UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 7

Chess tournament overview

Country: United Kingdom
Tournament date: 2019-06-01 to 2019-06-01
Tournament place: St Faith’s Preparatory School, Cambridge (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minutes
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Delancey UK Chess Challenge
Main referee: Nicholas Jackson

Schedule: UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 7

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/01 10:00am
2 2019/06/01 11:20am
3 2019/06/01 12:30am
4 2019/06/01 1:40pm
5 2019/06/01 2:50pm
6 2019/06/01 4:00pm

Players registered in UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 7

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ENG Vinodhkumar Nivedh 0 44 0
2 ENG Prichard Jones Ivo 0 39 0
3 ENG Varea Gabriel 0 19 0
4 ENG Tipton Daniel 0 7 0
5 ENG Aarre Adam 0 0 0
6 ENG Agrawal Nikita 0 0 0
7 ENG Amore Elizabeth 0 0 0
8 ENG Arena Pietragnoli Noah 0 0 0
9 ENG Dello Ioio Alexandre 0 0 0
10 ENG Du Emily Jiayu 0 0 0
11 ENG Gadney Max 0 0 0
12 ENG Harter Gabriel 0 0 0
13 ENG Heywood Lawrence 0 0 0
14 ENG Kadir Gabriel 0 0 0
15 ENG Ke Lillian 0 0 0
16 ENG Porter Joshua 0 0 0
17 ENG Raine Beatrice 0 0 0
18 ENG Sotres Claudia 0 0 0
19 ENG Toxvaerd Nefeli 0 0 0
20 ENG Ustinov Fedor 0 0 0
21 ENG Van Gael Jasper 0 0 0
22 ENG Williamson James 0 0 0
23 ENG Wu Danny 0 0 0
24 ENG Yang Rachel 0 0 0
25 ENG Yu Zayne 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ENG Vinodhkumar Nivedh 0 44 0
2 ENG Prichard Jones Ivo 0 39 0
3 ENG Varea Gabriel 0 19 0
4 ENG Tipton Daniel 0 7 0
5 ENG Aarre Adam 0 0 0
6 ENG Agrawal Nikita 0 0 0
7 ENG Amore Elizabeth 0 0 0
8 ENG Arena Pietragnoli Noah 0 0 0
9 ENG Dello Ioio Alexandre 0 0 0
10 ENG Du Emily Jiayu 0 0 0
11 ENG Gadney Max 0 0 0
12 ENG Harter Gabriel 0 0 0
13 ENG Heywood Lawrence 0 0 0
14 ENG Kadir Gabriel 0 0 0
15 ENG Ke Lillian 0 0 0
16 ENG Porter Joshua 0 0 0
17 ENG Raine Beatrice 0 0 0
18 ENG Sotres Claudia 0 0 0
19 ENG Toxvaerd Nefeli 0 0 0
20 ENG Ustinov Fedor 0 0 0
21 ENG Van Gael Jasper 0 0 0
22 ENG Williamson James 0 0 0
23 ENG Wu Danny 0 0 0
24 ENG Yang Rachel 0 0 0
25 ENG Yu Zayne 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Vinodhkumar Nivedh ENG 44
2 Prichard Jones Ivo ENG 39
3 Varea Gabriel ENG 19
4 Tipton Daniel ENG 7
5 Aarre Adam ENG 0
6 Agrawal Nikita ENG 0
7 Amore Elizabeth ENG 0
8 Arena Pietragnoli Noah ENG 0
9 Dello Ioio Alexandre ENG 0
10 Du Emily Jiayu ENG 0
11 Gadney Max ENG 0
12 Harter Gabriel ENG 0
13 Heywood Lawrence ENG 0
14 Kadir Gabriel ENG 0
15 Ke Lillian ENG 0
16 Porter Joshua ENG 0
17 Raine Beatrice ENG 0
18 Sotres Claudia ENG 0
19 Toxvaerd Nefeli ENG 0
20 Ustinov Fedor ENG 0
21 Van Gael Jasper ENG 0
22 Williamson James ENG 0
23 Wu Danny ENG 0
24 Yang Rachel ENG 0
25 Yu Zayne ENG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vinodhkumar Nivedh 44 0 1 - 0 0 Heywood Lawrence 0 13
2 14 Kadir Gabriel 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Prichard Jones Ivo 39 2
3 3 Varea Gabriel 19 0 1 - 0 0 Ke Lillian 0 15
