Delancey UKCC Surrey West Megafinal 2019 Under 7 Girls

Chess tournament overview

Country: United Kingdom
Tournament date: 2019-04-27 to 2019-04-27
Tournament place: Tormead School, Cranley Road, Guildford, GU1 2JD (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20+10
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: EJBP
Main referee: EJBP

Schedule: Delancey UKCC Surrey West Megafinal 2019 Under 7 Girls

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/27 10.00
2 2019/04/27 11.30
3 2019/04/27 12.50
4 2019/04/27 14.00
5 2019/04/27 15.15
6 2019/04/27 16.30

Players registered in Delancey UKCC Surrey West Megafinal 2019 Under 7 Girls

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ENG Alexander Chloe 0 0 0
2 ENG Baker Annabel 0 0 0
3 ENG Broby Elizabeth 0 0 0
4 ENG Dhanani Hollie 0 0 0
5 ENG Gray Ella 0 0 0
6 ENG Greenstein Amelie 0 0 0
7 ENG Kandel Shrija 0 0 0
8 ENG Liu Olivia 0 0 0
9 ENG Morris Elle 0 0 0
10 ENG Okeze Adria 0 0 0
11 ENG Paul Eshanee 0 0 0
12 ENG Rubie Anna 0 0 0
13 ENG Slabon Olivia 0 0 0
14 ENG Wilson Grace 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ENG Alexander Chloe 0 0 0
2 ENG Baker Annabel 0 0 0
3 ENG Broby Elizabeth 0 0 0
4 ENG Dhanani Hollie 0 0 0
5 ENG Gray Ella 0 0 0
6 ENG Greenstein Amelie 0 0 0
7 ENG Kandel Shrija 0 0 0
8 ENG Liu Olivia 0 0 0
9 ENG Morris Elle 0 0 0
10 ENG Okeze Adria 0 0 0
11 ENG Paul Eshanee 0 0 0
12 ENG Rubie Anna 0 0 0
13 ENG Slabon Olivia 0 0 0
14 ENG Wilson Grace 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Nombre ID Club/Ciudad
1 Alexander Chloe 7715 Greenfield School
2 Baker Annabel 4170 St Cuthberts Surrey
3 Broby Elizabeth 4127 Shrewsbury House Pre Prep
4 Dhanani Hollie 4174 Holy Cross Prep
5 Gray Ella 6545 Greenfield School
6 Greenstein Amelie 4133 St Catherine School Bramley
7 Kandel Shrija 4178 Tormead
8 Liu Olivia 4115 Rowan Preparatory School
9 Morris Elle 4137 Danes Hill School
10 Okeze Adria 4171 Guildford High School
11 Paul Eshanee 6760 Guildford High School
12 Rubie Anna 4143 Wimbledon High School
13 Slabon Olivia 4152 Holy Cross Prep School
14 Wilson Grace 4153 Wimbledon High School

Round 1

M. No. Name Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Club/CiudadB No.
1 8 Liu Olivia Rowan Preparatory School 0 1 - 0 0 Alexander Chloe Greenfield School 1
2 2 Baker Annabel St Cuthberts Surrey 0 ½ - ½ 0 Morris Elle Danes Hill School 9
3 10 Okeze Adria Guildford High School 0 1 - 0 0 Dhanani Hollie Holy Cross Prep 4
4 5 Gray Ella Greenfield School 0 0 - 1 0 Paul Eshanee Guildford High School 11
5 12 Rubie Anna Wimbledon High School 0 0 - 1 0 Greenstein Amelie St Catherine School Bramley 6
6 7 Kandel Shrija Tormead 0 0 - 1 0 Slabon Olivia Holy Cross Prep School 13

Round 2

M. No. Name Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Club/CiudadB No.
1 6 Greenstein Amelie St Catherine School Bramley 1 1 - 0 1 Wilson Grace Wimbledon High School 14
2 11 Paul Eshanee Guildford High School 1 1 - 0 1 Liu Olivia Rowan Preparatory School 8
3 13 Slabon Olivia Holy Cross Prep School 1 0 - 1 1 Okeze Adria Guildford High School 10
4 1 Alexander Chloe Greenfield School 0 0 - 1 ½ Baker Annabel St Cuthberts Surrey 2
5 9 Morris Elle Danes Hill School ½ 1 - 0 0 Gray Ella Greenfield School 5
6 4 Dhanani Hollie Holy Cross Prep 0 ½ - ½ 0 Kandel Shrija Tormead 7

