IIFL Wealth 4th Mumbai International GM Chess Tournament 2018 Rtg - 2100+

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2018-12-30 to 2019-01-07
Tournament place: Expo Center, 1st Floor, The Arcade, World Trade Centre, Cuffe Parade, Mumbai (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 40 Moves in 90 Minutes + 30 Minutes for Rest of the Game with 30 Seconds Increments from Move One
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Indian Chess School
Main referee: IA Dharmendra, Kumar 25017179
Referee: FA Praful Zaveri 5020050; FA Sohani Vivek Suhas 25710478; FA Peter Joseph 5083745; IA Anandh Babu VL 5046351

Schedule: IIFL Wealth 4th Mumbai International GM Chess Tournament 2018 Rtg - 2100+

Round Date Time
1 2018/12/30 3:30 PM
2 2018/12/31 3:30 PM
3 2019/01/01 3:30 PM
4 2019/01/02 3:30 PM
5 2019/01/03 3:30 PM
6 2019/01/04 3:30 PM
7 2019/01/05 3:30 PM
8 2019/01/06 3:30 PM
9 2019/01/07 1:30 PM

Players registered in IIFL Wealth 4th Mumbai International GM Chess Tournament 2018 Rtg - 2100+

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation Info
1 BLR GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2590 0 -10 + Info
2 RUS GM Rozum Ivan 2589 0 -6 + Info
3 BLR GM Stupak Kirill 2557 0 -12 + Info
4 IND GM Chanda Sandipan 2555 0 -7 + Info
5 IND GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2550 0 -1 + Info
6 IND GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2544 0 2 + Info
7 VIE GM Tran Tuan Minh 2524 0 13 + Info
8 IRI GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2520 0 -10 + Info
9 ARM GM Movsziszian Karen 2505 0 -25 + Info
10 IND GM Saptarshi Roy 2494 0 -14 + Info
11 IND IM Visakh N R 2491 0 9 + Info
12 AUT IM Gajek Radoslaw 2475 0 -5 + Info
13 BAN GM Rahman Ziaur 2468 0 11 + Info
14 IND IM Gukesh D 2466 0 12 + Info
15 IND GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2465 0 -14 + Info
16 RUS GM Deviatkin Andrei 2464 0 -3 + Info
17 IND GM Sundararajan Kidambi 2458 0 -15 + Info
18 TJK IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad 2455 0 -4 + Info
19 IND IM Das Sayantan 2453 0 -9 + Info
20 IND IM Shyaamnikhil P 2448 0 1 + Info
21 RUS GM Lugovskoy Maxim 2445 0 -8 + Info
22 IND IM Akash G 2443 0 -32 + Info
23 VIE IM Nguyen Van Huy 2438 0 -7 + Info
24 IND IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2437 0 -3 + Info
25 IND GM Laxman R.R. 2436 0 1 + Info
26 HUN GM Czebe Attila 2417 0 -18 + Info
27 SVK GM Manik Mikulas 2410 0 -4 + Info
28 IND IM Muthaiah Al 2408 0 18 + Info
29 IND IM Rajesh V A V 2402 0 6 + Info
30 AUS IM Sardana Rishi 2398 0 25 + Info
31 IND IM Ravi Teja S. 2396 0 -13 + Info
32 BAN FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman 2381 0 9 + Info
33 IND Raahul V S 2381 0 -71 + Info
34 IND IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari 2378 0 -14 + Info
35 IND Sammed Jaykumar Shete 2378 0 -4 + Info
36 IND IM Rathnakaran K. 2366 0 2 + Info
37 IND FM Anuj Shrivatri 2357 0 -15 + Info
38 IND IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya 2345 0 -7 + Info
39 VIE IM Tran Minh Thang 2342 0 -2 + Info
40 IND Ritviz Parab 2338 0 2 + Info
41 IND IM Siva Mahadevan 2333 0 -27 + Info
42 EGY IM Ameir Moheb 2327 0 -26 + Info
43 IND FM Srihari L R 2316 0 -13 + Info
44 IND Pranav V 2314 0 -5 + Info
45 IND IM Kathmale Sameer 2312 0 -9 + Info
46 EGY IM Elgabry Mohsen 2305 0 -55 + Info
47 IND Srijit Paul 2298 0 1 + Info
48 IND IM Sangma Rahul 2289 0 4 + Info
49 IND IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy 2282 0 0 + Info
50 EGY IM Sarwat Walaa 2276 0 -27 + Info
51 IND FM Dushyant Sharma 2271 0 -40 + Info
52 IND Balasubramaniam H 2270 0 28 + Info
53 IND IM Mohota Nisha 2264 0 -6 + Info
54 USA GM Ziatdinov Raset 2252 0 -9 + Info
55 IND CM Aditya Mittal 2251 0 113 + Info
56 IND Saurabh Anand 2246 0 54 + Info
57 HUN WIM Varga Klara 2242 0 -31 + Info
58 IND FM Navalgund Niranjan 2240 0 38 + Info
59 IND FM Wagh Suyog 2240 0 -3 + Info
60 IND Mohite Ranveer 2236 0 8 + Info
61 IND IM Praveen Kumar C 2233 0 -5 + Info
62 IND CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2228 0 7 + Info
63 IND Bhambure Shantanu 2223 0 11 + Info
64 IND WIM Mahalakshmi M 2219 0 10 + Info
65 BAN FM Mehdi Hasan Parag 2218 0 -5 + Info
66 UZB WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz 2214 0 28 + Info
67 IND WIM Srija Seshadri 2210 0 -14 + Info
68 IND Samant Aditya S 2205 0 30 + Info
69 IND FM Aaryan Varshney 2200 0 43 + Info
70 IND WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2199 0 4 + Info
71 IND Banerjee Sushant 2198 0 -50 + Info
72 IND Senthil Maran K 2197 0 28 + Info
73 IND FM Phadke Sohan 2191 0 16 + Info
74 IND WIM Divya Deshmukh 2190 0 -18 + Info
75 FRA WGM Safranska Anda 2189 0 -4 + Info
76 IND Subhayan Kundu 2185 0 69 + Info
77 IND Patil Pratik 2178 0 24 + Info
78 IND Surendran N 2176 0 3 + Info
79 IND WIM Varshini V 2171 0 57 + Info
80 BAN CM Subrota Biswas 2171 0 -56 + Info
81 IND Thrish Karthik 2168 0 9 + Info
82 IND FM Deshpande Aniruddha 2167 0 27 + Info
83 IND Harshavardhan G B 2163 0 124 + Info
84 IND CM Nikhil Magizhnan 2148 0 31 + Info
85 IND Ghelani Dhairya 2146 0 -54 + Info
86 IND WIM Vantika Agrawal 2143 0 23 + Info
87 IND Rakshitta Ravi 2141 0 14 + Info
88 IND Sekar B 2137 0 38 + Info
89 IND Snehal Bhosale 2135 0 -3 + Info
90 IND Gandhi Anish 2134 0 11 + Info
91 IND Soham Datar 2134 0 21 + Info
92 IND Vatsal Singhania 2130 0 64 + Info
93 IND Pranesh M 2125 0 129 + Info
94 IND Saksham Rautela 2123 0 87 + Info
95 IRL AGM Tarun Kanyamarala 2120 0 -50 + Info
96 IND Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2106 0 36 + Info
97 IND Prajesh R 2102 0 -33 + Info
98 SRI Kavinda Akila 2092 0 34 + Info
99 BAN Nayem Haque 2083 0 -68 + Info
100 BAN Md.Abzid Rahman 2040 0 -13 + Info
101 IND WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2028 0 54 + Info
102 NEP CM Thapa Krishna 2024 0 0 + Info
103 BAN CM Chowdhury Sohel 2012 0 -19 + Info
104 IRL AIM Trisha Kanyamarala 1942 0 114 + Info
105 FRA Triton Maxime 1937 0 -68 + Info
106 NEP Nepal Prakash 1902 0 19 + Info
107 NEP CM Lama Milan 1897 0 112 + Info
108 FRA Larmet Nino 1835 0 -54 + Info
109 HKG Arya Nirag Shah 1812 0 25 + Info
110 BAN Mezanur Rahman 1804 0 0 + Info
111 FRA Rebut Paul 1740 0 -3 + Info
112 BAN Kishor Shazzad 1730 0 10 + Info
113 NEP Bhasima Prashan 1658 0 3 + Info
114 NEP Shah Ram Surat Prasad 1639 0 -13 + Info
115 NEP Regmi Shikhar 1610 0 -3 + Info
116 NEP Dhungel Uttam 1587 0 -5 + Info
117 FRA Laoussing Mathis 1438 0 -24 + Info
118 BAN Ahsan Ali Jewel 1363 0 -32 + Info
119 EGY Wahba David George 1295 0 -19 + Info
120 NEP Kafle Binod 1191 0 30 + Info

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 BLR GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2590 0 -10
2 RUS GM Rozum Ivan 2589 0 -6
3 BLR GM Stupak Kirill 2557 0 -12
4 IND GM Chanda Sandipan 2555 0 -7
5 IND GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 2550 0 -1
6 IND GM Puranik Abhimanyu 2544 0 2
7 VIE GM Tran Tuan Minh 2524 0 13
8 IRI GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 2520 0 -10
9 ARM GM Movsziszian Karen 2505 0 -25
10 IND GM Saptarshi Roy 2494 0 -14
11 IND IM Visakh N R 2491 0 9
12 AUT IM Gajek Radoslaw 2475 0 -5
13 BAN GM Rahman Ziaur 2468 0 11
14 IND IM Gukesh D 2466 0 12
15 IND GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2465 0 -14
16 RUS GM Deviatkin Andrei 2464 0 -3
17 IND GM Sundararajan Kidambi 2458 0 -15
18 TJK IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad 2455 0 -4
19 IND IM Das Sayantan 2453 0 -9
20 IND IM Shyaamnikhil P 2448 0 1
21 RUS GM Lugovskoy Maxim 2445 0 -8
22 IND IM Akash G 2443 0 -32
23 VIE IM Nguyen Van Huy 2438 0 -7
24 IND IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2437 0 -3
25 IND GM Laxman R.R. 2436 0 1
26 HUN GM Czebe Attila 2417 0 -18
27 SVK GM Manik Mikulas 2410 0 -4
28 IND IM Muthaiah Al 2408 0 18
29 IND IM Rajesh V A V 2402 0 6
30 AUS IM Sardana Rishi 2398 0 25
31 IND IM Ravi Teja S. 2396 0 -13
32 BAN FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman 2381 0 9
33 IND Raahul V S 2381 0 -71
34 IND IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari 2378 0 -14
35 IND Sammed Jaykumar Shete 2378 0 -4
36 IND IM Rathnakaran K. 2366 0 2
37 IND FM Anuj Shrivatri 2357 0 -15
38 IND IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya 2345 0 -7
39 VIE IM Tran Minh Thang 2342 0 -2
40 IND Ritviz Parab 2338 0 2
41 IND IM Siva Mahadevan 2333 0 -27
42 EGY IM Ameir Moheb 2327 0 -26
43 IND FM Srihari L R 2316 0 -13
44 IND Pranav V 2314 0 -5
45 IND IM Kathmale Sameer 2312 0 -9
46 EGY IM Elgabry Mohsen 2305 0 -55
47 IND Srijit Paul 2298 0 1
48 IND IM Sangma Rahul 2289 0 4
49 IND IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy 2282 0 0
50 EGY IM Sarwat Walaa 2276 0 -27
51 IND FM Dushyant Sharma 2271 0 -40
52 IND Balasubramaniam H 2270 0 28
53 IND IM Mohota Nisha 2264 0 -6
54 USA GM Ziatdinov Raset 2252 0 -9
55 IND CM Aditya Mittal 2251 0 113
56 IND Saurabh Anand 2246 0 54
57 HUN WIM Varga Klara 2242 0 -31
58 IND FM Navalgund Niranjan 2240 0 38
59 IND FM Wagh Suyog 2240 0 -3
60 IND Mohite Ranveer 2236 0 8
61 IND IM Praveen Kumar C 2233 0 -5
62 IND CM Prraneeth Vuppala 2228 0 7
63 IND Bhambure Shantanu 2223 0 11
64 IND WIM Mahalakshmi M 2219 0 10
65 BAN FM Mehdi Hasan Parag 2218 0 -5
66 UZB WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz 2214 0 28
67 IND WIM Srija Seshadri 2210 0 -14
68 IND Samant Aditya S 2205 0 30
69 IND FM Aaryan Varshney 2200 0 43
70 IND WCM Mrudul Dehankar 2199 0 4
71 IND Banerjee Sushant 2198 0 -50
72 IND Senthil Maran K 2197 0 28
73 IND FM Phadke Sohan 2191 0 16
74 IND WIM Divya Deshmukh 2190 0 -18
75 FRA WGM Safranska Anda 2189 0 -4
76 IND Subhayan Kundu 2185 0 69
77 IND Patil Pratik 2178 0 24
78 IND Surendran N 2176 0 3
79 IND WIM Varshini V 2171 0 57
80 BAN CM Subrota Biswas 2171 0 -56
81 IND Thrish Karthik 2168 0 9
82 IND FM Deshpande Aniruddha 2167 0 27
83 IND Harshavardhan G B 2163 0 124
84 IND CM Nikhil Magizhnan 2148 0 31
