Zone 3 Schools Individual Chess Championships Boys U11

Chess tournament overview

Country: Namibia
Tournament date: 2019-02-16 to 2019-02-16
Tournament place: Windhoek Gymnasium School Hall, Windhoek (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minutes
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Namibia Chess Federation
Main referee: Gerton Mouton
Referee: Mclean Handjaba

Schedule: Zone 3 Schools Individual Chess Championships Boys U11

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/16 08H00
2 2019/02/16 09H00
3 2019/02/16 10H00
4 2019/02/16 11H00
5 2019/02/16 13H00
6 2019/02/16 14H00
7 2019/02/16 15H00

Players registered in Zone 3 Schools Individual Chess Championships Boys U11

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 NAM Angula Sibusiso 0 0 0
2 NAM Banda Yamikani 0 0 0
3 NAM Basson Kennedy 0 0 0
4 NAM Claassen Migael 0 0 0
5 NAM De Wet Ben 0 0 0
6 NAM Englebrecht Jaden 0 0 0
7 NAM Farmer Dirk 0 0 0
8 NAM Fynn Nyamedzi 0 0 0
9 NAM Gawaseb Immanuel 0 0 0
10 NAM Iiputa Sam 0 0 0
11 NAM Kahorongo Vitiae 0 0 0
12 NAM Kariko Yash 0 0 0
13 NAM Karipi Trevor 0 0 0
14 NAM Klazen Chritian 0 0 0
15 NAM Korrubel Willem 0 0 0
16 NAM Lubyaayi Hadriel 0 0 0
17 NAM Mertens Enzo 0 0 0
18 NAM Mouton Daniel 0 0 0
19 NAM Philip Hamish 0 0 0
20 NAM Shiindi Raino 0 0 0
21 NAM Shikemeni Evans 0 0 0
22 NAM Soroseb Brian 0 0 0
23 NAM Swart Darius 0 0 0
24 NAM Swart Nicholis 0 0 0
25 NAM Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan 0 0 0
26 NAM Van Wyk Garan 0 0 0
27 NAM Van Wyk Jayden 0 0 0
28 NAM Uapingene Prince Omega 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 NAM Angula Sibusiso 0 0 0
2 NAM Banda Yamikani 0 0 0
3 NAM Basson Kennedy 0 0 0
4 NAM Claassen Migael 0 0 0
5 NAM De Wet Ben 0 0 0
6 NAM Englebrecht Jaden 0 0 0
7 NAM Farmer Dirk 0 0 0
8 NAM Fynn Nyamedzi 0 0 0
9 NAM Gawaseb Immanuel 0 0 0
10 NAM Iiputa Sam 0 0 0
11 NAM Kahorongo Vitiae 0 0 0
12 NAM Kariko Yash 0 0 0
13 NAM Karipi Trevor 0 0 0
14 NAM Klazen Chritian 0 0 0
15 NAM Korrubel Willem 0 0 0
16 NAM Lubyaayi Hadriel 0 0 0
17 NAM Mertens Enzo 0 0 0
18 NAM Mouton Daniel 0 0 0
19 NAM Philip Hamish 0 0 0
20 NAM Shiindi Raino 0 0 0
21 NAM Shikemeni Evans 0 0 0
22 NAM Soroseb Brian 0 0 0
23 NAM Swart Darius 0 0 0
24 NAM Swart Nicholis 0 0 0
25 NAM Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan 0 0 0
26 NAM Van Wyk Garan 0 0 0
27 NAM Van Wyk Jayden 0 0 0
28 NAM Uapingene Prince Omega 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Angula Sibusiso NAM 0
2 Banda Yamikani NAM 0
3 Basson Kennedy NAM 0
4 Claassen Migael NAM 0
5 De Wet Ben NAM 0
6 Englebrecht Jaden NAM 0
7 Farmer Dirk NAM 0
8 Fynn Nyamedzi NAM 0
9 Gawaseb Immanuel NAM 0
10 Iiputa Sam NAM 0
11 Kahorongo Vitiae NAM 0
12 Kariko Yash NAM 0
13 Karipi Trevor NAM 0
14 Klazen Chritian NAM 0
15 Korrubel Willem NAM 0
16 Lubyaayi Hadriel NAM 0
17 Mertens Enzo NAM 0
18 Mouton Daniel NAM 0
19 Philip Hamish NAM 0
