre Enrique 1787 18
13 36 Orellana Leandro 1447 4 ½ - ½ 4 Muñoz Henry 1721 25
14 21 De La Cruz Maynor 1768 3 ½ - ½ Hernandez Alex 1778 19
15 35 Gonzalez Debora 1481 3 0 - 1 3 Mendez José Pedro 1691 27
16 33 Echeverria Franklin 1574 3 1 - 0 3 Arreaga Emanuel 1638 30
17 32 Santos Paolo 1600 3 0 - 1 3 Samayoa Melanie 1519 34
18 37 Hernandez Alex Rene 1400 0 - 1 3 Mendez Rodrigo 1400 40
19 31 Jop Laura 1612 3 1 - 0 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 38
20 39 Jacobo Nestor 1400 2 0 - 1 Ruano Maria Alejandra 1400 41
21 29 Rodriguez Pedro 1653 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Cu Hor Winston GUA 2333 8,5 0,0 8 3
2 2 Reyes N. Carlos A. GUA 2143 8,0 0,0 8 4
3 10 Schmid B. Stuardo GUA 1904 6,5 0,0 6 4
4 8 Juarez F. Roberto GUA 1942 6,5 0,0 6 2
5 4 Monzon Calixto GUA 2057 6,0 0,0 6 4
6 6 De La Cruz Erick Fer. GUA 1989 6,0 0,0 6 4
7 14 Villatoro Christopher GUA 1806 6,0 0,0 6 4
8 17 Bolaño Guillermo GUA 1788 6,0 0,0 6 2
9 3 Juarez F. Gustavo GUA 2077 5,5 0,0 5 3
10 9 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1924 5,5 0,0 5 2
11 12 Masaya Alejandro GUA 1832 5,5 0,0 5 1
12 18 Aguirre Enrique GUA 1787 5,0 0,0 5 4
13 7 Valdez Alvaro GUA 1985 5,0 0,0 5 4
14 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo GUA 2000 5,0 0,0 5 3
15 26 Jop Ronald GUA 1714 5,0 0,0 5 3
16 13 Natareno Elvia GUA 1824 5,0 0,0 5 3
17 23 Estrada Victor GUA 1733 5,0 0,0 5 2
18 15 Zuñiga Willy GUA 1804 5,0 0,0 5 1
19 11 Aragon Ricardo GUA 1833 5,0 0,0 4 1
20 36 Orellana Leandro GUA 1447 4,5 0,0 4 3
21 20 Alebon Carlos GUA 1776 4,5 0,0 4 2
22 25 Muñoz Henry GUA 1721 4,5 0,0 3 1
23 27 Mendez José Pedro GUA 1691 4,0 0,0 4 4
24 22 Del Cid Javier GUA 1755 4,0 0,0 4 3
25 28 Vela Luis GUA 1659 4,0 0,0 4 3
26 24 Gramajo Virgilio GUA 1730 4,0 0,0 4 2
27 16 Gonzalez Jostin GUA 1789 4,0 0,0 4 2
28 31 Jop Laura GUA 1612 4,0 0,0 4 2
29 33 Echeverria Franklin GUA 1574 4,0 0,0 3 2
30 34 Samayoa Melanie GUA 1519 4,0 0,0 3 2
31 40 Mendez Rodrigo GUA 1400 4,0 0,0 3 1
32 19 Hernandez Alex GUA 1778 4,0 0,0 3 0
33 21 De La Cruz Maynor GUA 1768 3,5 0,0 3 1
34 41 Ruano Maria Alejandra GUA 1400 Gua 3,5 0,0 2 1
35 30 Arreaga Emanuel GUA 1638 3,0 0,0 3 2
36 35 Gonzalez Debora GUA 1481 3,0 0,0 3 1
37 32 Santos Paolo GUA 1600 3,0 0,0 3 0
38 29 Rodriguez Pedro GUA 1653 3,0 0,0 2 0
39 37 Hernandez Alex Rene GUA 1400 2,5 0,0 1 1
40 39 Jacobo Nestor GUA 1400 2,0 0,0 0 0
41 38 Jacobo Jeferson GUA 1400 1,5 0,0 0 0