2019 Gauteng School League Finals u/19 Open

Chess tournament overview

Country: South Africa
Tournament date: 2019-08-24 to 2019-08-24
Tournament place: Gauteng North Badminton Hall, Pretoria Show Grounds (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60 / 60
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Gauteng Schools Chess
Main referee: Du Toit, Hendrik (GTP 168008202 IA)
Referee: Grobbelaar, Jaqui (GTP 294011237 PA);; Venter, Carlia (GTP 297041300 PA); Steenkamp, Armin (GTP 100036025 RA); van der Westhuizen, Lelani (GTP 272056245 PA); Nene, Themba (GTP 184027327 PA)

Schedule: 2019 Gauteng School League Finals u/19 Open

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/24 08:30
2 2019/08/24 +15
3 2019/08/24 +15
4 2019/08/24 +15
5 2019/08/24 +15

Players registered in 2019 Gauteng School League Finals u/19 Open

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GTP Maharaj Ajeet 0 1605 0
2 GTP Maharaj Ameet 0 1525 0
3 GTP Di Emidio Renato Berardo 0 1118 0
4 GTP Di Emidio Luigi Gianni 0 1031 0
5 GTP Seagrave Kelton Michael 0 772 0
6 GWR Botha Frederik Johannes 0 0 0
7 GTP Richter Jan-Michael 0 1687 0
8 GTP Koning Jaedin 0 1533 0
9 GTP De Beer Thinus 0 1216 0
10 GTP Grobler Anton Van Niekerk 0 1104 0
11 GTP De Beer Berno 0 602 0
12 GTP Coetser Delise Ulan 0 824 0
13 Oberholzer Imarie 0 1560 0
14 GTP Mazibuko Khanya Siphephile 0 2009 0
15 GTP Nhamuave Eleazar 0 1792 0
16 GTP Fihla Lonwabo Luvuyo 0 1651 0
17 GTP Moloto Nnani Jacob 0 1445 0
18 GTP Makhura Thabang 0 1485 0
19 GTP Jonas Lesedi Ferdinand 0 1273 0
20 Greyling Hendrik Johannes 0 1477 0
21 GTP Mafahle Mojalefa 0 1313 0
22 GTP Pillay Mikhael 0 1371 0
23 GTP Baxter Michael 0 1024 0
24 GTP Carelse Lathan 0 835 0
25 GE Muddley Cameron 0 0 0
26 GTP Singh Dillin 0 1185 0
27 GTP Moothoo Jiveshan 0 732 0
28 Pillay Mikhael 0 1371 0
29 GTP Mncube Tshenolo 0 1065 0
30 GTP Motha Nkosinathi 0 788 0
31 GTP Mathabathe Kgopotso 0 0 0
32 GTP Lawrence Thapelo 0 0 0
33 GTP Mahomed Thato 0 0 0
34 GTP Makena Letlhogonolo 0 1228 0
35 Rhoodie Nicolaas Johannes 0 1259 0
36 GTP Van Der Westhuizen Donald 0 1758 0
37 GTP Greyling Hendrik Johannes 0 1477 0
38 GTP Rhoodie Nicolaas Johannes 0 1259 0
39 GTP Gildenhuys Christiaan Petrus 0 1128 0
40 GTP Eswari Niranjan Krishnaraj 0 556 0
41 GTP Msiza Aurelie Sarhile Nkanyezi 0 1238 0
42 GTP Nkosi Angela 0 719 0
43 GTP Ncube Manelisi 0 850 0
44 GTP Ndlovu Goodman 0 1297 0
45 GTP Sie Jeremie 0 753 0
46 GTP Ncube Sanele 0 958 0
47 GTP Maduna Dean 0 990 0
48 GTP Brits Shaun 0 974 0
49 GTP Benson Troy 0 874 0
50 GTP Mail Tarryn 0 866 0
51 GTP Nkomo Sandile 0 593 0
52 GJM Lin Xingjie 0 0 0
53 GJM Mamabolo Thato 0 522 0
54 Khumalo Nkosinathi Siyabonga 0 1088 0
55 GTP Nkotwe Luther Tshepo Labius 0 1210 0
56 GTP Mharapara Macdonald Fisher 0 1122 0
57 GTP Msanzikwa Arnold Panashe 0 1106 0
58 GTP Simelane Musawenkosi Thabiso Mdau 0 887 0
59 GTP Mokoena Mpho Gift 0 1003 0
60 GTP Buzangu Moses 0 686 0
61 GTP Mnguni Nqobile 0 1630 0
62 GTP Tshabalala Jerry 0 903 0
63 GTP Nkosi Bheki 0 500 0
64 GTP Ramalivane Siyabulela 0 0 0
65 GTP Masombuka Suprise 0 631 0
66 GTP Lamula Karabo 0 665 0
67 Maduna Dean 0 990 0
68 GTP Moropane Mojalefa Philemon 0 1101 0
69 GTP Diedericks Christiaan 0 1108 0
70 GTP Muller Mike 0 816 0
71 GTP Marinschek Ruben 0 818 0
72 GTP Scheepers Coenraad Kerneels 0 862 0
73 GTP Kololo Lindiwe 0 831 0
74 Chauke Given Mnashe 0 949 0
75 GTP Tyosho Lebogang 0 968 0
76 GTP Masie Sizwe 0 891 0
77 GJM Matlaletso Lesedi 0 0 0
78 GTP Masinga Nkosinathi 0 759 0
79 GTP Nyathi Nicole 0 927 0
80 GTP Matome Chris 0 657 0
81 GTP Thotse Tebogo 0 776 0
82 GTP Makgolane Presley Thabo 0 671 0
83 GTP Magabe Hope Marangrang 0 672 0
84 GE Waleng Kamogelo 0 0 0
85 GTP Hlatshwayo Kwanda 0 543 0
86 GE Mohlala Kgaogelo 0 0 0
87 GE Ngoie Emmanuel 0 1034 0
88 GTP Maseko Edward 0 500 0
89 GE Mashego Lehlogonolo 0 0 0
90 GE Kasatuka Israel 0 0 0
91 GE Bola Yan 0 0 0
92 GTP Mukandama Christopher 0 1173 0
93 Marinschek Ruben 0 818 0
94 GTP Xie David 0 0 0
95 GTP Jack Azile Wandile 0 1630 0
96 GTP George Bernet 0 1752 0
97 GTP Dyariwe Buhle 0 1490 0
98 GTP Goliat Thamisanqa 0 1382 0
99 GTP Makgale Teboho 0 1410 0
100 GTP Jofile Sibusiso 0 1235 0
101 GTP Ward Joshua 0 1046 0
102 GTP Xiao Ryan 0 1294 0
103 GTP Fok Johnny 0 1080 0
104 GTP Baliraj Sanjeev 0 975 0
105 GTP Mackay Tarique 0 788 0
106 GTP Dibete Boitumelo 0 873 0
107 GTP Mavimbela Sanziso 0 682 0
108 GTP Marais Francois Marais 0 1014 0
109 GTP Engelbrecht Hanri 0 1656 0
110 GTP Booysen Elda 0 1572 0
111 GTP Oberholzer Imarie 0 1560 0
112 GTP De Wet Ryan 0 1474 0
113 GTP Cruywagen Dewan 0 1521 0
114 GTP Marais Dawie 0 1371 0
115 GTP Mpumpa Kitaya 0 0 0
116 GJM Dinanga Yedija 0 0 0
117 GJM Mbuangi Kabange 0 0 0
118 GTP Muguyo Handsome 0 1068 0
119 GTP Luketa Mukendi 0 784 0
120 GTP Tompelo Sinethemba 0 908 0
121 GTP Chauke Given Mnashe 0 949 0
122 GTP Tlou Jacob 0 624 0
123 GTP Simelane Sbusiso 0 974 0
124 GTP Chabalala Nhlamulo Ronald 0 606 0
125 Msiza Ayanda 0 500 0
126 GTP Motshegoa Silas 0 953 0
127 Banda Bob 0 0 0
128 GTP Tsolane Ofentse 0 0 0
129 RSA Njoku Greatman 0 1533 0
130 GJM Mpofu Victor 0 0 0
131 GJM Mutatavikwe Nigel 0 0 0
132 RSA Njoku Wisdom 0 1030 0
133 GJM Ndlovu Terence 0 0 0
134 GJM Mpofu Beckham 0 0 0
135 RSA Bezuidenhout Lian 0 1435 0
136 RSA Kuhn Reinhard 0 1040 0
137 RSA Hilyard Jason 0 756 0
138 RSA Coetzee Riaan 0 627 0
139 RSA Hilyard Justin 0 785 0
140 GE Nombue Luyanda 0 0 0
141 RSA Huisamen Willem 0 0 0
142 RSA Du Toit Conrad 0 932 0
143 RSA Grobler Stefan 0 1192 0
144 RSA Swanepoel Christiaan 0 891 0
145 RSA Van Niekerk Runita 0 1056 0
146 RSA Bekker Jannes 0 844 0
147 RSA Mohokare Inocent 0 918 0
148 GE Mahoa Zondo 0 0 0
149 GE Ngcami Skhumbuzo 0 0 0
150 GE Qhoba Tebogo 0 0 0
151 RSA Hlahla Tebogo 0 1285 0
152 RSA Khumalo Nkosinhle 0 1234 0
153 RSA Landitho Mzwandile 0 1475 0
154 RSA Nhlapo Xolani 0 1588 0
155 RSA Dlamini Tumelo 0 1093 0
156 RSA Mekgoe Kamogelo 0 1090 0
157 GJM Molaba Ramoeketsi 0 0 0
158 GJM Molaodi Lesego 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GTP Maharaj Ajeet 0 1605 0
2 GTP Maharaj Ameet 0 1525 0
3 GTP Di Emidio Renato Berardo 0 1118 0
4 GTP Di Emidio Luigi Gianni 0 1031 0
5 GTP Seagrave Kelton Michael 0 772 0
6 GWR Botha Frederik Johannes 0 0 0
7 GTP Richter Jan-Michael 0 1687 0
8 GTP Koning Jaedin 0 1533 0
9 GTP De Beer Thinus 0 1216 0
10 GTP Grobler Anton Van Niekerk 0 1104 0
11 GTP De Beer Berno 0 602 0
12 GTP Coetser Delise Ulan 0 824 0
13 Oberholzer Imarie 0 1560 0
14 GTP Mazibuko Khanya Siphephile 0 2009 0
15 GTP Nhamuave Eleazar 0 1792 0
16 GTP Fihla Lonwabo Luvuyo 0 1651 0
17 GTP Moloto Nnani Jacob 0 1445 0
18 GTP Makhura Thabang 0 1485 0
19 GTP Jonas Lesedi Ferdinand 0 1273 0
20 Greyling Hendrik Johannes 0 1477 0
21 GTP Mafahle Mojalefa 0 1313 0
22 GTP Pillay Mikhael 0 1371 0
23 GTP Baxter Michael 0 1024 0
24 GTP Carelse Lathan 0 835 0
25 GE Muddley Cameron 0 0 0
26 GTP Singh Dillin 0 1185 0
27 GTP Moothoo Jiveshan 0 732 0
28 Pillay Mikhael 0 1371 0
29 GTP Mncube Tshenolo 0 1065 0
30 GTP Motha Nkosinathi 0 788 0
31 GTP Mathabathe Kgopotso 0 0 0
32 GTP Lawrence Thapelo 0 0 0
33 GTP Mahomed Thato 0 0 0
34 GTP Makena Letlhogonolo 0 1228 0
35 Rhoodie Nicolaas Johannes 0 1259 0
36 GTP Van Der Westhuizen Donald 0 1758 0
37 GTP Greyling Hendrik Johannes 0 1477 0
38 GTP Rhoodie Nicolaas Johannes 0 1259 0
39 GTP Gildenhuys Christiaan Petrus 0 1128 0
40 GTP Eswari Niranjan Krishnaraj 0 556 0
41 GTP Msiza Aurelie Sarhile Nkanyezi 0 1238 0
42 GTP Nkosi Angela 0 719 0
43 GTP Ncube Manelisi 0 850 0
44 GTP Ndlovu Goodman 0 1297 0
45 GTP Sie Jeremie 0 753 0
46 GTP Ncube Sanele 0 958 0
47 GTP Maduna Dean 0 990 0
48 GTP Brits Shaun 0 974 0
49 GTP Benson Troy 0 874 0
50 GTP Mail Tarryn 0 866 0
51 GTP Nkomo Sandile 0 593 0
52 GJM Lin Xingjie 0 0 0
53 GJM Mamabolo Thato 0 522 0
54 Khumalo Nkosinathi Siyabonga 0 1088 0
55 GTP Nkotwe Luther Tshepo Labius 0 1210 0
56 GTP Mharapara Macdonald Fisher 0 1122 0
57 GTP Msanzikwa Arnold Panashe 0 1106 0
58 GTP Simelane Musawenkosi Thabiso Mdau 0 887 0
59 GTP Mokoena Mpho Gift 0 1003 0
60 GTP Buzangu Moses 0 686 0
61 GTP Mnguni Nqobile 0 1630 0
62 GTP Tshabalala Jerry 0 903 0
63 GTP Nkosi Bheki 0 500 0
64 GTP Ramalivane Siyabulela 0 0 0
65 GTP Masombuka Suprise 0 631 0
66 GTP Lamula Karabo 0 665 0
67 Maduna Dean 0 990 0
68 GTP Moropane Mojalefa Philemon 0 1101 0
69 GTP Diedericks Christiaan 0 1108 0
70 GTP Muller Mike 0 816 0
71 GTP Marinschek Ruben 0 818 0
72 GTP Scheepers Coenraad Kerneels 0 862 0
73 GTP Kololo Lindiwe 0 831 0
74 Chauke Given Mnashe 0 949 0
75 GTP Tyosho Lebogang 0 968 0
76 GTP Masie Sizwe 0 891 0
77 GJM Matlaletso Lesedi 0 0 0
78 GTP Masinga Nkosinathi 0 759 0
79 GTP Nyathi Nicole 0 927 0
80 GTP Matome Chris 0 657 0
81 GTP Thotse Tebogo 0 776 0
82 GTP Makgolane Presley Thabo 0 671 0
83 GTP Magabe Hope Marangrang 0 672 0
84 GE Waleng Kamogelo 0 0 0
85 GTP Hlatshwayo Kwanda 0 543 0
86 GE Mohlala Kgaogelo 0 0 0
87 GE Ngoie Emmanuel 0 1034 0
88 GTP Maseko Edward 0 500 0
89 GE Mashego Lehlogonolo 0 0 0
90 GE Kasatuka Israel 0 0 0
91 GE Bola Yan 0 0 0
92 GTP Mukandama Christopher 0 1173 0
93 Marinschek Ruben 0 818 0
94 GTP Xie David 0 0 0
95 GTP Jack Azile Wandile 0 1630 0
96 GTP George Bernet 0 1752 0
97 GTP Dyariwe Buhle 0 1490 0
98 GTP Goliat Thamisanqa 0 1382 0
99 GTP Makgale Teboho 0 1410 0
100 GTP Jofile Sibusiso 0 1235 0
101 GTP Ward Joshua 0 1046 0
102 GTP Xiao Ryan 0 1294 0
103 GTP Fok Johnny 0 1080 0
104 GTP Baliraj Sanjeev 0 975 0
105 GTP Mackay Tarique 0 788 0
106 GTP Dibete Boitumelo 0 873 0
107 GTP Mavimbela Sanziso 0 682 0
108 GTP Marais Francois Marais 0 1014 0
109 GTP Engelbrecht Hanri 0 1656 0
110 GTP Booysen Elda 0 1572 0
111 GTP Oberholzer Imarie 0 1560 0
112 GTP De Wet Ryan 0 1474 0
113 GTP Cruywagen Dewan 0 1521 0
114 GTP Marais Dawie 0 1371 0
115 GTP Mpumpa Kitaya 0 0 0
116 GJM Dinanga Yedija 0 0 0
117 GJM Mbuangi Kabange 0 0 0
118 GTP Muguyo Handsome 0 1068 0
119 GTP Luketa Mukendi 0 784 0
120 GTP Tompelo Sinethemba 0 908 0
121 GTP Chauke Given Mnashe 0 949 0
122 GTP Tlou Jacob 0 624 0
123 GTP Simelane Sbusiso 0 974 0
124 GTP Chabalala Nhlamulo Ronald 0 606 0
125 Msiza Ayanda 0 500 0
126 GTP Motshegoa Silas 0 953 0
127 Banda Bob 0 0 0
128 GTP Tsolane Ofentse 0 0 0
129 RSA Njoku Greatman 0 1533 0
130 GJM Mpofu Victor 0 0 0
131 GJM Mutatavikwe Nigel 0 0 0
132 RSA Njoku Wisdom 0 1030 0
133 GJM Ndlovu Terence 0 0 0
134 GJM Mpofu Beckham 0 0 0
135 RSA Bezuidenhout Lian 0 1435 0
136 RSA Kuhn Reinhard 0 1040 0
137 RSA Hilyard Jason 0 756 0
138 RSA Coetzee Riaan 0 627 0
139 RSA Hilyard Justin 0 785 0
140 GE Nombue Luyanda 0 0 0
141 RSA Huisamen Willem 0 0 0
142 RSA Du Toit Conrad 0 932 0
143 RSA Grobler Stefan 0 1192 0
144 RSA Swanepoel Christiaan 0 891 0
145 RSA Van Niekerk Runita 0 1056 0
146 RSA Bekker Jannes 0 844 0
147 RSA Mohokare Inocent 0 918 0
148 GE Mahoa Zondo 0 0 0
149 GE Ngcami Skhumbuzo 0 0 0
150 GE Qhoba Tebogo 0 0 0
151 RSA Hlahla Tebogo 0 1285 0
152 RSA Khumalo Nkosinhle 0 1234 0
153 RSA Landitho Mzwandile 0 1475 0
154 RSA Nhlapo Xolani 0 1588 0
155 RSA Dlamini Tumelo 0 1093 0
156 RSA Mekgoe Kamogelo 0 1090 0
157 GJM Molaba Ramoeketsi 0 0 0
158 GJM Molaodi Lesego 0 0 0

