43° torneo internazionale semilampo di Chiusa 2019 - Finale A

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2019-08-24 to 2019-08-25
Tournament place: Chiusa (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 min + 5 sec/mossa
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CS Chiusa
Referee: Johann Schrott

Schedule: 43° torneo internazionale semilampo di Chiusa 2019 - Finale A

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 43° torneo internazionale semilampo di Chiusa 2019 - Finale A

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 RSA GM Solomon Kenny 2373 0 0
2 ITA FM Schacher Gerd 2311 0 0
3 ITA FM Spornberger Andre 2292 0 0
4 CRO IM Mrdja Milan 2279 0 0
5 ITA Simoli Sergio 2264 0 0
6 GER Fischer Hans 2244 0 0
7 ITA FM Micheli Carlo 2212 0 0
8 ITA Gerardi Saverio 2184 0 0
9 AUT Sader Michael 2184 0 0
10 ITA Teutsch Alexander 2166 0 0
11 AUT Feichtner Thomas 2144 0 0
12 GER Heuman Joern 2131 0 0
13 ITA Seebacher Michael 2093 0 0
14 AUT Langwieser Alexander 2084 0 0
15 ITA Billio Atto 2081 0 0
16 GER Goldinger Peter 2052 0 0
17 AUT Laske Erich 2051 0 0
18 ITA Casciello Dimitri 2008 0 0
19 AUT Suess Werner 2005 0 0
20 AUT Natter Markus 1993 0 0
21 ITA Solinas Carlo 1960 0 0
22 ITA Pichler Martin 1950 0 0
23 GER Herold Gunther 1932 0 0
24 GER Troidl Thomas 1923 0 0
25 GER Martin Heinz 1898 1898 0
26 ITA Haller Quentin 1848 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 RSA GM Solomon Kenny 2373 0 0
2 ITA FM Schacher Gerd 2311 0 0
3 ITA FM Spornberger Andre 2292 0 0
4 CRO IM Mrdja Milan 2279 0 0
5 ITA Simoli Sergio 2264 0 0
6 GER Fischer Hans 2244 0 0
7 ITA FM Micheli Carlo 2212 0 0
8 ITA Gerardi Saverio 2184 0 0
9 AUT Sader Michael 2184 0 0
10 ITA Teutsch Alexander 2166 0 0
11 AUT Feichtner Thomas 2144 0 0
12 GER Heuman Joern 2131 0 0
13 ITA Seebacher Michael 2093 0 0
14 AUT Langwieser Alexander 2084 0 0
15 ITA Billio Atto 2081 0 0
16 GER Goldinger Peter 2052 0 0
17 AUT Laske Erich 2051 0 0
18 ITA Casciello Dimitri 2008 0 0
19 AUT Suess Werner 2005 0 0
20 AUT Natter Markus 1993 0 0
21 ITA Solinas Carlo 1960 0 0
22 ITA Pichler Martin 1950 0 0
23 GER Herold Gunther 1932 0 0
24 GER Troidl Thomas 1923 0 0
25 GER Martin Heinz 1898 1898 0
26 ITA Haller Quentin 1848 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo
1 GM Solomon Kenny 14300192 2373
2 FM Schacher Gerd 803979 2311
3 FM Spornberger Andre 854697 2292
4 IM Mrdja Milan 14500337 2279
5 Simoli Sergio 808393 2264
6 Fischer Hans 4627466 2244
7 FM Micheli Carlo 800414 2212
8 Gerardi Saverio 811262 2184
9 Sader Michael 1602012 2184
10 Teutsch Alexander 840424 2166
11 Feichtner Thomas 1613529 2144
12 Heuman Joern 4635205 2131
13 Seebacher Michael 2833544 2093
14 Langwieser Alexander 1614339 2084
15 Billio Atto 868876 2081
16 Goldinger Peter 4678567 2052
17 Laske Erich 1605828 2051
18 Casciello Dimitri 818160 2008
19 Suess Werner 1628330 2005
20 Natter Markus 1612085 1993
21 Solinas Carlo 805084 1960
22 Pichler Martin 2894900 1950
23 Herold Gunther 12912611 1932
24 Troidl Thomas 24689483 1923
25 Martin Heinz 24611441 1898
26 Haller Quentin 2839127 1848

