Malogy National Juniors Under (16 - 20yrs)

Chess tournament overview

Country: Nigeria
Tournament date: 2019-04-25 to 2019-04-28
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Malogy
Main referee: IA Hikmot Amisu

Schedule: Malogy National Juniors Under (16 - 20yrs)

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown

Players registered in Malogy National Juniors Under (16 - 20yrs)

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NGR Ogosi Raphael 2042 0 0
2 NGR Alex Ayomide 1986 0 0
3 NGR Okemakinde Toluwanimi 1953 0 0
4 NGR Bakare Toyosi 1944 0 0
5 NGR Jonathan Oyelabi 1829 0 0
6 NGR Raphael Titoluwanimi 1802 0 0
7 NGR David Oyakhilome 1791 0 0
8 NGR Daniel Oyakhilome 1748 0 0
9 NGR Okeke Isaac 1739 0 0
10 NGR Sadiq Adebola 1582 0 0
11 NGR Oluwakeye-Adams Esther 0 0 0
12 NGR Adamu Adesola 0 0 0
13 NGR Emmanuel Idara 0 0 0
14 NGR Emmanuel Olaniran 0 0 0
15 NGR Emmanuel Usen 0 0 0
16 NGR Eyetonghan Callistus 0 0 0
17 NGR Idehen Orobosa 0 0 0
18 NGR Iyoha Emmanuel 0 0 0
19 NGR Joseph Eze 0 0 0
20 NGR Joy Felix 0 0 0
21 NGR Michael Bridget Ogwah 0 0 0
22 NGR Micheal Osadebe 0 0 0
23 NGR Olowe Iyanuoluwa 0 0 0
24 NGR Oseni Kafayat 0 0 0
25 NGR Salako Clinton 0 0 0
26 NGR Yakie Glad 0 0 0
27 NGR Jamiu sodiq 0 0 0
28 NGR Pelomoh jessica 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NGR Ogosi Raphael 2042 0 0
2 NGR Alex Ayomide 1986 0 0
3 NGR Okemakinde Toluwanimi 1953 0 0
4 NGR Bakare Toyosi 1944 0 0
5 NGR Jonathan Oyelabi 1829 0 0
6 NGR Raphael Titoluwanimi 1802 0 0
7 NGR David Oyakhilome 1791 0 0
8 NGR Daniel Oyakhilome 1748 0 0
9 NGR Okeke Isaac 1739 0 0
10 NGR Sadiq Adebola 1582 0 0
11 NGR Oluwakeye-Adams Esther 0 0 0
12 NGR Adamu Adesola 0 0 0
13 NGR Emmanuel Idara 0 0 0
14 NGR Emmanuel Olaniran 0 0 0
15 NGR Emmanuel Usen 0 0 0
16 NGR Eyetonghan Callistus 0 0 0
17 NGR Idehen Orobosa 0 0 0
18 NGR Iyoha Emmanuel 0 0 0
19 NGR Joseph Eze 0 0 0
20 NGR Joy Felix 0 0 0
21 NGR Michael Bridget Ogwah 0 0 0
22 NGR Micheal Osadebe 0 0 0
23 NGR Olowe Iyanuoluwa 0 0 0
24 NGR Oseni Kafayat 0 0 0
25 NGR Salako Clinton 0 0 0
26 NGR Yakie Glad 0 0 0
27 NGR Jamiu sodiq 0 0 0
28 NGR Pelomoh jessica 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Ogosi Raphael NGR 2042
2 Alex Ayomide NGR 1986
3 Okemakinde Toluwanimi NGR 1953
4 Bakare Toyosi NGR 1944
5 Jonathan Oyelabi NGR 1829
6 Raphael Titoluwanimi NGR 1802
7 David Oyakhilome NGR 1791
8 Daniel Oyakhilome NGR 1748
9 Okeke Isaac NGR 1739
10 Sadiq Adebola NGR 1582
11 Oluwakeye-Adams Esther NGR 0
12 Adamu Adesola NGR 0
13 Emmanuel Idara NGR 0
14 Emmanuel Olaniran NGR 0
15 Emmanuel Usen NGR 0
16 Eyetonghan Callistus NGR 0