Teams starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre EloN Equipo M. Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 Mazibuko Khanya Siphephile 2009 Prestige College 1 2112 0 0
2 Nhamuave Eleazar 1792 Prestige College 2 1762 0 0
3 Van Der Westhuizen Donald 1758 Midstream College 1 1699 0 0
4 George Bernet 1752 Badirile Secondary School 2 1539 0 0
5 Richter Jan-Michael 1687 Hoerskool Montana 1 1330 0 0
6 Engelbrecht Hanri 1656 Hoerskool Waterkloof 2 1369 0 0
7 Fihla Lonwabo Luvuyo 1651 Prestige College 3 1516 0 0
8 Jack Azile Wandile 1630 Badirile Secondary School 1 1598 0 0
9 Mnguni Nqobile 1630 Strauss Secondary 1 2022 0 0
10 Maharaj Ajeet 1605 Monument High 1 1350 0 0
11 Nhlapo Xolani 1588 Fons Luminus 2 1262 0 0
12 Booysen Elda 1572 Hoerskool Waterkloof 3 1447 0 0
13 Oberholzer Imarie 1560 Hoerskool Waterkloof 4 1376 0 0
14 Koning Jaedin 1533 Hoerskool Montana 2 1444 0 0
15 Njoku Greatman 1533 Johannesburg Polytech 1 1268 0 0
16 Maharaj Ameet 1525 Monument High 2 1352 0 0
17 Cruywagen Dewan 1521 Hoerskool Waterkloof 6 1840 0 0
18 Dyariwe Buhle 1490 Badirile Secondary School 3 1506 0 0
19 Makhura Thabang 1485 Prestige College 5 1359 0 0
20 Greyling Hendrik Johannes 1477 Midstream College 2 1540 0 0
21 Landitho Mzwandile 1475 Fons Luminus 1 1526 0 0
22 De Wet Ryan 1474 Hoerskool Waterkloof 5 1205 0 0
23 Moloto Nnani Jacob 1445 Prestige College 4 1185 0 0
24 Bezuidenhout Lian 1435 Marais Viljoen High 1 1459 0 0
25 Makgale Teboho 1410 Badirile Secondary School 5 1007 0 0
26 Goliat Thamisanqa 1382 Badirile Secondary School 4 1264 0 0
27 Marais Dawie 1371 Hoerskool Waterkloof 6 1240 0 0
28 Pillay Mikhael 1371 Bracken High School 1 1135 0 0
29 Mavuso Thamsanqa Sakhumzi 1345 Prestige College 7 0 0 0
30 Mafahle Mojalefa 1313 Rantailane High 7 0 0 0
31 Ndlovu Goodman 1297 Phoenix College Of Johannesburg 2 1228 0 0
32 Xiao Ryan 1294 Crawford Lonehill 2 1014 0 0
33 Hlahla Tebogo 1285 Ingqayizivele High School 5 1508 0 0
34 Jonas Lesedi Ferdinand 1273 Prestige College 6 1285 0 0
35 Rhoodie Nicolaas Johannes 1259 Midstream College 3 1451 0 0
36 Msiza Aurelie Sarhile Nkanyezi 1238 Midstream College 6 1059 0 0
37 Jofile Sibusiso 1235 Badirile Secondary School 6 1399 0 0
38 Khumalo Nkosinhle 1234 Ingqayizivele High School 6 1649 0 0
39 Makena Letlhogonolo 1228 Rantailane High 6 0 0 0
40 De Beer Thinus 1216 Hoerskool Montana 3 1198 0 0
41 Nkotwe Luther Tshepo Labius 1210 Dr Johan Jurgens High School 1 1259 0 0
42 Grobler Stefan 1192 Hoer Volkskool 3 1097 0 0
43 Singh Dillin 1185 Bracken High School 5 1072 0 0
44 Mukandama Christopher 1173 Queens High 2 1246 0 0
45 Gildenhuys Christiaan Petrus 1128 Midstream College 4 1310 0 0
46 Mharapara Macdonald Fisher 1122 Dr Johan Jurgens High School 2 1177 0 0
47 Di Emidio Renato Berardo 1118 Monument High 3 819 0 0
48 Diedericks Christiaan 1108 Eureka 2 1077 0 0
49 Msanzikwa Arnold Panashe 1106 Dr Johan Jurgens High School 3 978 0 0
50 Grobler Anton Van Niekerk 1104 Hoerskool Montana 4 1051 0 0
51 Moropane Mojalefa Philemon 1101 Eureka 1 1273 0 0
52 Dlamini Tumelo 1093 Fons Luminus 3 1129 0 0
53 Mekgoe Kamogelo 1090 Fons Luminus 4 1012 0 0
54 Khumalo Nkosinathi Siyabonga 1088 Eureka 7 0 0 0
55 Fok Johnny 1080 Crawford Lonehill 3 664 0 0
56 Muguyo Handsome 1068 Athlone Boys High 5 1587 0 0
57 Mncube Tshenolo 1065 Rantailane High 1 951 0 0
58 Van Niekerk Runita 1056 Hoer Volkskool 5 764 0 0
59 Ward Joshua 1046 Crawford Lonehill 1 889 0 0
60 Kuhn Reinhard 1040 Marais Viljoen High 2 1175 0 0
61 Ngoie Emmanuel 1034 Queens High 4 1219 0 0
62 Di Emidio Luigi Gianni 1031 Monument High 4 1070 0 0
63 Njoku Wisdom 1030 Johannesburg Polytech 4 1057 0 0
64 Baxter Michael 1024 Bracken High School 2 1137 0 0
65 Marais Francois Marais 1014 Hoerskool Waterkloof 1 0 0 0
66 Mokoena Mpho Gift 1003 Dr Johan Jurgens High School 5 1081 0 0
67 Maduna Dean 990 Phoenix College Of Johannesburg 5 1180 0 0
68 Baliraj Sanjeev 975 Crawford Lonehill 4 649 0 0
69 Brits Shaun 974 Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls 1 1142 0 0
70 Simelane Sbusiso 974 M.H Baloyi Secondary School 2 1275 0 0
71 Tyosho Lebogang 968 Phoenix High 1 623 0 0
72 Ncube Sanele 958 Phoenix College Of Johannesburg 6 1160 0 0
73 Motshegoa Silas 953 M.H Baloyi Secondary School 3 1041 0 0
74 Chauke Given Mnashe 949 M.H Baloyi Secondary School 1 1194 0 0
75 Du Toit Conrad 932 Hoer Volkskool 2 951 0 0
76 Nyathi Nicole 927 Phoenix High 5 1105 0 0
77 Mohokare Inocent 918 Ingqayizivele High School 1 923 0 0
78 Tompelo Sinethemba 908 Athlone Boys High 2 1182 0 0
79 Tshabalala Jerry 903 Strauss Secondary 2 952 0 0
80 Masie Sizwe 891 Phoenix High 2 973 0 0
81 Swanepoel Christiaan 891 Hoer Volkskool 4 985 0 0
82 Simelane Musawenkosi Thabiso Mdau 887 Dr Johan Jurgens High School 4 824 0 0
83 Benson Troy 874 Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls 2 1158 0 0
84 Dibete Boitumelo 873 Crawford Lonehill 6 923 0 0
85 Mail Tarryn 866 Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls 3 984 0 0
86 Scheepers Coenraad Kerneels 862 Eureka 5 943 0 0
87 Ncube Manelisi 850 Phoenix College Of Johannesburg 1 1638 0 0
88 Bekker Jannes 844 Hoer Volkskool 6 798 0 0
89 Carelse Lathan 835 Bracken High School 3 991 0 0
90 Pretorius Dihan Francois 834 Hoerskool Montana 7 0 0 0
91 Kololo Lindiwe 831 Eureka 6 622 0 0
92 Coetser Delise Ulan 824 Hoerskool Montana 6 855 0 0
93 Marinschek Ruben 818 Eureka 4 883 0 0
94 Muller Mike 816 Eureka 3 865 0 0
95 Mackay Tarique 788 Crawford Lonehill 5 86 0 0
96 Motha Nkosinathi 788 Rantailane High 2 911 0 0
97 Hilyard Justin 785 Marais Viljoen High 5 1151 0 0
98 Luketa Mukendi 784 Athlone Boys High 6 1190 0 0
99 Thotse Tebogo 776 Phulong Senior Secondary 2 1030 0 0
100 Seagrave Kelton Michael 772 Monument High 5 825 0 0
101 Masinga Nkosinathi 759 Phoenix High 4 188 0 0
102 Hilyard Jason 756 Marais Viljoen High 3 1216 0 0
103 Sie Jeremie 753 Phoenix College Of Johannesburg 3 1102 0 0
104 Moothoo Jiveshan 732 Bracken High School 6 920 0 0
105 Nkosi Angela 719 Phoenix College Of Johannesburg 4 962 0 0
106 Buzangu Moses 686 Dr Johan Jurgens High School 6 895 0 0
107 Mavimbela Sanziso 682 Crawford Lonehill 7 0 0 0
108 Motau Serati 674 M.H Baloyi Secondary School 7 0 0 0
109 Magabe Hope Marangrang 672 Phulong Senior Secondary 1 1058 0 0
110 Makgolane Presley Thabo 671 Phulong Senior Secondary 3 1225 0 0
111 Lamula Karabo 665 Strauss Secondary 6 945 0 0
112 Mpofu Michael 665 M.H Baloyi Secondary School 8 0 0 0
113 Matome Chris 657 Phoenix High 6 47 0 0
114 Masombuka Suprise 631 Strauss Secondary 5 500 0 0
115 Coetzee Riaan 627 Marais Viljoen High 4 1002 0 0
116 Tlou Jacob 624 M.H Baloyi Secondary School 5 1135 0 0
117 Chabalala Nhlamulo Ronald 606 M.H Baloyi Secondary School 4 914 0 0
118 De Beer Berno 602 Hoerskool Montana 5 739 0 0
119 Nkomo Sandile 593 Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls 4 645 0 0
120 Bonga-Bonga Blessing 561 Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls 7 0 0 0
121 Eswari Niranjan Krishnaraj 556 Midstream College 5 1038 0 0
122 Hlatshwayo Kwanda 543 Phulong Senior Secondary 5 985 0 0
123 Mamabolo Thato 522 Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls 6 803 0 0
124 Maseko Edward 500 Queens High 5 443 0 0
125 Msiza Ayanda 500 Strauss Secondary 7 0 0 0
126 Nkosi Bheki 500 Strauss Secondary 3 235 0 0
127 Banda Bob 0 Queens High 8 0 0 0
128 Bola Yan 0 Queens High 3 847 0 0
129 Botha Frederik Johannes 0 Monument High 6 27 0 0
130 Dinanga Yedija 0 Athlone Boys High 1 759 0 0
131 Huisamen Willem 0 Hoer Volkskool 1 575 0 0
132 Kasatuka Israel 0 Queens High 7 0 0 0
133 Lawrence Thapelo 0 Rantailane High 4 922 0 0
134 Lin Xingjie 0 Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls 5 714 0 0
135 Mahoa Zondo 0 Ingqayizivele High School 2 836 0 0
136 Mahomed Thato 0 Rantailane High 5 741 0 0
137 Mashego Lehlogonolo 0 Queens High 6 931 0 0
138 Mathabathe Kgopotso 0 Rantailane High 3 156 0 0
139 Matlaletso Lesedi 0 Phoenix High 3 1062 0 0
140 Mbuangi Kabange 0 Athlone Boys High 4 1108 0 0
141 Mohlala Kgaogelo 0 Phulong Senior Secondary 6 773 0 0
142 Molaba Ramoeketsi 0 Fons Luminus 5 -65 0 0
143 Molaodi Lesego 0 Fons Luminus 6 1800 0 0
144 Mpofu Beckham 0 Johannesburg Polytech 6 584 0 0
145 Mpofu Victor 0 Johannesburg Polytech 2 273 0 0
146 Mpumpa Kitaya 0 Athlone Boys High 3 1289 0 0
147 Muddley Cameron 0 Bracken High School 4 901 0 0
148 Mutatavikwe Nigel 0 Johannesburg Polytech 3 705 0 0
149 Ndlovu Terence 0 Johannesburg Polytech 5 907 0 0
150 Ngcami Skhumbuzo 0 Ingqayizivele High School 3 711 0 0
151 Nombue Luyanda 0 Marais Viljoen High 6 1095 0 0
152 Qhoba Tebogo 0 Ingqayizivele High School 4 708 0 0
153 Ramalivane Siyabulela 0 Strauss Secondary 4 676 0 0
154 Serole Kedumetse 0 Rantailane High 7 0 0 0
155 Siwelo Muhluri 0 Bracken High School 7 0 0 0
156 Tsolane Ofentse 0 M.H Baloyi Secondary School 6 1086 0 0
157 Waleng Kamogelo 0 Phulong Senior Secondary 4 1204 0 0
158 Xie David 0 Queens High 1 0 0 0