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 14 Langwieser Alexander 2084 0 0 - 1 0 GM Solomon Kenny 2373 1
2 2 FM Schacher Gerd 2311 0 1 - 0 0 Billio Atto 2081 15
3 16 Goldinger Peter 2052 0 1 - 0 0 FM Spornberger Andre 2292 3
4 4 IM Mrdja Milan 2279 0 1 - 0 0 Laske Erich 2051 17
5 18 Casciello Dimitri 2008 0 0 - 1 0 Simoli Sergio 2264 5
6 6 Fischer Hans 2244 0 1 - 0 0 Suess Werner 2005 19
7 20 Natter Markus 1993 0 0 - 1 0 FM Micheli Carlo 2212 7
8 8 Gerardi Saverio 2184 0 1 - 0 0 Solinas Carlo 1960 21
9 22 Pichler Martin 1950 0 0 - 1 0 Sader Michael 2184 9
10 10 Teutsch Alexander 2166 0 ½ - ½ 0 Herold Gunther 1932 23
11 24 Troidl Thomas 1923 0 0 - 1 0 Feichtner Thomas 2144 11
12 12 Heuman Joern 2131 0 ½ - ½ 0 Martin Heinz 1898 25
13 26 Haller Quentin 1848 0 0 - 1 0 Seebacher Michael 2093 13

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Solomon Kenny 2373 1 1 - 0 1 Gerardi Saverio 2184 8
2 7 FM Micheli Carlo 2212 1 0 - 1 1 FM Schacher Gerd 2311 2
3 9 Sader Michael 2184 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Mrdja Milan 2279 4
4 5 Simoli Sergio 2264 1 1 - 0 1 Goldinger Peter 2052 16
5 11 Feichtner Thomas 2144 1 ½ - ½ 1 Fischer Hans 2244 6
6 13 Seebacher Michael 2093 1 1 - 0 ½ Teutsch Alexander 2166 10
7 23 Herold Gunther 1932 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Heuman Joern 2131 12
8 25 Martin Heinz 1898 ½ 0 - 1 0 Langwieser Alexander 2084 14
9 3 FM Spornberger Andre 2292 0 1 - 0 0 Natter Markus 1993 20
10 15 Billio Atto 2081 0 0 - 1 0 Pichler Martin 1950 22
11 17 Laske Erich 2051 0 1 - 0 0 Troidl Thomas 1923 24
12 21 Solinas Carlo 1960 0 ½ - ½ 0 Casciello Dimitri 2008 18
13 19 Suess Werner 2005 0 1 - 0 0 Haller Quentin 1848 26

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Simoli Sergio 2264 2 0 - 1 2 GM Solomon Kenny 2373 1
2 2 FM Schacher Gerd 2311 2 1 - 0 2 Seebacher Michael 2093 13
3 4 IM Mrdja Milan 2279 1 - 0 Feichtner Thomas 2144 11
4 6 Fischer Hans 2244 0 - 1 Sader Michael 2184 9
5 12 Heuman Joern 2131 0 - 1 1 FM Spornberger Andre 2292 3
6 16 Goldinger Peter 2052 1 0 - 1 1 FM Micheli Carlo 2212 7
7 8 Gerardi Saverio 2184 1 ½ - ½ 1 Laske Erich 2051 17
8 14 Langwieser Alexander 2084 1 ½ - ½ 1 Suess Werner 2005 19
9 22 Pichler Martin 1950 1 1 - 0 ½ Solinas Carlo 1960 21
10 10 Teutsch Alexander 2166 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Martin Heinz 1898 25
11 18 Casciello Dimitri 2008 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Herold Gunther 1932 23
12 24 Troidl Thomas 1923 0 0 - 1 0 Billio Atto 2081 15
13 20 Natter Markus 1993 0 1 - 0 0 Haller Quentin 1848 26

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 GM Solomon Kenny 2373 3 0 - 1 3 FM Schacher Gerd 2311 2
2 7 FM Micheli Carlo 2212 2 0 - 1 IM Mrdja Milan 2279 4
3 9 Sader Michael 2184 ½ - ½ 2 Simoli Sergio 2264 5
4 13 Seebacher Michael 2093 2 1 - 0 2 Pichler Martin 1950 22
5 3 FM Spornberger Andre 2292 2 1 - 0 Fischer Hans 2244 6
6 14 Langwieser Alexander 2084 0 - 1 Gerardi Saverio 2184 8
7 17 Laske Erich 2051 0 - 1 Teutsch Alexander 2166 10
8 11 Feichtner Thomas 2144 ½ - ½ Casciello Dimitri 2008 18
9 19 Suess Werner 2005 0 - 1 Heuman Joern 2131 12
10 15 Billio Atto 2081 1 ½ - ½ 1 Goldinger Peter 2052 16
11 23 Herold Gunther 1932 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Natter Markus 1993 20
12 21 Solinas Carlo 1960 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Martin Heinz 1898 25
13 26 Haller Quentin 1848 0 0 - 1 0 Troidl Thomas 1923 24