85 IND Ghelani Dhairya 2146 0 -54
86 IND WIM Vantika Agrawal 2143 0 23
87 IND Rakshitta Ravi 2141 0 14
88 IND Sekar B 2137 0 38
89 IND Snehal Bhosale 2135 0 -3
90 IND Gandhi Anish 2134 0 11
91 IND Soham Datar 2134 0 21
92 IND Vatsal Singhania 2130 0 64
93 IND Pranesh M 2125 0 129
94 IND Saksham Rautela 2123 0 87
95 IRL AGM Tarun Kanyamarala 2120 0 -50
96 IND Mahindrakar Indrajeet 2106 0 36
97 IND Prajesh R 2102 0 -33
98 SRI Kavinda Akila 2092 0 34
99 BAN Nayem Haque 2083 0 -68
100 BAN Md.Abzid Rahman 2040 0 -13
101 IND WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2028 0 54
102 NEP CM Thapa Krishna 2024 0 0
103 BAN CM Chowdhury Sohel 2012 0 -19
104 IRL AIM Trisha Kanyamarala 1942 0 114
105 FRA Triton Maxime 1937 0 -68
106 NEP Nepal Prakash 1902 0 19
107 NEP CM Lama Milan 1897 0 112
108 FRA Larmet Nino 1835 0 -54
109 HKG Arya Nirag Shah 1812 0 25
110 BAN Mezanur Rahman 1804 0 0
111 FRA Rebut Paul 1740 0 -3
112 BAN Kishor Shazzad 1730 0 10
113 NEP Bhasima Prashan 1658 0 3
114 NEP Shah Ram Surat Prasad 1639 0 -13
115 NEP Regmi Shikhar 1610 0 -3
116 NEP Dhungel Uttam 1587 0 -5
117 FRA Laoussing Mathis 1438 0 -24
118 BAN Ahsan Ali Jewel 1363 0 -32
119 EGY Wahba David George 1295 0 -19
120 NEP Kafle Binod 1191 0 30

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Club/Ciudad
1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 13500139 BLR 2590 BLR
2 GM Rozum Ivan 24104272 RUS 2589 RUS
3 GM Stupak Kirill 13503758 BLR 2557 BLR
4 GM Chanda Sandipan 5004225 IND 2555 PSPB
5 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. 5011132 IND 2550 ICF
6 GM Puranik Abhimanyu 5061245 IND 2544 MAH
7 GM Tran Tuan Minh 12401820 VIE 2524 VIE
8 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud 12519278 IRI 2520 IRI
9 GM Movsziszian Karen 13301152 ARM 2505 ARM
10 GM Saptarshi Roy 5008980 IND 2494 RLYS
11 IM Visakh N R 25012223 IND 2491 TN
12 IM Gajek Radoslaw 1125893 AUT 2475 AUT
13 GM Rahman Ziaur 10200037 BAN 2468 BAN
14 IM Gukesh D 46616543 IND 2466 TN
15 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 5023335 IND 2465 GUJ
16 GM Deviatkin Andrei 4121260 RUS 2464 RUS
17 GM Sundararajan Kidambi 5005370 IND 2458 RLYS
18 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad 14700247 TJK 2455 TJK
19 IM Das Sayantan 5034426 IND 2453 WB
20 IM Shyaamnikhil P 5024218 IND 2448 ICF
21 GM Lugovskoy Maxim 24126454 RUS 2445 RUS
22 IM Akash G 5040299 IND 2443 TN
23 IM Nguyen Van Huy 12401064 VIE 2438 VIE
24 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 5053196 IND 2437 MAH
25 GM Laxman R.R. 5005361 IND 2436 ICF
26 GM Czebe Attila 705268 HUN 2417 HUN
27 GM Manik Mikulas 14900734 SVK 2410 SVK
28 IM Muthaiah Al 5092442 IND 2408 TN
29 IM Rajesh V A V 5029317 IND 2402 TN
30 IM Sardana Rishi 25004301 AUS 2398 AUS
31 IM Ravi Teja S. 5017220 IND 2396 RLYS
32 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman 10207791 BAN 2381 BAN
33 Raahul V S 25035525 IND 2381 TN
34 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari 25004964 IND 2378 KAR
35 Sammed Jaykumar Shete 5073421 IND 2378 MAH
36 IM Rathnakaran K. 5005507 IND 2366 RLYS
37 FM Anuj Shrivatri 35070924 IND 2357 MP
38 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya 5009847 IND 2345 RLYS
39 IM Tran Minh Thang 12401080 VIE 2342 VIE
40 Ritviz Parab 5073367 IND 2338 GOA
41 IM Siva Mahadevan 25043153 IND 2333 TN
42 IM Ameir Moheb 10600620 EGY 2327 EGY
43 FM Srihari L R 46617116 IND 2316 TN
44 Pranav V 25060783 IND 2314 TN
45 IM Kathmale Sameer 5024498 IND 2312 RLYS
46 IM Elgabry Mohsen 10600531 EGY 2305 EGY
47 Srijit Paul 5094798 IND 2298 WB
48 IM Sangma Rahul 5013615 IND 2289 RLYS
49 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy 5000548 IND 2282 PSPB
50 IM Sarwat Walaa 10600256 EGY 2276 EGY
51 FM Dushyant Sharma 25065130 IND 2271 PUN
52 Balasubramaniam H 35053248 IND 2270 TN
53 IM Mohota Nisha 5004330 IND 2264 w PSPB
54 GM Ziatdinov Raset 2015323 USA 2252 USA
55 CM Aditya Mittal 35042025 IND 2251 MAH
56 Saurabh Anand 5094496 IND 2246 BIH
57 WIM Varga Klara 733210 HUN 2242 w HUN
58 FM Navalgund Niranjan 5030854 IND 2240 KAR
59 FM Wagh Suyog 25071688 IND 2240 MAH
60 Mohite Ranveer 25010352 IND 2236 MAH
61 IM Praveen Kumar C 5007372 IND 2233 RLYS
62 CM Prraneeth Vuppala 46622373 IND 2228 TEL
63 Bhambure Shantanu 5025931 IND 2223 MAH
64 WIM Mahalakshmi M 5001080 IND 2219 w ICF
65 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag 10201203 BAN 2218 BAN
66 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz 14201780 UZB 2214 w UZB
67 WIM Srija Seshadri 5055903 IND 2210 w TN
68 Samant Aditya S 35080580 IND 2205 MAH
69 FM Aaryan Varshney 45048975 IND 2200 DEL
70 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 25096990 IND 2199 w MAH
71 Banerjee Sushant 5011000 IND 2198 MAH
72 Senthil Maran K 25035681 IND 2197 TN
73 FM Phadke Sohan 5016223 IND 2191 MAH
74 WIM Divya Deshmukh 35006916 IND 2190 w MAH
75 WGM Safranska Anda 11600209 FRA 2189 w FRA
76 Subhayan Kundu 5094801 IND 2185 WB
77 Patil Pratik 5038758 IND 2178 MAH
78 Surendran N 5021243 IND 2176 TN
79 WIM Varshini V 5091241 IND 2171 w TN
80 CM Subrota Biswas 10216200 BAN 2171 BAN
81 Thrish Karthik 46626433 IND 2168 TN
82 FM Deshpande Aniruddha 5021774 IND 2167 MAH
83 Harshavardhan G B 25059009 IND 2163 TN
84 CM Nikhil Magizhnan 35075497 IND 2148 TN
85 Ghelani Dhairya 35041541 IND 2146 MAH
86 WIM Vantika Agrawal 25050389 IND 2143 w DEL
87 Rakshitta Ravi 25073230 IND 2141 w TN
88 Sekar B 5043743 IND 2137 TN
89 Snehal Bhosale 5021995 IND 2135 MAH
90 Gandhi Anish 5061032 IND 2134 MAH
91 Soham Datar 5097169 IND 2134 MAH
92 Vatsal Singhania 25033972 IND 2130 JHA
93 Pranesh M 35028600 IND 2125 TN
94 Saksham Rautela 35046977 IND 2123 UTT
95 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala 45004714 IRL 2120 IRL
96 Mahindrakar Indrajeet 35023721 IND 2106 MAH
97 Prajesh R 25044753 IND 2102 MAH
98 Kavinda Akila 9901302 SRI 2092 SRI
99 Nayem Haque 10217754 BAN 2083 BAN
100 Md.Abzid Rahman 10211772 BAN 2040 BAN
101 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe 5001013 IND 2028 w MAH
102 CM Thapa Krishna 12300217 NEP 2024 NEP
103 CM Chowdhury Sohel 10201114 BAN 2012 BAN
104 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala 45004722 IRL 1942 w IRL
105 Triton Maxime 36062979 FRA 1937 FRA
106 Nepal Prakash 12300993 NEP 1902 NEP
107 CM Lama Milan 12305766 NEP 1897 NEP
108 Larmet Nino 45105219 FRA 1835 FRA
109 Arya Nirag Shah 35028855 HKG 1812 HGK
110 Mezanur Rahman 10219153 BAN 1804 BAN
111 Rebut Paul 45111057 FRA 1740 FRA
112 Kishor Shazzad 10200797 BAN 1730 BAN
113 Bhasima Prashan 12301558 NEP 1658 NEP
114 Shah Ram Surat Prasad 12302627 NEP 1639 NEP
115 Regmi Shikhar 12319201 NEP 1610 NEP
116 Dhungel Uttam 12306240 NEP 1587 NEP
117 Laoussing Mathis 36086118 FRA 1438 FRA
118 Ahsan Ali Jewel 10239200 BAN 1363 BAN
119 Wahba David George 10657789 EGY 1295 EGY
120 Kafle Binod 12323977 NEP 1191 NEP

Round 1

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 61 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2233 0 0 - 1 0 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2590 1
2 2 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2589 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2228 62
3 63 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2223 0 0 - 1 0 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2557 3
4 4 GM Chanda Sandipan IND 2555 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2219 64
5 65 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag BAN 2218 0 0 - 1 0 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2550 5
6 6 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2544 0 ½ - ½ 0 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2214 66
7 67 WIM Srija Seshadri IND 2210 0 0 - 1 0 GM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2524 7
8 8 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2520 0 ½ - ½ 0 Samant Aditya S IND 2205 68
9 69 FM Aaryan Varshney IND 2200 0 1 - 0 0 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2505 9
10 10 GM Saptarshi Roy IND 2494 0 ½ - ½ 0 WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2199 70
11 71 Banerjee Sushant IND 2198 0 0 - 1 0 IM Visakh N R IND 2491 11
12 12 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2475 0 ½ - ½ 0 Senthil Maran K IND 2197 72
13 73 FM Phadke Sohan IND 2191 0 0 - 1 0 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2468 13
14 14 IM Gukesh D IND 2466 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Divya Deshmukh IND 2190 74
15 75 WGM Safranska Anda FRA 2189 0 ½ - ½ 0 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2465 15
16 16 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2464 0 ½ - ½ 0 Subhayan Kundu IND 2185 76
17 77 Patil Pratik IND 2178 0 0 - 1 0 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2458 17
18 18 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 0 1 - 0 0 Surendran N IND 2176 78
19 79 WIM Varshini V IND 2171 0 1 - 0 0 IM Das Sayantan IND 2453 19
20 20 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2448 0 1 - 0 0 CM Subrota Biswas BAN 2171 80
21 81 Thrish Karthik IND 2168 0 0 - 1 0 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2445 21
22 22 IM Akash G IND 2443 0 0 - 1 0 FM Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2167 82
23 83 Harshavardhan G B IND 2163 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2438 23
24 24 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2437 0 1 - 0 0 CM Nikhil Magizhnan IND 2148 84
25 85 Ghelani Dhairya IND 2146 0 0 - 1 0 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2436 25
26 26 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2417 0 ½ - ½ 0 WIM Vantika Agrawal IND 2143 86
27 87 Rakshitta Ravi IND 2141 0 0 - 1 0 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 27
28 28 IM Muthaiah Al IND 2408 0 1 - 0 0 Sekar B IND 2137 88
29 89 Snehal Bhosale IND 2135 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Rajesh V A V IND 2402 29