Round 1

M. 2   Hoerskool Waterkloof Elo - 12   Bracken High School Elo 6 : 0
1.1 Engelbrecht, Hanri 1656 19O - Pillay, Mikhael 1371 19O 1 - 0
1.2 Booysen, Elda 1572 19O - Baxter, Michael 1024 19O 1 - 0
1.3 Oberholzer, Imarie 1560 19O - Carelse, Lathan 835 19O 1 - 0
1.4 De Wet, Ryan 1474 19O - Muddley, Cameron 0 19O 1 - 0
1.5 Marais, Dawie 1371 19O - Singh, Dillin 1185 19O 1 - 0
1.6 Cruywagen, Dewan 1521 19O - Moothoo, Jiveshan 732 19O 1 - 0
M. 1   Prestige College Elo - 18   M.H Baloyi Secondary School Elo 6 : 0
2.1 Mazibuko, Khanya Siphephile 2009 19O - Chauke, Given Mnashe 949 19O 1 - 0
2.2 Nhamuave, Eleazar 1792 19O - Simelane, Sbusiso 974 19O 1 - 0
2.3 Fihla, Lonwabo Luvuyo 1651 19O - Motshegoa, Silas 953 19O 1 - 0
2.4 Moloto, Nnani Jacob 1445 19O - Chabalala, Nhlamulo Ronald 606 19O 1 - 0
2.5 Makhura, Thabang 1485 19O - Tlou, Jacob 624 19O 1 - 0
2.6 Jonas, Lesedi Ferdinand 1273 19O - Tsolane, Ofentse 0 19O 1 - 0
M. 20   Phoenix High Elo - 5   Hoerskool Montana Elo 1 : 5
3.1 Tyosho, Lebogang 968 19O - Richter, Jan-Michael 1687 19O 0 - 1
3.2 Masie, Sizwe 891 19O - Koning, Jaedin 1533 19O 0 - 1
3.3 Matlaletso, Lesedi 0 19O - De Beer, Thinus 1216 19O 0 - 1
3.4 Masinga, Nkosinathi 759 19O - Grobler, Anton Van Niekerk 1104 19O 0 - 1
3.5 Nyathi, Nicole 927 19O - De Beer, Berno 602 19O 1 - 0
3.6 Matome, Chris 657 19O - Coetser, Delise Ulan 824 19O 0 - 1
M. 6   Phoenix College Of Johannesburg Elo - 21   Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls Elo 6 : 0
4.1 Ncube, Manelisi 850 19O - Brits, Shaun 974 19O 1 - 0
4.2 Ndlovu, Goodman 1297 19O - Benson, Troy 874 19O 1 - 0
4.3 Sie, Jeremie 753 19O - Mail, Tarryn 866 19O 1 - 0
4.4 Nkosi, Angela 719 19O - Nkomo, Sandile 593 19O 1 - 0
4.5 Maduna, Dean 990 19O - Lin, Xingjie 0 19O 1 - 0
4.6 Ncube, Sanele 958 19O - Mamabolo, Thato 522 19O 1 - 0
M. 24   Phulong Senior Secondary Elo - 9   Crawford Lonehill Elo 4½:1½
5.1 Magabe, Hope Marangrang 672 19O - Ward, Joshua 1046 19O ½ - ½
5.2 Thotse, Tebogo 776 19O - Xiao, Ryan 1294 19O 0 - 1
5.3 Makgolane, Presley Thabo 671 19O - Fok, Johnny 1080 19O 1 - 0
5.4 Waleng, Kamogelo 0 19O - Baliraj, Sanjeev 975 19O 1 - 0
5.5 Hlatshwayo, Kwanda 543 19O - Mackay, Tarique 788 19O 1 - 0
5.6 Mohlala, Kgaogelo 0 19O - Dibete, Boitumelo 873 19O 1 - 0
M. 13   Rantailane High Elo - 10   Dr Johan Jurgens High School Elo 0 : 6
6.1 Mncube, Tshenolo 1065 19O - Nkotwe, Luther Tshepo Labius 1210 19O 0 - 1
6.2 Motha, Nkosinathi 788 19O - Mharapara, Macdonald Fisher 1122 19O 0 - 1
6.3 Lawrence, Thapelo 0 19O - Msanzikwa, Arnold Panashe 1106 19O 0 - 1
6.4 Mafahle, Mojalefa 1313 19O - Simelane, Musawenkosi Thabiso Mdau 887 19O - - +
6.5 No player assigned 0 - Mokoena, Mpho Gift 1003 19O - - +
6.6 No player assigned 0 - Buzangu, Moses 686 19O - - +
M. 11   Eureka Elo - 3   Badirile Secondary School Elo 0 : 6
7.1 Moropane, Mojalefa Philemon 1101 19O - Jack, Azile Wandile 1630 19O 0 - 1
7.2 Diedericks, Christiaan 1108 19O - George, Bernet 1752 19O 0 - 1
7.3 Muller, Mike 816 19O - Dyariwe, Buhle 1490 19O 0 - 1
7.4 Marinschek, Ruben 818 19O - Goliat, Thamisanqa 1382 19O 0 - 1
7.5 Scheepers, Coenraad Kerneels 862 19O - Makgale, Teboho 1410 19O 0 - 1
7.6 Kololo, Lindiwe 831 19O - Jofile, Sibusiso 1235 19O 0 - 1
M. 17   Strauss Secondary Elo - 23   Queens High Elo 1½:4½
8.1 Mnguni, Nqobile 1630 19O - Xie, David 0 19O 1 - 0
8.2 Tshabalala, Jerry 903 19O - Mukandama, Christopher 1173 19O 0 - 1
8.3 Nkosi, Bheki 500 19O - Bola, Yan 0 19O 0 - 1
8.4 Ramalivane, Siyabulela 0 19O - Ngoie, Emmanuel 1034 19O 0 - 1
8.5 Masombuka, Suprise 631 19O - Maseko, Edward 500 19O ½ - ½
8.6 Lamula, Karabo 665 19O - Mashego, Lehlogonolo 0 19O 0 - 1
M. 15   Marais Viljoen High Elo - 7   Monument High Elo 4½:1½
9.1 Bezuidenhout, Lian 1435 19O - Maharaj, Ajeet 1605 19O 1 - 0
9.2 Kuhn, Reinhard 1040 19O - Maharaj, Ameet 1525 19O 0 - 1
9.3 Hilyard, Jason 756 19O - Di Emidio, Renato Berardo 1118 19O 1 - 0
9.4 Coetzee, Riaan 627 19O - Di Emidio, Luigi Gianni 1031 19O ½ - ½
9.5 Hilyard, Justin 785 19O - Seagrave, Kelton Michael 772 19O 1 - 0
9.6 Nombue, Luyanda 0 19O - Botha, Frederik Johannes 0 19O 1 - 0
M. 4   Midstream College Elo - 14   Hoer Volkskool Elo 6 : 0
10.1 Van Der Westhuizen, Donald 1758 19O - Huisamen, Willem 0 19O 1 - 0
10.2 Greyling, Hendrik Johannes 1477 19O - Du Toit, Conrad 932 19O 1 - 0
10.3 Rhoodie, Nicolaas Johannes 1259 19O - Grobler, Stefan 1192 19O 1 - 0
10.4 Gildenhuys, Christiaan Petrus 1128 19O - Swanepoel, Christiaan 891 19O 1 - 0
10.5 Eswari Niranjan, Krishnaraj 556 19O - Van Niekerk, Runita 1056 19O 1 - 0
10.6 Msiza, Aurelie Sarhile Nkanyezi 1238 19O - Bekker, Jannes 844 19O 1 - 0
M. 19   Johannesburg Polytech Elo - 22   Athlone Boys High Elo 1 : 5
11.1 Njoku, Greatman 1533 19O - Dinanga, Yedija 0 19O 1 - 0
11.2 Mpofu, Victor 0 19O - Tompelo, Sinethemba 908 19O 0 - 1
11.3 Mutatavikwe, Nigel 0 19O - Mpumpa, Kitaya 0 19O 0 - 1
11.4 Njoku, Wisdom 1030 19O - Mbuangi, Kabange 0 19O 0 - 1
11.5 Ndlovu, Terence 0 19O - Muguyo, Handsome 1068 19O 0 - 1
11.6 Mpofu, Beckham 0 19O - Luketa, Mukendi 784 19O 0 - 1

Round 2

M. 6   Phoenix College Of Johannesburg Elo - 2   Hoerskool Waterkloof Elo 1½:4½
1.1 Ncube, Manelisi 850 19O - Engelbrecht, Hanri 1656 19O 1 - 0
1.2 Ndlovu, Goodman 1297 19O - Booysen, Elda 1572 19O 0 - 1
1.3 Sie, Jeremie 753 19O - Oberholzer, Imarie 1560 19O 0 - 1
1.4 Nkosi, Angela 719 19O - De Wet, Ryan 1474 19O ½ - ½
1.5 Maduna, Dean 990 19O - Marais, Dawie 1371 19O 0 - 1
1.6 Ncube, Sanele 958 19O - Cruywagen, Dewan 1521 19O 0 - 1
M. 3   Badirile Secondary School Elo - 4   Midstream College Elo 3 : 3
2.1 Jack, Azile Wandile 1630 19O - Van Der Westhuizen, Donald 1758 19O 0 - 1
2.2 George, Bernet 1752 19O - Greyling, Hendrik Johannes 1477 19O ½ - ½
2.3 Dyariwe, Buhle 1490 19O - Rhoodie, Nicolaas Johannes 1259 19O ½ - ½
2.4 Goliat, Thamisanqa 1382 19O - Gildenhuys, Christiaan Petrus 1128 19O 0 - 1
2.5 Makgale, Teboho 1410 19O - Eswari Niranjan, Krishnaraj 556 19O 1 - 0
2.6 Jofile, Sibusiso 1235 19O - Msiza, Aurelie Sarhile Nkanyezi 1238 19O 1 - 0
M. 10   Dr Johan Jurgens High School Elo - 1   Prestige College Elo 0 : 6
3.1 Nkotwe, Luther Tshepo Labius 1210 19O - Mazibuko, Khanya Siphephile 2009 19O 0 - 1
3.2 Mharapara, Macdonald Fisher 1122 19O - Nhamuave, Eleazar 1792 19O 0 - 1
3.3 Msanzikwa, Arnold Panashe 1106 19O - Fihla, Lonwabo Luvuyo 1651 19O 0 - 1
3.4 Simelane, Musawenkosi Thabiso Mdau 887 19O - Moloto, Nnani Jacob 1445 19O 0 - 1
3.5 Mokoena, Mpho Gift 1003 19O - Makhura, Thabang 1485 19O 0 - 1
3.6 Buzangu, Moses 686 19O - Jonas, Lesedi Ferdinand 1273 19O 0 - 1
M. 5   Hoerskool Montana Elo - 22   Athlone Boys High Elo 2½:3½
4.1 Richter, Jan-Michael 1687 19O - Dinanga, Yedija 0 19O 1 - 0
4.2 Koning, Jaedin 1533 19O - Tompelo, Sinethemba 908 19O 1 - 0
4.3 De Beer, Thinus 1216 19O - Mpumpa, Kitaya 0 19O ½ - ½
4.4 Grobler, Anton Van Niekerk 1104 19O - Mbuangi, Kabange 0 19O 0 - 1
4.5 De Beer, Berno 602 19O - Muguyo, Handsome 1068 19O 0 - 1
4.6 Coetser, Delise Ulan 824 19O - Luketa, Mukendi 784 19O 0 - 1
M. 23   Queens High Elo - 24   Phulong Senior Secondary Elo 3 : 3
5.1 Xie, David 0 19O - Magabe, Hope Marangrang 672 19O 0 - 1
5.2 Mukandama, Christopher 1173 19O - Thotse, Tebogo 776 19O 1 - 0
5.3 Bola, Yan 0 19O - Makgolane, Presley Thabo 671 19O 0 - 1
5.4 Ngoie, Emmanuel 1034 19O - Waleng, Kamogelo 0 19O 1 - 0
5.5 Maseko, Edward 500 19O - Hlatshwayo, Kwanda 543 19O 0 - 1
5.6 Mashego, Lehlogonolo 0 19O - Mohlala, Kgaogelo 0 19O 1 - 0
M. 9   Crawford Lonehill Elo - 15   Marais Viljoen High Elo 1 : 5
6.1 Ward, Joshua 1046 19O - Bezuidenhout, Lian 1435 19O 0 - 1
6.2 Xiao, Ryan 1294 19O - Kuhn, Reinhard 1040 19O 1 - 0
6.3 Fok, Johnny 1080 19O - Hilyard, Jason 756 19O 0 - 1
6.4 Baliraj, Sanjeev 975 19O - Coetzee, Riaan 627 19O 0 - 1
6.5 Mackay, Tarique 788 19O - Hilyard, Justin 785 19O 0 - 1
6.6 Dibete, Boitumelo 873 19O - Nombue, Luyanda 0 19O 0 - 1
M. 7   Monument High Elo - 17   Strauss Secondary Elo 4 : 2
7.1 Maharaj, Ajeet 1605 19O - Mnguni, Nqobile 1630 19O 0 - 1
7.2 Maharaj, Ameet 1525 19O - Tshabalala, Jerry 903 19O 1 - 0
7.3 Di Emidio, Renato Berardo 1118 19O - Nkosi, Bheki 500 19O 1 - 0
7.4 Di Emidio, Luigi Gianni 1031 19O - Ramalivane, Siyabulela 0 19O 1 - 0
7.5 Seagrave, Kelton Michael 772 19O - Masombuka, Suprise 631 19O 1 - 0
7.6 Botha, Frederik Johannes 0 19O - Lamula, Karabo 665 19O 0 - 1
M. 19   Johannesburg Polytech Elo - 20   Phoenix High Elo 3 : 3
8.1 Njoku, Greatman 1533 19O - Tyosho, Lebogang 968 19O 1 - 0
8.2 Mpofu, Victor 0 19O - Masie, Sizwe 891 19O 0 - 1
8.3 Mutatavikwe, Nigel 0 19O - Matlaletso, Lesedi 0 19O 0 - 1
8.4 Njoku, Wisdom 1030 19O - Masinga, Nkosinathi 759 19O 1 - 0
8.5 Ndlovu, Terence 0 19O - Nyathi, Nicole 927 19O 0 - 1
8.6 Mpofu, Beckham 0 19O - Matome, Chris 657 19O 1 - 0
M. 14   Hoer Volkskool Elo - 11   Eureka Elo 3½:2½
9.1 Huisamen, Willem 0 19O - Moropane, Mojalefa Philemon 1101 19O 0 - 1
9.2 Du Toit, Conrad 932 19O - Diedericks, Christiaan 1108 19O 1 - 0
9.3 Grobler, Stefan 1192 19O - Muller, Mike 816 19O 1 - 0
9.4 Swanepoel, Christiaan 891 19O - Marinschek, Ruben 818 19O ½ - ½
9.5 Van Niekerk, Runita 1056 19O - Scheepers, Coenraad Kerneels 862 19O 0 - 1
9.6 Bekker, Jannes 844 19O - Kololo, Lindiwe 831 19O 1 - 0
M. 12   Bracken High School Elo - 13   Rantailane High Elo 5 : 1
10.1 Pillay, Mikhael 1371 19O - Mncube, Tshenolo 1065 19O 1 - 0
10.2 Baxter, Michael 1024 19O - Motha, Nkosinathi 788 19O 1 - 0
10.3 Carelse, Lathan 835 19O - Mathabathe, Kgopotso 0 19O 1 - 0
10.4 Muddley, Cameron 0 19O - Lawrence, Thapelo 0 19O 0 - 1
10.5 Singh, Dillin 1185 19O - Mahomed, Thato 0 19O 1 - 0
10.6 Moothoo, Jiveshan 732 19O - Makena, Letlhogonolo 1228 19O + - -
M. 18   M.H Baloyi Secondary School Elo - 8   Fons Luminus Elo 2 : 4
11.1 Chauke, Given Mnashe 949 19O - Landitho, Mzwandile 1475 19O 0 - 1
11.2 Simelane, Sbusiso 974 19O - Nhlapo, Xolani 1588 19O 1 - 0
11.3 Motshegoa, Silas 953 19O - Dlamini, Tumelo 1093 19O 0 - 1
11.4 Chabalala, Nhlamulo Ronald 606 19O - Mekgoe, Kamogelo 1090 19O 0 - 1
11.5 Tlou, Jacob 624 19O - Molaba, Ramoeketsi 0 19O 1 - 0
11.6 Tsolane, Ofentse 0 19O - Molaodi, Lesego 0 19O 0 - 1
M. 21   Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls Elo - 16   Ingqayizivele High School Elo 3 : 3
12.1 Brits, Shaun 974 19O - Mohokare, Inocent 918 19O 1 - 0
12.2 Benson, Troy 874 19O - Mahoa, Zondo 0 19O 1 - 0
12.3 Mail, Tarryn 866 19O - Ngcami, Skhumbuzo 0 19O 1 - 0
12.4 Nkomo, Sandile 593 19O - Qhoba, Tebogo 0 19O 0 - 1
12.5 Lin, Xingjie 0 19O - Hlahla, Tebogo 1285 19O 0 - 1
12.6 Mamabolo, Thato 522 19O - Khumalo, Nkosinhle 1234 19O 0 - 1