17 Idehen Orobosa NGR 0
18 Iyoha Emmanuel NGR 0
19 Joseph Eze NGR 0
20 Joy Felix NGR 0
21 Michael Bridget Ogwah NGR 0
22 Micheal Osadebe NGR 0
23 Olowe Iyanuoluwa NGR 0
24 Oseni Kafayat NGR 0
25 Salako Clinton NGR 0
26 Yakie Glad NGR 0
27 Jamiu sodiq NGR 0
28 Pelomoh jessica NGR 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Emmanuel Usen 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ogosi Raphael 2042 1
2 2 Alex Ayomide 1986 0 ½ - ½ 0 Eyetonghan Callistus 0 16
3 17 Idehen Orobosa 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Okemakinde Toluwanimi 1953 3
4 4 Bakare Toyosi 1944 0 ½ - ½ 0 Iyoha Emmanuel 0 18
5 19 Joseph Eze 0 0 0 - 1 0 Jonathan Oyelabi 1829 5
6 6 Raphael Titoluwanimi 1802 0 ½ - ½ 0 Jamiu sodiq 0 27
7 21 Michael Bridget Ogwah 0 0 0 - 1 0 David Oyakhilome 1791 7
8 8 Daniel Oyakhilome 1748 0 0 - 1 0 Emmanuel Idara 0 13
9 23 Olowe Iyanuoluwa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Okeke Isaac 1739 9
10 10 Sadiq Adebola 1582 0 + - - 0 Oseni Kafayat 0 24
11 25 Salako Clinton 0 0 1 - 0 0 Oluwakeye-Adams Esther 0 11
12 12 Adamu Adesola 0 0 1 - 0 0 Yakie Glad 0 26
13 14 Emmanuel Olaniran 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pelomoh jessica 0 28
14 20 Joy Felix 0 0 ½ not paired
15 22 Micheal Osadebe 0 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ogosi Raphael 2042 1 0 - 1 1 Sadiq Adebola 1582 10
2 5 Jonathan Oyelabi 1829 1 ½ - ½ 1 Adamu Adesola 0 12
3 7 David Oyakhilome 1791 1 1 - 0 1 Emmanuel Olaniran 0 14
4 9 Okeke Isaac 1739 1 1 - 0 1 Salako Clinton 0 25
5 13 Emmanuel Idara 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ Alex Ayomide 1986 2
6 3 Okemakinde Toluwanimi 1953 ½ + - - ½ Joy Felix 0 20
7 27 Jamiu sodiq 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Bakare Toyosi 1944 4
8 18 Iyoha Emmanuel 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Raphael Titoluwanimi 1802 6
9 16 Eyetonghan Callistus 0 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Micheal Osadebe 0 22
10 8 Daniel Oyakhilome 1748 0 1 - 0 ½ Idehen Orobosa 0 17
11 11 Oluwakeye-Adams Esther 0 0 0 - 1 0 Michael Bridget Ogwah 0 21
12 26 Yakie Glad 0 0 1 - 0 0 Emmanuel Usen 0 15
13 28 Pelomoh jessica 0 0 1 - 0 0 Joseph Eze 0 19
14 23 Olowe Iyanuoluwa 0 0 1 bye
15 24 Oseni Kafayat 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Sadiq Adebola 1582 2 1 - 0 2 David Oyakhilome 1791 7
2 3 Okemakinde Toluwanimi 1953 1 - 0 2 Okeke Isaac 1739 9
3 4 Bakare Toyosi 1944 0 - 1 Emmanuel Idara 0 13
4 6 Raphael Titoluwanimi 1802 1 - 0 Jonathan Oyelabi 1829 5
5 12 Adamu Adesola 0 0 - 1 1 Ogosi Raphael 2042 1
6 2 Alex Ayomide 1986 1 1 - 0 1 Olowe Iyanuoluwa 0 23