30 30 IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2398 0 1 - 0 0 Gandhi Anish IND 2134 90
31 91 Soham Datar IND 2134 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2396 31
32 32 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2381 0 1 - 0 0 Vatsal Singhania IND 2130 92
33 93 Pranesh M IND 2125 0 1 - 0 0 Raahul V S IND 2381 33
34 34 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2378 0 ½ - ½ 0 Saksham Rautela IND 2123 94
35 95 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala IRL 2120 0 0 - 1 0 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2378 35
36 36 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2366 0 1 - 0 0 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2106 96
37 97 Prajesh R IND 2102 0 0 - 1 0 FM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2357 37
38 38 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2345 0 1 - 0 0 Kavinda Akila SRI 2092 98
39 99 Nayem Haque BAN 2083 0 0 - 1 0 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2342 39
40 40 Ritviz Parab IND 2338 0 1 - 0 0 Md.Abzid Rahman BAN 2040 100
41 101 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe IND 2028 0 ½ - ½ 0 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2333 41
42 42 IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2327 0 1 - 0 0 CM Thapa Krishna NEP 2024 102
43 103 CM Chowdhury Sohel BAN 2012 0 0 - 1 0 FM Srihari L R IND 2316 43
44 44 Pranav V IND 2314 0 1 - 0 0 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala IRL 1942 104
45 105 Triton Maxime FRA 1937 0 0 - 1 0 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2312 45
46 46 IM Elgabry Mohsen EGY 2305 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nepal Prakash NEP 1902 106
47 107 CM Lama Milan NEP 1897 0 0 - 1 0 Srijit Paul IND 2298 47
48 48 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2289 0 1 - 0 0 Larmet Nino FRA 1835 108
49 109 Arya Nirag Shah HKG 1812 0 0 - 1 0 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2282 49
50 50 IM Sarwat Walaa EGY 2276 0 + - - 0 Mezanur Rahman BAN 1804 110
51 111 Rebut Paul FRA 1740 0 0 - 1 0 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2271 51
52 52 Balasubramaniam H IND 2270 0 1 - 0 0 Kishor Shazzad BAN 1730 112
53 113 Bhasima Prashan NEP 1658 0 0 - 1 0 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2264 53
54 54 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2252 0 1 - 0 0 Shah Ram Surat Prasad NEP 1639 114
55 115 Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 0 0 - 1 0 CM Aditya Mittal *) IND 2251 55
56 56 Saurabh Anand IND 2246 0 1 - 0 0 Dhungel Uttam NEP 1587 116
57 117 Laoussing Mathis FRA 1438 0 0 - 1 0 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2242 57
58 58 FM Navalgund Niranjan IND 2240 0 1 - 0 0 Ahsan Ali Jewel BAN 1363 118
59 119 Wahba David George EGY 1295 0 0 - 1 0 FM Wagh Suyog IND 2240 59
60 60 Mohite Ranveer IND 2236 0 1 - 0 0 Kafle Binod NEP 1191 120

Round 2

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2590 1 1 - 0 1 Ritviz Parab IND 2338 40
2 3 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2557 1 0 - 1 1 IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2327 42
3 43 FM Srihari L R IND 2316 1 0 - 1 1 GM Chanda Sandipan IND 2555 4
4 5 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2550 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pranav V IND 2314 44
5 7 GM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2524 1 1 - 0 1 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2289 48
6 11 IM Visakh N R IND 2491 1 1 - 0 1 IM Sarwat Walaa EGY 2276 50
7 13 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2468 1 ½ - ½ 1 Balasubramaniam H IND 2270 52
8 45 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2312 1 1 - 0 1 IM Gukesh D IND 2466 14
9 17 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2458 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2252 54
10 47 Srijit Paul IND 2298 1 0 - 1 1 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 18
11 49 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2282 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2448 20
12 21 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2445 1 ½ - ½ 1 Saurabh Anand IND 2246 56
13 51 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2271 1 0 - 1 1 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2437 24
14 25 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2436 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Navalgund Niranjan IND 2240 58
15 27 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 1 ½ - ½ 1 Mohite Ranveer IND 2236 60
16 53 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2264 1 0 - 1 1 IM Muthaiah Al IND 2408 28
17 55 CM Aditya Mittal *) IND 2251 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2398 30
18 57 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2242 1 0 - 1 1 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2381 32
19 35 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2378 1 1 - 0 1 FM Aaryan Varshney IND 2200 69
20 59 FM Wagh Suyog IND 2240 1 1 - 0 1 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2366 36
21 37 FM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2357 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Varshini V IND 2171 79
22 82 FM Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2167 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2345 38
23 39 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2342 1 1 - 0 1 Pranesh M IND 2125 93
24 66 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2214 ½ ½ - ½ ½ GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2589 2
25 62 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2228 ½ ½ - ½ ½ GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2544 6
26 70 WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2199 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2520 8
27 68 Samant Aditya S IND 2205 ½ 0 - 1 ½ GM Saptarshi Roy IND 2494 10
28 76 Subhayan Kundu IND 2185 ½ ½ - ½ ½ IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2475 12
29 15 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2465 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Harshavardhan G B IND 2163 83
30 72 Senthil Maran K IND 2197 ½ ½ - ½ ½ GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2464 16
31 23 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2438 ½ 1 - 0 ½ WGM Safranska Anda FRA 2189 75
32 94 Saksham Rautela IND 2123 ½ 1 - 0 ½ GM Czebe Attila HUN 2417 26
33 29 IM Rajesh V A V IND 2402 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Soham Datar IND 2134 91
34 31 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2396 ½ 1 - 0 ½ WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe IND 2028 101
35 106 Nepal Prakash NEP 1902 ½ 0 - 1 ½ IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2378 34
36 41 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2333 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Snehal Bhosale IND 2135 89
37 86 WIM Vantika Agrawal IND 2143 ½ ½ - ½ ½ IM Elgabry Mohsen EGY 2305 46
38 9 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2505 0 1 - 0 0 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala IRL 2120 95
39 19 IM Das Sayantan IND 2453 0 1 - 0 0 Prajesh R IND 2102 97
40 96 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2106 0 0 - 1 0 IM Akash G IND 2443 22
41 33 Raahul V S IND 2381 0 ½ - ½ 0 Nayem Haque BAN 2083 99
42 98 Kavinda Akila SRI 2092 0 0 - 1 0 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2233 61
43 100 Md.Abzid Rahman BAN 2040 0 0 - 1 0 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2223 63
44 64 WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2219 0 1 - 0 0 CM Chowdhury Sohel BAN 2012 103
45 102 CM Thapa Krishna NEP 2024 0 0 - 1 0 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag BAN 2218 65
46 104 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala IRL 1942 0 1 - 0 0 WIM Srija Seshadri IND 2210 67
47 108 Larmet Nino FRA 1835 0 0 - 1 0 Banerjee Sushant IND 2198 71
48 112 Kishor Shazzad BAN 1730 0 0 - 1 0 FM Phadke Sohan IND 2191 73
49 74 WIM Divya Deshmukh IND 2190 0 1 - 0 0 Triton Maxime FRA 1937 105
50 114 Shah Ram Surat Prasad NEP 1639 0 0 - 1 0 Patil Pratik IND 2178 77
51 78 Surendran N IND 2176 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Lama Milan NEP 1897 107
52 80 CM Subrota Biswas BAN 2171 0 0 - 1 0 Arya Nirag Shah HKG 1812 109
53 116 Dhungel Uttam NEP 1587 0 0 - 1 0 Thrish Karthik IND 2168 81
54 84 CM Nikhil Magizhnan IND 2148 0 1 - 0 0 Rebut Paul FRA 1740 111
55 118 Ahsan Ali Jewel BAN 1363 0 0 - 1 0 Ghelani Dhairya IND 2146 85
56 120 Kafle Binod NEP 1191 0 0 - 1 0 Rakshitta Ravi IND 2141 87
57 88 Sekar B IND 2137 0 1 - 0 0 Bhasima Prashan NEP 1658 113
58 90 Gandhi Anish IND 2134 0 1 - 0 0 Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 115
59 92 Vatsal Singhania IND 2130 0 1 - 0 0 Laoussing Mathis FRA 1438 117
60 119 Wahba David George EGY 1295 0 1 bye  
61 110 Mezanur Rahman BAN 1804 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 28 IM Muthaiah Al IND 2408 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2590 1
2 4 GM Chanda Sandipan IND 2555 2 1 - 0 2 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2378 35
3 32 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2381 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2524 7
4 42 IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2327 2 0 - 1 2 IM Visakh N R IND 2491 11
5 18 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2342 39
6 24 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2437 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2312 45
7 5 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2550 1 - 0 2 FM Wagh Suyog IND 2240 59
8 8 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2520 ½ - ½ FM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2357 37
