1ER TORNEO CHESS DRAGONS 2019 LIBRE

Chess tournament overview

Country: Mexico
Tournament date: 2019-11-02 to 2019-11-03
Tournament place: Corregidora, Qro. (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 30min. + 30seg.
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose
Main referee: A.E. Gerardo de la Garza Castañeda

Schedule: 1ER TORNEO CHESS DRAGONS 2019 LIBRE

Round Date Time
1 2019/11/02 10:00
2 2019/11/02 13:00
3 2019/11/02 16:00
4 2019/11/03 10:00
5 2019/11/03 13:00
6 2019/11/03 16:00

Players registered in 1ER TORNEO CHESS DRAGONS 2019 LIBRE

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 MEX FM Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 2409 2356 -9
2 CUB FM Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro 2327 0 8
3 MEX IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2334 2315 -13
4 MEX FM Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 2203 2246 4
5 MEX CM Floresvillar Gonzalez Luis Migu 2120 2208 -26
6 MEX FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose 2149 2171 23
7 MEX IM Blanco Sing Israel 2109 2157 -2
8 MEX CM Vazquez Espino Uriel 1983 2043 18
9 MEX CM Alvarez Navarro Martin 2007 2004 6
10 MEX Hernandez Leon Juan Cesar 1893 1900 -8
11 MEX Resendiz Hernandez Gerardo 1813 1850 28
12 MEX Morales Rojas Jose Alberto 0 1802 0
13 MEX Amolitos Pantoja Victor B 0 1700 0
14 MEX Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro 1677 1700 14
15 MEX Lara Santana Maria Elizabeth 1705 1700 -3
16 MEX Viveros Mendoza Cynthia 1514 1700 3
17 MEX Utrilla Arredondo Jesus Arturo 0 1634 0
18 MEX Ochoa Ramirez Nestor 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 MEX FM Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 2409 2356 -9
2 CUB FM Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro 2327 0 8
3 MEX IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2334 2315 -13
4 MEX FM Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 2203 2246 4
5 MEX CM Floresvillar Gonzalez Luis Migu 2120 2208 -26
6 MEX FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose 2149 2171 23
7 MEX IM Blanco Sing Israel 2109 2157 -2
8 MEX CM Vazquez Espino Uriel 1983 2043 18
9 MEX CM Alvarez Navarro Martin 2007 2004 6
10 MEX Hernandez Leon Juan Cesar 1893 1900 -8
11 MEX Resendiz Hernandez Gerardo 1813 1850 28
12 MEX Morales Rojas Jose Alberto 0 1802 0
13 MEX Amolitos Pantoja Victor B 0 1700 0
14 MEX Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro 1677 1700 14
15 MEX Lara Santana Maria Elizabeth 1705 1700 -3
16 MEX Viveros Mendoza Cynthia 1514 1700 3
17 MEX Utrilla Arredondo Jesus Arturo 0 1634 0
18 MEX Ochoa Ramirez Nestor 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 FM Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 5107407 MEX 2356 Cdm
2 FM Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro 3521540 CUB 2327
3 IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 5105439 MEX 2315 Cdm
4 FM Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 5100453 MEX 2246 Cdm
5 CM Floresvillar Gonzalez Luis Migu 5100542 MEX 2208 Mor
6 FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose 5104610 MEX 2171 Qro
7 IM Blanco Sing Israel 5101816 MEX 2157 Cdm
8 CM Vazquez Espino Uriel 5119138 MEX 2043 Qro
9 CM Alvarez Navarro Martin 5103789 MEX 2004 Qro
10 Hernandez Leon Juan Cesar 5140153 MEX 1900 Slp
11 Resendiz Hernandez Gerardo 5147085 MEX 1850 Qro
12 Morales Rojas Jose Alberto MEX 1802 Qro
