Torneo R&R Trading Company 2019 CLUB CAISSA GUATEMALA

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2019-08-28 to 2019-10-02
Tournament place: RADISSON HOTEL & SUITES GUATEMALA (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 1h30m+30SxM
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CLUB CAISSA GUATEMALA
Main referee: ANF. JUAN JOSE QUINTANA

Schedule: Torneo R&R Trading Company 2019 CLUB CAISSA GUATEMALA

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/28 18.30
2 2019/09/04 18.30
3 2019/09/11 18.30
4 2019/09/18 18.30
5 2019/09/25 18.30
6 2019/10/02 18.30

Players registered in Torneo R&R Trading Company 2019 CLUB CAISSA GUATEMALA

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Juarez Flores Carlos A. 0 0 0
2 GUA Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 0 2231 0
3 GUA Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 0 2120 0
4 GUA Juarez Flores Gustavo E. 0 2078 0
5 GUA Juarez Flores Roberto 0 2063 0
6 GUA Villatoro Duque Christopher 0 1901 0
7 GUA Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 0 1885 0
8 GUA Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 0 1842 0
9 GUA Kohler Salazar Johannes 0 1834 0
10 GUA Vidaurre B. Fernando 0 1823 0
11 GUA Lopez Oseas Daniel 0 1805 0
12 GUA Muñoz Henry 0 1804 0
13 GUA Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 0 1796 0
14 GUA Juarez Garcia Daniela 0 1789 0
15 Pineda Wilson 0 0 0
16 GUA Gomez R. Deiby M. 0 1767 0
17 GUA Alva Edwin Rolando 0 1765 0
18 GUA Del Cid Francisco Javier 0 1745 0
19 GUA Estrada P. Victor A. 0 1737 0
20 GUA Zuñiga Willy 0 1733 0
21 GUA Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 0 1730 0
22 GUA Lozano Ricardo 0 1724 0
23 GUA Urrutia Gabriel 0 1688 0
24 GUA De Leon Rudy 0 1685 0
25 GUA Rose Sven 0 1674 0
26 GUA Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1622 1673 0
27 GUA Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 0 1672 0
28 GUA Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 0 1669 0
29 GUA Morales R. Enio De Jesus 0 1667 0
30 GUA Juarez Garcia Josue 0 1665 0
31 GUA Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 0 1661 0
32 GUA Juarez O. Pablo Horacio 0 1647 0
33 GUA Jui Marlow 0 1643 0
34 GUA Perez De Leon David Eduardo 0 1640 0
35 GUA Ortega Zelada Victor Aron 0 1623 0
36 GUA Carballo Lemus Victor G. 0 1606 0
37 GUA Garcia Eddy 0 1606 0
38 GUA Vela Alonzo Luis A. 0 1606 0
39 GUA Ramos G. Augusto Harold 0 1600 0
40 GUA Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 0 1596 0
41 GUA Yass Coy Jorge Andres 0 1593 0
42 GUA Saavedra G. William E. 0 1587 0
43 GUA Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 0 1562 0
44 GUA Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1445 1546 0
45 GUA Quib Hugo 0 1510 0
46 GUA Sepe Aparcio Ricardo 0 1500 0
47 GUA Meoño Perez Junior M. 0 1490 0
48 GUA Garcia Fiorella 0 1488 0
49 GUA Diaz Reyes Dario 0 1486 0
50 GUA Ovalle Adrian 0 1472 0
51 GUA Arenales F. Jose 0 1467 0
52 GUA Pelaez M. Salvador E. 0 1463 0
53 GUA Palomo Torres Eduardo 0 1461 0
54 GUA Detlefsen Luis 0 1441 0
55 GUA Abarca Ochoa Bryan R. 0 1419 0
56 GUA Garcia Jose Ignacio 0 1411 0
57 GUA Cumez Mario 0 1400 0
58 GUA Garcia Muñoz Carlos 0 1400 0
59 GUA Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 0 1400 0
60 GUA Lucas Alfonso 0 1400 0
61 GUA Palomo Gonzalez Luis Eduardo 0 1400 0
62 GUA Reyes Edgar 0 1400 0
63 GUA Simon Ch. Diego S. 0 1400 0
64 GUA Valladares Ricardo 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Juarez Flores Carlos A. 0 0 0
2 GUA Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 0 2231 0
3 GUA Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 0 2120 0
4 GUA Juarez Flores Gustavo E. 0 2078 0
5 GUA Juarez Flores Roberto 0 2063 0
6 GUA Villatoro Duque Christopher 0 1901 0
7 GUA Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 0 1885 0
8 GUA Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 0 1842 0