9 10 GM Saptarshi Roy IND 2494 1 - 0 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2333 41
10 38 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2345 0 - 1 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2468 13
11 44 Pranav V IND 2314 ½ - ½ GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2458 17
12 52 Balasubramaniam H IND 2270 1 - 0 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2445 21
13 54 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2252 0 - 1 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2438 23
14 56 Saurabh Anand IND 2246 1 - 0 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2436 25
15 58 FM Navalgund Niranjan IND 2240 ½ - ½ GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 27
16 60 Mohite Ranveer IND 2236 ½ - ½ IM Rajesh V A V IND 2402 29
17 30 IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2398 1 - 0 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2282 49
18 79 WIM Varshini V IND 2171 1 - 0 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2396 31
19 34 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2378 1 - 0 FM Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2167 82
20 2 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2589 1 1 - 0 Saksham Rautela IND 2123 94
21 65 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag BAN 2218 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2557 3
22 6 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2544 1 ½ - ½ 1 WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2219 64
23 71 Banerjee Sushant IND 2198 1 0 - 1 1 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2505 9
24 12 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2475 1 ½ - ½ 1 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2214 66
25 14 IM Gukesh D IND 2466 1 1 - 0 1 Senthil Maran K IND 2197 72
26 69 FM Aaryan Varshney IND 2200 1 ½ - ½ 1 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2465 15
27 16 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2464 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Divya Deshmukh IND 2190 74
28 73 FM Phadke Sohan IND 2191 1 0 - 1 1 IM Das Sayantan IND 2453 19
29 22 IM Akash G IND 2443 1 0 - 1 1 Subhayan Kundu IND 2185 76
30 36 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2366 1 1 - 0 1 CM Nikhil Magizhnan IND 2148 84
31 40 Ritviz Parab IND 2338 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Vantika Agrawal IND 2143 86
32 77 Patil Pratik IND 2178 1 ½ - ½ 1 FM Srihari L R IND 2316 43
33 46 IM Elgabry Mohsen EGY 2305 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sekar B IND 2137 88
34 81 Thrish Karthik IND 2168 1 ½ - ½ 1 Srijit Paul IND 2298 47
35 48 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2289 1 1 - 0 1 Gandhi Anish IND 2134 90
36 50 IM Sarwat Walaa EGY 2276 1 0 - 1 1 Vatsal Singhania IND 2130 92
37 83 Harshavardhan G B IND 2163 1 1 - 0 1 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2271 51
38 85 Ghelani Dhairya IND 2146 1 0 - 1 1 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2264 53
39 87 Rakshitta Ravi IND 2141 1 1 - 0 1 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2242 57
40 61 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2233 1 1 - 0 1 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala IRL 1942 104
41 93 Pranesh M IND 2125 1 1 - 0 1 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2228 62
42 63 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2223 1 1 - 0 1 Wahba David George EGY 1295 119
43 109 Arya Nirag Shah HKG 1812 1 0 - 1 ½ GM Czebe Attila HUN 2417 26
44 89 Snehal Bhosale IND 2135 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Raahul V S IND 2381 33
45 91 Soham Datar IND 2134 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Samant Aditya S IND 2205 68
46 99 Nayem Haque BAN 2083 ½ 0 - 1 ½ WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2199 70
47 75 WGM Safranska Anda FRA 2189 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Nepal Prakash NEP 1902 106
48 101 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe IND 2028 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Surendran N IND 2176 78
49 107 CM Lama Milan NEP 1897 ½ 1 - 0 0 CM Subrota Biswas BAN 2171 80
50 67 WIM Srija Seshadri IND 2210 0 1 - 0 0 Larmet Nino FRA 1835 108
51 95 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala IRL 2120 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kishor Shazzad BAN 1730 112
52 111 Rebut Paul FRA 1740 0 0 - 1 0 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2106 96
53 97 Prajesh R IND 2102 0 1 - 0 0 Shah Ram Surat Prasad NEP 1639 114
54 113 Bhasima Prashan NEP 1658 0 0 - 1 0 Kavinda Akila SRI 2092 98
55 115 Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 0 0 - 1 0 Md.Abzid Rahman BAN 2040 100
56 117 Laoussing Mathis FRA 1438 0 0 - 1 0 CM Thapa Krishna NEP 2024 102
57 103 CM Chowdhury Sohel BAN 2012 0 1 - 0 0 Dhungel Uttam NEP 1587 116
58 105 Triton Maxime FRA 1937 0 1 - 0 0 Ahsan Ali Jewel BAN 1363 118
59 20 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2448 ½ - ½ CM Aditya Mittal *) IND 2251 55
60 120 Kafle Binod NEP 1191 0 1 bye  
61 110 Mezanur Rahman BAN 1804 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 11 IM Visakh N R IND 2491 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Chanda Sandipan IND 2555 4
2 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2590 ½ - ½ IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2398 30
3 28 IM Muthaiah Al IND 2408 ½ - ½ GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2550 5
4 7 GM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2524 1 - 0 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2378 34
5 32 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2381 ½ - ½ GM Saptarshi Roy IND 2494 10
6 13 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2468 1 - 0 Saurabh Anand IND 2246 56
7 45 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2312 ½ - ½ IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 18
8 23 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2438 0 - 1 Balasubramaniam H IND 2270 52
9 39 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2342 0 - 1 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2437 24
10 8 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2520 2 1 - 0 WIM Varshini V IND 2171 79
11 44 Pranav V IND 2314 2 ½ - ½ 2 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2589 2
12 9 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2505 2 1 - 0 2 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2289 48
13 53 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2264 2 0 - 1 2 IM Gukesh D IND 2466 14
14 17 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2458 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Navalgund Niranjan IND 2240 58
15 19 IM Das Sayantan IND 2453 2 1 - 0 2 Mohite Ranveer IND 2236 60
16 59 FM Wagh Suyog IND 2240 2 0 - 1 2 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2448 20
17 27 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 2 1 - 0 2 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2233 61
18 29 IM Rajesh V A V IND 2402 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2223 63
19 35 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2378 2 ½ - ½ 2 Harshavardhan G B IND 2163 83
20 76 Subhayan Kundu IND 2185 2 0 - 1 2 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2366 36
21 37 FM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2357 2 ½ - ½ 2 Rakshitta Ravi IND 2141 87
22 92 Vatsal Singhania IND 2130 2 0 - 1 2 Ritviz Parab IND 2338 40
23 93 Pranesh M IND 2125 2 1 - 0 2 IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2327 42
24 3 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2557 1 - 0 WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2219 64
25 68 Samant Aditya S IND 2205 0 - 1 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2544 6
26 70 WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2199 0 - 1 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2475 12
27 15 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2465 1 - 0 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag BAN 2218 65
28 21 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2445 1 - 0 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2214 66
29 25 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2436 1 - 0 FM Aaryan Varshney IND 2200 69
30 26 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2417 1 - 0 WGM Safranska Anda FRA 2189 75
31 31 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2396 ½ - ½ Patil Pratik IND 2178 77
32 88 Sekar B IND 2137 1 - 0 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2345 38
33 41 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2333 ½ - ½ Thrish Karthik IND 2168 81
34 43 FM Srihari L R IND 2316 1 - 0 Snehal Bhosale IND 2135 89
35 82 FM Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2167 ½ - ½ IM Elgabry Mohsen EGY 2305 46
36 47 Srijit Paul IND 2298 1 - 0 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe IND 2028 101
37 49 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2282 1 - 0 CM Lama Milan NEP 1897 107
38 94 Saksham Rautela IND 2123 1 - 0 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2252 54
39 86 WIM Vantika Agrawal IND 2143 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Akash G IND 2443 22
40 90 Gandhi Anish IND 2134 1 1 - 0 1 IM Sarwat Walaa EGY 2276 50
41 51 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2271 1 1 - 0 1 Prajesh R IND 2102 97
42 57 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2242 1 1 - 0 1 CM Chowdhury Sohel BAN 2012 103
43 62 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2228 1 1 - 0 1 Triton Maxime FRA 1937 105
44 96 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2106 1 0 - 1 1 WIM Srija Seshadri IND 2210 67
45 98 Kavinda Akila SRI 2092 1 ½ - ½ 1 Banerjee Sushant IND 2198 71
