XVIII Juegos deportivos Inter Prepas "La Salle Laguna 2019" GRUPO B

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mexico
Tournament date: 2019-03-21 to 2019-03-24
Tournament place: La Salle Laguna (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: La Salle Laguna
Main referee: Antonio Rojas

Schedule: XVIII Juegos deportivos Inter Prepas "La Salle Laguna 2019" GRUPO B

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown

Players registered in XVIII Juegos deportivos Inter Prepas "La Salle Laguna 2019" GRUPO B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MEX ZAMARRIPA LOPEZ MAURICIO DAVID 0 0 0
2 MEX Figueroa Manriquez Hector Giovanni 0 1426 0
3 MEX Noriega Henriquez Christopher 0 1506 0
4 MEX Zapata Servin Hector Emiliano 0 1457 0
5 MEX CARBONELL HERNANDEZ JUAN PABLO 0 0 0
6 MEX Andrade Altamirano Ary Mic 0 1075 0
7 MEX Torres Moscoso Ricardo Andre 0 1418 0
8 MEX Lopez Ramirez Andres 0 1004 0
9 MEX MORAN VELAZQUEZ JAVIER ALEJANDRO 0 0 0
10 MEX ONTIEVEROS MENDEZ ANGEL JAHAZIEL 0 0 0
11 MEX TALAMANTES MEDINA EMILIANO 0 0 0
12 MEX MUÑIZ ORTIZ JAQUELINE 0 0 0
13 MEX MENDOZA REYES IVAN 0 0 0
14 MEX CABRERA MARTINEZ MARIA DEL CARMEN 0 0 0
15 MEX GONZALEZ LEYVA LORETO ALEJANDRO 0 0 0
16 MEX LANDAVERDE BLANCAS JULIO CESAR 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Noriega Henriquez Christopher 1506 MEX ULSA BAJIO 3
2 Zapata Servin Hector Emiliano 1457 Mex ULSA BAJIO 4
3 Figueroa Manriquez Hector Giovanni 1426 Mex ULSA BAJIO 2
4 Torres Moscoso Ricardo Andre 1418 MEX ULSA CANCUN 3
5 Andrade Altamirano Ary Mic 1075 MEX ULSA CANCUN 2
6 Lopez Ramirez Andres 1004 MEX ULSA CANCUN 4
7 CABRERA MARTINEZ MARIA DEL CARMEN 0 MEX ULSA PACHUCA 2
8 CARBONELL HERNANDEZ JUAN PABLO 0 MEX ULSA CANCUN 1
9 GONZALEZ LEYVA LORETO ALEJANDRO 0 MEX ULSA PACHUCA 3
10 LANDAVERDE BLANCAS JULIO CESAR 0 MEX ULSA PACHUCA 4
11 MENDOZA REYES IVAN 0 MEX ULSA PACHUCA 1
12 MORAN VELAZQUEZ JAVIER ALEJANDRO 0 MEX ULSA LAGUNA 1
13 MUÑIZ ORTIZ JAQUELINE 0 MEX ULSA LAGUNA 4
14 ONTIEVEROS MENDEZ ANGEL JAHAZIEL 0 MEX ULSA LAGUNA 2
15 TALAMANTES MEDINA EMILIANO 0 MEX ULSA LAGUNA 3
16 ZAMARRIPA LOPEZ MAURICIO DAVID 0 MEX ULSA BAJIO 1

Round 1

M. 1   ULSA CANCUN Elo - 4   ULSA PACHUCA Elo 3 : 1
1.1 CARBONELL HERNANDEZ, JUAN PABLO 0 - MENDOZA REYES , IVAN 0 1 - 0
1.2 Andrade, Altamirano Ary Mic 1075 - CABRERA MARTINEZ, MARIA DEL CARMEN 0 1 - 0
1.3 Torres, Moscoso Ricardo Andre 1418 - GONZALEZ LEYVA , LORETO ALEJANDRO 0 0 - 1
1.4 Lopez, Ramirez Andres 1004 - LANDAVERDE BLANCAS, JULIO CESAR 0 1 - 0
M. 2   ULSA BAJIO Elo - 3   ULSA LAGUNA Elo 4 : 0
2.1 ZAMARRIPA LOPEZ, MAURICIO DAVID 0 - MORAN VELAZQUEZ, JAVIER ALEJANDRO 0 1 - 0
2.2 Figueroa, Manriquez Hector Giovanni 1426 - ONTIEVEROS MENDEZ, ANGEL JAHAZIEL 0 1 - 0
2.3 Noriega, Henriquez Christopher 1506 - TALAMANTES MEDINA, EMILIANO 0 1 - 0
2.4 Zapata, Servin Hector Emiliano 1457 - MUÑIZ ORTIZ, JAQUELINE 0 1 - 0