Round 3

M. 1   Prestige College Elo - 2   Hoerskool Waterkloof Elo 4 : 2
1.1 Mazibuko, Khanya Siphephile 2009 19O - Marais, Francois Marais 1014 19O 1 - 0
1.2 Nhamuave, Eleazar 1792 19O - Engelbrecht, Hanri 1656 19O 1 - 0
1.3 Fihla, Lonwabo Luvuyo 1651 19O - Booysen, Elda 1572 19O 1 - 0
1.4 Moloto, Nnani Jacob 1445 19O - Oberholzer, Imarie 1560 19O 0 - 1
1.5 Makhura, Thabang 1485 19O - Marais, Dawie 1371 19O 1 - 0
1.6 Jonas, Lesedi Ferdinand 1273 19O - Cruywagen, Dewan 1521 19O 0 - 1
M. 15   Marais Viljoen High Elo - 3   Badirile Secondary School Elo 1 : 5
2.1 Bezuidenhout, Lian 1435 19O - Jack, Azile Wandile 1630 19O 0 - 1
2.2 Kuhn, Reinhard 1040 19O - George, Bernet 1752 19O 0 - 1
2.3 Hilyard, Jason 756 19O - Dyariwe, Buhle 1490 19O 0 - 1
2.4 Coetzee, Riaan 627 19O - Goliat, Thamisanqa 1382 19O 0 - 1
2.5 Hilyard, Justin 785 19O - Makgale, Teboho 1410 19O 1 - 0
2.6 Nombue, Luyanda 0 19O - Jofile, Sibusiso 1235 19O 0 - 1
M. 22   Athlone Boys High Elo - 4   Midstream College Elo 1 : 5
3.1 Dinanga, Yedija 0 19O - Van Der Westhuizen, Donald 1758 19O 0 - 1
3.2 Tompelo, Sinethemba 908 19O - Greyling, Hendrik Johannes 1477 19O 0 - 1
3.3 Mpumpa, Kitaya 0 19O - Rhoodie, Nicolaas Johannes 1259 19O 0 - 1
3.4 Mbuangi, Kabange 0 19O - Gildenhuys, Christiaan Petrus 1128 19O 0 - 1
3.5 Muguyo, Handsome 1068 19O - Eswari Niranjan, Krishnaraj 556 19O 1 - 0
3.6 Luketa, Mukendi 784 19O - Msiza, Aurelie Sarhile Nkanyezi 1238 19O 0 - 1
M. 23   Queens High Elo - 5   Hoerskool Montana Elo 0 : 6
4.1 Kasatuka, Israel 0 19O - Richter, Jan-Michael 1687 19O 0 - 1
4.2 Mukandama, Christopher 1173 19O - Koning, Jaedin 1533 19O 0 - 1
4.3 Bola, Yan 0 19O - De Beer, Thinus 1216 19O 0 - 1
4.4 Ngoie, Emmanuel 1034 19O - Grobler, Anton Van Niekerk 1104 19O 0 - 1
4.5 Maseko, Edward 500 19O - De Beer, Berno 602 19O 0 - 1
4.6 Mashego, Lehlogonolo 0 19O - Coetser, Delise Ulan 824 19O 0 - 1
M. 24   Phulong Senior Secondary Elo - 6   Phoenix College Of Johannesburg Elo 1 : 5
5.1 Magabe, Hope Marangrang 672 19O - Ncube, Manelisi 850 19O 0 - 1
5.2 Thotse, Tebogo 776 19O - Ndlovu, Goodman 1297 19O 0 - 1
5.3 Makgolane, Presley Thabo 671 19O - Sie, Jeremie 753 19O 0 - 1
5.4 Waleng, Kamogelo 0 19O - Nkosi, Angela 719 19O 1 - 0
5.5 Hlatshwayo, Kwanda 543 19O - Maduna, Dean 990 19O 0 - 1
5.6 Mohlala, Kgaogelo 0 19O - Ncube, Sanele 958 19O 0 - 1
M. 7   Monument High Elo - 10   Dr Johan Jurgens High School Elo 4 : 2
6.1 Maharaj, Ajeet 1605 19O - Nkotwe, Luther Tshepo Labius 1210 19O 1 - 0
6.2 Maharaj, Ameet 1525 19O - Mharapara, Macdonald Fisher 1122 19O 1 - 0
6.3 Di Emidio, Renato Berardo 1118 19O - Msanzikwa, Arnold Panashe 1106 19O 1 - 0
6.4 Di Emidio, Luigi Gianni 1031 19O - Simelane, Musawenkosi Thabiso Mdau 887 19O 1 - 0
6.5 Seagrave, Kelton Michael 772 19O - Mokoena, Mpho Gift 1003 19O 0 - 1
6.6 Botha, Frederik Johannes 0 19O - Buzangu, Moses 686 19O 0 - 1
M. 20   Phoenix High Elo - 12   Bracken High School Elo ½ :5½
7.1 Tyosho, Lebogang 968 19O - Pillay, Mikhael 1371 19O 0 - 1
7.2 Masie, Sizwe 891 19O - Baxter, Michael 1024 19O 0 - 1
7.3 Matlaletso, Lesedi 0 19O - Carelse, Lathan 835 19O ½ - ½
7.4 Masinga, Nkosinathi 759 19O - Muddley, Cameron 0 19O 0 - 1
7.5 Nyathi, Nicole 927 19O - Singh, Dillin 1185 19O 0 - 1
7.6 Matome, Chris 657 19O - Moothoo, Jiveshan 732 19O 0 - 1
M. 8   Fons Luminus Elo - 19   Johannesburg Polytech Elo 4½:1½
8.1 Landitho, Mzwandile 1475 19O - Njoku, Greatman 1533 19O 1 - 0
8.2 Nhlapo, Xolani 1588 19O - Mpofu, Victor 0 19O 1 - 0
8.3 Dlamini, Tumelo 1093 19O - Mutatavikwe, Nigel 0 19O 1 - 0
8.4 Mekgoe, Kamogelo 1090 19O - Njoku, Wisdom 1030 19O ½ - ½
8.5 Molaba, Ramoeketsi 0 19O - Ndlovu, Terence 0 19O 0 - 1
8.6 Molaodi, Lesego 0 19O - Mpofu, Beckham 0 19O 1 - 0
M. 17   Strauss Secondary Elo - 14   Hoer Volkskool Elo 2½:3½
9.1 Mnguni, Nqobile 1630 19O - Huisamen, Willem 0 19O 1 - 0
9.2 Tshabalala, Jerry 903 19O - Du Toit, Conrad 932 19O ½ - ½
9.3 Nkosi, Bheki 500 19O - Grobler, Stefan 1192 19O 0 - 1
9.4 Ramalivane, Siyabulela 0 19O - Swanepoel, Christiaan 891 19O 0 - 1
9.5 Masombuka, Suprise 631 19O - Van Niekerk, Runita 1056 19O 0 - 1
9.6 Lamula, Karabo 665 19O - Bekker, Jannes 844 19O 1 - 0
M. 16   Ingqayizivele High School Elo - 9   Crawford Lonehill Elo 5 : 1
10.1 Mohokare, Inocent 918 19O - Ward, Joshua 1046 19O 1 - 0
10.2 Mahoa, Zondo 0 19O - Xiao, Ryan 1294 19O 1 - 0
10.3 Ngcami, Skhumbuzo 0 19O - Fok, Johnny 1080 19O 1 - 0
10.4 Qhoba, Tebogo 0 19O - Baliraj, Sanjeev 975 19O 0 - 1
10.5 Hlahla, Tebogo 1285 19O - Mackay, Tarique 788 19O 1 - 0
10.6 Khumalo, Nkosinhle 1234 19O - Dibete, Boitumelo 873 19O 1 - 0
M. 11   Eureka Elo - 21   Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls Elo 1½:4½
11.1 Moropane, Mojalefa Philemon 1101 19O - Brits, Shaun 974 19O ½ - ½
11.2 Diedericks, Christiaan 1108 19O - Benson, Troy 874 19O 0 - 1
11.3 Muller, Mike 816 19O - Mail, Tarryn 866 19O 0 - 1
11.4 Marinschek, Ruben 818 19O - Nkomo, Sandile 593 19O 0 - 1
11.5 Scheepers, Coenraad Kerneels 862 19O - Lin, Xingjie 0 19O 1 - 0
11.6 Kololo, Lindiwe 831 19O - Mamabolo, Thato 522 19O 0 - 1
M. 13   Rantailane High Elo - 18   M.H Baloyi Secondary School Elo 2 : 4
12.1 Mncube, Tshenolo 1065 19O - Chauke, Given Mnashe 949 19O 1 - 0
12.2 Motha, Nkosinathi 788 19O - Simelane, Sbusiso 974 19O 1 - 0
12.3 Mathabathe, Kgopotso 0 19O - Motshegoa, Silas 953 19O 0 - 1
12.4 Lawrence, Thapelo 0 19O - Chabalala, Nhlamulo Ronald 606 19O 0 - 1
12.5 Mahomed, Thato 0 19O - Tlou, Jacob 624 19O 0 - 1
12.6 Makena, Letlhogonolo 1228 19O - Tsolane, Ofentse 0 19O 0 - 1