9 GUA Kohler Salazar Johannes 0 1834 0
10 GUA Vidaurre B. Fernando 0 1823 0
11 GUA Lopez Oseas Daniel 0 1805 0
12 GUA Muñoz Henry 0 1804 0
13 GUA Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 0 1796 0
14 GUA Juarez Garcia Daniela 0 1789 0
15 Pineda Wilson 0 0 0
16 GUA Gomez R. Deiby M. 0 1767 0
17 GUA Alva Edwin Rolando 0 1765 0
18 GUA Del Cid Francisco Javier 0 1745 0
19 GUA Estrada P. Victor A. 0 1737 0
20 GUA Zuñiga Willy 0 1733 0
21 GUA Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 0 1730 0
22 GUA Lozano Ricardo 0 1724 0
23 GUA Urrutia Gabriel 0 1688 0
24 GUA De Leon Rudy 0 1685 0
25 GUA Rose Sven 0 1674 0
26 GUA Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1622 1673 0
27 GUA Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 0 1672 0
28 GUA Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 0 1669 0
29 GUA Morales R. Enio De Jesus 0 1667 0
30 GUA Juarez Garcia Josue 0 1665 0
31 GUA Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 0 1661 0
32 GUA Juarez O. Pablo Horacio 0 1647 0
33 GUA Jui Marlow 0 1643 0
34 GUA Perez De Leon David Eduardo 0 1640 0
35 GUA Ortega Zelada Victor Aron 0 1623 0
36 GUA Carballo Lemus Victor G. 0 1606 0
37 GUA Garcia Eddy 0 1606 0
38 GUA Vela Alonzo Luis A. 0 1606 0
39 GUA Ramos G. Augusto Harold 0 1600 0
40 GUA Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 0 1596 0
41 GUA Yass Coy Jorge Andres 0 1593 0
42 GUA Saavedra G. William E. 0 1587 0
43 GUA Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 0 1562 0
44 GUA Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1445 1546 0
45 GUA Quib Hugo 0 1510 0
46 GUA Sepe Aparcio Ricardo 0 1500 0
47 GUA Meoño Perez Junior M. 0 1490 0
48 GUA Garcia Fiorella 0 1488 0
49 GUA Diaz Reyes Dario 0 1486 0
50 GUA Ovalle Adrian 0 1472 0
51 GUA Arenales F. Jose 0 1467 0
52 GUA Pelaez M. Salvador E. 0 1463 0
53 GUA Palomo Torres Eduardo 0 1461 0
54 GUA Detlefsen Luis 0 1441 0
55 GUA Abarca Ochoa Bryan R. 0 1419 0
56 GUA Garcia Jose Ignacio 0 1411 0
57 GUA Cumez Mario 0 1400 0
58 GUA Garcia Muñoz Carlos 0 1400 0
59 GUA Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 0 1400 0
60 GUA Lucas Alfonso 0 1400 0
61 GUA Palomo Gonzalez Luis Eduardo 0 1400 0
62 GUA Reyes Edgar 0 1400 0
63 GUA Simon Ch. Diego S. 0 1400 0
64 GUA Valladares Ricardo 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Juarez Flores Carlos A. GUA 2343 Gua
2 Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo GUA 2231 Gua
3 Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto GUA 2120 Gua
4 Juarez Flores Gustavo E. GUA 2078 Gua
5 Juarez Flores Roberto GUA 2063 Gua
6 Villatoro Duque Christopher GUA 1901 Sac
7 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. GUA 1885 Gua
8 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio GUA 1842 Gua
9 Kohler Salazar Johannes GUA 1834 Gua
10 Vidaurre B. Fernando GUA 1823 Gua
11 Lopez Oseas Daniel GUA 1805 Gua
12 Muñoz Henry GUA 1804 Gua
13 Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel GUA 1796 Gua
14 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1789 Gua
15 Pineda Wilson GUA 1769 Qtz
16 Gomez R. Deiby M. GUA 1767 Chim
17 Alva Edwin Rolando GUA 1765 Gua
18 Del Cid Francisco Javier GUA 1745 Gua
19 Estrada P. Victor A. GUA 1737 Sac
20 Zuñiga Willy GUA 1733 Gua
21 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo GUA 1730 Gua
22 Lozano Ricardo GUA 1724 Gua
23 Urrutia Gabriel GUA 1688 Gua
24 De Leon Rudy GUA 1685 Gua
25 Rose Sven GUA 1674 Alem
26 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 7303610 GUA 1673 Sac
27 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. GUA 1672 Gua
28 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo GUA 1669 Gua
29 Morales R. Enio De Jesus GUA 1667 Gua
30 Juarez Garcia Josue GUA 1665 Gua
31 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni GUA 1661 Gua
32 Juarez O. Pablo Horacio GUA 1647 Gua
33 Jui Marlow GUA 1643 Gua
34 Perez De Leon David Eduardo GUA 1640 Sac