Round 2

M. 4   ULSA PACHUCA Elo - 3   ULSA LAGUNA Elo 2½:1½
1.1 MENDOZA REYES , IVAN 0 - MORAN VELAZQUEZ, JAVIER ALEJANDRO 0 1 - 0
1.2 CABRERA MARTINEZ, MARIA DEL CARMEN 0 - ONTIEVEROS MENDEZ, ANGEL JAHAZIEL 0 0 - 1
1.3 GONZALEZ LEYVA , LORETO ALEJANDRO 0 - TALAMANTES MEDINA, EMILIANO 0 1 - 0
1.4 LANDAVERDE BLANCAS, JULIO CESAR 0 - MUÑIZ ORTIZ, JAQUELINE 0 ½ - ½
M. 1   ULSA CANCUN Elo - 2   ULSA BAJIO Elo 2 : 2
2.1 CARBONELL HERNANDEZ, JUAN PABLO 0 - ZAMARRIPA LOPEZ, MAURICIO DAVID 0 0 - 1
2.2 Andrade, Altamirano Ary Mic 1075 - Figueroa, Manriquez Hector Giovanni 1426 1 - 0
2.3 Torres, Moscoso Ricardo Andre 1418 - Noriega, Henriquez Christopher 1506 0 - 1
2.4 Lopez, Ramirez Andres 1004 - Zapata, Servin Hector Emiliano 1457 1 - 0

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1 2 3 4  Des 1 
1 ULSA BAJIO  *  2 4 4 10,0
2 ULSA CANCUN 2  *  3 8,5
3 ULSA PACHUCA 0 1  *  3,5
4 ULSA LAGUNA 0 ½  *  2,0

Teams starting rank

  1. ULSA CANCUN (Elo medio:1405 / Des 1: 8,5 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 CARBONELL HERNANDEZ JUAN PABLO 0 MEX 1,5 3,0
2 Andrade Altamirano Ary Mic 1075 MEX 3,0 3,0
3 Torres Moscoso Ricardo Andre 1418 MEX 1,0 3,0
4 Lopez Ramirez Andres 1004 MEX 3,0 3,0
  2. ULSA BAJIO (Elo medio:1447 / Des 1: 10 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 ZAMARRIPA LOPEZ MAURICIO DAVID 0 MEX 3,0 3,0
2 Figueroa Manriquez Hector Giovanni 1426 Mex 2,0 3,0
3 Noriega Henriquez Christopher 1506 MEX 3,0 3,0
4 Zapata Servin Hector Emiliano 1457 Mex 2,0 3,0
  3. ULSA LAGUNA (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 MORAN VELAZQUEZ JAVIER ALEJANDRO 0 MEX 0,5 3,0
2 ONTIEVEROS MENDEZ ANGEL JAHAZIEL 0 MEX 1,0 3,0
3 TALAMANTES MEDINA EMILIANO 0 MEX 0,0 3,0
4 MUÑIZ ORTIZ JAQUELINE 0 MEX 0,5 3,0
  4. ULSA PACHUCA (Elo medio:1400 / Des 1: 3,5 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 MENDOZA REYES IVAN 0 MEX 1,0 3,0
2 CABRERA MARTINEZ MARIA DEL CARMEN 0 MEX 0,0 3,0
3 GONZALEZ LEYVA LORETO ALEJANDRO 0 MEX 2,0 3,0
4 LANDAVERDE BLANCAS JULIO CESAR 0 MEX 0,5 3,0