13 Amolitos Pantoja Victor B 5127777 MEX 1700 Gto
14 Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro 5141699 MEX 1700 Slp
15 Lara Santana Maria Elizabeth 5109469 MEX 1700 Qro
16 Viveros Mendoza Cynthia 5125413 MEX 1700 Qro
17 Utrilla Arredondo Jesus Arturo 5116252 MEX 1634 Gto
18 Ochoa Ramirez Nestor MEX 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 FM Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 2356 0 ½ - ½ 0 CM Alvarez Navarro Martin 2004 9
2 10 Hernandez Leon Juan Cesar 1900 0 ½ - ½ 0 FM Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro 2327 2
3 3 IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2315 0 1 - 0 0 Resendiz Hernandez Gerardo 1850 11
4 13 Amolitos Pantoja Victor B 1700 0 0 - 1 0 FM Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 2246 4
5 5 CM Floresvillar Gonzalez Luis Migu 2208 0 ½ - ½ 0 Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro 1700 14
6 16 Viveros Mendoza Cynthia 1700 0 0 - 1 0 FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose 2171 6
7 7 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2157 0 1 - 0 0 Utrilla Arredondo Jesus Arturo 1634 17
8 18 Ochoa Ramirez Nestor 0 0 0 - 1 0 CM Vazquez Espino Uriel 2043 8
9 12 Morales Rojas Jose Alberto 1802 0 ½ not paired
10 15 Lara Santana Maria Elizabeth 1700 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 CM Vazquez Espino Uriel 2043 1 1 - 0 1 IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2315 3
2 4 FM Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 2246 1 ½ - ½ 1 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2157 7
3 2 FM Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro 2327 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Lara Santana Maria Elizabeth 1700 15
4 12 Morales Rojas Jose Alberto 1802 ½ 1 - 0 ½ CM Floresvillar Gonzalez Luis Migu 2208 5
5 9 CM Alvarez Navarro Martin 2004 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Hernandez Leon Juan Cesar 1900 10
6 14 Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro 1700 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Amolitos Pantoja Victor B 1700 13
7 11 Resendiz Hernandez Gerardo 1850 0 1 - 0 0 Ochoa Ramirez Nestor 0 18
8 17 Utrilla Arredondo Jesus Arturo 1634 0 1 - 0 0 Viveros Mendoza Cynthia 1700 16
9 1 FM Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 2356 ½ ½ not paired
10 6 FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose 2171 1 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro 2327 1 - 0 2 CM Vazquez Espino Uriel 2043 8
2 6 FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose 2171 1 - 0 FM Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 2246 4
3 7 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2157 1 - 0 Morales Rojas Jose Alberto 1802 12
4 3 IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2315 1 1 - 0 CM Alvarez Navarro Martin 2004 9
5 14 Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro 1700 1 0 - 1 1 FM Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 2356 1
6 17 Utrilla Arredondo Jesus Arturo 1634 1 0 - 1 1 Resendiz Hernandez Gerardo 1850 11
7 5 CM Floresvillar Gonzalez Luis Migu 2208 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Amolitos Pantoja Victor B 1700 13
8 15 Lara Santana Maria Elizabeth 1700 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Hernandez Leon Juan Cesar 1900 10
9 16 Viveros Mendoza Cynthia 1700 0 1 - 0 0 Ochoa Ramirez Nestor 0 18