20 Shiindi Raino NAM 0
21 Shikemeni Evans NAM 0
22 Soroseb Brian NAM 0
23 Swart Darius NAM 0
24 Swart Nicholis NAM 0
25 Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan NAM 0
26 Van Wyk Garan NAM 0
27 Van Wyk Jayden NAM 0
28 Uapingene Prince Omega NAM 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Klazen Chritian 0 0 - - + 0 Angula Sibusiso 0 1
2 2 Banda Yamikani 0 0 1 - 0 0 Korrubel Willem 0 15
3 16 Lubyaayi Hadriel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Basson Kennedy 0 3
4 4 Claassen Migael 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mertens Enzo 0 17
5 18 Mouton Daniel 0 0 1 - 0 0 De Wet Ben 0 5
6 6 Englebrecht Jaden 0 0 1 - 0 0 Philip Hamish 0 19
7 20 Shiindi Raino 0 0 - - + 0 Farmer Dirk 0 7
8 8 Fynn Nyamedzi 0 0 0 - 1 0 Shikemeni Evans 0 21
9 22 Soroseb Brian 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gawaseb Immanuel 0 9
10 10 Iiputa Sam 0 0 1 - 0 0 Swart Darius 0 23
11 24 Swart Nicholis 0 0 1 - 0 0 Kahorongo Vitiae 0 11
12 12 Kariko Yash 0 0 1 - 0 0 Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan 0 25
13 26 Van Wyk Garan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karipi Trevor 0 13
14 27 Van Wyk Jayden 0 0 1 bye
15 28 Uapingene Prince Omega 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Angula Sibusiso 0 1 1 - 0 1 Lubyaayi Hadriel 0 16
2 13 Karipi Trevor 0 1 0 - 1 1 Banda Yamikani 0 2
3 18 Mouton Daniel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Claassen Migael 0 4
4 21 Shikemeni Evans 0 1 0 - 1 1 Englebrecht Jaden 0 6
5 7 Farmer Dirk 0 1 1 - 0 1 Soroseb Brian 0 22
6 24 Swart Nicholis 0 1 1 - 0 1 Iiputa Sam 0 10
7 27 Van Wyk Jayden 0 1 1 - 0 1 Kariko Yash 0 12
8 3 Basson Kennedy 0 0 1 - 0 0 Korrubel Willem 0 15
9 5 De Wet Ben 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mertens Enzo 0 17
10 19 Philip Hamish 0 0 1 - 0 0 Fynn Nyamedzi 0 8
11 9 Gawaseb Immanuel 0 0 + - - 0 Shiindi Raino 0 20
12 11 Kahorongo Vitiae 0 0 1 - 0 0 Van Wyk Garan 0 26
13 23 Swart Darius 0 0 + - - 0 Klazen Chritian 0 14
14 25 Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan 0 0 1 bye
15 28 Uapingene Prince Omega 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Farmer Dirk 0 2 0 - 1 2 Angula Sibusiso 0 1
2 2 Banda Yamikani 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mouton Daniel 0 18
3 6 Englebrecht Jaden 0 2 1 - 0 2 Van Wyk Jayden 0 27
4 4 Claassen Migael 0 1 0 - 1 2 Swart Nicholis 0 24
5 22 Soroseb Brian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Basson Kennedy 0 3
6 23 Swart Darius 0 1 0 - 1 1 De Wet Ben 0 5
7 9 Gawaseb Immanuel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Karipi Trevor 0 13
8 10 Iiputa Sam 0 1 0 - 1 1 Philip Hamish 0 19
9 25 Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kahorongo Vitiae 0 11
10 12 Kariko Yash 0 1 1 - 0 1 Shikemeni Evans 0 21
11 16 Lubyaayi Hadriel 0 1 1 - 0 0 Fynn Nyamedzi 0 8
12 15 Korrubel Willem 0 0 1 - 0 0 Van Wyk Garan 0 26