46 72 Senthil Maran K IND 2197 1 1 - 0 1 Arya Nirag Shah HKG 1812 109
47 100 Md.Abzid Rahman BAN 2040 1 0 - 1 1 FM Phadke Sohan IND 2191 73
48 74 WIM Divya Deshmukh IND 2190 1 1 - 0 1 Wahba David George EGY 1295 119
49 84 CM Nikhil Magizhnan IND 2148 1 1 - 0 1 Kafle Binod NEP 1191 120
50 102 CM Thapa Krishna NEP 2024 1 1 - 0 1 Ghelani Dhairya IND 2146 85
51 104 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala IRL 1942 1 1 - 0 ½ Raahul V S IND 2381 33
52 78 Surendran N IND 2176 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Nayem Haque BAN 2083 99
53 112 Kishor Shazzad BAN 1730 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Soham Datar IND 2134 91
54 106 Nepal Prakash NEP 1902 ½ 0 - 1 ½ AGM Tarun Kanyamarala IRL 2120 95
55 80 CM Subrota Biswas BAN 2171 0 1 - 0 0 Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 115
56 108 Larmet Nino FRA 1835 0 ½ - ½ 0 Laoussing Mathis FRA 1438 117
57 114 Shah Ram Surat Prasad NEP 1639 0 0 - 1 0 Rebut Paul FRA 1740 111
58 116 Dhungel Uttam NEP 1587 0 ½ - ½ 0 Bhasima Prashan NEP 1658 113
59 55 CM Aditya Mittal *) IND 2251 2 1 - 0 2 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2464 16
60 118 Ahsan Ali Jewel BAN 1363 0 1 bye  
61 110 Mezanur Rahman BAN 1804 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 4 GM Chanda Sandipan IND 2555 1 - 0 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2468 13
2 24 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2437 0 - 1 GM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2524 7
3 52 Balasubramaniam H IND 2270 0 - 1 IM Visakh N R IND 2491 11
4 27 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2590 1
5 5 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2550 3 1 - 0 3 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2381 32
6 30 IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2398 3 1 - 0 3 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2520 8
7 36 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2366 3 1 - 0 3 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2505 9
8 10 GM Saptarshi Roy IND 2494 3 0 - 1 3 IM Muthaiah Al IND 2408 28
9 18 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pranesh M IND 2125 93
10 40 Ritviz Parab IND 2338 3 1 - 0 3 IM Das Sayantan IND 2453 19
11 20 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2448 3 1 - 0 3 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2312 45
12 2 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2589 1 - 0 FM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2357 37
13 39 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2342 1 - 0 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2557 3
14 6 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2544 1 - 0 FM Srihari L R IND 2316 43
15 12 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2475 1 - 0 Pranav V IND 2314 44
16 47 Srijit Paul IND 2298 0 - 1 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2465 15
17 56 Saurabh Anand IND 2246 1 - 0 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2458 17
18 58 FM Navalgund Niranjan IND 2240 0 - 1 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2445 21
19 63 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2223 0 - 1 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2438 23
20 79 WIM Varshini V IND 2171 ½ - ½ GM Laxman R.R. IND 2436 25
21 83 Harshavardhan G B IND 2163 1 - 0 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2417 26
22 87 Rakshitta Ravi IND 2141 0 - 1 IM Rajesh V A V IND 2402 29
23 34 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2378 1 - 0 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2282 49
24 94 Saksham Rautela IND 2123 0 - 1 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2378 35
25 16 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2464 2 ½ - ½ Sekar B IND 2137 88
26 67 WIM Srija Seshadri IND 2210 2 + - - 2 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2396 31
27 72 Senthil Maran K IND 2197 2 1 - 0 2 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2333 41
28 42 IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2327 2 ½ - ½ 2 WIM Divya Deshmukh IND 2190 74
29 46 IM Elgabry Mohsen EGY 2305 2 0 - 1 2 Subhayan Kundu IND 2185 76
30 48 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2289 2 1 - 0 2 FM Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2167 82
31 73 FM Phadke Sohan IND 2191 2 1 - 0 2 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2271 51
32 77 Patil Pratik IND 2178 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2264 53
33 81 Thrish Karthik IND 2168 2 0 - 1 2 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2242 57
34 84 CM Nikhil Magizhnan IND 2148 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Wagh Suyog IND 2240 59
35 60 Mohite Ranveer IND 2236 2 1 - 0 2 Gandhi Anish IND 2134 90
36 61 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2233 2 ½ - ½ 2 Vatsal Singhania IND 2130 92
37 104 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala IRL 1942 2 1 - 0 2 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2228 62
38 22 IM Akash G IND 2443 1 - 0 2 CM Thapa Krishna NEP 2024 102
39 38 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2345 1 - 0 WGM Safranska Anda FRA 2189 75
40 54 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2252 1 - 0 Surendran N IND 2176 78
41 64 WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2219 0 - 1 WIM Vantika Agrawal IND 2143 86
42 65 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag BAN 2218 1 - 0 Snehal Bhosale IND 2135 89
43 66 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2214 1 - 0 Soham Datar IND 2134 91
44 95 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala IRL 2120 ½ - ½ Samant Aditya S IND 2205 68
45 69 FM Aaryan Varshney IND 2200 0 - 1 Kavinda Akila SRI 2092 98
46 101 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe IND 2028 1 - 0 WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2199 70
47 71 Banerjee Sushant IND 2198 0 - 1 CM Lama Milan NEP 1897 107
48 50 IM Sarwat Walaa EGY 2276 1 1 - 0 1 CM Chowdhury Sohel BAN 2012 103
49 105 Triton Maxime FRA 1937 1 0 - 1 1 CM Subrota Biswas BAN 2171 80
50 85 Ghelani Dhairya IND 2146 1 1 - 0 1 Arya Nirag Shah HKG 1812 109
51 118 Ahsan Ali Jewel BAN 1363 1 0 - 1 1 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2106 96
52 97 Prajesh R IND 2102 1 1 - 0 1 Rebut Paul FRA 1740 111
53 120 Kafle Binod NEP 1191 1 0 - 1 1 Md.Abzid Rahman BAN 2040 100
54 119 Wahba David George EGY 1295 1 0 - 1 ½ Nepal Prakash NEP 1902 106
55 33 Raahul V S IND 2381 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Kishor Shazzad BAN 1730 112
56 99 Nayem Haque BAN 2083 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Dhungel Uttam NEP 1587 116
57 113 Bhasima Prashan NEP 1658 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Larmet Nino FRA 1835 108
58 117 Laoussing Mathis FRA 1438 ½ 0 - 1 0 Shah Ram Surat Prasad NEP 1639 114
59 14 IM Gukesh D IND 2466 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Aditya Mittal *) IND 2251 55
60 115 Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 0 1 bye  
61 110 Mezanur Rahman BAN 1804 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 7 GM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2524 1 - 0 GM Chanda Sandipan IND 2555 4
2 11 IM Visakh N R IND 2491 1 - 0 4 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2550 5
3 30 IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2398 4 1 - 0 4 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2448 20
4 28 IM Muthaiah Al IND 2408 4 1 - 0 4 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2366 36
5 2 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2589 1 - 0 4 Ritviz Parab IND 2338 40
6 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2590 1 - 0 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2378 34
7 6 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2544 1 - 0 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 27
8 29 IM Rajesh V A V IND 2402 ½ - ½ IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2475 12
9 13 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2468 1 - 0 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2342 39
10 35 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2378 0 - 1 IM Gukesh D IND 2466 14
11 15 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2465 ½ - ½ Balasubramaniam H IND 2270 52
12 21 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2445 1 - 0 Harshavardhan G B IND 2163 83
13 23 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2438 ½ - ½ Saurabh Anand IND 2246 56
14 93 Pranesh M IND 2125 ½ - ½ IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2437 24
15 57 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2242 3 0 - 1 3 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2520 8
16 9 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2505 3 0 - 1 3 Mohite Ranveer IND 2236 60
17 67 WIM Srija Seshadri IND 2210 3 0 - 1 3 GM Saptarshi Roy IND 2494 10
18 19 IM Das Sayantan IND 2453 3 1 - 0 3 Senthil Maran K IND 2197 72
19 25 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2436 3 1 - 0 3 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala IRL 1942 104
20 76 Subhayan Kundu IND 2185 3 0 - 1 3 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2381 32
21 45 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2312 3 0 - 1 3 WIM Varshini V IND 2171 79
22 88 Sekar B IND 2137 3 0 - 1 3 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2289 48
23 3 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2557 1 - 0 3 FM Phadke Sohan IND 2191 73
24 59 FM Wagh Suyog IND 2240 0 - 1 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2464 16
25 17 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2458 1 - 0 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2233 61
26 63 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2223 1 - 0 IM Akash G IND 2443 22