7 22 Micheal Osadebe 0 1 1 - 0 1 Daniel Oyakhilome 1748 8
8 14 Emmanuel Olaniran 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yakie Glad 0 26
9 25 Salako Clinton 0 1 0 - 1 1 Eyetonghan Callistus 0 16
10 21 Michael Bridget Ogwah 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pelomoh jessica 0 28
11 17 Idehen Orobosa 0 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jamiu sodiq 0 27
12 20 Joy Felix 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Iyoha Emmanuel 0 18
13 15 Emmanuel Usen 0 0 1 - 0 0 Oluwakeye-Adams Esther 0 11
14 19 Joseph Eze 0 0 1 bye
15 24 Oseni Kafayat 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Sadiq Adebola 1582 3 0 - 1 Raphael Titoluwanimi 1802 6
2 13 Emmanuel Idara 0 1 - 0 Okemakinde Toluwanimi 1953 3
3 1 Ogosi Raphael 2042 2 1 - 0 2 Eyetonghan Callistus 0 16
4 26 Yakie Glad 0 2 0 - 1 2 Alex Ayomide 1986 2
5 7 David Oyakhilome 1791 2 ½ - ½ 2 Micheal Osadebe 0 22
6 9 Okeke Isaac 1739 2 1 - 0 2 Pelomoh jessica 0 28
7 5 Jonathan Oyelabi 1829 1 - 0 Idehen Orobosa 0 17
8 18 Iyoha Emmanuel 0 ½ - ½ Adamu Adesola 0 12
9 14 Emmanuel Olaniran 0 1 0 - 1 Bakare Toyosi 1944 4
10 8 Daniel Oyakhilome 1748 1 1 - 0 1 Michael Bridget Ogwah 0 21
11 23 Olowe Iyanuoluwa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Emmanuel Usen 0 15
12 19 Joseph Eze 0 1 0 - 1 1 Salako Clinton 0 25
13 27 Jamiu sodiq 0 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Joy Felix 0 20
14 11 Oluwakeye-Adams Esther 0 0 1 bye
15 24 Oseni Kafayat 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Raphael Titoluwanimi 1802 1 - 0 Emmanuel Idara 0 13
2 9 Okeke Isaac 1739 3 1 - 0 3 Ogosi Raphael 2042 1
3 2 Alex Ayomide 1986 3 1 - 0 3 Sadiq Adebola 1582 10
4 3 Okemakinde Toluwanimi 1953 0 - 1 Jonathan Oyelabi 1829 5
5 4 Bakare Toyosi 1944 1 - 0 David Oyakhilome 1791 7
6 22 Micheal Osadebe 0 1 - 0 2 Adamu Adesola 0 12
7 25 Salako Clinton 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Daniel Oyakhilome 1748 8
8 15 Emmanuel Usen 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Iyoha Emmanuel 0 18
9 16 Eyetonghan Callistus 0 2 1 - 0 2 Yakie Glad 0 26
10 28 Pelomoh jessica 0 2 0 - 1 Idehen Orobosa 0 17
11 20 Joy Felix 0 1 - 0 1 Joseph Eze 0 19
12 11 Oluwakeye-Adams Esther 0 1 0 - 1 1 Olowe Iyanuoluwa 0 23
13 21 Michael Bridget Ogwah 0 1 0 - 1 1 Emmanuel Olaniran 0 14
14 27 Jamiu sodiq 0 ½ 1 bye
15 24 Oseni Kafayat 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Alex Ayomide 1986 4 0 - 1 Raphael Titoluwanimi 1802 6
2 5 Jonathan Oyelabi 1829 1 - 0 4 Okeke Isaac 1739 9
3 13 Emmanuel Idara 0 ½ - ½ Micheal Osadebe 0 22
4 1 Ogosi Raphael 2042 3 0 - 1 Bakare Toyosi 1944 4