13 17 Mertens Enzo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Uapingene Prince Omega 0 28
14 14 Klazen Chritian 0 0 0 not paired
15 20 Shiindi Raino 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Angula Sibusiso 0 3 1 - 0 3 Mouton Daniel 0 18
2 24 Swart Nicholis 0 3 1 - 0 3 Englebrecht Jaden 0 6
3 19 Philip Hamish 0 2 0 - 1 2 Banda Yamikani 0 2
4 5 De Wet Ben 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kariko Yash 0 12
5 27 Van Wyk Jayden 0 2 0 - 1 2 Farmer Dirk 0 7
6 9 Gawaseb Immanuel 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lubyaayi Hadriel 0 16
7 11 Kahorongo Vitiae 0 2 0 - 1 2 Soroseb Brian 0 22
8 3 Basson Kennedy 0 1 0 - 1 1 Swart Darius 0 23
9 15 Korrubel Willem 0 1 + - - 1 Claassen Migael 0 4
10 28 Uapingene Prince Omega 0 1 1 - 0 1 Iiputa Sam 0 10
11 13 Karipi Trevor 0 1 1 - 0 1 Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan 0 25
12 26 Van Wyk Garan 0 0 0 - 1 1 Shikemeni Evans 0 21
13 8 Fynn Nyamedzi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mertens Enzo 0 17
14 14 Klazen Chritian 0 0 0 not paired
15 20 Shiindi Raino 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Angula Sibusiso 0 4 0 - 1 4 Swart Nicholis 0 24
2 2 Banda Yamikani 0 3 0 - 1 3 Farmer Dirk 0 7
3 16 Lubyaayi Hadriel 0 3 0 - 1 3 De Wet Ben 0 5
4 18 Mouton Daniel 0 3 1 - 0 3 Englebrecht Jaden 0 6
5 22 Soroseb Brian 0 3 0 - 1 2 Karipi Trevor 0 13
6 21 Shikemeni Evans 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gawaseb Immanuel 0 9
7 23 Swart Darius 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kahorongo Vitiae 0 11
8 12 Kariko Yash 0 2 1 - 0 2 Philip Hamish 0 19
9 15 Korrubel Willem 0 2 1 - 0 2 Van Wyk Jayden 0 27
10 3 Basson Kennedy 0 1 0 - 1 2 Uapingene Prince Omega 0 28
11 10 Iiputa Sam 0 1 + - - 1 Claassen Migael 0 4
12 25 Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Fynn Nyamedzi 0 8
13 17 Mertens Enzo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Van Wyk Garan 0 26
14 14 Klazen Chritian 0 0 0 not paired
15 20 Shiindi Raino 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 De Wet Ben 0 4 1 - 0 5 Swart Nicholis 0 24
2 7 Farmer Dirk 0 4 0 - 1 4 Mouton Daniel 0 18
3 2 Banda Yamikani 0 3 0 - 1 4 Angula Sibusiso 0 1
4 6 Englebrecht Jaden 0 3 0 - 1 3 Soroseb Brian 0 22
5 28 Uapingene Prince Omega 0 3 1 - 0 3 Kariko Yash 0 12
6 13 Karipi Trevor 0 3 0 - 1 3 Lubyaayi Hadriel 0 16
7 21 Shikemeni Evans 0 3 1 - 0 3 Korrubel Willem 0 15
8 9 Gawaseb Immanuel 0 2 0 - 1 3 Swart Darius 0 23
9 10 Iiputa Sam 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan 0 25
10 11 Kahorongo Vitiae 0 2 0 - 1 2 Philip Hamish 0 19
11 8 Fynn Nyamedzi 0 1 ½ - ½ 2 Van Wyk Jayden 0 27
12 26 Van Wyk Garan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Basson Kennedy 0 3
13 17 Mertens Enzo 0 0 1 bye
14 4 Claassen Migael 0 1 0 not paired
15 14 Klazen Chritian 0 0 0 not paired
16 20 Shiindi Raino 0 0 0 not paired