Players ranking

M. Name EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
M. Mazibuko Khanya Siphephile 2009 101050584 19O 1 1 1 1 1 5,0 5 1312 2112 0 0
1 Nhamuave Eleazar 1792 103027600 19O 1 1 1 ½ 1 4,5 5 1396 1762 0 0
2 Fihla Lonwabo Luvuyo 1651 104009473 19O 1 1 1 1 0 4,0 5 1276 1516 0 0
3 Moloto Nnani Jacob 1445 101024593 19O 1 1 0 1 0 3,0 5 1113 1185 0 0
4 Makhura Thabang 1485 102019898 19O 1 1 1 1 ½ 4,5 5 993 1359 0 0
5 Jonas Lesedi Ferdinand 1273 100014232 19O 1 1 0 1 ½ 3,5 5 1136 1285 0 0
6 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
  2. Hoerskool Waterkloof (Elo medio:1526, Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 22,5) Marais Francois Marais 1014 101020738 19O 0 0,0 1 2009 0 0 0
M. Engelbrecht Hanri 1656 202008804 19O 1 0 0 1 0 2,0 5 1441 1369 0 0
1 Booysen Elda 1572 201002611 19O 1 1 0 1 ½ 3,5 5 1298 1447 0 0
2 Oberholzer Imarie 1560 202028680 19O 1 1 1 1 ½ 4,5 5 1010 1376 0 0
3 De Wet Ryan 1474 101006984 19O 1 ½ 1 1 3,5 4 869 1205 0 0
4 Cruywagen Dewan 1521 101005806 19O 1 1 1 1 1 5,0 5 1040 1840 0 0
5 Marais Dawie 1371 102020720 19O 1 1 0 1 1 4,0 5 1000 1240 0 0
6 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
6 Jack Azile Wandile 1630 101000959 19O 1 0 1 ½ 0 2,5 5 1598 1598 0 0
  3. Badirile Secondary School (Elo medio:1483, Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 22,5) George Bernet 1752 102010365 19O 1 ½ 1 1 0 3,5 5 1390 1539 0 0
M. Dyariwe Buhle 1490 101055877 19O 1 ½ 1 1 1 4,5 5 1140 1506 0 0
1 Goliat Thamisanqa 1382 102010662 19O 1 0 1 1 1 4,0 5 1024 1264 0 0
2 Makgale Teboho 1410 104054474 19O 1 1 0 1 ½ 3,5 5 858 1007 0 0
3 Jofile Sibusiso 1235 102054484 19O 1 1 1 1 ½ 4,5 5 1033 1399 0 0
4 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
5 Dinanga Yedija 0 0 19O 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 5 1559 759 0 0
6 Tompelo Sinethemba 908 1030113990 19O 1 0 0 0 ½ 1,5 5 1331 1182 0 0
  4. Athlone Boys High (Elo medio:735, Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 17) Mpumpa Kitaya 0 1000113996 19O 1 ½ 0 1 1 3,5 5 1140 1289 0 0
M. Mbuangi Kabange 0 0 19O 1 1 0 0 1 3,0 5 1036 1108 0 0
1 Muguyo Handsome 1068 1040113932 19O 1 1 1 1 1 5,0 5 787 1587 0 0
2 Luketa Mukendi 784 1040113944 19O 1 1 0 1 1 4,0 5 950 1190 0 0
3 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
4 Landitho Mzwandile 1475 100017074 19O 1 1 1 ½ 3,5 4 1190 1526 0 0
5 Nhlapo Xolani 1588 103027630 19O 0 1 1 1 3,0 4 1069 1262 0 0
6 Dlamini Tumelo 1093 103080678 19O 1 1 0 1 3,0 4 936 1129 0 0
  5. Fons Luminus (Elo medio:1058, Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 16) Mekgoe Kamogelo 1090 105080615 19O 1 ½ 0 1 2,5 4 917 1012 0 0
M. Molaba Ramoeketsi 0 0 19O 0 0 0 0 0,0 4 735 -65 0 0
1 Molaodi Lesego 0 0 19O 1 1 1 1 4,0 4 1000 1800 0 0
2 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
3 Huisamen Willem 0 20011218 19O 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 5 1375 575 0 0
4 Du Toit Conrad 932 101093474 19O 0 1 ½ 0 0 1,5 5 1100 951 0 0
5 Grobler Stefan 1192 103011356 19O 0 1 1 1 1 4,0 5 857 1097 0 0
6 Swanepoel Christiaan 891 102036793 19O 0 ½ 1 1 1 3,5 5 836 985 0 0
  6. Hoer Volkskool (Elo medio:911, Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 13,5) Van Niekerk Runita 1056 200040215 19O 0 0 1 1 1 3,0 5 692 764 0 0
M. Bekker Jannes 844 101048160 19O 0 1 0 0 ½ 1,5 5 947 798 0 0
1 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
2 Ncube Manelisi 850 103081334 19O 1 1 1 1 ½ 4,5 5 1272 1638 0 0
3 Ndlovu Goodman 1297 103094067 19O 1 0 1 1 0 3,0 5 1156 1228 0 0
4 Sie Jeremie 753 103084556 19O 1 0 1 1 0 3,0 5 1030 1102 0 0
5 Nkosi Angela 719 202067065 19O 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 2,0 5 1034 962 0 0
6 Maduna Dean 990 1030105810 19O 1 0 1 1 1 4,0 5 940 1180 0 0
  7. Phoenix College Of Johannesburg (Elo medio:928, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 20,5) Ncube Sanele 958 1010115328 19O 1 0 1 1 1 4,0 5 920 1160 0 0
M. Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 Richter Jan-Michael 1687 101032167 19O 1 1 1 ½ ½ 4,0 5 1090 1330 0 0
2 Koning Jaedin 1533 104016203 19O 1 1 1 0 1 4,0 5 1204 1444 0 0
3 De Beer Thinus 1216 103071924 19O 1 ½ 1 0 1 3,5 5 1049 1198 0 0
4 Grobler Anton Van Niekerk 1104 103052027 19O 1 0 1 0 1 3,0 5 979 1051 0 0
5 De Beer Berno 602 103086531 19O 0 0 1 0 0 1,0 5 979 739 0 0
6 Coetser Delise Ulan 824 204050970 19O 1 0 1 0 0 2,0 5 927 855 0 0
  8. Hoerskool Montana (Elo medio:1200, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 17,5) Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
M. Magabe Hope Marangrang 672 101089591 19O ½ 1 0 0 1 2,5 5 1058 1058 0 0
1 Thotse Tebogo 776 101089598 19O 0 0 0 0 1 1,0 5 1270 1030 0 0
2 Makgolane Presley Thabo 671 101089587 19O 1 1 0 1 1 4,0 5 985 1225 0 0
3 Waleng Kamogelo 0 0 19O 1 0 1 1 1 4,0 5 964 1204 0 0
4 Hlatshwayo Kwanda 543 1050101883 19O 1 1 0 1 0 3,0 5 913 985 0 0
5 Mohlala Kgaogelo 0 0 19O 1 0 0 0 0 1,0 5 1013 773 0 0
6 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
  9. Phulong Senior Secondary (Elo medio:628, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 15,5) Xie David 0 1050113935 19O 0 0 + 1,0 3 1151 0 0 0
M. Mukandama Christopher 1173 103091133 19O 1 1 0 1 + 4,0 5 1053 1246 0 0
1 Bola Yan 0 0 19O 1 0 0 1 + 3,0 5 847 847 0 0
2 Ngoie Emmanuel 1034 102094146 19O 1 1 0 1 - 3,0 5 1026 1219 0 0
3 Maseko Edward 500 103091131 19O ½ 0 0 0 - 0,5 5 765 443 0 0
4 Mashego Lehlogonolo 0 0 19O 1 1 0 0 - 2,0 5 931 931 0 0
5 Kasatuka Israel 0 0 19O 0 0 0,0 2 1303 0 0 0
6 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
  10. Queens High (Elo medio:735, Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 13,5) Van Der Westhuizen Donald 1758 101039600 19O 1 1 1 0 1 4,0 5 1459 1699 0 0
M. Greyling Hendrik Johannes 1477 104011136 19O 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 3,5 5 1391 1540 0 0
1 Rhoodie Nicolaas Johannes 1259 104053910 19O 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 3,0 5 1379 1451 0 0
2 Gildenhuys Christiaan Petrus 1128 101070846 19O 1 1 1 0 0 3,0 5 1238 1310 0 0
3 Eswari Niranjan Krishnaraj 556 104055640 19O 1 0 0 0 0 1,0 5 1278 1038 0 0
4 Msiza Aurelie Sarhile Nkanyezi 1238 201052281 19O 1 0 1 0 0 2,0 5 1131 1059 0 0
5 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
6 Maharaj Ajeet 1605 104067562 19O 0 0 1 1 ½ 2,5 5 1350 1350 0 0
7 Maharaj Ameet 1525 104067563 19O 1 1 1 1 0 4,0 5 1112 1352 0 0
  11. Midstream College (Elo medio:1236, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 16,5) Di Emidio Renato Berardo 1118 1010113591 19O 0 1 1 0 0 2,0 5 891 819 0 0
M. Di Emidio Luigi Gianni 1031 103067623 19O ½ 1 1 1 0 3,5 5 921 1070 0 0
1 Seagrave Kelton Michael 772 105092890 19O 0 1 0 0 1 2,0 5 897 825 0 0