35 Ortega Zelada Victor Aron GUA 1623 Gua
36 Carballo Lemus Victor G. GUA 1606 Gua
37 Garcia Eddy GUA 1606 Gua
38 Vela Alonzo Luis A. GUA 1606 Gua
39 Ramos G. Augusto Harold GUA 1600 Gua
40 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth GUA 1596 Sac
41 Yass Coy Jorge Andres GUA 1593 Gua
42 Saavedra G. William E. GUA 1587 Gua
43 Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio GUA 1562 Gua
44 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue GUA 1546 Gua
45 Quib Hugo GUA 1510 Ave
46 Sepe Aparcio Ricardo GUA 1500 Gua
47 Meoño Perez Junior M. GUA 1490 Gua
48 Garcia Fiorella GUA 1488 Gua
49 Diaz Reyes Dario GUA 1486 Gua
50 Ovalle Adrian GUA 1472 Gua
51 Arenales F. Jose GUA 1467 Gua
52 Pelaez M. Salvador E. GUA 1463 Gua
53 Palomo Torres Eduardo GUA 1461 Gua
54 Detlefsen Luis GUA 1441 Gua
55 Abarca Ochoa Bryan R. GUA 1419 Gua
56 Garcia Jose Ignacio GUA 1411 Gua
57 Cumez Mario GUA 1400 Gua
58 Garcia Muñoz Carlos GUA 1400 Gua
59 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose GUA 1400 Gua
60 Lucas Alfonso GUA 1400 Gua
61 Palomo Gonzalez Luis Eduardo GUA 1400 Gua
62 Reyes Edgar GUA 1400 Gua
63 Simon Ch. Diego S. GUA 1400 Gua
64 Valladares Ricardo GUA 1400 Gua

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 32 Juarez O. Pablo Horacio 1647 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2343 1
2 2 Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 2231 0 1 - 0 0 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1640 34
3 35 Ortega Zelada Victor Aron 1623 0 0 - 1 0 Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2120 3
4 4 Juarez Flores Gustavo E. 2078 0 0 - 1 0 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1606 36
5 37 Garcia Eddy 1606 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Flores Roberto 2063 5
6 6 Villatoro Duque Christopher 1901 0 1 - 0 0 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1606 38
7 41 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1593 0 1 - 0 0 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1885 7
8 8 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1842 0 ½ - ½ 0 Saavedra G. William E. 1587 42
9 45 Quib Hugo 1510 0 0 - 1 0 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1823 10
10 11 Lopez Oseas Daniel 1805 0 1 - 0 0 Sepe Aparcio Ricardo 1500 46
11 48 Garcia Fiorella 1488 0 0 - 1 0 Muñoz Henry 1804 12
12 51 Arenales F. Jose 1467 0 0 - 1 0 Pineda Wilson 1769 15
13 17 Alva Edwin Rolando 1765 0 1 - 0 0 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1463 52
14 53 Palomo Torres Eduardo 1461 0 0 - 1 0 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1745 18
15 20 Zuñiga Willy 1733 0 ½ - ½ 0 Detlefsen Luis 1441 54
16 55 Abarca Ochoa Bryan R. 1419 0 0 - 1 0 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1730 21
17 22 Lozano Ricardo 1724 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 56
18 57 Cumez Mario 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Urrutia Gabriel 1688 23
19 24 De Leon Rudy 1685 0 1 - 0 0 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1400 59
20 60 Lucas Alfonso 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Rose Sven 1674 25
21 28 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1669 0 1 - 0 0 Reyes Edgar 1400 62
22 31 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1661 0 1 - 0 0 Valladares Ricardo 1400 64
23 33 Jui Marlow 1643 0 - - + 0 Ovalle Adrian 1472 50
24 63 Simon Ch. Diego S. 1400 0 + - - 0 Garcia Muñoz Carlos 1400 58
25 9 Kohler Salazar Johannes 1834 0 ½ not paired
26 13 Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1796 0 ½ not paired
27 14 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1789 0 ½ not paired
28 16 Gomez R. Deiby M. 1767 0 ½ not paired
29 19 Estrada P. Victor A. 1737 0 ½ not paired
30 26 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1673 0 0 not paired
31 27 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1672 0 ½ not paired