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose 2171 0 - 1 FM Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro 2327 2
2 8 CM Vazquez Espino Uriel 2043 2 0 - 1 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2157 7
3 1 FM Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 2356 2 ½ - ½ 2 IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2315 3
4 11 Resendiz Hernandez Gerardo 1850 2 1 - 0 CM Floresvillar Gonzalez Luis Migu 2208 5
5 9 CM Alvarez Navarro Martin 2004 ½ - ½ Morales Rojas Jose Alberto 1802 12
6 4 FM Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 2246 1 - 0 1 Lara Santana Maria Elizabeth 1700 15
7 10 Hernandez Leon Juan Cesar 1900 1 1 - 0 1 Viveros Mendoza Cynthia 1700 16
8 13 Amolitos Pantoja Victor B 1700 ½ 1 - 0 1 Utrilla Arredondo Jesus Arturo 1634 17
9 18 Ochoa Ramirez Nestor 0 0 1 bye
10 14 Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro 1700 1 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2157 0 - 1 FM Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro 2327 2
2 11 Resendiz Hernandez Gerardo 1850 3 0 - 1 FM Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 2356 1
3 3 IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2315 0 - 1 FM Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 2246 4
4 9 CM Alvarez Navarro Martin 2004 2 0 - 1 FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose 2171 6
5 12 Morales Rojas Jose Alberto 1802 2 0 - 1 2 CM Vazquez Espino Uriel 2043 8
6 13 Amolitos Pantoja Victor B 1700 0 - 1 2 Hernandez Leon Juan Cesar 1900 10
7 15 Lara Santana Maria Elizabeth 1700 1 ½ - ½ 1 Viveros Mendoza Cynthia 1700 16
8 18 Ochoa Ramirez Nestor 0 1 0 - 1 1 Utrilla Arredondo Jesus Arturo 1634 17
9 5 CM Floresvillar Gonzalez Luis Migu 2208 0 not paired
10 14 Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro 1700 1 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 FM Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro 2327 ½ - ½ FM Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio 2356 1
2 6 FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose 2171 1 - 0 IM Blanco Sing Israel 2157 7
3 10 Hernandez Leon Juan Cesar 1900 3 0 - 1 FM Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo 2246 4
4 8 CM Vazquez Espino Uriel 2043 3 + - - 3 Resendiz Hernandez Gerardo 1850 11
5 12 Morales Rojas Jose Alberto 1802 2 0 - 1 IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo 2315 3
6 17 Utrilla Arredondo Jesus Arturo 1634 2 - - + 2 CM Alvarez Navarro Martin 2004 9
7 16 Viveros Mendoza Cynthia 1700 0 - 1 Amolitos Pantoja Victor B 1700 13
8 18 Ochoa Ramirez Nestor 0 1 0 - 1 Lara Santana Maria Elizabeth 1700 15
9 5 CM Floresvillar Gonzalez Luis Migu 2208 0 not paired
10 14 Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro 1700 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 FM Medina Diaz Rafael Alejandro CUB 2327 5,0 0,0 21,0 17,50
2 6 FM Venegas Ocampo Pablo Juan Jose MEX 2171 Qro 4,5 1,0 20,5 13,75
3 4 FM Vega Garcia Jorge Arturo MEX 2246 Cdm 4,5 0,0 19,5 13,25
4 1 FM Rojas Alarcon Julian Antonio MEX 2356 Cdm 4,0 0,0 20,0 13,00
5 8 CM Vazquez Espino Uriel MEX 2043 Qro 4,0 0,0 17,5 9,00
6 7 IM Blanco Sing Israel MEX 2157 Cdm 3,5 0,0 22,0 10,25
7 3 IM Dominguez Aguilar Guillermo MEX 2315 Cdm 3,5 0,0 20,0 10,00
8 9 CM Alvarez Navarro Martin MEX 2004 Qro 3,0 0,0 19,0 8,00
9 10 Hernandez Leon Juan Cesar MEX 1900 Slp 3,0 0,0 18,5 7,75
10 11 Resendiz Hernandez Gerardo MEX 1850 Qro 3,0 0,0 17,0 5,50
11 15 Lara Santana Maria Elizabeth MEX 1700 Qro 2,5 0,0 17,5 4,25
12 13 Amolitos Pantoja Victor B MEX 1700 Gto 2,5 0,0 16,5 5,25
13 12 Morales Rojas Jose Alberto MEX 1802 Qro 2,0 0,0 18,5 5,25
14 17 Utrilla Arredondo Jesus Arturo MEX 1634 Gto 2,0 0,0 14,5 2,00
15 5 CM Floresvillar Gonzalez Luis Migu MEX 2208 Mor 1,5 0,0 16,0 3,75
16 16 Viveros Mendoza Cynthia MEX 1700 Qro 1,5 0,0 15,5 1,75
17 14 Del Cojo Miramontes Alejandro MEX 1700 Slp 1,0 0,0 16,5 2,50
18 18 Ochoa Ramirez Nestor MEX 0 1,0 0,0 14,5 1,00