2 Botha Frederik Johannes 0 0 19O 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 5 827 27 0 0
3 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
4 Brits Shaun 974 101086756 19O 0 1 ½ 1 0 2,5 5 1142 1142 0 0
5 Benson Troy 874 102071869 19O 0 1 1 0 1 3,0 5 1086 1158 0 0
6 Mail Tarryn 866 203086009 19O 0 1 1 ½ 1 3,5 5 835 984 0 0
  12. Monument High (Elo medio:1100, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 14) Nkomo Sandile 593 103086743 19O 0 0 1 0 0 1,0 5 885 645 0 0
M. Lin Xingjie 0 0 19O 0 0 0 0 1 1,0 5 954 714 0 0
1 Mamabolo Thato 522 103086748 19O 0 0 1 0 1 2,0 5 875 803 0 0
2 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
3 Chauke Given Mnashe 949 1030115168 19O 0 0 0 1 + 2,0 5 1387 1194 0 0
4 Simelane Sbusiso 974 1020115173 19O 0 1 0 1 + 3,0 5 1275 1275 0 0
5 Motshegoa Silas 953 103090360 19O 0 0 1 0 + 2,0 5 1234 1041 0 0
6 Chabalala Nhlamulo Ronald 606 1010115167 19O 0 0 1 0 - 1,0 5 1107 914 0 0
  13. Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls (Elo medio:736, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 13) Tlou Jacob 624 1020115171 19O 0 1 1 0 - 2,0 5 1135 1135 0 0
M. Tsolane Ofentse 0 0 19O 0 0 1 1 - 2,0 5 1086 1086 0 0
1 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
2 Nkotwe Luther Tshepo Labius 1210 100080001 19O 1 0 0 0 1 2,0 5 1331 1259 0 0
3 Mharapara Macdonald Fisher 1122 101079997 19O 1 0 0 1 ½ 2,5 5 1177 1177 0 0
4 Msanzikwa Arnold Panashe 1106 101084584 19O 1 0 0 ½ 0 1,5 5 1127 978 0 0
5 Simelane Musawenkosi Thabiso Mdau 887 1010105292 19O + 0 0 1 0 2,0 5 1017 824 0 0
6 Mokoena Mpho Gift 1003 102076447 19O + 0 1 1 0 3,0 5 1081 1081 0 0
  14. M.H Baloyi Secondary School (Elo medio:807, Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 12) Buzangu Moses 686 1000101194 19O + 0 1 1 0 3,0 5 895 895 0 0
M. Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
1 Moropane Mojalefa Philemon 1101 101095927 19O 0 1 ½ 1 1 3,5 5 1124 1273 0 0
2 Diedericks Christiaan 1108 103095921 19O 0 0 0 1 1 2,0 5 1149 1077 0 0
3 Muller Mike 816 102095922 19O 0 0 0 0 1 1,0 5 1105 865 0 0
4 Marinschek Ruben 818 101086523 19O 0 ½ 0 1 1 2,5 5 883 883 0 0
5 Scheepers Coenraad Kerneels 862 101086517 19O 0 1 1 0 0 2,0 5 1015 943 0 0
6 Kololo Lindiwe 831 204086503 19O 0 0 0 1 + 2,0 5 815 622 0 0
  15. Dr Johan Jurgens High School (Elo medio:1002, Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 14) Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
M. Bezuidenhout Lian 1435 1020104104 19O 1 1 0 0 1 3,0 5 1387 1459 0 0
1 Kuhn Reinhard 1040 101016739 19O 0 0 0 0 1 1,0 5 1415 1175 0 0
2 Hilyard Jason 756 1020102241 19O 1 1 0 0 0 2,0 5 1288 1216 0 0
3 Coetzee Riaan 627 102005257 19O ½ 1 0 0 0 1,5 5 1151 1002 0 0
4 Hilyard Justin 785 1020102242 19O 1 1 1 0 0 3,0 5 1079 1151 0 0
5 Nombue Luyanda 0 0 19O 1 1 0 0 ½ 2,5 5 1095 1095 0 0
6 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
  16. Eureka (Elo medio:968, Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 13) Mohokare Inocent 918 1060101312 19O 0 1 1 0 2,0 4 923 923 0 0
M. Mahoa Zondo 0 0 19O 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 1029 836 0 0
1 Ngcami Skhumbuzo 0 0 19O 0 1 0 0 1,0 4 904 711 0 0
2 Qhoba Tebogo 0 0 19O 1 0 0 0 1,0 4 901 708 0 0
3 Hlahla Tebogo 1285 100071698 19O 1 1 1 1 4,0 4 708 1508 0 0
4 Khumalo Nkosinhle 1234 1010107502 19O 1 1 1 1 4,0 4 849 1649 0 0
5 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
6 Pillay Mikhael 1371 105060227 19O 0 1 1 0 - 2,0 5 1135 1135 0 0
  17. Marais Viljoen High (Elo medio:866, Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 13) Baxter Michael 1024 1010104385 19O 0 1 1 0 - 2,0 5 1137 1137 0 0
M. Carelse Lathan 835 101071870 19O 0 1 ½ 0 - 1,5 5 1078 991 0 0
1 Muddley Cameron 0 0 19O 0 0 1 ½ - 1,5 5 988 901 0 0
2 Singh Dillin 1185 1020104384 19O 0 1 1 0 - 2,0 5 1072 1072 0 0
3 Moothoo Jiveshan 732 1020104364 19O 0 + 1 0 - 2,0 5 1045 920 0 0
4 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
5 Tyosho Lebogang 968 1010112824 19O 0 0 0 0 + 1,0 5 1423 623 0 0
6 Masie Sizwe 891 1020097587 19O 0 1 0 0 + 2,0 5 1166 973 0 0
  18. Ingqayizivele High School (Elo medio:848, Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 13) Matlaletso Lesedi 0 0 19O 0 1 ½ 1 + 3,5 5 967 1062 0 0
M. Masinga Nkosinathi 759 102093471 19O 0 0 0 0 - 0,0 5 988 188 0 0
1 Nyathi Nicole 927 2020097607 19O 1 1 0 1 - 3,0 5 912 1105 0 0
2 Matome Chris 657 1020100293 19O 0 0 0 0 - 0,0 5 847 47 0 0
3 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
4 Ward Joshua 1046 101044637 19O ½ 0 0 1 0 1,5 5 1038 889 0 0
5 Xiao Ryan 1294 105044908 19O 1 1 0 1 0 3,0 5 942 1014 0 0
6 Fok Johnny 1080 101009608 19O 0 0 0 1 1,0 4 857 664 0 0
  19. Bracken High School (Elo medio:950, Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 11) Baliraj Sanjeev 975 103088492 19O 0 0 1 0 0 1,0 5 889 649 0 0
M. Mackay Tarique 788 1040105822 19O 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 5 886 86 0 0
1 Dibete Boitumelo 873 1040117216 19O 0 0 0 1 1,0 4 1116 923 0 0
2 Mavimbela Sanziso 682 1030117204 19O 1 1,0 1 862 0 0 0
3 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
4 Njoku Greatman 1533 103084778 19O 1 1 0 0 - 2,0 5 1268 1268 0 0
5 Mpofu Victor 0 0 19O 0 0 0 0 - 0,0 5 1073 273 0 0
6 Mutatavikwe Nigel 0 0 19O 0 0 0 1 - 1,0 5 898 705 0 0
  20. Phoenix High (Elo medio:792, Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 9,5) Njoku Wisdom 1030 105092236 19O 0 1 ½ 1 - 2,5 5 962 1057 0 0
M. Ndlovu Terence 0 0 19O 0 0 1 1 - 2,0 5 907 907 0 0
1 Mpofu Beckham 0 0 19O 0 1 0 0 - 1,0 5 777 584 0 0
2 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
3 Mnguni Nqobile 1630 101071619 19O 1 1 1 1 1 5,0 5 1222 2022 0 0
4 Tshabalala Jerry 903 1030102581 19O 0 0 ½ 1 0 1,5 5 1101 952 0 0
5 Nkosi Bheki 500 1010117112 19O 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 5 1035 235 0 0
6 Ramalivane Siyabulela 0 0 19O 0 0 0 0 1 1,0 5 916 676 0 0
  21. Crawford Lonehill (Elo medio:1009, Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 8,5) Masombuka Suprise 631 106080071 19O ½ 0 0 0 0 0,5 5 866 500 0 0
M. Lamula Karabo 665 1030102585 19O 0 1 1 1 0 3,0 5 873 945 0 0
1 Nombre EloN ID Gr 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Partidas Elo medio Rp n w we w-we K elo+/-
2 Mncube Tshenolo 1065 1010117732 19O 0 0 1 0 - 1,0 5 1144 951 0 0
3 Motha Nkosinathi 788 1020117739 19O 0 0 1 0 - 1,0 5 1104 911 0 0
4 Mathabathe Kgopotso 0 0 19O 0 0 0 - 0,0 4 956 156 0 0
5 Lawrence Thapelo 0 0 19O 0 1 0 1 - 2,0 5 922 922 0 0
6 Mahomed Thato 0 0 19O 0 0 1 - 1,0 4 866 741 0 0
7 Makena Letlhogonolo 1228 1010117738 19O - 0 0 - 0,0 4 937 0 0 0
  22. Johannesburg Polytech (Elo medio:794, Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 8,5) Mafahle Mojalefa 1313 1020117734 19O - 0,0 1 0 0 0 0