32 29 Morales R. Enio De Jesus 1667 0 ½ not paired
33 30 Juarez Garcia Josue 1665 0 ½ not paired
34 39 Ramos G. Augusto Harold 1600 0 ½ not paired
35 40 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1596 0 ½ not paired
36 43 Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 1562 0 ½ not paired
37 44 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1546 0 0 not paired
38 47 Meoño Perez Junior M. 1490 0 ½ not paired
39 49 Diaz Reyes Dario 1486 0 ½ not paired
40 61 Palomo Gonzalez Luis Eduardo 1400 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2343 1 1 - 0 1 Lozano Ricardo 1724 22
2 18 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1745 1 0 - 1 1 Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 2231 2
3 3 Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2120 1 1 - 0 1 De Leon Rudy 1685 24
4 5 Juarez Flores Roberto 2063 1 1 - 0 1 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1669 28
5 21 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1730 1 0 - 1 1 Villatoro Duque Christopher 1901 6
6 10 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1823 1 1 - 0 1 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1661 31
7 23 Urrutia Gabriel 1688 1 ½ - ½ 1 Lopez Oseas Daniel 1805 11
8 12 Muñoz Henry 1804 1 1 - 0 1 Ovalle Adrian 1472 50
9 15 Pineda Wilson 1769 1 1 - 0 1 Simon Ch. Diego S. 1400 63
10 36 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1606 1 ½ - ½ ½ Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1842 8
11 39 Ramos G. Augusto Harold 1600 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Kohler Salazar Johannes 1834 9
12 40 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1596 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1796 13
13 42 Saavedra G. William E. 1587 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Juarez Garcia Daniela 1789 14
14 16 Gomez R. Deiby M. 1767 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 1562 43
15 47 Meoño Perez Junior M. 1490 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Estrada P. Victor A. 1737 19
16 49 Diaz Reyes Dario 1486 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Zuñiga Willy 1733 20
17 54 Detlefsen Luis 1441 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1672 27
18 30 Juarez Garcia Josue 1665 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Palomo Gonzalez Luis Eduardo 1400 61
19 52 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1463 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez Flores Gustavo E. 2078 4
20 7 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1885 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Fiorella 1488 48
21 25 Rose Sven 1674 0 1 - 0 0 Arenales F. Jose 1467 51
22 56 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez O. Pablo Horacio 1647 32
23 34 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1640 0 ½ - ½ 0 Palomo Torres Eduardo 1461 53
24 59 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Ortega Zelada Victor Aron 1623 35
25 62 Reyes Edgar 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Garcia Eddy 1606 37
26 38 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1606 0 1 - 0 0 Abarca Ochoa Bryan R. 1419 55
27 44 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1546 0 0 - 1 0 Cumez Mario 1400 57
28 64 Valladares Ricardo 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Quib Hugo 1510 45
29 17 Alva Edwin Rolando 1765 1 ½ not paired
30 26 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1673 0 ½ not paired
31 29 Morales R. Enio De Jesus 1667 ½ ½ not paired
32 33 Jui Marlow 1643 0 0 not paired
33 41 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1593 1 ½ not paired
34 46 Sepe Aparcio Ricardo 1500 0 ½ not paired
35 58 Garcia Muñoz Carlos 1400 0 0 not paired
36 60 Lucas Alfonso 1400 1 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Villatoro Duque Christopher 1901 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2343 1