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 FM Schacher Gerd 2311 4 ½ - ½ IM Mrdja Milan 2279 4
2 9 Sader Michael 2184 3 ½ - ½ 3 GM Solomon Kenny 2373 1
3 13 Seebacher Michael 2093 3 ½ - ½ 3 FM Spornberger Andre 2292 3
4 10 Teutsch Alexander 2166 0 - 1 Simoli Sergio 2264 5
5 8 Gerardi Saverio 2184 1 - 0 Heuman Joern 2131 12
6 18 Casciello Dimitri 2008 2 ½ - ½ 2 FM Micheli Carlo 2212 7
7 22 Pichler Martin 1950 2 1 - 0 2 Feichtner Thomas 2144 11
8 6 Fischer Hans 2244 1 - 0 Laske Erich 2051 17
9 20 Natter Markus 1993 ½ - ½ Langwieser Alexander 2084 14
10 19 Suess Werner 2005 ½ - ½ Billio Atto 2081 15
11 16 Goldinger Peter 2052 ½ - ½ Solinas Carlo 1960 21
12 24 Troidl Thomas 1923 1 ½ - ½ 1 Herold Gunther 1932 23
13 25 Martin Heinz 1898 ½ 1 - 0 0 Haller Quentin 1848 26

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 5 Simoli Sergio 2264 1 - 0 FM Schacher Gerd 2311 2
2 4 IM Mrdja Milan 2279 4 1 - 0 Gerardi Saverio 2184 8
3 1 GM Solomon Kenny 2373 ½ - ½ Seebacher Michael 2093 13
4 3 FM Spornberger Andre 2292 1 - 0 Sader Michael 2184 9
5 10 Teutsch Alexander 2166 1 - 0 3 Pichler Martin 1950 22
6 7 FM Micheli Carlo 2212 1 - 0 Fischer Hans 2244 6
7 12 Heuman Joern 2131 ½ - ½ Casciello Dimitri 2008 18
8 11 Feichtner Thomas 2144 2 1 - 0 2 Goldinger Peter 2052 16
9 21 Solinas Carlo 1960 2 ½ - ½ 2 Langwieser Alexander 2084 14
10 15 Billio Atto 2081 2 0 - 1 2 Natter Markus 1993 20
11 17 Laske Erich 2051 1 - 0 2 Suess Werner 2005 19
12 25 Martin Heinz 1898 ½ - ½ Troidl Thomas 1923 24
13 26 Haller Quentin 1848 0 0 - 1 Herold Gunther 1932 23

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 IM Mrdja Milan 2279 5 1 - 0 Simoli Sergio 2264 5
2 2 FM Schacher Gerd 2311 ½ - ½ FM Spornberger Andre 2292 3
3 7 FM Micheli Carlo 2212 0 - 1 4 GM Solomon Kenny 2373 1
4 13 Seebacher Michael 2093 4 1 - 0 Sader Michael 2184 9
5 8 Gerardi Saverio 2184 1 - 0 Teutsch Alexander 2166 10
6 20 Natter Markus 1993 3 0 - 1 3 Feichtner Thomas 2144 11
7 22 Pichler Martin 1950 3 0 - 1 3 Heuman Joern 2131 12
8 18 Casciello Dimitri 2008 3 ½ - ½ Fischer Hans 2244 6
9 14 Langwieser Alexander 2084 1 - 0 Laske Erich 2051 17
10 23 Herold Gunther 1932 ½ - ½ Solinas Carlo 1960 21
11 16 Goldinger Peter 2052 2 0 - 1 2 Troidl Thomas 1923 24
12 19 Suess Werner 2005 2 1 - 0 2 Martin Heinz 1898 25
13 26 Haller Quentin 1848 0 0 - 1 2 Billio Atto 2081 15

