JDE Interregional Cartago Equipo B Femenino

Chess tournament overview

Country: Costa Rica
Tournament date: 2019-04-26 to 2019-04-26
Tournament place: Liceo de Paraiso (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10min + 5s
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: Urbina Quiroz, Edwin 6500650

Schedule: JDE Interregional Cartago Equipo B Femenino

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/26 9:00am
2 2019/04/26 9:30am

Players registered in JDE Interregional Cartago Equipo B Femenino

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Acuna Villalobos Maria 0 0 0
2 Fallas Calvo Alana 0 0 0
3 Fernandez Mejia Mariana 0 0 0
4 Flores Martinez Meylin 0 0 0
5 Guzman Leiva Isabella 0 0 0
6 Nunez Vargas Medelyn 0 0 0
7 Quesada Montenegro Maria Paula 0 0 0
8 Rosales Petersen Sara 0 0 0
9 Sanabria Bermudez Maria Paula 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Acuna Villalobos Maria 0 0 0
2 Fallas Calvo Alana 0 0 0
3 Fernandez Mejia Mariana 0 0 0
4 Flores Martinez Meylin 0 0 0
5 Guzman Leiva Isabella 0 0 0
6 Nunez Vargas Medelyn 0 0 0
7 Quesada Montenegro Maria Paula 0 0 0
8 Rosales Petersen Sara 0 0 0
9 Sanabria Bermudez Maria Paula 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo FED Equipo M.
1 Acuna Villalobos Maria 0 CRC Esc San Felipe Nery 2
2 Fallas Calvo Alana 0 CRC Esc Cecilio Lindo 3
3 Fernandez Mejia Mariana 0 CRC Esc San Felipe Nery 1
4 Flores Martinez Meylin 0 CRC Esc San Felipe Nery 3
5 Guzman Leiva Isabella 0 CRC Esc San Felipe Nery 4
6 Nunez Vargas Medelyn 0 CRC Esc Cecilio Lindo 2
7 Quesada Montenegro Maria Paula 0 CRC Esc Cecilio Lindo 1
8 Rosales Petersen Sara 0 CRC Esc Cecilio Lindo 5
9 Sanabria Bermudez Maria Paula 0 CRC Esc Cecilio Lindo 4

Round 1

M. 1   Esc San Felipe Nery Elo - 2   Esc Cecilio Lindo Elo 1 : 3
1.1 No player assigned 0 - No player assigned 0
1.2 No player assigned 0 - No player assigned 0
1.3 No player assigned 0 - No player assigned 0
1.4 No player assigned 0 - No player assigned 0

Round 2

M. 2   Esc Cecilio Lindo Elo - 1   Esc San Felipe Nery Elo 3 : 1

Players ranking

Teams ranking

Rk. Equipo 1a 1b 2a 2b  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 Esc Cecilio Lindo  *   *  3 3 6,0 4 0
2 Esc San Felipe Nery 1 1  *   *  2,0 0 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Esc San Felipe Nery (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 0)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Fernandez Mejia Mariana 0 CRC 0,0 0,0
2 Acuna Villalobos Maria 0 CRC 0,0 0,0
3 Flores Martinez Meylin 0 CRC 0,0 0,0
4 Guzman Leiva Isabella 0 CRC 0,0 0,0
  2. Esc Cecilio Lindo (Elo medio:1000 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 4)
M. Name Elo FED FIDE-ID Pts. Games
1 Quesada Montenegro Maria Paula 0 CRC 0,0 0,0
2 Nunez Vargas Medelyn 0 CRC 0,0 0,0
3 Fallas Calvo Alana 0 CRC 0,0 0,0
4 Sanabria Bermudez Maria Paula 0 CRC 0,0 0,0
5 Rosales Petersen Sara 0 CRC 0,0 0,0