27 26 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2417 1 - 0 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag BAN 2218 65
28 37 FM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2357 ½ - ½ Patil Pratik IND 2178 77
29 66 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2214 0 - 1 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2345 38
30 86 WIM Vantika Agrawal IND 2143 ½ - ½ IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2327 42
31 43 FM Srihari L R IND 2316 ½ - ½ CM Nikhil Magizhnan IND 2148 84
32 74 WIM Divya Deshmukh IND 2190 1 - 0 Pranav V IND 2314 44
33 92 Vatsal Singhania IND 2130 0 - 1 Srijit Paul IND 2298 47
34 49 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2282 ½ - ½ Rakshitta Ravi IND 2141 87
35 53 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2264 ½ - ½ Saksham Rautela IND 2123 94
36 98 Kavinda Akila SRI 2092 ½ - ½ GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2252 54
37 107 CM Lama Milan NEP 1897 0 - 1 FM Navalgund Niranjan IND 2240 58
38 51 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2271 2 0 - 1 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe IND 2028 101
39 41 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2333 2 1 - 0 2 FM Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2167 82
40 90 Gandhi Anish IND 2134 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Elgabry Mohsen EGY 2305 46
41 96 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2106 2 1 - 0 2 IM Sarwat Walaa EGY 2276 50
42 62 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2228 2 1 - 0 2 Ghelani Dhairya IND 2146 85
43 68 Samant Aditya S IND 2205 2 1 - 0 2 Prajesh R IND 2102 97
44 80 CM Subrota Biswas BAN 2171 2 ½ - ½ 2 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala IRL 2120 95
45 102 CM Thapa Krishna NEP 2024 2 ½ - ½ 2 Thrish Karthik IND 2168 81
46 100 Md.Abzid Rahman BAN 2040 2 ½ - ½ WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2219 64
47 78 Surendran N IND 2176 1 - 0 Raahul V S IND 2381 33
48 89 Snehal Bhosale IND 2135 0 - 1 FM Aaryan Varshney IND 2200 69
49 70 WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2199 1 - 0 Bhasima Prashan NEP 1658 113
50 91 Soham Datar IND 2134 1 - 0 Banerjee Sushant IND 2198 71
51 75 WGM Safranska Anda FRA 2189 ½ - ½ Nayem Haque BAN 2083 99
52 106 Nepal Prakash NEP 1902 1 - 0 1 Triton Maxime FRA 1937 105
53 103 CM Chowdhury Sohel BAN 2012 1 ½ - ½ 1 Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 115
54 109 Arya Nirag Shah HKG 1812 1 1 - 0 1 Ahsan Ali Jewel BAN 1363 118
55 111 Rebut Paul FRA 1740 1 1 - 0 1 Wahba David George EGY 1295 119
56 114 Shah Ram Surat Prasad NEP 1639 1 ½ - ½ 1 Kafle Binod NEP 1191 120
57 108 Larmet Nino FRA 1835 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Dhungel Uttam NEP 1587 116
58 112 Kishor Shazzad BAN 1730 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Laoussing Mathis FRA 1438 117
59 55 CM Aditya Mittal *) IND 2251 1 - 0 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 18
60 31 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2396 2 0 not paired  
61 110 Mezanur Rahman BAN 1804 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 11 IM Visakh N R IND 2491 0 - 1 GM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2524 7
2 4 GM Chanda Sandipan IND 2555 ½ - ½ 5 IM Muthaiah Al IND 2408 28
3 13 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2468 1 - 0 5 IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2398 30
4 14 IM Gukesh D IND 2466 1 - 0 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2590 1
5 21 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2445 0 - 1 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2589 2
6 5 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2550 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Rajesh V A V IND 2402 29
7 8 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2520 4 1 - 0 4 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2366 36
8 10 GM Saptarshi Roy IND 2494 4 ½ - ½ 4 Ritviz Parab IND 2338 40
9 32 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2381 4 0 - 1 4 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2475 12
10 48 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2289 4 0 - 1 4 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2465 15
11 52 Balasubramaniam H IND 2270 4 0 - 1 4 IM Das Sayantan IND 2453 19
12 20 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2448 4 ½ - ½ 4 Pranesh M IND 2125 93
13 79 WIM Varshini V IND 2171 4 0 - 1 4 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2438 23
14 24 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2437 4 0 - 1 4 Saurabh Anand IND 2246 56
15 60 Mohite Ranveer IND 2236 4 0 - 1 4 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2436 25
16 38 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2345 0 - 1 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2557 3
17 16 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2464 1 - 0 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2342 39
18 47 Srijit Paul IND 2298 ½ - ½ GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2458 17
19 18 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 1 - 0 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2223 63
20 58 FM Navalgund Niranjan IND 2240 1 - 0 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2417 26
21 27 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 1 - 0 WIM Divya Deshmukh IND 2190 74
22 34 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2378 0 - 1 Harshavardhan G B IND 2163 83
23 101 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe IND 2028 0 - 1 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2378 35
24 68 Samant Aditya S IND 2205 3 1 - 0 3 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2505 9
25 72 Senthil Maran K IND 2197 3 1 - 0 3 FM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2357 37
26 73 FM Phadke Sohan IND 2191 3 1 - 0 3 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2333 41
27 42 IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2327 3 0 - 1 3 Subhayan Kundu IND 2185 76
28 86 WIM Vantika Agrawal IND 2143 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Srihari L R IND 2316 43
29 77 Patil Pratik IND 2178 3 1 - 0 3 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2312 45
30 84 CM Nikhil Magizhnan IND 2148 3 0 - 1 3 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2282 49
31 87 Rakshitta Ravi IND 2141 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2264 53
32 54 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2252 3 ½ - ½ 3 Sekar B IND 2137 88
33 104 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala IRL 1942 3 1 - 0 3 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2242 57
34 94 Saksham Rautela IND 2123 3 ½ - ½ 3 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2228 62
35 98 Kavinda Akila SRI 2092 3 + - - 3 WIM Srija Seshadri IND 2210 67
36 44 Pranav V IND 2314 1 - 0 3 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2106 96
37 22 IM Akash G IND 2443 ½ - ½ CM Subrota Biswas BAN 2171 80
38 46 IM Elgabry Mohsen EGY 2305 ½ - ½ Soham Datar IND 2134 91
39 81 Thrish Karthik IND 2168 ½ - ½ FM Wagh Suyog IND 2240 59
40 61 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2233 ½ - ½ Gandhi Anish IND 2134 90
41 65 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag BAN 2218 0 - 1 Vatsal Singhania IND 2130 92
42 95 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala IRL 2120 0 - 1 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2214 66
43 69 FM Aaryan Varshney IND 2200 1 - 0 Md.Abzid Rahman BAN 2040 100
44 102 CM Thapa Krishna NEP 2024 0 - 1 WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2199 70
45 106 Nepal Prakash NEP 1902 0 - 1 Surendran N IND 2176 78
46 50 IM Sarwat Walaa EGY 2276 2 1 - 0 CM Lama Milan NEP 1897 107
47 64 WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2219 2 1 - 0 2 Nayem Haque BAN 2083 99
48 97 Prajesh R IND 2102 2 ½ - ½ 2 WGM Safranska Anda FRA 2189 75
49 82 FM Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2167 2 1 - 0 2 Arya Nirag Shah HKG 1812 109
50 85 Ghelani Dhairya IND 2146 2 - - + 2 Rebut Paul FRA 1740 111
51 71 Banerjee Sushant IND 2198 1 - 0 Shah Ram Surat Prasad NEP 1639 114
52 113 Bhasima Prashan NEP 1658 0 - 1 Snehal Bhosale IND 2135 89
53 120 Kafle Binod NEP 1191 0 - 1 CM Chowdhury Sohel BAN 2012 103
54 115 Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 0 - 1 Larmet Nino FRA 1835 108
55 105 Triton Maxime FRA 1937 1 1 - 0 1 Laoussing Mathis FRA 1438 117
56 119 Wahba David George EGY 1295 1 0 - 1 1 Kishor Shazzad BAN 1730 112
57 116 Dhungel Uttam NEP 1587 ½ 1 - 0 1 Ahsan Ali Jewel BAN 1363 118
58 55 CM Aditya Mittal *) IND 2251 0 - 1 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2544 6
59 31 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2396 2 0 not paired  
60 33 Raahul V S IND 2381 0 not paired  
61 51 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2271 2 0 not paired  
62 110 Mezanur Rahman BAN 1804 0 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 7 GM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2524 0 - 1 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2544 6
2 2 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2589 ½ - ½ GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2468 13
3 28 IM Muthaiah Al IND 2408 ½ - ½ IM Visakh N R IND 2491 11
4 12 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2475 5 0 - 1 IM Gukesh D IND 2466 14
5 23 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2438 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Chanda Sandipan IND 2555 4
6 25 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2436 5 1 - 0 5 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2520 8
7 15 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2465 5 0 - 1 5 IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2398 30