4 16 Porter Joshua 0 0 1 - 0 0 Tipton Daniel 7 4
5 18 Sotres Claudia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Agrawal Nikita 0 6
6 20 Ustinov Fedor 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arena Pietragnoli Noah 0 8
7 9 Dello Ioio Alexandre 0 0 0 - 1 0 Van Gael Jasper 0 21
8 22 Williamson James 0 0 1 - 0 0 Du Emily Jiayu 0 10
9 11 Gadney Max 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wu Danny 0 23
10 24 Yang Rachel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Harter Gabriel 0 12
11 5 Aarre Adam 0 0 1 - 0 0 Toxvaerd Nefeli 0 19
12 25 Yu Zayne 0 0 1 bye
13 7 Amore Elizabeth 0 0 0 not paired
14 17 Raine Beatrice 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 18 Sotres Claudia 0 1 0 - 1 1 Vinodhkumar Nivedh 44 1
2 21 Van Gael Jasper 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Varea Gabriel 19 3
3 23 Wu Danny 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Aarre Adam 0 5
4 8 Arena Pietragnoli Noah 0 1 1 - 0 1 Williamson James 0 22
5 25 Yu Zayne 0 1 0 - 1 1 Porter Joshua 0 16
6 2 Prichard Jones Ivo 39 ½ 0 - 1 1 Yang Rachel 0 24
7 4 Tipton Daniel 7 0 0 - 1 ½ Kadir Gabriel 0 14
8 6 Agrawal Nikita 0 0 0 - 1 0 Harter Gabriel 0 12
9 13 Heywood Lawrence 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dello Ioio Alexandre 0 9
10 10 Du Emily Jiayu 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ustinov Fedor 0 20
11 15 Ke Lillian 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Gadney Max 0 11
12 19 Toxvaerd Nefeli 0 0 1 bye
13 7 Amore Elizabeth 0 0 0 not paired
14 17 Raine Beatrice 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vinodhkumar Nivedh 44 2 1 - 0 2 Porter Joshua 0 16
2 24 Yang Rachel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Arena Pietragnoli Noah 0 8
3 3 Varea Gabriel 19 1 - 0 Wu Danny 0 23
4 14 Kadir Gabriel 0 ½ - ½ Van Gael Jasper 0 21
5 5 Aarre Adam 0 1 - 0 1 Dello Ioio Alexandre 0 9
6 12 Harter Gabriel 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ustinov Fedor 0 20
7 22 Williamson James 0 1 1 - 0 1 Sotres Claudia 0 18
8 19 Toxvaerd Nefeli 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yu Zayne 0 25
9 11 Gadney Max 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Prichard Jones Ivo 39 2
10 6 Agrawal Nikita 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Ke Lillian 0 15
11 10 Du Emily Jiayu 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Tipton Daniel 7 4
12 13 Heywood Lawrence 0 0 1 bye
13 7 Amore Elizabeth 0 0 0 not paired
14 17 Raine Beatrice 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 24 Yang Rachel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Vinodhkumar Nivedh 44 1
2 5 Aarre Adam 0 0 - 1 Varea Gabriel 19 3
3 8 Arena Pietragnoli Noah 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yu Zayne 0 25
4 16 Porter Joshua 0 2 0 - 1 2 Kadir Gabriel 0 14
5 21 Van Gael Jasper 0 2 1 - 0 2 Williamson James 0 22
6 20 Ustinov Fedor 0 1 - 0 Gadney Max 0 11
7 15 Ke Lillian 0 ½ - ½ Harter Gabriel 0 12
8 23 Wu Danny 0 ½ - ½ 1 Heywood Lawrence 0 13
9 9 Dello Ioio Alexandre 0 1 1 - 0 1 Toxvaerd Nefeli 0 19