Teams ranking

Rk. No.Ini. FED   Equipo Group Partidas   +    =    -   Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 1   Prestige College Prestige College 19O 5 4 1 0 9 24,5 0
2 2   Hoerskool Waterkloof Hoerskool Waterkloof 19O 5 4 0 1 8 22,5 0
3   Badirile Secondary School Badirile Secondary School 5 3 2 0 8 22,5 0
4 22   Athlone Boys High Athlone Boys High 19O 5 3 1 1 7 17,0 0
5 8   Fons Luminus Fons Luminus 19O 4 3 1 0 7 16,0 0
6 14   Hoer Volkskool Hoer Volkskool 19O 5 3 1 1 7 13,5 0
7 6   Phoenix College Of Johannesburg Phoenix College Of Johann 5 3 0 2 6 20,5 0
8 5   Hoerskool Montana Hoerskool Montana 19O 5 3 0 2 6 17,5 0
9 24   Phulong Senior Secondary Phulong Senior Secondary 5 2 2 1 6 15,5 0
10 23   Queens High Queens High 19O 5 2 2 1 6 13,5 0
11 4   Midstream College Midstream College 19O 5 2 1 2 5 16,5 0
12 7   Monument High Monument High 19O 5 2 1 2 5 14,0 0
13 21   Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls Trinityhouse High School 5 2 1 2 5 13,0 0
14 18   M.H Baloyi Secondary School M.H Baloyi Secondary Scho 5 2 1 2 5 12,0 0
15 10   Dr Johan Jurgens High School Dr Johan Jurgens High Sch 5 2 0 3 4 14,0 0
16 11   Eureka Eureka 19O 5 2 0 3 4 13,0 0
15   Marais Viljoen High Marais Viljoen 19O 5 2 0 3 4 13,0 0
16   Ingqayizivele High School Ingqayizivele 19O 4 1 2 1 4 13,0 0
19 12   Bracken High School Bracken High School 19O 5 2 0 3 4 11,0 0
20 20   Phoenix High Phoenix High 19O 5 1 1 3 3 9,5 0
21 9   Crawford Lonehill Crawford Lonehill 19O 5 1 0 4 2 8,5 0
19   Johannesburg Polytech Johannesburg Polytech 19O 5 0 2 3 2 8,5 0
23 17   Strauss Secondary Strauss Secondary 19O 5 0 1 4 1 11,0 0
24 13   Rantailane High Rantailane 19O 5 0 0 5 0 5,0 0