Round 3

M. No. Name Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Club/CiudadB No.
1 10 Okeze Adria Guildford High School 2 1 - 0 2 Greenstein Amelie St Catherine School Bramley 6
2 2 Baker Annabel St Cuthberts Surrey 0 - 1 2 Paul Eshanee Guildford High School 11
3 3 Broby Elizabeth Shrewsbury House Pre Prep 1 1 - 0 Morris Elle Danes Hill School 9
4 8 Liu Olivia Rowan Preparatory School 1 1 - 0 1 Slabon Olivia Holy Cross Prep School 13
5 14 Wilson Grace Wimbledon High School 1 ½ - ½ 1 Rubie Anna Wimbledon High School 12
6 5 Gray Ella Greenfield School 0 0 - 1 ½ Dhanani Hollie Holy Cross Prep 4
7 7 Kandel Shrija Tormead ½ ½ - ½ 0 Alexander Chloe Greenfield School 1

Round 4

M. No. Name Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Club/CiudadB No.
1 11 Paul Eshanee Guildford High School 3 1 - 0 3 Okeze Adria Guildford High School 10
2 6 Greenstein Amelie St Catherine School Bramley 2 1 - 0 2 Broby Elizabeth Shrewsbury House Pre Prep 3
3 4 Dhanani Hollie Holy Cross Prep 1 - 0 2 Liu Olivia Rowan Preparatory School 8
4 12 Rubie Anna Wimbledon High School 0 - 1 Baker Annabel St Cuthberts Surrey 2
5 9 Morris Elle Danes Hill School ½ - ½ Wilson Grace Wimbledon High School 14
6 13 Slabon Olivia Holy Cross Prep School 1 1 - 0 ½ Alexander Chloe Greenfield School 1
7 5 Gray Ella Greenfield School 0 - - + 1 Kandel Shrija Tormead 7

Round 5

M. No. Name Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Club/CiudadB No.
1 6 Greenstein Amelie St Catherine School Bramley 3 0 - 1 4 Paul Eshanee Guildford High School 11
2 10 Okeze Adria Guildford High School 3 ½ - ½ Baker Annabel St Cuthberts Surrey 2
3 14 Wilson Grace Wimbledon High School 2 0 - 1 Dhanani Hollie Holy Cross Prep 4
4 3 Broby Elizabeth Shrewsbury House Pre Prep 2 0 - 1 2 Slabon Olivia Holy Cross Prep School 13
5 8 Liu Olivia Rowan Preparatory School 2 + - - 2 Kandel Shrija Tormead 7
6 9 Morris Elle Danes Hill School 2 1 - 0 Rubie Anna Wimbledon High School 12

Round 6

M. No. Name Club/Ciudad Pts. Result Pts. Name Club/CiudadB No.
1 11 Paul Eshanee Guildford High School 5 1 - 0 Dhanani Hollie Holy Cross Prep 4
2 8 Liu Olivia Rowan Preparatory School 3 0 - 1 Okeze Adria Guildford High School 10
3 2 Baker Annabel St Cuthberts Surrey 3 ½ - ½ 3 Greenstein Amelie St Catherine School Bramley 6
4 13 Slabon Olivia Holy Cross Prep School 3 1 - 0 3 Morris Elle Danes Hill School 9
5 14 Wilson Grace Wimbledon High School 2 + - - 2 Kandel Shrija Tormead 7
6 1 Alexander Chloe Greenfield School 1 - 0 Rubie Anna Wimbledon High School 12

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 11 Paul Eshanee Guildford High School 6,0 0,0 13,0 17,5 19,0
2 10 Okeze Adria Guildford High School 4,5 0,0 14,5 20,5 23,0
3 13 Slabon Olivia Holy Cross Prep School 4,0 0,0 10,5 15,0 17,0
4 2 Baker Annabel St Cuthberts Surrey 3,5 0,0 13,0 19,0 20,0
5 6 Greenstein Amelie St Catherine School Bramley 3,5 0,0 12,5 18,5 19,5
6 4 Dhanani Hollie Holy Cross Prep 3,5 0,0 11,5 17,5 19,0
7 8 Liu Olivia Rowan Preparatory School 3,0 0,0 14,5 20,5 22,5
8 3 Broby Elizabeth Shrewsbury House Pre Prep 3,0 0,0 12,5 16,5 18,5
9 14 Wilson Grace Wimbledon High School 3,0 0,0 11,0 14,5 15,5
10 9 Morris Elle Danes Hill School 3,0 0,0 9,5 13,5 14,5
11 1 Alexander Chloe Greenfield School 2,5 0,0 9,5 13,5 14,5
12 7 Kandel Shrija Tormead 2,0 0,0 12,0 16,0 18,0
13 12 Rubie Anna Wimbledon High School 1,5 0,0 10,5 14,0 16,0
14 5 Gray Ella Greenfield School 0,0 0,0 10,0 16,0 17,0