Smart kids Chess Academy 5th Tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: India
Tournament date: 2019-05-31 to 2019-05-31
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15+5
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Smartkids Chess Academy Thriprayar Thrissur
Main referee: Prasad Subramanian

Schedule: Smart kids Chess Academy 5th Tournament

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown

Players registered in Smart kids Chess Academy 5th Tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 IND Aaryan K Santhosh 0 0 0
2 IND Anudev TR 0 0 0
3 IND Athul K Joshy 0 0 0
4 IND Devanandan Nishad 0 0 0
5 IND Gauri Krishnakumar 0 0 0
6 IND Navaneeth AS 0 0 0
7 IND Ruthurag Mohan 0 0 0
8 IND Sivanandan KB 0 0 0
9 IND Thejasy Sreenivas 0 0 0
10 IND Thevar Naduparambil 0 0 0
11 IND Vaibhav NS 0 0 0
12 IND Vignesh AS 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 IND Aaryan K Santhosh 0 0 0
2 IND Anudev TR 0 0 0
3 IND Athul K Joshy 0 0 0
4 IND Devanandan Nishad 0 0 0
5 IND Gauri Krishnakumar 0 0 0
6 IND Navaneeth AS 0 0 0
7 IND Ruthurag Mohan 0 0 0
8 IND Sivanandan KB 0 0 0
9 IND Thejasy Sreenivas 0 0 0
10 IND Thevar Naduparambil 0 0 0
11 IND Vaibhav NS 0 0 0
12 IND Vignesh AS 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Aaryan K Santhosh IND 0
2 Anudev TR IND 0
3 Athul K Joshy IND 0
4 Devanandan Nishad IND 0
5 Gauri Krishnakumar IND 0
6 Navaneeth AS IND 0
7 Ruthurag Mohan IND 0
8 Sivanandan KB IND 0
9 Thejasy Sreenivas IND 0
10 Thevar Naduparambil IND 0
11 Vaibhav NS IND 0
12 Vignesh AS IND 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Ruthurag Mohan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aaryan K Santhosh 0 1
2 2 Anudev TR 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sivanandan KB 0 8
3 9 Thejasy Sreenivas 0 0 0 - 1 0 Athul K Joshy 0 3
4 4 Devanandan Nishad 0 0 1 - 0 0 Thevar Naduparambil 0 10
5 11 Vaibhav NS 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gauri Krishnakumar 0 5
6 6 Navaneeth AS 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Vignesh AS 0 12

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Devanandan Nishad 0 1 1 - 0 1 Anudev TR 0 2
2 3 Athul K Joshy 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ruthurag Mohan 0 7
3 12 Vignesh AS 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Vaibhav NS 0 11
4 1 Aaryan K Santhosh 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Navaneeth AS 0 6
5 5 Gauri Krishnakumar 0 0 0 - 1 0 Thejasy Sreenivas 0 9
6 8 Sivanandan KB 0 0 1 - 0 0 Thevar Naduparambil 0 10

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Ruthurag Mohan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Devanandan Nishad 0 4
2 2 Anudev TR 0 1 1 - 0 Vignesh AS 0 12
3 9 Thejasy Sreenivas 0 1 1 - 0 1 Aaryan K Santhosh 0 1
4 11 Vaibhav NS 0 1 1 - 0 1 Athul K Joshy 0 3
5 6 Navaneeth AS 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Sivanandan KB 0 8
6 10 Thevar Naduparambil 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gauri Krishnakumar 0 5

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Ruthurag Mohan IND 0 3,0 0,0 3 4,0
2 4 Devanandan Nishad IND 0 2,0 0,0 2 6,0
3 2 Anudev TR IND 0 2,0 0,0 2 4,5
4 11 Vaibhav NS IND 0 2,0 0,0 2 2,5
5 9 Thejasy Sreenivas IND 0 2,0 0,0 2 2,0
6 12 Vignesh AS IND 0 1,5 0,5 1 5,5
7 6 Navaneeth AS IND 0 1,5 0,5 1 3,5
8 3 Athul K Joshy IND 0 1,0 0,0 1 7,0
9 1 Aaryan K Santhosh IND 0 1,0 0,0 1 6,5
10 8 Sivanandan KB IND 0 1,0 0,0 1 4,5
11 10 Thevar Naduparambil IND 0 1,0 0,0 1 3,0
12 5 Gauri Krishnakumar IND 0 0,0 0,0 0 5,0