10 4 Tipton Daniel 7 ½ 1 - 0 1 Sotres Claudia 0 18
11 2 Prichard Jones Ivo 39 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Du Emily Jiayu 0 10
12 6 Agrawal Nikita 0 0 1 bye
13 7 Amore Elizabeth 0 0 0 not paired
14 17 Raine Beatrice 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vinodhkumar Nivedh 44 4 1 - 0 Varea Gabriel 19 3
2 21 Van Gael Jasper 0 3 1 - 0 3 Arena Pietragnoli Noah 0 8
3 14 Kadir Gabriel 0 3 0 - 1 3 Yang Rachel 0 24
4 20 Ustinov Fedor 0 0 - 1 Aarre Adam 0 5
5 22 Williamson James 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Dello Ioio Alexandre 0 9
6 12 Harter Gabriel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Wu Danny 0 23
7 25 Yu Zayne 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ke Lillian 0 15
8 11 Gadney Max 0 1 - 0 2 Porter Joshua 0 16
9 13 Heywood Lawrence 0 0 - 1 Prichard Jones Ivo 39 2
10 4 Tipton Daniel 7 1 - 0 1 Agrawal Nikita 0 6
11 18 Sotres Claudia 0 1 1 - 0 1 Toxvaerd Nefeli 0 19
12 10 Du Emily Jiayu 0 ½ 1 bye
13 7 Amore Elizabeth 0 0 0 not paired
14 17 Raine Beatrice 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Vinodhkumar Nivedh 44 5 0 - 1 4 Van Gael Jasper 0 21
2 3 Varea Gabriel 19 0 - 1 4 Yang Rachel 0 24
3 8 Arena Pietragnoli Noah 0 3 ½ - ½ Aarre Adam 0 5
4 23 Wu Danny 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Kadir Gabriel 0 14
5 15 Ke Lillian 0 3 0 - 1 Ustinov Fedor 0 20
6 2 Prichard Jones Ivo 39 0 - 1 Williamson James 0 22
7 9 Dello Ioio Alexandre 0 1 - 0 Tipton Daniel 7 4
8 12 Harter Gabriel 0 2 ½ - ½ Gadney Max 0 11
9 16 Porter Joshua 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sotres Claudia 0 18
10 10 Du Emily Jiayu 0 0 - 1 Heywood Lawrence 0 13
11 19 Toxvaerd Nefeli 0 1 0 - 1 1 Agrawal Nikita 0 6
12 7 Amore Elizabeth 0 0 0 not paired
13 17 Raine Beatrice 0 0 0 not paired
14 25 Yu Zayne 0 2 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 21 Van Gael Jasper ENG 0 5,0 0,0 14,0 19,0
2 1 Vinodhkumar Nivedh ENG 44 5,0 0,0 13,5 18,5
3 24 Yang Rachel ENG 0 5,0 0,0 13,0 18,0
4 5 Aarre Adam ENG 0 4,0 0,0 14,0 17,5
5 3 Varea Gabriel ENG 19 3,5 0,0 17,5 22,5
6 8 Arena Pietragnoli Noah ENG 0 3,5 0,0 16,0 21,0
7 14 Kadir Gabriel ENG 0 3,5 0,0 14,0 19,0
8 23 Wu Danny ENG 0 3,5 0,0 12,5 16,5
9 9 Dello Ioio Alexandre ENG 0 3,5 0,0 12,0 17,0
10 20 Ustinov Fedor ENG 0 3,5 0,0 12,0 16,0
11 22 Williamson James ENG 0 3,5 0,0 11,5 16,5
12 11 Gadney Max ENG 0 3,0 0,0 12,0 15,5
13 16 Porter Joshua ENG 0 3,0 0,0 11,0 16,0
14 15 Ke Lillian ENG 0 3,0 0,0 11,0 14,5
15 12 Harter Gabriel ENG 0 2,5 0,0 13,0 18,0
16 2 Prichard Jones Ivo ENG 39 2,5 0,0 12,0 17,0
17 13 Heywood Lawrence ENG 0 2,5 0,0 11,0 16,0
18 4 Tipton Daniel ENG 7 2,5 0,0 10,0 13,5
19 25 Yu Zayne ENG 0 2,0 0,0 11,5 15,0
20 18 Sotres Claudia ENG 0 2,0 0,0 10,5 15,5
21 6 Agrawal Nikita ENG 0 2,0 0,0 8,0 11,0
22 10 Du Emily Jiayu ENG 0 1,5 0,0 10,5 14,0
23 19 Toxvaerd Nefeli ENG 0 1,0 0,0 9,5 13,5
24 7 Amore Elizabeth ENG 0 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5
17 Raine Beatrice ENG 0 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5