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 13 Seebacher Michael 2093 5 0 - 1 6 IM Mrdja Milan 2279 4
2 1 GM Solomon Kenny 2373 5 0 - 1 5 FM Spornberger Andre 2292 3
3 8 Gerardi Saverio 2184 0 - 1 5 FM Schacher Gerd 2311 2
4 5 Simoli Sergio 2264 ½ - ½ 4 Feichtner Thomas 2144 11
5 12 Heuman Joern 2131 4 ½ - ½ Langwieser Alexander 2084 14
6 10 Teutsch Alexander 2166 1 - 0 FM Micheli Carlo 2212 7
7 9 Sader Michael 2184 ½ - ½ Casciello Dimitri 2008 18
8 6 Fischer Hans 2244 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pichler Martin 1950 22
9 15 Billio Atto 2081 3 1 - 0 3 Solinas Carlo 1960 21
10 23 Herold Gunther 1932 3 ½ - ½ 3 Suess Werner 2005 19
11 24 Troidl Thomas 1923 3 0 - 1 3 Natter Markus 1993 20
12 17 Laske Erich 2051 1 - 0 2 Martin Heinz 1898 25
13 16 Goldinger Peter 2052 2 1 - 0 0 Haller Quentin 1848 26

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 FM Spornberger Andre 2292 6 ½ - ½ 7 IM Mrdja Milan 2279 4
2 2 FM Schacher Gerd 2311 6 ½ - ½ Teutsch Alexander 2166 10
3 5 Simoli Sergio 2264 5 1 - 0 5 Seebacher Michael 2093 13
4 12 Heuman Joern 2131 0 - 1 5 GM Solomon Kenny 2373 1
5 11 Feichtner Thomas 2144 1 - 0 Gerardi Saverio 2184 8
6 14 Langwieser Alexander 2084 4 0 - 1 4 Sader Michael 2184 9
7 18 Casciello Dimitri 2008 4 0 - 1 4 Billio Atto 2081 15
8 20 Natter Markus 1993 4 ½ - ½ Fischer Hans 2244 6
9 7 FM Micheli Carlo 2212 0 - 1 Herold Gunther 1932 23
10 22 Pichler Martin 1950 0 - 1 Laske Erich 2051 17
11 19 Suess Werner 2005 ½ - ½ 3 Troidl Thomas 1923 24
12 25 Martin Heinz 1898 2 1 - 0 3 Goldinger Peter 2052 16
13 21 Solinas Carlo 1960 3 1 - 0 0 Haller Quentin 1848 26

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 IM Mrdja Milan CRO 2279 7,5 43,5 47,0 2193
2 2 FM Schacher Gerd ITA 2311 6,5 45,5 49,0 2216
3 3 FM Spornberger Andre ITA 2292 6,5 43,0 46,0 2184
4 5 Simoli Sergio ITA 2264 6,0 44,5 47,5 2179
5 1 GM Solomon Kenny RSA 2373 6,0 42,0 45,5 2195
6 11 Feichtner Thomas AUT 2144 5,5 37,5 40,5 2100
7 13 Seebacher Michael ITA 2093 5,0 46,0 46,0 2185
8 9 Sader Michael AUT 2184 5,0 43,0 46,5 2176
9 10 Teutsch Alexander ITA 2166 5,0 38,0 41,0 2099
10 15 Billio Atto ITA 2081 5,0 33,0 33,0 2006
11 8 Gerardi Saverio ITA 2184 4,5 43,5 47,5 2167
12 12 Heuman Joern GER 2131 4,5 37,0 40,0 2081
13 20 Natter Markus AUT 1993 4,5 36,5 36,5 2084
14 17 Laske Erich AUT 2051 4,5 36,0 39,0 2081
15 23 Herold Gunther GER 1932 4,5 33,0 33,0 2027
16 18 Casciello Dimitri ITA 2008 4,0 38,5 42,0 2128
17 6 Fischer Hans GER 2244 4,0 37,5 41,0 2093
18 14 Langwieser Alexander AUT 2084 4,0 37,0 40,0 2087
19 19 Suess Werner AUT 2005 4,0 33,0 33,0 2021
20 21 Solinas Carlo ITA 1960 4,0 31,5 31,5 2004
21 7 FM Micheli Carlo ITA 2212 3,5 42,0 45,0 2151
22 22 Pichler Martin ITA 1950 3,5 38,5 42,5 2117
23 24 Troidl Thomas GER 1923 3,5 34,0 34,0 2000
24 16 Goldinger Peter GER 2052 3,0 37,0 37,0 2069
25 25 Martin Heinz GER 1898 3,0 32,5 32,5 2024
26 26 Haller Quentin ITA 1848 0,0 33,5 36,5 1993