XVIII Juegos deportivos Inter Prepas "La Salle Laguna 2019" GRUPO A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mexico
Tournament date: 2019-03-21 to 2019-03-24
Tournament place: La Salle Laguna (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: La Salle Laguna
Main referee: Antonio Rojas

Schedule: XVIII Juegos deportivos Inter Prepas "La Salle Laguna 2019" GRUPO A

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown

Players registered in XVIII Juegos deportivos Inter Prepas "La Salle Laguna 2019" GRUPO A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MEX FIGUEROA GALVAN FELIPE SEBASTIAN 0 0 0
2 MEX VENTURA FLOREAN JUAN 0 0 0
3 MEX CASTILLO GARRIDO OSAMANI ANDRES 0 0 0
4 MEX NAVARRO RIVAS SEBASTIAN ADOLFO 0 0 0
5 MEX HURTADO RIVERA JORDI JAVIER 0 0 0
6 MEX Sanchez Jimenez Erick Alejandro 0 1400 0
7 MEX Pena Galindo Elio Santiago 0 0 0
8 MEX CORTES LOPEZ JEREMY AZAEL 0 0 0
9 MEX Cruz Altamirano Andres Joaquin 0 1332 0
10 MEX GUZMAN SERRET ALAN 0 0 0
11 MEX Sorroza Dominguez Manuel Eliseo 0 1464 0
12 MEX Chavez Lopez Brayan Alejandro 0 1084 0
13 MEX Gonzalez Santiago Francisc 0 1000 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Sorroza Dominguez Manuel Eliseo 1464 MEX ULSA OAXACA 3
2 Sanchez Jimenez Erick Alejandro 1400 MEX ULSA NEZA 2
3 Cruz Altamirano Andres Joaquin 5121124 1332 MEX ULSA OAXACA 1
4 Chavez Lopez Brayan Alejandro 1084 MEX ULSA OAXACA 4
5 Gonzalez Santiago Francisc 1000 MEX ULSA OAXACA 5
6 CASTILLO GARRIDO OSAMANI ANDRES 0 MEX ULSA MEXICO 3
7 CORTES LOPEZ JEREMY AZAEL 0 MEX ULSA NEZA 4
8 FIGUEROA GALVAN FELIPE SEBASTIAN 0 MEX ULSA MEXICO 1
9 GUZMAN SERRET ALAN 0 MEX ULSA OAXACA 2
10 HURTADO RIVERA JORDI JAVIER 0 MEX ULSA NEZA 1
11 NAVARRO RIVAS SEBASTIAN ADOLFO 0 MEX ULSA MEXICO 4
12 Pena Galindo Elio Santiago 0 MEX ULSA NEZA 3
13 VENTURA FLOREAN JUAN 0 MEX ULSA MEXICO 2

Round 1

M. 1   ULSA OAXACA Elo - 4   ULSA NEZA Elo 2 : 2
1.1 Cruz, Altamirano Andres Joaquin 1332 - HURTADO RIVERA, JORDI JAVIER 0 1 - 0
1.2 GUZMAN SERRET, ALAN 0 - Sanchez, Jimenez Erick Alejandro 1400 0 - 1
1.3 Sorroza, Dominguez Manuel Eliseo 1464 - Pena, Galindo Elio Santiago 0 0 - 1
1.4 Chavez, Lopez Brayan Alejandro 1084 - CORTES LOPEZ, JEREMY AZAEL 0 1 - 0
M. 2   ULSA MEXICO Elo - 3   DESCANSO Elo 4 : 0
2.1 FIGUEROA GALVAN, FELIPE SEBASTIAN 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -
2.2 VENTURA FLOREAN, JUAN 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -
2.3 CASTILLO GARRIDO, OSAMANI ANDRES 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -
2.4 NAVARRO RIVAS, SEBASTIAN ADOLFO 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -

Round 2

M. 4   ULSA NEZA Elo - 3   DESCANSO Elo 4 : 0
1.1 HURTADO RIVERA, JORDI JAVIER 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -
1.2 Sanchez, Jimenez Erick Alejandro 1400 - No player assigned 0 + - -
1.3 Pena, Galindo Elio Santiago 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -
1.4 CORTES LOPEZ, JEREMY AZAEL 0 - No player assigned 0 + - -
M. 1   ULSA OAXACA Elo - 2   ULSA MEXICO Elo 4 : 0
2.1 Cruz, Altamirano Andres Joaquin 1332 - FIGUEROA GALVAN, FELIPE SEBASTIAN 0 1 - 0
2.2 Sorroza, Dominguez Manuel Eliseo 1464 - CASTILLO GARRIDO, OSAMANI ANDRES 0 1 - 0
2.3 Chavez, Lopez Brayan Alejandro 1084 - VENTURA FLOREAN, JUAN 0 1 - 0
2.4 Gonzalez, Santiago Francisc 1000 - NAVARRO RIVAS, SEBASTIAN ADOLFO 0 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 ULSA OAXACA  *  2 4 4 10,0 7 0
2 ULSA NEZA 2  *  2 4 8,0 5 0
3 ULSA MEXICO 0 2  *  4 6,0 4 0
4 DESCANSO 0 0 0  *  0,0 0 0

Teams starting rank

  1. ULSA OAXACA (Elo medio:1416 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 7)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Cruz Altamirano Andres Joaquin 1332 MEX 5121124 3,0 3,0
2 GUZMAN SERRET ALAN 0 MEX 1,0 2,0
3 Sorroza Dominguez Manuel Eliseo 1464 MEX 2,0 3,0
4 Chavez Lopez Brayan Alejandro 1084 MEX 3,0 3,0
5 Gonzalez Santiago Francisc 1000 MEX 1,0 1,0
  2. ULSA MEXICO (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 FIGUEROA GALVAN FELIPE SEBASTIAN 0 MEX 2,0 3,0
2 VENTURA FLOREAN JUAN 0 MEX 1,0 3,0
3 CASTILLO GARRIDO OSAMANI ANDRES 0 MEX 1,0 3,0
4 NAVARRO RIVAS SEBASTIAN ADOLFO 0 MEX 2,0 3,0
  4. ULSA NEZA (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 5)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 HURTADO RIVERA JORDI JAVIER 0 MEX 1,0 3,0
2 Sanchez Jimenez Erick Alejandro 1400 MEX 3,0 3,0
3 Pena Galindo Elio Santiago 0 MEX 3,0 3,0
4 CORTES LOPEZ JEREMY AZAEL 0 MEX 1,0 3,0