8 56 Saurabh Anand IND 2246 5 ½ - ½ 5 IM Das Sayantan IND 2453 19
9 3 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2557 1 - 0 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 27
10 35 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2378 0 - 1 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2550 5
11 29 IM Rajesh V A V IND 2402 1 - 0 GM Saptarshi Roy IND 2494 10
12 40 Ritviz Parab IND 2338 0 - 1 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2464 16
13 58 FM Navalgund Niranjan IND 2240 0 - 1 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 18
14 83 Harshavardhan G B IND 2163 0 - 1 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2448 20
15 93 Pranesh M IND 2125 0 - 1 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2445 21
16 17 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2458 4 1 - 0 4 Mohite Ranveer IND 2236 60
17 24 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2437 4 1 - 0 4 Samant Aditya S IND 2205 68
18 32 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2381 4 1 - 0 4 Senthil Maran K IND 2197 72
19 36 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2366 4 1 - 0 4 FM Phadke Sohan IND 2191 73
20 76 Subhayan Kundu IND 2185 4 0 - 1 4 Srijit Paul IND 2298 47
21 77 Patil Pratik IND 2178 4 0 - 1 4 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2289 48
22 49 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2282 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Varshini V IND 2171 79
23 98 Kavinda Akila SRI 2092 4 1 - 0 4 Balasubramaniam H IND 2270 52
24 26 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2417 1 - 0 4 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala IRL 1942 104
25 70 WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2199 0 - 1 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2378 34
26 74 WIM Divya Deshmukh IND 2190 0 - 1 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2345 38
27 39 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2342 0 - 1 FM Aaryan Varshney IND 2200 69
28 43 FM Srihari L R IND 2316 1 - 0 Rakshitta Ravi IND 2141 87
29 78 Surendran N IND 2176 1 - 0 Pranav V IND 2314 44
30 53 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2264 1 - 0 WIM Vantika Agrawal IND 2143 86
31 92 Vatsal Singhania IND 2130 ½ - ½ GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2252 54
32 62 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2228 1 - 0 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe IND 2028 101
33 88 Sekar B IND 2137 ½ - ½ Bhambure Shantanu IND 2223 63
34 66 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2214 ½ - ½ Saksham Rautela IND 2123 94
35 9 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2505 3 1 - 0 3 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2233 61
36 64 WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2219 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Akash G IND 2443 22
37 37 FM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2357 3 1 - 0 3 CM Subrota Biswas BAN 2171 80
38 41 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2333 3 0 - 1 3 CM Nikhil Magizhnan IND 2148 84
39 82 FM Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2167 3 1 - 0 3 IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2327 42
40 45 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2312 3 1 - 0 3 Thrish Karthik IND 2168 81
41 96 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2106 3 1 - 0 3 IM Elgabry Mohsen EGY 2305 46
42 91 Soham Datar IND 2134 3 1 - 0 3 IM Sarwat Walaa EGY 2276 50
43 57 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2242 3 1 - 0 3 Gandhi Anish IND 2134 90
44 59 FM Wagh Suyog IND 2240 3 1 - 0 3 Rebut Paul FRA 1740 111
45 100 Md.Abzid Rahman BAN 2040 0 - 1 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag BAN 2218 65
46 103 CM Chowdhury Sohel BAN 2012 ½ - ½ Banerjee Sushant IND 2198 71
47 75 WGM Safranska Anda FRA 2189 1 - 0 CM Thapa Krishna NEP 2024 102
48 89 Snehal Bhosale IND 2135 1 - 0 Nepal Prakash NEP 1902 106
49 107 CM Lama Milan NEP 1897 1 - 0 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala IRL 2120 95
50 108 Larmet Nino FRA 1835 0 - 1 Prajesh R IND 2102 97
51 99 Nayem Haque BAN 2083 2 ½ - ½ 2 Arya Nirag Shah HKG 1812 109
52 112 Kishor Shazzad BAN 1730 2 1 - 0 2 Triton Maxime FRA 1937 105
53 114 Shah Ram Surat Prasad NEP 1639 ½ - ½ Bhasima Prashan NEP 1658 113
54 116 Dhungel Uttam NEP 1587 ½ - ½ Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 115
55 117 Laoussing Mathis FRA 1438 1 0 - 1 Kafle Binod NEP 1191 120
56 118 Ahsan Ali Jewel BAN 1363 1 + - - 1 Wahba David George EGY 1295 119
57 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2590 ½ - ½ CM Aditya Mittal *) IND 2251 55
58 31 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2396 2 0 not paired  
59 33 Raahul V S IND 2381 0 not paired  
60 51 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2271 2 0 not paired  
61 67 WIM Srija Seshadri IND 2210 3 0 not paired  
62 85 Ghelani Dhairya IND 2146 2 0 not paired  
63 110 Mezanur Rahman BAN 1804 0 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 14 IM Gukesh D IND 2466 ½ - ½ GM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2524 7
2 6 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2544 ½ - ½ 6 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2589 2
3 11 IM Visakh N R IND 2491 6 ½ - ½ 6 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2436 25
4 30 IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2398 6 1 - 0 6 IM Muthaiah Al IND 2408 28
5 13 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2468 6 ½ - ½ GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2557 3
6 4 GM Chanda Sandipan IND 2555 0 - 1 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2448 20
7 5 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2550 1 - 0 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2445 21
8 16 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2464 1 - 0 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2438 23
9 18 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 1 - 0 Saurabh Anand IND 2246 56
10 19 IM Das Sayantan IND 2453 ½ - ½ IM Rajesh V A V IND 2402 29
11 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2590 5 1 - 0 5 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2381 32
12 8 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2520 5 1 - 0 5 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2282 49
13 47 Srijit Paul IND 2298 5 0 - 1 5 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2475 12
14 17 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2458 5 ½ - ½ 5 Kavinda Akila SRI 2092 98
15 48 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2289 5 0 - 1 5 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2437 24
16 10 GM Saptarshi Roy IND 2494 - - + 5 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2366 36
17 26 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2417 1 - 0 IM Mohota Nisha IND 2264 53
18 27 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 ½ - ½ CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2228 62
19 34 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2378 0 - 1 FM Navalgund Niranjan IND 2240 58
20 78 Surendran N IND 2176 0 - 1 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2378 35
21 38 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2345 ½ - ½ Harshavardhan G B IND 2163 83
22 69 FM Aaryan Varshney IND 2200 1 - 0 Ritviz Parab IND 2338 40
23 43 FM Srihari L R IND 2316 ½ - ½ Pranesh M IND 2125 93
24 73 FM Phadke Sohan IND 2191 4 0 - 1 4 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2505 9
25 76 Subhayan Kundu IND 2185 4 0 - 1 4 FM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2357 37
26 84 CM Nikhil Magizhnan IND 2148 4 ½ - ½ 4 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2312 45
27 52 Balasubramaniam H IND 2270 4 ½ - ½ 4 Patil Pratik IND 2178 77
28 54 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2252 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2167 82
29 79 WIM Varshini V IND 2171 4 1 - 0 4 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2242 57
30 94 Saksham Rautela IND 2123 4 ½ - ½ 4 FM Wagh Suyog IND 2240 59
31 60 Mohite Ranveer IND 2236 4 0 - 1 4 Sekar B IND 2137 88
32 63 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2223 4 ½ - ½ 4 Soham Datar IND 2134 91
33 104 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala IRL 1942 4 0 - 1 4 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz UZB 2214 66
34 68 Samant Aditya S IND 2205 4 0 - 1 4 Vatsal Singhania IND 2130 92
35 72 Senthil Maran K IND 2197 4 ½ - ½ 4 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2106 96
36 22 IM Akash G IND 2443 + - - WGM Safranska Anda FRA 2189 75
37 86 WIM Vantika Agrawal IND 2143 0 - 1 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2342 39
38 44 Pranav V IND 2314 1 - 0 Snehal Bhosale IND 2135 89
39 87 Rakshitta Ravi IND 2141 0 - 1 WIM Mahalakshmi M IND 2219 64
40 65 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag BAN 2218 ½ - ½ CM Lama Milan NEP 1897 107
41 97 Prajesh R IND 2102 0 - 1 WCM Mrudul Dehankar IND 2199 70
42 101 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe IND 2028 1 - 0 WIM Divya Deshmukh IND 2190 74
43 80 CM Subrota Biswas BAN 2171 3 ½ - ½ 3 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2333 41
44 42 IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2327 3 0 - 1 3 Thrish Karthik IND 2168 81
45 46 IM Elgabry Mohsen EGY 2305 3 1 - 0 3 CM Chowdhury Sohel BAN 2012 103
46 50 IM Sarwat Walaa EGY 2276 3 1 - 0 3 Kishor Shazzad BAN 1730 112
47 111 Rebut Paul FRA 1740 3 0 - 1 3 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2233 61
48 90 Gandhi Anish IND 2134 3 1 - 0 3 Banerjee Sushant IND 2198 71
49 95 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala IRL 2120 1 - 0 Larmet Nino FRA 1835 108
50 106 Nepal Prakash NEP 1902 1 - 0 Nayem Haque BAN 2083 99