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 De Wet Ben 0 5 0 - 1 5 Angula Sibusiso 0 1
2 24 Swart Nicholis 0 5 0 - 1 5 Mouton Daniel 0 18
3 23 Swart Darius 0 4 1 - 0 4 Farmer Dirk 0 7
4 16 Lubyaayi Hadriel 0 4 1 - 0 4 Uapingene Prince Omega 0 28
5 22 Soroseb Brian 0 4 1 - 0 4 Shikemeni Evans 0 21
6 12 Kariko Yash 0 3 0 - 1 3 Banda Yamikani 0 2
7 15 Korrubel Willem 0 3 0 - 1 3 Englebrecht Jaden 0 6
8 19 Philip Hamish 0 3 0 - 1 3 Karipi Trevor 0 13
9 27 Van Wyk Jayden 0 0 - 1 Iiputa Sam 0 10
10 25 Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan 0 0 - 1 2 Gawaseb Immanuel 0 9
11 3 Basson Kennedy 0 2 1 - 0 Fynn Nyamedzi 0 8
12 17 Mertens Enzo 0 1 0 - 1 2 Kahorongo Vitiae 0 11
13 26 Van Wyk Garan 0 1 1 bye
14 4 Claassen Migael 0 1 0 not paired
15 14 Klazen Chritian 0 0 0 not paired
16 20 Shiindi Raino 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Angula Sibusiso NAM 0 6,0 1,0 25,0 22,5
2 18 Mouton Daniel NAM 0 6,0 0,0 24,0 21,5
3 24 Swart Nicholis NAM 0 5,0 0,0 25,0 20,5
4 5 De Wet Ben NAM 0 5,0 0,0 20,0 23,0
5 16 Lubyaayi Hadriel NAM 0 5,0 0,0 19,0 19,5
6 22 Soroseb Brian NAM 0 5,0 0,0 19,0 17,5
7 23 Swart Darius NAM 0 5,0 0,0 16,0 15,0
8 7 Farmer Dirk NAM 0 4,0 0,0 20,0 22,0
9 6 Englebrecht Jaden NAM 0 4,0 0,0 19,0 19,5
10 2 Banda Yamikani NAM 0 4,0 0,0 18,0 19,0
11 21 Shikemeni Evans NAM 0 4,0 0,0 16,0 13,5
12 13 Karipi Trevor NAM 0 4,0 0,0 15,0 16,5
13 28 Uapingene Prince Omega NAM 0 4,0 0,0 14,0 16,5
14 10 Iiputa Sam NAM 0 3,5 0,0 12,0 16,5
15 12 Kariko Yash NAM 0 3,0 0,0 15,0 18,0
16 19 Philip Hamish NAM 0 3,0 0,0 13,0 17,0
17 9 Gawaseb Immanuel NAM 0 3,0 0,0 12,0 20,0
18 11 Kahorongo Vitiae NAM 0 3,0 0,0 12,0 16,0
19 15 Korrubel Willem NAM 0 3,0 0,0 12,0 15,5
20 3 Basson Kennedy NAM 0 3,0 0,0 9,0 18,5
21 27 Van Wyk Jayden NAM 0 2,5 0,0 14,0 15,0
22 25 Van Der Westhuizen Christiaan NAM 0 2,5 0,0 10,0 14,0
23 26 Van Wyk Garan NAM 0 2,0 0,0 4,0 13,5
24 8 Fynn Nyamedzi NAM 0 1,5 0,0 5,0 14,0
25 4 Claassen Migael NAM 0 1,0 1,0 7,0 16,0
26 17 Mertens Enzo NAM 0 1,0 0,0 2,0 14,0
27 14 Klazen Chritian NAM 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 12,5
20 Shiindi Raino NAM 0 0,0 0,0 0,0 12,5