Teams starting rank

  1. Prestige College (Elo medio:1621 / Des 1: 9 / Des 2: 24,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Mazibuko Khanya Siphephile 2009 101050584 19O 5,0 5,0 2112
2 Nhamuave Eleazar 1792 103027600 19O 4,5 5,0 1762
3 Fihla Lonwabo Luvuyo 1651 104009473 19O 4,0 5,0 1516
4 Moloto Nnani Jacob 1445 101024593 19O 3,0 5,0 1185
5 Makhura Thabang 1485 102019898 19O 4,5 5,0 1359
6 Jonas Lesedi Ferdinand 1273 100014232 19O 3,5 5,0 1285
7 Mavuso Thamsanqa Sakhumzi 1345 101093764 19O 0,0 0,0 0
  2. Hoerskool Waterkloof (Elo medio:1526 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 22,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Marais Francois Marais 1014 101020738 19O 0,0 1,0 0
2 Engelbrecht Hanri 1656 202008804 19O 2,0 5,0 1369
3 Booysen Elda 1572 201002611 19O 3,5 5,0 1447
4 Oberholzer Imarie 1560 202028680 19O 4,5 5,0 1376
5 De Wet Ryan 1474 101006984 19O 3,5 4,0 1205
6 Cruywagen Dewan 1521 101005806 19O 5,0 5,0 1840
6 Marais Dawie 1371 102020720 19O 4,0 5,0 1240
  3. Badirile Secondary School (Elo medio:1483 / Des 1: 8 / Des 2: 22,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Jack Azile Wandile 1630 101000959 19O 2,5 5,0 1598
2 George Bernet 1752 102010365 19O 3,5 5,0 1539
3 Dyariwe Buhle 1490 101055877 19O 4,5 5,0 1506
4 Goliat Thamisanqa 1382 102010662 19O 4,0 5,0 1264
5 Makgale Teboho 1410 104054474 19O 3,5 5,0 1007
6 Jofile Sibusiso 1235 102054484 19O 4,5 5,0 1399
  4. Midstream College (Elo medio:1236 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 16,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Van Der Westhuizen Donald 1758 101039600 19O 4,0 5,0 1699
2 Greyling Hendrik Johannes 1477 104011136 19O 3,5 5,0 1540
3 Rhoodie Nicolaas Johannes 1259 104053910 19O 3,0 5,0 1451
4 Gildenhuys Christiaan Petrus 1128 101070846 19O 3,0 5,0 1310
5 Eswari Niranjan Krishnaraj 556 104055640 19O 1,0 5,0 1038
6 Msiza Aurelie Sarhile Nkanyezi 1238 201052281 19O 2,0 5,0 1059
  5. Hoerskool Montana (Elo medio:1200 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 17,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Richter Jan-Michael 1687 101032167 19O 4,0 5,0 1330
2 Koning Jaedin 1533 104016203 19O 4,0 5,0 1444
3 De Beer Thinus 1216 103071924 19O 3,5 5,0 1198
4 Grobler Anton Van Niekerk 1104 103052027 19O 3,0 5,0 1051
5 De Beer Berno 602 103086531 19O 1,0 5,0 739
6 Coetser Delise Ulan 824 204050970 19O 2,0 5,0 855
7 Pretorius Dihan Francois 834 103068391 19O 0,0 0,0 0
  6. Phoenix College Of Johannesburg (Elo medio:928 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 20,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Ncube Manelisi 850 103081334 19O 4,5 5,0 1638
2 Ndlovu Goodman 1297 103094067 19O 3,0 5,0 1228
3 Sie Jeremie 753 103084556 19O 3,0 5,0 1102
4 Nkosi Angela 719 202067065 19O 2,0 5,0 962
5 Maduna Dean 990 1030105810 19O 4,0 5,0 1180
6 Ncube Sanele 958 1010115328 19O 4,0 5,0 1160
  7. Monument High (Elo medio:1100 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 14)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Maharaj Ajeet 1605 104067562 19O 2,5 5,0 1350
2 Maharaj Ameet 1525 104067563 19O 4,0 5,0 1352
3 Di Emidio Renato Berardo 1118 1010113591 19O 2,0 5,0 819
4 Di Emidio Luigi Gianni 1031 103067623 19O 3,5 5,0 1070
5 Seagrave Kelton Michael 772 105092890 19O 2,0 5,0 825
6 Botha Frederik Johannes 0 0 19O 0,0 5,0 27
  8. Fons Luminus (Elo medio:1058 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 16)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Landitho Mzwandile 1475 100017074 19O 3,5 4,0 1526
2 Nhlapo Xolani 1588 103027630 19O 3,0 4,0 1262
3 Dlamini Tumelo 1093 103080678 19O 3,0 4,0 1129
4 Mekgoe Kamogelo 1090 105080615 19O 2,5 4,0 1012
5 Molaba Ramoeketsi 0 0 19O 0,0 4,0 -65
6 Molaodi Lesego 0 0 19O 4,0 4,0 1800
  9. Crawford Lonehill (Elo medio:1009 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 8,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Ward Joshua 1046 101044637 19O 1,5 5,0 889
2 Xiao Ryan 1294 105044908 19O 3,0 5,0 1014
3 Fok Johnny 1080 101009608 19O 1,0 4,0 664
4 Baliraj Sanjeev 975 103088492 19O 1,0 5,0 649
5 Mackay Tarique 788 1040105822 19O 0,0 5,0 86
6 Dibete Boitumelo 873 1040117216 19O 1,0 4,0 923
7 Mavimbela Sanziso 682 1030117204 19O 1,0 1,0 0
  10. Dr Johan Jurgens High School (Elo medio:1002 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 14)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Nkotwe Luther Tshepo Labius 1210 100080001 19O 2,0 5,0 1259
2 Mharapara Macdonald Fisher 1122 101079997 19O 2,5 5,0 1177
3 Msanzikwa Arnold Panashe 1106 101084584 19O 1,5 5,0 978
4 Simelane Musawenkosi Thabiso Mdau 887 1010105292 19O 2,0 5,0 824
5 Mokoena Mpho Gift 1003 102076447 19O 3,0 5,0 1081
6 Buzangu Moses 686 1000101194 19O 3,0 5,0 895
  11. Eureka (Elo medio:968 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 13)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Moropane Mojalefa Philemon 1101 101095927 19O 3,5 5,0 1273
2 Diedericks Christiaan 1108 103095921 19O 2,0 5,0 1077
3 Muller Mike 816 102095922 19O 1,0 5,0 865
4 Marinschek Ruben 818 101086523 19O 2,5 5,0 883
5 Scheepers Coenraad Kerneels 862 101086517 19O 2,0 5,0 943
6 Kololo Lindiwe 831 204086503 19O 2,0 5,0 622
7 Khumalo Nkosinathi Siyabonga 1088 104086509 19O 0,0 0,0 0
  12. Bracken High School (Elo medio:950 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 11)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Pillay Mikhael 1371 105060227 19O 2,0 5,0 1135
2 Baxter Michael 1024 1010104385 19O 2,0 5,0 1137
3 Carelse Lathan 835 101071870 19O 1,5 5,0 991
4 Muddley Cameron 0 0 19O 1,5 5,0 901
5 Singh Dillin 1185 1020104384 19O 2,0 5,0 1072
6 Moothoo Jiveshan 732 1020104364 19O 2,0 5,0 920
7 Siwelo Muhluri 0 0 19O 0,0 0,0 0
  13. Rantailane High (Elo medio:916 / Des 1: 0 / Des 2: 5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Mncube Tshenolo 1065 1010117732 19O 1,0 5,0 951
2 Motha Nkosinathi 788 1020117739 19O 1,0 5,0 911
3 Mathabathe Kgopotso 0 0 19O 0,0 4,0 156
4 Lawrence Thapelo 0 0 19O 2,0 5,0 922
5 Mahomed Thato 0 0 19O 1,0 4,0 741
6 Makena Letlhogonolo 1228 1010117738 19O 0,0 4,0 0
7 Mafahle Mojalefa 1313 1020117734 19O 0,0 1,0 0
7 Serole Kedumetse 0 0 19O 0,0 0,0 0
  14. Hoer Volkskool (Elo medio:911 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 13,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Huisamen Willem 0 20011218 19O 0,0 5,0 575
2 Du Toit Conrad 932 101093474 19O 1,5 5,0 951
3 Grobler Stefan 1192 103011356 19O 4,0 5,0 1097
4 Swanepoel Christiaan 891 102036793 19O 3,5 5,0 985
5 Van Niekerk Runita 1056 200040215 19O 3,0 5,0 764
6 Bekker Jannes 844 101048160 19O 1,5 5,0 798
  15. Marais Viljoen High (Elo medio:866 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 13)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Bezuidenhout Lian 1435 1020104104 19O 3,0 5,0 1459
2 Kuhn Reinhard 1040 101016739 19O 1,0 5,0 1175
3 Hilyard Jason 756 1020102241 19O 2,0 5,0 1216
4 Coetzee Riaan 627 102005257 19O 1,5 5,0 1002
5 Hilyard Justin 785 1020102242 19O 3,0 5,0 1151
6 Nombue Luyanda 0 0 19O 2,5 5,0 1095
  16. Ingqayizivele High School (Elo medio:848 / Des 1: 4 / Des 2: 13)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Mohokare Inocent 918 1060101312 19O 2,0 4,0 923
2 Mahoa Zondo 0 0 19O 1,0 4,0 836
3 Ngcami Skhumbuzo 0 0 19O 1,0 4,0 711
4 Qhoba Tebogo 0 0 19O 1,0 4,0 708
5 Hlahla Tebogo 1285 100071698 19O 4,0 4,0 1508
6 Khumalo Nkosinhle 1234 1010107502 19O 4,0 4,0 1649
  17. Strauss Secondary (Elo medio:822 / Des 1: 1 / Des 2: 11)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Mnguni Nqobile 1630 101071619 19O 5,0 5,0 2022
2 Tshabalala Jerry 903 1030102581 19O 1,5 5,0 952
3 Nkosi Bheki 500 1010117112 19O 0,0 5,0 235
4 Ramalivane Siyabulela 0 0 19O 1,0 5,0 676
5 Masombuka Suprise 631 106080071 19O 0,5 5,0 500
6 Lamula Karabo 665 1030102585 19O 3,0 5,0 945
7 Msiza Ayanda 500 204090267 19O 0,0 0,0 0
  18. M.H Baloyi Secondary School (Elo medio:807 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 12)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Chauke Given Mnashe 949 1030115168 19O 2,0 5,0 1194
2 Simelane Sbusiso 974 1020115173 19O 3,0 5,0 1275
3 Motshegoa Silas 953 103090360 19O 2,0 5,0 1041
4 Chabalala Nhlamulo Ronald 606 1010115167 19O 1,0 5,0 914
5 Tlou Jacob 624 1020115171 19O 2,0 5,0 1135
6 Tsolane Ofentse 0 0 19O 2,0 5,0 1086
7 Motau Serati 674 2030099161 19O 0,0 0,0 0
8 Mpofu Michael 665 103090364 19O 0,0 0,0 0
  19. Johannesburg Polytech (Elo medio:794 / Des 1: 2 / Des 2: 8,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Njoku Greatman 1533 103084778 19O 2,0 5,0 1268
2 Mpofu Victor 0 0 19O 0,0 5,0 273
3 Mutatavikwe Nigel 0 0 19O 1,0 5,0 705
4 Njoku Wisdom 1030 105092236 19O 2,5 5,0 1057
5 Ndlovu Terence 0 0 19O 2,0 5,0 907
6 Mpofu Beckham 0 0 19O 1,0 5,0 584
  20. Phoenix High (Elo medio:792 / Des 1: 3 / Des 2: 9,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Tyosho Lebogang 968 1010112824 19O 1,0 5,0 623
2 Masie Sizwe 891 1020097587 19O 2,0 5,0 973
3 Matlaletso Lesedi 0 0 19O 3,5 5,0 1062
4 Masinga Nkosinathi 759 102093471 19O 0,0 5,0 188
5 Nyathi Nicole 927 2020097607 19O 3,0 5,0 1105
6 Matome Chris 657 1020100293 19O 0,0 5,0 47
  21. Trinityhouse High School - Little Falls (Elo medio:736 / Des 1: 5 / Des 2: 13)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Brits Shaun 974 101086756 19O 2,5 5,0 1142
2 Benson Troy 874 102071869 19O 3,0 5,0 1158
3 Mail Tarryn 866 203086009 19O 3,5 5,0 984
4 Nkomo Sandile 593 103086743 19O 1,0 5,0 645
5 Lin Xingjie 0 0 19O 1,0 5,0 714
6 Mamabolo Thato 522 103086748 19O 2,0 5,0 803
7 Bonga-Bonga Blessing 561 103094090 19O 0,0 0,0 0
  22. Athlone Boys High (Elo medio:735 / Des 1: 7 / Des 2: 17)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Dinanga Yedija 0 0 19O 0,0 5,0 759
2 Tompelo Sinethemba 908 1030113990 19O 1,5 5,0 1182
3 Mpumpa Kitaya 0 1000113996 19O 3,5 5,0 1289
4 Mbuangi Kabange 0 0 19O 3,0 5,0 1108
5 Muguyo Handsome 1068 1040113932 19O 5,0 5,0 1587
6 Luketa Mukendi 784 1040113944 19O 4,0 5,0 1190
  23. Queens High (Elo medio:735 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 13,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Xie David 0 1050113935 19O 1,0 3,0 0
2 Mukandama Christopher 1173 103091133 19O 4,0 5,0 1246
3 Bola Yan 0 0 19O 3,0 5,0 847
4 Ngoie Emmanuel 1034 102094146 19O 3,0 5,0 1219
5 Maseko Edward 500 103091131 19O 0,5 5,0 443
6 Mashego Lehlogonolo 0 0 19O 2,0 5,0 931
7 Kasatuka Israel 0 0 19O 0,0 2,0 0
8 Banda Bob 0 0 19O 0,0 0,0 0
  24. Phulong Senior Secondary (Elo medio:628 / Des 1: 6 / Des 2: 15,5)
M. Name EloN ID Gr Pts. Games Rp
1 Magabe Hope Marangrang 672 101089591 19O 2,5 5,0 1058
2 Thotse Tebogo 776 101089598 19O 1,0 5,0 1030
3 Makgolane Presley Thabo 671 101089587 19O 4,0 5,0 1225
4 Waleng Kamogelo 0 0 19O 4,0 5,0 1204
5 Hlatshwayo Kwanda 543 1050101883 19O 3,0 5,0 985
6 Mohlala Kgaogelo 0 0 19O 1,0 5,0 773