51 109 Arya Nirag Shah HKG 1812 0 - 1 Md.Abzid Rahman BAN 2040 100
52 120 Kafle Binod NEP 1191 0 - 1 CM Thapa Krishna NEP 2024 102
53 105 Triton Maxime FRA 1937 2 1 - 0 2 Dhungel Uttam NEP 1587 116
54 115 Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bhasima Prashan NEP 1658 113
55 118 Ahsan Ali Jewel BAN 1363 2 0 - 1 2 Shah Ram Surat Prasad NEP 1639 114
56 55 CM Aditya Mittal *) IND 2251 5 ½ - ½ 5 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2465 15
57 117 Laoussing Mathis FRA 1438 1 1 bye  
58 31 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2396 2 0 not paired  
59 33 Raahul V S IND 2381 0 not paired  
60 51 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2271 2 0 not paired  
61 67 WIM Srija Seshadri IND 2210 3 0 not paired  
62 85 Ghelani Dhairya IND 2146 2 0 not paired  
63 110 Mezanur Rahman BAN 1804 0 0 not paired  
64 119 Wahba David George EGY 1295 1 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo FED Elo Club Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5  K elo+/-
1 30 IM Sardana Rishi AUS 2398 AUS 7,0 0,0 47,0 51,0 38,75 6 10 25,1
2 7 GM Tran Tuan Minh VIE 2524 VIE 7,0 0,0 46,5 50,5 37,50 6 10 12,8
3 6 GM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2544 MAH 7,0 0,0 43,5 47,5 37,00 5 10 2,1
4 14 IM Gukesh D IND 2466 TN 7,0 0,0 43,5 47,0 36,25 6 10 12,4
5 13 GM Rahman Ziaur BAN 2468 BAN 6,5 0,0 44,5 48,5 34,50 5 10 10,9
6 5 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J. IND 2550 ICF 6,5 0,0 43,5 47,5 32,75 5 10 -1,0
7 2 GM Rozum Ivan RUS 2589 RUS 6,5 0,0 43,0 47,5 33,50 4 10 -5,7
8 11 IM Visakh N R IND 2491 TN 6,5 0,0 42,5 45,5 29,50 5 10 9,1
9 25 GM Laxman R.R. IND 2436 ICF 6,5 0,0 42,0 45,5 31,50 5 10 0,6
10 20 IM Shyaamnikhil P IND 2448 ICF 6,5 0,0 42,0 45,5 30,75 5 10 1,2
11 18 IM Khusenkhojaev Muhammad TJK 2455 TJK 6,5 0,0 40,0 44,5 32,00 5 10 -3,6
12 16 GM Deviatkin Andrei RUS 2464 RUS 6,5 0,0 38,0 41,5 29,25 5 10 -2,9
13 28 IM Muthaiah Al IND 2408 TN 6,0 0,0 47,0 51,5 32,25 4 10 17,7
14 1 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2590 BLR 6,0 0,0 44,5 48,5 29,75 4 10 -10,2
15 8 GM Mosadeghpour Masoud IRI 2520 IRI 6,0 0,0 42,5 46,5 28,50 5 10 -9,7
16 12 IM Gajek Radoslaw AUT 2475 AUT 6,0 0,0 41,5 45,5 28,75 4 10 -5,0
17 29 IM Rajesh V A V IND 2402 TN 6,0 0,0 40,0 43,5 28,25 3 10 5,8
18 24 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh IND 2437 MAH 6,0 0,0 40,0 43,5 26,25 5 10 -3,4
19 36 IM Rathnakaran K. IND 2366 RLYS 6,0 0,0 39,5 43,5 27,00 6 10 2,2
20 19 IM Das Sayantan IND 2453 WB 6,0 0,0 38,0 41,5 26,25 5 10 -8,8
21 3 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2557 BLR 6,0 0,0 38,0 41,0 28,25 5 10 -11,9
22 55 CM Aditya Mittal IND 2251 MAH 5,5 0,0 52,0 54,0 31,00 3 40 113,2
23 4 GM Chanda Sandipan IND 2555 PSPB 5,5 0,0 48,5 53,0 30,50 4 10 -6,7
24 56 Saurabh Anand IND 2246 BIH 5,5 0,0 48,0 50,0 28,50 4 20 53,6
25 21 GM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2445 RUS 5,5 0,0 43,5 47,5 27,25 5 10 -7,5
26 35 Sammed Jaykumar Shete IND 2378 MAH 5,5 0,0 43,0 46,5 25,00 5 20 -4,0
27 58 FM Navalgund Niranjan IND 2240 KAR 5,5 0,0 43,0 44,0 23,50 4 20 38,0
28 15 GM Ankit R. Rajpara IND 2465 GUJ 5,5 0,0 41,5 45,5 26,25 3 10 -13,7
29 23 IM Nguyen Van Huy VIE 2438 VIE 5,5 0,0 41,0 45,0 26,00 4 10 -7,4
30 69 FM Aaryan Varshney IND 2200 DEL 5,5 0,0 40,0 43,5 23,75 5 20 42,8
31 17 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2458 RLYS 5,5 0,0 38,5 42,5 24,75 3 10 -15,1
32 98 Kavinda Akila SRI 2092 SRI 5,5 0,0 36,0 38,5 23,00 4 20 34,2
33 26 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2417 HUN 5,5 0,0 35,0 37,5 20,75 5 10 -18,1
34 32 FM Mohammad Fahad Rahman BAN 2381 BAN 5,0 0,0 44,0 48,0 23,50 4 20 9,4
35 83 Harshavardhan G B IND 2163 TN 5,0 0,0 43,5 47,0 24,25 3 40 124,0
36 79 WIM Varshini V w IND 2171 TN 5,0 0,0 43,0 47,0 24,75 4 20 56,6
37 66 WGM Kurbonboeva Sarvinoz w UZB 2214 UZB 5,0 0,0 43,0 46,5 24,00 3 20 27,8
38 93 Pranesh M IND 2125 TN 5,0 0,0 42,0 45,0 23,00 3 40 128,8
39 48 IM Sangma Rahul IND 2289 RLYS 5,0 0,0 41,5 44,0 20,50 5 10 3,5
40 47 Srijit Paul IND 2298 WB 5,0 0,0 41,0 45,0 22,25 4 20 1,4
41 38 IM Kulkarni Vikramaditya IND 2345 RLYS 5,0 0,0 41,0 44,5 22,25 4 10 -7,1
42 27 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2410 SVK 5,0 0,0 41,0 44,5 21,25 3 10 -4,1
43 49 IM Konguvel Ponnuswamy IND 2282 PSPB 5,0 0,0 41,0 43,5 21,00 4 10 -0,4
44 62 CM Prraneeth Vuppala IND 2228 TEL 5,0 0,0 40,0 43,0 22,50 3 40 6,8
45 88 Sekar B IND 2137 TN 5,0 0,0 39,5 42,0 21,25 3 20 37,8
46 37 FM Anuj Shrivatri IND 2357 MP 5,0 0,0 37,5 41,0 20,50 3 20 -14,6
47 43 FM Srihari L R IND 2316 TN 5,0 0,0 37,0 40,0 18,75 3 20 -12,6
48 9 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2505 ARM 5,0 0,0 35,5 38,5 19,50 5 10 -24,7
49 92 Vatsal Singhania IND 2130 JHA 5,0 0,0 34,5 36,0 17,25 4 40 64,4
50 39 IM Tran Minh Thang VIE 2342 VIE 4,5 0,0 45,5 48,0 20,25 4 10 -1,6
51 52 Balasubramaniam H IND 2270 TN 4,5 0,0 45,0 48,0 22,25 3 40 28,0
52 40 Ritviz Parab IND 2338 GOA 4,5 0,0 44,0 47,5 20,50 4 20 2,0
53 45 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2312 RLYS 4,5 0,0 44,0 47,0 22,50 3 20 -8,8
54 72 Senthil Maran K IND 2197 TN 4,5 0,0 43,5 46,0 19,50 3 20 27,8
55 34 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari IND 2378 KAR 4,5 0,0 42,0 45,5 19,75 4 10 -13,5
56 94 Saksham Rautela IND 2123 UTT 4,5 0,0 41,0 45,5 21,75 2 40 86,8
57 44 Pranav V IND 2314 TN 4,5 0,0 41,0 44,5 21,25 3 20 -4,6
58 63 Bhambure Shantanu IND 2223 MAH 4,5 0,0 41,0 42,5 16,75 3 20 11,0
59 59 FM Wagh Suyog IND 2240 MAH 4,5 0,0 40,5 42,0 16,00 3 20 -3,0
60 10 GM Saptarshi Roy IND 2494 RLYS 4,5 0,0 39,5 43,0 18,50 3 10 -13,5
61 54 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2252 USA 4,5 0,0 39,5 42,5 20,00 2 10 -8,5
62 77 Patil Pratik IND 2178 MAH 4,5 0,0 38,5 41,5 19,25 2 20 24,0
63 53 IM Mohota Nisha w IND 2264 PSPB 4,5 0,0 38,0 40,5 15,75 3 10 -5,7
64 84 CM Nikhil Magizhnan IND 2148 TN 4,5 0,0 36,5 38,5 15,00 3 40 30,8
65 101 WIM Thipsay Bagyashree Sathe w IND 2028 MAH 4,5 0,0 36,0 39,5 17,75 4 20 53,6
66 64 WIM Mahalakshmi M w IND 2219 ICF 4,5 0,0 36,0 38,5 16,25 3 20 10,4
67 78 Surendran N IND 2176 TN 4,5 0,0 36,0 38,5 15,50 4 20 3,0
68 70 WCM Mrudul Dehankar w IND 2199 MAH 4,5 0,0 35,5 38,0 14,50 4 40 4,4
69 91 Soham Datar IND 2134 MAH 4,5 0,0 34,5 37,5 16,00 3 20 21,4
70 82 FM Deshpande Aniruddha IND 2167 MAH 4,5 0,0 33,5 36,0 16,25 3 20 27,0
71 22 IM Akash G IND 2443 TN 4,5 0,0 32,5 36,0 17,25 3 10 -31,9
72 96 Mahindrakar Indrajeet IND 2106 MAH 4,5 0,0 32,5 33,5 13,25 4 40 35,6
73 60 Mohite Ranveer IND 2236 MAH 4,0 0,0 43,0 45,0 16,50 3 20 8,0
74 68 Samant Aditya S IND 2205 MAH 4,0 0,0 42,0 45,5 17,75 3 40 30,4
75 76 Subhayan Kundu IND 2185 WB 4,0 0,0 41,0 44,0 17,25 3 40 68,8
76 65 FM Mehdi Hasan Parag BAN 2218 BAN 4,0 0,0 39,5 43,0 15,50 3 20 -5,0
77 73 FM Phadke Sohan IND 2191 MAH 4,0 0,0 39,5 42,5 13,50 4 20 16,4
78 61 IM Praveen Kumar C IND 2233 RLYS 4,0 0,0 39,5 42,0 16,00 3 10 -5,1
79 104 AIM Trisha Kanyamarala w IRL 1942 IRL 4,0 0,0 38,5 41,5 16,00 4 40 114,4
80 50 IM Sarwat Walaa EGY 2276 EGY 4,0 0,0 35,5 38,5 14,00 4 10 -26,8
81 107 CM Lama Milan NEP 1897 NEP 4,0 0,0 34,5 37,5 14,25 3 40 111,6
82 90 Gandhi Anish IND 2134 MAH 4,0 0,0 34,5 36,5 12,50 3 20 11,0
83 57 WIM Varga Klara w HUN 2242 HUN 4,0 0,0 34,5 36,0 12,50 4 20 -30,6
84 46 IM Elgabry Mohsen EGY 2305 EGY 4,0 0,0 33,5 36,5 15,50 1 20 -55,4
85 81 Thrish Karthik IND 2168 TN 4,0 0,0 33,5 35,5 13,25 2 40 8,8
86 87 Rakshitta Ravi w IND 2141 TN 3,5 0,0 39,0 41,0 13,25 2 40 14,0
87 74 WIM Divya Deshmukh w IND 2190 MAH 3,5 0,0 38,5 40,0 10,50 3 40 -17,6
88 86 WIM Vantika Agrawal w IND 2143 DEL 3,5 0,0 36,5 39,5 15,25 1 20 22,6
89 75 WGM Safranska Anda w FRA 2189 FRA 3,5 0,0 36,5 39,0 12,75 2 20 -3,6
90 89 Snehal Bhosale IND 2135 MAH 3,5 0,0 35,0 37,5 12,00 3 20 -3,0
91 41 IM Siva Mahadevan IND 2333 TN 3,5 0,0 34,5 38,0 14,00 2 10 -26,7
92 95 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala IRL 2120 IRL 3,5 0,0 33,5 36,0 11,25 2 40 -50,4
93 97 Prajesh R IND 2102 MAH 3,5 0,0 32,5 35,0 10,00 3 40 -33,2
94 80 CM Subrota Biswas BAN 2171 BAN 3,5 0,0 32,0 34,0 10,50 2 40 -56,0
95 100 Md.Abzid Rahman BAN 2040 BAN 3,5 0,0 31,5 33,5 8,75 3 20 -13,4
96 106 Nepal Prakash NEP 1902 NEP 3,5 0,0 29,5 31,0 9,00 3 20 19,0
97 102 CM Thapa Krishna NEP 2024 NEP 3,5 0,0 29,0 30,5 9,00 3 20 0,0
98 67 WIM Srija Seshadri w IND 2210 TN 3,0 0,0 38,0 40,5 11,00 3 20 -13,6
99 42 IM Ameir Moheb EGY 2327 EGY 3,0 0,0 37,0 40,5 13,00 2 10 -26,4
100 71 Banerjee Sushant IND 2198 MAH 3,0 0,0 35,0 37,5 9,50 2 20 -50,4
101 111 Rebut Paul FRA 1740 FRA 3,0 0,0 30,5 32,0 7,50 3 40 -3,2
102 103 CM Chowdhury Sohel BAN 2012 BAN 3,0 0,0 28,0 30,0 6,50 2 20 -18,6
103 112 Kishor Shazzad BAN 1730 BAN 3,0 0,0 27,5 29,0 7,00 2 20 10,2
104 105 Triton Maxime FRA 1937 FRA 3,0 0,0 26,5 27,5 4,50 3 40 -67,6
105 114 Shah Ram Surat Prasad NEP 1639 NEP 3,0 0,0 24,0 25,0 4,75 2 20 -13,2
106 109 Arya Nirag Shah HKG 1812 HGK 2,5 0,0 32,5 33,5 5,75 2 40 24,8
107 99 Nayem Haque BAN 2083 BAN 2,5 0,0 31,0 33,0 6,75 1 40 -68,4
108 113 Bhasima Prashan NEP 1658 NEP 2,5 0,0 30,0 32,0 6,00 1 20 2,6
109 120 Kafle Binod NEP 1191 NEP 2,5 0,0 28,0 29,5 6,00 1 40 30,0
110 115 Regmi Shikhar NEP 1610 NEP 2,5 0,0 26,5 28,5 5,75 0 40 -3,2
111 108 Larmet Nino FRA 1835 FRA 2,5 0,0 25,5 27,0 4,75 2 40 -54,0
112 31 IM Ravi Teja S. IND 2396 RLYS 2,0 0,0 35,5 38,5 9,00 1 10 -12,8
113 51 FM Dushyant Sharma IND 2271 PUN 2,0 0,0 33,5 36,0 6,00 2 20 -39,6
114 85 Ghelani Dhairya IND 2146 MAH 2,0 0,0 32,5 33,5 3,50 2 40 -54,4
115 118 Ahsan Ali Jewel BAN 1363 BAN 2,0 0,0 26,5 28,0 4,00 1 40 -31,6
116 117 Laoussing Mathis FRA 1438 FRA 2,0 0,0 26,0 27,0 3,75 0 40 -24,0
117 116 Dhungel Uttam NEP 1587 NEP 2,0 0,0 25,0 26,0 3,25 1 20 -5,4
118 33 Raahul V S IND 2381 TN 1,5 0,0 29,0 31,5 4,25 1 20 -71,4
119 119 Wahba David George EGY 1295 EGY 1,0 0,0 27,5 29,5 3,50 0 40 -19,2
120 110 Mezanur Rahman BAN 1804 BAN 0,0 0,0 26,0 27,0 0,00 0 20 0,0