2 2 Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 2231 2 1 - 0 2 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1823 10
3 12 Muñoz Henry 1804 2 0 - 1 2 Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2120 3
4 15 Pineda Wilson 1769 2 0 - 1 2 Juarez Flores Roberto 2063 5
5 9 Kohler Salazar Johannes 1834 1 - 0 Urrutia Gabriel 1688 23
6 11 Lopez Oseas Daniel 1805 ½ - ½ Juarez Garcia Josue 1665 30
7 13 Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1796 ½ - ½ Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1606 36
8 20 Zuñiga Willy 1733 ½ - ½ Gomez R. Deiby M. 1767 16
9 54 Detlefsen Luis 1441 0 - 1 Alva Edwin Rolando 1765 17
10 19 Estrada P. Victor A. 1737 1 - 0 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1593 41
11 4 Juarez Flores Gustavo E. 2078 1 1 - 0 1 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1661 31
12 32 Juarez O. Pablo Horacio 1647 1 0 - 1 1 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1885 7
13 8 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1842 1 1 - 0 1 Ortega Zelada Victor Aron 1623 35
14 14 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1789 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Eddy 1606 37
15 50 Ovalle Adrian 1472 1 1 - 0 1 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1745 18
16 57 Cumez Mario 1400 1 + - - 1 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1730 21
17 22 Lozano Ricardo 1724 1 1 - 0 1 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1606 38
18 24 De Leon Rudy 1685 1 + - - 1 Saavedra G. William E. 1587 42
19 28 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1669 1 1 - 0 1 Valladares Ricardo 1400 64
20 63 Simon Ch. Diego S. 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Morales R. Enio De Jesus 1667 29
21 26 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1673 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Meoño Perez Junior M. 1490 47
22 27 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1672 ½ - - + ½ Diaz Reyes Dario 1486 49
23 43 Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 1562 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1640 34
24 46 Sepe Aparcio Ricardo 1500 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Ramos G. Augusto Harold 1600 39
25 61 Palomo Gonzalez Luis Eduardo 1400 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1596 40
26 53 Palomo Torres Eduardo 1461 ½ 0 - 1 0 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1546 44
27 45 Quib Hugo 1510 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 56
28 48 Garcia Fiorella 1488 0 ½ - ½ 0 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1400 59
29 51 Arenales F. Jose 1467 0 1 - 0 0 Reyes Edgar 1400 62
30 55 Abarca Ochoa Bryan R. 1419 0 0 - 1 0 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1463 52
31 25 Rose Sven 1674 1 ½ not paired
32 33 Jui Marlow 1643 0 0 not paired
33 58 Garcia Muñoz Carlos 1400 0 0 not paired
34 60 Lucas Alfonso 1400 ½ not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2343 3 1 - 0 3 Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 2231 2
2 5 Juarez Flores Roberto 2063 3 1 - 0 Estrada P. Victor A. 1737 19
3 17 Alva Edwin Rolando 1765 0 - 1 2 Juarez Flores Gustavo E. 2078 4
4 22 Lozano Ricardo 1724 2 0 - 1 2 Villatoro Duque Christopher 1901 6
5 7 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1885 2 ½ - ½ 2 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1669 28
6 24 De Leon Rudy 1685 2 0 - 1 2 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1842 8
7 10 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1823 2 1 - 0 2 Ovalle Adrian 1472 50
8 29 Morales R. Enio De Jesus 1667 2 1 - 0 2 Lopez Oseas Daniel 1805 11
9 30 Juarez Garcia Josue 1665 2 - - + 2 Muñoz Henry 1804 12
10 37 Garcia Eddy 1606 2 + - - 2 Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1796 13
11 36 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1606 2 0 - 1 2 Pineda Wilson 1769 15
