National Féminin 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: France
Tournament date: 2019-08-17 to 2019-08-25
Tournament place: Chartrexpo, Chartres (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: (1h30/40cps + 30mn) + 30s/cp
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FFE
Main referee: IA Dervieux, Dominique 654655

Schedule: National Féminin 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/17 16:00
2 2019/08/18 15:00
3 2019/08/19 15:00
4 2019/08/20 15:00
5 2019/08/21 15:00
6 2019/08/22 15:00
7 2019/08/23 15:00
8 2019/08/24 15:00
9 2019/08/25 11:00

Players registered in National Féminin 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 0 0 0
2 WGM Maisuradze Nino 0 0 0
3 WGM Leconte Maria 0 0 0
4 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle 0 0 0
5 Broly Mathilde 0 0 0
6 IM Milliet Sophie 0 0 0
7 WFM Thomas Anysia 0 0 0
8 WGM Guichard Pauline 0 0 0
9 WFM Richard Emma 0 0 0
10 WGM Safranska Anda 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 0 0 0
2 WGM Maisuradze Nino 0 0 0
3 WGM Leconte Maria 0 0 0
4 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle 0 0 0
5 Broly Mathilde 0 0 0
6 IM Milliet Sophie 0 0 0
7 WFM Thomas Anysia 0 0 0
8 WGM Guichard Pauline 0 0 0
9 WFM Richard Emma 0 0 0
10 WGM Safranska Anda 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
6 IM Milliet Sophie 623725 FRA 2387
8 WGM Guichard Pauline 639370 FRA 2370
3 WGM Leconte Maria 618446 FRA 2246
1 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 675946 FRA 2218
2 WGM Maisuradze Nino 13601717 FRA 2186
5 Broly Mathilde 20682794 FRA 2177
7 WFM Thomas Anysia 670472 FRA 2141
4 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle 677400 FRA 2131
9 WFM Richard Emma 657590 FRA 2127
10 WGM Safranska Anda 11600209 FRA 2116

Round 1

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 1 2218 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 1 - 0 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 10
2 2 2186 WGM Maisuradze Nino 0 - 1 WFM Richard Emma 2127 9
3 3 2246 WGM Leconte Maria ½ - ½ WGM Guichard Pauline 2370 8
4 4 2131 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle 1 - 0 WFM Thomas Anysia 2141 7
5 5 2177 Broly Mathilde ½ - ½ IM Milliet Sophie 2387 6

Round 2

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2116 WGM Safranska Anda 0 - 1 IM Milliet Sophie 2387 6
2 7 2141 WFM Thomas Anysia 1 - 0 Broly Mathilde 2177 5
3 8 2370 WGM Guichard Pauline ½ - ½ WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle 2131 4
4 9 2127 WFM Richard Emma 0 - 1 WGM Leconte Maria 2246 3
5 1 2218 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana ½ - ½ WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 2

Round 3

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 2 2186 WGM Maisuradze Nino 1 - 0 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 10
2 3 2246 WGM Leconte Maria ½ - ½ WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2218 1
3 4 2131 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle 0 - 1 WFM Richard Emma 2127 9
4 5 2177 Broly Mathilde 0 - 1 WGM Guichard Pauline 2370 8
5 6 2387 IM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0 WFM Thomas Anysia 2141 7

Round 4

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2116 WGM Safranska Anda 1 - 0 WFM Thomas Anysia 2141 7
2 8 2370 WGM Guichard Pauline ½ - ½ IM Milliet Sophie 2387 6
3 9 2127 WFM Richard Emma ½ - ½ Broly Mathilde 2177 5
4 1 2218 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 1 - 0 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle 2131 4
5 2 2186 WGM Maisuradze Nino 1 - 0 WGM Leconte Maria 2246 3

Round 5

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 3 2246 WGM Leconte Maria ½ - ½ WGM Safranska Anda 2116 10
2 4 2131 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle ½ - ½ WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 2
3 5 2177 Broly Mathilde 1 - 0 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2218 1
4 6 2387 IM Milliet Sophie ½ - ½ WFM Richard Emma 2127 9
5 7 2141 WFM Thomas Anysia 0 - 1 WGM Guichard Pauline 2370 8

Round 6

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2116 WGM Safranska Anda 0 - 1 WGM Guichard Pauline 2370 8
2 9 2127 WFM Richard Emma 1 - 0 WFM Thomas Anysia 2141 7
3 1 2218 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana ½ - ½ IM Milliet Sophie 2387 6
4 2 2186 WGM Maisuradze Nino 1 - 0 Broly Mathilde 2177 5
5 3 2246 WGM Leconte Maria 1 - 0 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle 2131 4

Round 7

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 4 2131 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle ½ - ½ WGM Safranska Anda 2116 10
2 5 2177 Broly Mathilde ½ - ½ WGM Leconte Maria 2246 3
3 6 2387 IM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 2
4 7 2141 WFM Thomas Anysia 0 - 1 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2218 1
5 8 2370 WGM Guichard Pauline 1 - 0 WFM Richard Emma 2127 9

Round 8

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 10 2116 WGM Safranska Anda ½ - ½ WFM Richard Emma 2127 9
2 1 2218 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana ½ - ½ WGM Guichard Pauline 2370 8
3 2 2186 WGM Maisuradze Nino 1 - 0 WFM Thomas Anysia 2141 7
4 3 2246 WGM Leconte Maria 0 - 1 IM Milliet Sophie 2387 6
5 4 2131 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle ½ - ½ Broly Mathilde 2177 5

Round 9

M. No. Elo Name Result Name Elo No.
1 5 2177 Broly Mathilde 0 - 1 WGM Safranska Anda 2116 10
2 6 2387 IM Milliet Sophie 1 - 0 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle 2131 4
3 7 2141 WFM Thomas Anysia ½ - ½ WGM Leconte Maria 2246 3
4 8 2370 WGM Guichard Pauline 1 - 0 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2186 2
5 9 2127 WFM Richard Emma 0 - 1 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2218 1

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 8 WGM Guichard Pauline FRA 2370 7,0 1 27,75
2 6 IM Milliet Sophie FRA 2387 7,0 2 27,75
3 1 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana FRA 2218 6,0 0 24,25
4 2 WGM Maisuradze Nino FRA 2186 5,0 0 17,00
5 3 WGM Leconte Maria FRA 2246 4,5 0 18,00
6 9 WFM Richard Emma FRA 2127 4,5 0 16,25
7 10 WGM Safranska Anda FRA 2116 3,5 0 10,50
8 5 Broly Mathilde FRA 2177 3,0 0 15,50
9 4 WFM Monpeurt Cyrielle FRA 2131 3,0 0 10,75
10 7 WFM Thomas Anysia FRA 2141 1,5 0 5,25