5 16 Eyetonghan Callistus 0 3 1 - 0 3 Sadiq Adebola 1582 10
6 18 Iyoha Emmanuel 0 0 - 1 Okemakinde Toluwanimi 1953 3
7 7 David Oyakhilome 1791 1 - 0 Salako Clinton 0 25
8 8 Daniel Oyakhilome 1748 1 - 0 Joy Felix 0 20
9 17 Idehen Orobosa 0 ½ - ½ Emmanuel Usen 0 15
10 12 Adamu Adesola 0 2 0 - 1 2 Pelomoh jessica 0 28
11 23 Olowe Iyanuoluwa 0 2 0 - 1 2 Emmanuel Olaniran 0 14
12 26 Yakie Glad 0 2 + - - Jamiu sodiq 0 27
13 19 Joseph Eze 0 1 1 - 0 1 Oluwakeye-Adams Esther 0 11
14 21 Michael Bridget Ogwah 0 1 1 bye
15 24 Oseni Kafayat 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Raphael Titoluwanimi 1802 ½ - ½ Bakare Toyosi 1944 4
2 13 Emmanuel Idara 0 4 1 - 0 Jonathan Oyelabi 1829 5
3 22 Micheal Osadebe 0 4 1 - 0 4 Alex Ayomide 1986 2
4 9 Okeke Isaac 1739 4 1 - 0 4 Eyetonghan Callistus 0 16
5 3 Okemakinde Toluwanimi 1953 1 - 0 David Oyakhilome 1791 7
6 10 Sadiq Adebola 1582 3 0 - 1 Daniel Oyakhilome 1748 8
7 26 Yakie Glad 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ogosi Raphael 2042 1
8 14 Emmanuel Olaniran 0 3 1 - 0 3 Idehen Orobosa 0 17
9 28 Pelomoh jessica 0 3 1 - 0 3 Emmanuel Usen 0 15
10 25 Salako Clinton 0 1 - 0 Iyoha Emmanuel 0 18
11 20 Joy Felix 0 1 - 0 2 Michael Bridget Ogwah 0 21
12 23 Olowe Iyanuoluwa 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Joseph Eze 0 19
13 11 Oluwakeye-Adams Esther 0 1 0 - 0 Jamiu sodiq 0 27
14 12 Adamu Adesola 0 2 1 bye
15 24 Oseni Kafayat 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 6 Raphael Titoluwanimi NGR 1802 6,0 0,0 24,0
2 9 Okeke Isaac NGR 1739 5,0 0,0 21,0
13 Emmanuel Idara NGR 0 5,0 0,0 21,0
4 4 Bakare Toyosi NGR 1944 5,0 0,0 19,0
5 22 Micheal Osadebe NGR 0 5,0 0,0 18,5
6 5 Jonathan Oyelabi NGR 1829 4,5 0,0 19,0
7 3 Okemakinde Toluwanimi NGR 1953 4,5 0,0 17,5
8 8 Daniel Oyakhilome NGR 1748 4,5 0,0 14,5
9 2 Alex Ayomide NGR 1986 4,0 0,0 18,5
10 1 Ogosi Raphael NGR 2042 4,0 0,0 17,0
11 16 Eyetonghan Callistus NGR 0 4,0 0,0 16,5
12 28 Pelomoh jessica NGR 0 4,0 0,0 14,0
13 14 Emmanuel Olaniran NGR 0 4,0 0,0 13,0
14 7 David Oyakhilome NGR 1791 3,5 0,0 17,0
15 25 Salako Clinton NGR 0 3,5 0,0 13,5
16 20 Joy Felix NGR 0 3,5 0,0 11,5
17 10 Sadiq Adebola NGR 1582 3,0 0,0 18,0
18 12 Adamu Adesola NGR 0 3,0 0,0 13,0
26 Yakie Glad NGR 0 3,0 0,0 13,0
20 17 Idehen Orobosa NGR 0 3,0 0,0 12,5
21 15 Emmanuel Usen NGR 0 3,0 0,0 11,5
22 18 Iyoha Emmanuel NGR 0 2,5 0,0 12,0
23 23 Olowe Iyanuoluwa NGR 0 2,5 0,0 9,5
24 19 Joseph Eze NGR 0 2,5 0,0 7,5
25 21 Michael Bridget Ogwah NGR 0 2,0 0,0 8,0
26 27 Jamiu sodiq NGR 0 1,5 0,0 6,5
27 11 Oluwakeye-Adams Esther NGR 0 1,0 0,0 4,0
28 24 Oseni Kafayat NGR 0 0,0 0,0 0,0