12 16 Gomez R. Deiby M. 1767 2 1 - 0 2 Lucas Alfonso 1400 60
13 57 Cumez Mario 1400 2 0 - 1 2 Zuñiga Willy 1733 20
14 23 Urrutia Gabriel 1688 1 - 0 Detlefsen Luis 1441 54
15 34 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1640 ½ - ½ Rose Sven 1674 25
16 41 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1593 0 - 1 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1673 26
17 39 Ramos G. Augusto Harold 1600 0 - 1 1 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1789 14
18 18 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1745 1 ½ - ½ 1 Saavedra G. William E. 1587 42
19 44 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1546 1 0 - 1 1 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1730 21
20 31 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1661 1 1 - 0 1 Quib Hugo 1510 45
21 52 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1463 1 + - - 1 Juarez O. Pablo Horacio 1647 32
22 35 Ortega Zelada Victor Aron 1623 1 ½ - ½ 1 Arenales F. Jose 1467 51
23 38 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1606 1 1 - 0 1 Palomo Gonzalez Luis Eduardo 1400 61
24 40 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1596 1 0 - 1 1 Simon Ch. Diego S. 1400 63
25 43 Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 1562 ½ + - - ½ Garcia Fiorella 1488 48
26 59 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1400 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Sepe Aparcio Ricardo 1500 46
27 47 Meoño Perez Junior M. 1490 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Palomo Torres Eduardo 1461 53
28 56 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 0 1 bye
29 3 Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2120 3 ½ not paired
30 9 Kohler Salazar Johannes 1834 ½ not paired
31 27 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1672 ½ ½ not paired
32 33 Jui Marlow 1643 0 0 not paired
33 49 Diaz Reyes Dario 1486 ½ not paired
34 55 Abarca Ochoa Bryan R. 1419 0 ½ not paired
35 58 Garcia Muñoz Carlos 1400 0 0 not paired
36 62 Reyes Edgar 1400 0 ½ not paired
37 64 Valladares Ricardo 1400 1 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Juarez Flores Roberto 2063 4 ½ - ½ 4 Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2343 1
2 2 Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 2231 3 1 - 0 3 Muñoz Henry 1804 12
3 4 Juarez Flores Gustavo E. 2078 3 1 - 0 3 Pineda Wilson 1769 15
4 6 Villatoro Duque Christopher 1901 3 0 - 1 3 Gomez R. Deiby M. 1767 16
5 8 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1842 3 + - - 3 Morales R. Enio De Jesus 1667 29
6 20 Zuñiga Willy 1733 3 1 - 0 3 Kohler Salazar Johannes 1834 9
7 37 Garcia Eddy 1606 3 0 - 1 3 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1823 10
8 26 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1673 0 - 1 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1885 7
9 28 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1669 1 - 0 Alva Edwin Rolando 1765 17
10 19 Estrada P. Victor A. 1737 0 - 1 Urrutia Gabriel 1688 23
11 11 Lopez Oseas Daniel 1805 2 1 - 0 2 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1640 34
12 14 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1789 2 1 - 0 2 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1606 36
13 21 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1730 2 1 - 0 2 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1606 38
14 50 Ovalle Adrian 1472 2 0 - 1 2 Lozano Ricardo 1724 22
15 52 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1463 2 0 - 1 2 De Leon Rudy 1685 24
16 25 Rose Sven 1674 2 1 - 0 2 Diaz Reyes Dario 1486 49
17 30 Juarez Garcia Josue 1665 2 1 - 0 2 Cumez Mario 1400 57
18 60 Lucas Alfonso 1400 2 1 - 0 2 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1661 31
19 63 Simon Ch. Diego S. 1400 2 + - - Del Cid Francisco Javier 1745 18
20 51 Arenales F. Jose 1467 1 - 0 Ramos G. Augusto Harold 1600 39
21 54 Detlefsen Luis 1441 - - + Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1593 41
22 42 Saavedra G. William E. 1587 1 - 0 Meoño Perez Junior M. 1490 47
23 64 Valladares Ricardo 1400 0 - 1 Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 1562 43
24 27 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1672 1 1 - 0 1 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1400 59
25 45 Quib Hugo 1510 1 + - - 1 Juarez O. Pablo Horacio 1647 32
26 46 Sepe Aparcio Ricardo 1500 1 0 - 1 1 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1596 40
27 56 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 1 0 - 1 1 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1546 44
28 61 Palomo Gonzalez Luis Eduardo 1400 1 0 - 1 ½ Palomo Torres Eduardo 1461 53
29 62 Reyes Edgar 1400 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Abarca Ochoa Bryan R. 1419 55
30 3 Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2120 ½ not paired
31 13 Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1796 2 ½ not paired
32 33 Jui Marlow 1643 0 0 not paired
33 35 Ortega Zelada Victor Aron 1623 ½ not paired
34 48 Garcia Fiorella 1488 ½ ½ not paired
35 58 Garcia Muñoz Carlos 1400 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez Flores Carlos A. 2343 1 - 0 4 Juarez Flores Gustavo E. 2078 4
2 10 Vidaurre B. Fernando 1823 4 0 - 1 Juarez Flores Roberto 2063 5
3 16 Gomez R. Deiby M. 1767 4 0 - 1 4 Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo 2231 2
4 7 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. 1885 1 - 0 4 Zuñiga Willy 1733 20
5 23 Urrutia Gabriel 1688 0 - 1 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo 1669 28
6 24 De Leon Rudy 1685 3 0 - 1 3 Villatoro Duque Christopher 1901 6
7 9 Kohler Salazar Johannes 1834 3 0 - 1 3 Rose Sven 1674 25
8 12 Muñoz Henry 1804 3 1 - 0 3 Morales R. Enio De Jesus 1667 29
9 15 Pineda Wilson 1769 3 1 - 0 3 Juarez Garcia Josue 1665 30
10 37 Garcia Eddy 1606 3 + - - 3 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo 1730 21
11 63 Simon Ch. Diego S. 1400 3 0 - 1 3 Lozano Ricardo 1724 22
12 17 Alva Edwin Rolando 1765 - - + 3 Lucas Alfonso 1400 60
13 42 Saavedra G. William E. 1587 + - - Estrada P. Victor A. 1737 19
14 43 Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio 1562 0 - 1 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel 1673 26
15 31 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni 1661 2 1 - 0 Arenales F. Jose 1467 51
16 34 Perez De Leon David Eduardo 1640 2 1 - 0 2 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue 1546 44
17 45 Quib Hugo 1510 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ortega Zelada Victor Aron 1623 35
18 36 Carballo Lemus Victor G. 1606 2 ½ - ½ 2 Diaz Reyes Dario 1486 49
19 38 Vela Alonzo Luis A. 1606 2 1 - 0 2 Ovalle Adrian 1472 50
20 40 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth 1596 2 1 - 0 2 Pelaez M. Salvador E. 1463 52
21 57 Cumez Mario 1400 2 - - + Ramos G. Augusto Harold 1600 39
22 47 Meoño Perez Junior M. 1490 + - - Reyes Edgar 1400 62
23 53 Palomo Torres Eduardo 1461 ½ - ½ Valladares Ricardo 1400 64
24 54 Detlefsen Luis 1441 - - + 1 Sepe Aparcio Ricardo 1500 46
25 61 Palomo Gonzalez Luis Eduardo 1400 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Fiorella 1488 48
26 59 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose 1400 1 + - - 1 Garcia Jose Ignacio 1411 56
27 55 Abarca Ochoa Bryan R. 1419 ½ 0 bye
28 3 Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto 2120 4 0 not paired
29 8 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio 1842 4 0 not paired
30 11 Lopez Oseas Daniel 1805 3 0 not paired
31 13 Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel 1796 0 not paired
32 14 Juarez Garcia Daniela 1789 3 0 not paired
33 18 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1745 0 not paired
34 27 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. 1672 2 0 not paired
35 32 Juarez O. Pablo Horacio 1647 1 0 not paired
36 33 Jui Marlow 1643 0 0 not paired
37 41 Yass Coy Jorge Andres 1593 0 not paired
38 58 Garcia Muñoz Carlos 1400 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Juarez Flores Carlos A. GUA 2343 Gua 5,5 0,5 22,5 25,0
2 5 Juarez Flores Roberto GUA 2063 Gua 5,5 0,5 21,0 24,0
3 2 Lorenzana Aguilar Wilson Estuardo GUA 2231 Gua 5,0 0,0 20,0 22,5
4 28 Bianchi Azurdia Gerardo GUA 1669 Gua 4,5 0,5 18,5 20,5
5 7 Cruz Vargas Francisco J. GUA 1885 Gua 4,5 0,5 17,5 20,0
6 6 Villatoro Duque Christopher GUA 1901 Sac 4,0 0,0 20,5 23,0
7 3 Blanco Gramajo Cesar Augusto GUA 2120 Gua 4,0 0,0 20,0 22,5
8 16 Gomez R. Deiby M. GUA 1767 Chim 4,0 0,0 19,5 21,5
9 37 Garcia Eddy GUA 1606 Gua 4,0 0,0 19,0 21,0
10 10 Vidaurre B. Fernando GUA 1823 Gua 4,0 0,0 18,5 20,0
12 Muñoz Henry GUA 1804 Gua 4,0 0,0 18,5 20,0
12 60 Lucas Alfonso GUA 1400 Gua 4,0 0,0 18,0 21,0
13 15 Pineda Wilson GUA 1769 Qtz 4,0 0,0 18,0 20,0
14 4 Juarez Flores Gustavo E. GUA 2078 Gua 4,0 0,0 18,0 19,5
15 8 Corado Castañeda Adrian Mauricio GUA 1842 Gua 4,0 0,0 17,0 19,5
16 20 Zuñiga Willy GUA 1733 Gua 4,0 0,0 16,0 18,0
17 22 Lozano Ricardo GUA 1724 Gua 4,0 0,0 16,0 17,0
18 25 Rose Sven GUA 1674 Alem 4,0 0,0 15,0 17,0
19 23 Urrutia Gabriel GUA 1688 Gua 3,5 0,0 16,5 18,5
20 42 Saavedra G. William E. GUA 1587 Gua 3,5 0,0 16,0 18,0
21 26 Jop Aspuac Ronald Samuel GUA 1673 Sac 3,5 0,0 15,0 17,0
22 9 Kohler Salazar Johannes GUA 1834 Gua 3,0 0,0 18,5 20,5
23 29 Morales R. Enio De Jesus GUA 1667 Gua 3,0 0,0 17,5 19,5
24 11 Lopez Oseas Daniel GUA 1805 Gua 3,0 0,0 17,5 19,0
25 63 Simon Ch. Diego S. GUA 1400 Gua 3,0 0,0 17,0 19,5
26 34 Perez De Leon David Eduardo GUA 1640 Sac 3,0 0,0 17,0 19,0
27 21 Amenabar Funes Juan Pablo GUA 1730 Gua 3,0 0,0 17,0 18,0
28 24 De Leon Rudy GUA 1685 Gua 3,0 0,0 16,5 18,0
29 30 Juarez Garcia Josue GUA 1665 Gua 3,0 0,0 16,5 17,5
30 14 Juarez Garcia Daniela GUA 1789 Gua 3,0 0,0 16,0 18,0
31 Dubon M. Carlos Giovanni GUA 1661 Gua 3,0 0,0 16,0 18,0
32 38 Vela Alonzo Luis A. GUA 1606 Gua 3,0 0,0 14,5 15,5
33 40 Jop Aspuac Laura Elizabeth GUA 1596 Sac 3,0 0,0 11,5 12,5
34 36 Carballo Lemus Victor G. GUA 1606 Gua 2,5 0,0 19,0 21,0
35 41 Yass Coy Jorge Andres GUA 1593 Gua 2,5 0,0 18,5 20,5
36 19 Estrada P. Victor A. GUA 1737 Sac 2,5 0,0 18,0 20,0
37 17 Alva Edwin Rolando GUA 1765 Gua 2,5 0,0 18,0 19,5
38 13 Aragon Trujillo Ricardo Miguel GUA 1796 Gua 2,5 0,0 16,5 19,0
39 49 Diaz Reyes Dario GUA 1486 Gua 2,5 0,0 16,5 18,5
40 43 Gonzalez S. Mauricio Antonio GUA 1562 Gua 2,5 0,0 16,0 17,5
41 51 Arenales F. Jose GUA 1467 Gua 2,5 0,0 15,5 17,5
42 35 Ortega Zelada Victor Aron GUA 1623 Gua 2,5 0,0 15,5 17,0
47 Meoño Perez Junior M. GUA 1490 Gua 2,5 0,0 15,5 17,0
44 39 Ramos G. Augusto Harold GUA 1600 Gua 2,5 0,0 13,5 15,0
45 45 Quib Hugo GUA 1510 Ave 2,5 0,0 13,0 14,0
46 50 Ovalle Adrian GUA 1472 Gua 2,0 0,0 17,0 19,5
47 57 Cumez Mario GUA 1400 Gua 2,0 0,0 16,5 19,0
48 44 Aceituno Ramirez Stebe Josue GUA 1546 Gua 2,0 0,0 14,5 15,5
52 Pelaez M. Salvador E. GUA 1463 Gua 2,0 0,0 14,5 15,5
50 64 Valladares Ricardo GUA 1400 Gua 2,0 0,0 14,0 16,0
51 27 Santos Sagastume Paolo A. GUA 1672 Gua 2,0 0,0 13,5 15,0
52 48 Garcia Fiorella GUA 1488 Gua 2,0 0,0 13,5 14,5
53 46 Sepe Aparcio Ricardo GUA 1500 Gua 2,0 0,0 12,5 13,5
54 53 Palomo Torres Eduardo GUA 1461 Gua 2,0 0,0 12,0 13,0
59 Linares Orellana. Hector Jose GUA 1400 Gua 2,0 0,0 12,0 13,0
56 54 Detlefsen Luis GUA 1441 Gua 1,5 0,0 16,5 19,0
57 18 Del Cid Francisco Javier GUA 1745 Gua 1,5 0,0 16,0 17,5
58 62 Reyes Edgar GUA 1400 Gua 1,5 0,0 14,0 15,0
59 32 Juarez O. Pablo Horacio GUA 1647 Gua 1,0 0,0 17,5 18,5
60 61 Palomo Gonzalez Luis Eduardo GUA 1400 Gua 1,0 0,0 15,0 17,0
61 56 Garcia Jose Ignacio GUA 1411 Gua 1,0 0,0 13,0 14,0
62 55 Abarca Ochoa Bryan R. GUA 1419 Gua 0,5 0,0 12,0 13,5
63 33 Jui Marlow GUA 1643 Gua 0,0 0,0 12,5 13,5
58 Garcia Muñoz Carlos GUA 1400 Gua 0,0 0,0 12,5 13,5