UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 8

Chess tournament overview

Country: United Kingdom
Tournament date: 2019-06-01 to 2019-06-01
Tournament place: St Faith’s Preparatory School, Cambridge (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minutes
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Delancey UK Chess Challenge
Main referee: Nicholas Jackson

Schedule: UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 8

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/01 10:00am
2 2019/06/01 11:20am
3 2019/06/01 12:30am
4 2019/06/01 1:40pm
5 2019/06/01 2:50pm
6 2019/06/01 4:00pm

Players registered in UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 8

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ENG Gate Itamar 0 105 0
2 ENG Linton Alexander 0 88 0
3 ENG Volovich Andrew 0 83 0
4 ENG Xu Jiarui 0 64 0
5 ENG Ke Kevin 0 37 0
6 ENG Bansal Ishaan 0 31 0
7 ENG Schmidt Eoin 0 30 0
8 ENG Allen Theo 0 0 0
9 ENG Arora Prashansa 0 0 0
10 ENG Bortoft Darcy 0 0 0
11 ENG Brogan Nikita 0 0 0
12 ENG Cachero Clark Mateo 0 0 0
13 ENG Danesh Benjamin 0 0 0
14 ENG Datta Suraj 0 0 0
15 ENG Davsion Luca 0 0 0
16 ENG Feigis Ari 0 0 0
17 ENG Fuld Edward 0 0 0
18 ENG Galloway Zach 0 0 0
19 ENG Gowers Esther 0 0 0
20 ENG Higgins Ned 0 0 0
21 ENG Ivanov Maks 0 0 0
22 ENG Jackson Jaime 0 0 0
23 ENG Jeffreys John 0 0 0
24 ENG John Isabell 0 0 0
25 ENG Lee Isaac 0 0 0
26 ENG Leroy Faggin Jamie 0 0 0
27 ENG Moore Joseph 0 0 0
28 ENG Reuben Smith 0 0 0
29 ENG Scotland Thomas 0 0 0
30 ENG Sharma Nachiketa 0 0 0
31 ENG Tong Isabel 0 0 0
32 ENG Ying Alexander 0 0 0
33 ENG Zaduck Jason 0 0 0
34 ENG Zhang Hanchong 0 0 0
35 ENG Sellars-Sanchez Mario 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ENG Gate Itamar 0 105 0
2 ENG Linton Alexander 0 88 0
3 ENG Volovich Andrew 0 83 0
4 ENG Xu Jiarui 0 64 0
5 ENG Ke Kevin 0 37 0
6 ENG Bansal Ishaan 0 31 0
7 ENG Schmidt Eoin 0 30 0
8 ENG Allen Theo 0 0 0
9 ENG Arora Prashansa 0 0 0
10 ENG Bortoft Darcy 0 0 0
11 ENG Brogan Nikita 0 0 0
12 ENG Cachero Clark Mateo 0 0 0
13 ENG Danesh Benjamin 0 0 0
14 ENG Datta Suraj 0 0 0
15 ENG Davsion Luca 0 0 0
16 ENG Feigis Ari 0 0 0
17 ENG Fuld Edward 0 0 0
18 ENG Galloway Zach 0 0 0
19 ENG Gowers Esther 0 0 0
20 ENG Higgins Ned 0 0 0
21 ENG Ivanov Maks 0 0 0
22 ENG Jackson Jaime 0 0 0
23 ENG Jeffreys John 0 0 0
24 ENG John Isabell 0 0 0
25 ENG Lee Isaac 0 0 0
26 ENG Leroy Faggin Jamie 0 0 0
27 ENG Moore Joseph 0 0 0
28 ENG Reuben Smith 0 0 0
29 ENG Scotland Thomas 0 0 0
30 ENG Sharma Nachiketa 0 0 0
31 ENG Tong Isabel 0 0 0
32 ENG Ying Alexander 0 0 0
33 ENG Zaduck Jason 0 0 0
34 ENG Zhang Hanchong 0 0 0
35 ENG Sellars-Sanchez Mario 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Gate Itamar ENG 105
2 Linton Alexander ENG 88
3 Volovich Andrew ENG 83
4 Xu Jiarui ENG 64
5 Ke Kevin ENG 37
6 Bansal Ishaan ENG 31
7 Schmidt Eoin ENG 30
8 Allen Theo ENG 0
9 Arora Prashansa ENG 0
10 Bortoft Darcy ENG 0
11 Brogan Nikita ENG 0
12 Cachero Clark Mateo ENG 0
13 Danesh Benjamin ENG 0
14 Datta Suraj ENG 0
15 Davsion Luca ENG 0
16 Feigis Ari ENG 0
17 Fuld Edward ENG 0
18 Galloway Zach ENG 0
19 Gowers Esther ENG 0
20 Higgins Ned ENG 0
21 Ivanov Maks ENG 0
22 Jackson Jaime ENG 0
23 Jeffreys John ENG 0
24 John Isabell ENG 0
25 Lee Isaac ENG 0
26 Leroy Faggin Jamie ENG 0
27 Moore Joseph ENG 0
28 Reuben Smith ENG 0
29 Scotland Thomas ENG 0
30 Sharma Nachiketa ENG 0
31 Tong Isabel ENG 0
32 Ying Alexander ENG 0
33 Zaduck Jason ENG 0
34 Zhang Hanchong ENG 0
35 Sellars-Sanchez Mario ENG 0

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gate Itamar 105 0 1 - 0 0 Galloway Zach 0 18
2 19 Gowers Esther 0 0 0 - 1 0 Linton Alexander 88 2
3 3 Volovich Andrew 83 0 1 - 0 0 Higgins Ned 0 20
4 21 Ivanov Maks 0 0 0 - 1 0 Xu Jiarui 64 4
5 5 Ke Kevin 37 0 1 - 0 0 Jackson Jaime 0 22
6 23 Jeffreys John 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bansal Ishaan 31 6
7 7 Schmidt Eoin 30 0 1 - 0 0 John Isabell 0 24
8 25 Lee Isaac 0 0 1 - 0 0 Allen Theo 0 8
9 11 Brogan Nikita 0 0 0 - 1 0 Reuben Smith 0 28
10 29 Scotland Thomas 0 0 1 - 0 0 Cachero Clark Mateo 0 12
11 13 Danesh Benjamin 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sharma Nachiketa 0 30
12 15 Davsion Luca 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ying Alexander 0 32
13 17 Fuld Edward 0 0 0 - 1 0 Zhang Hanchong 0 34
14 9 Arora Prashansa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sellars-Sanchez Mario 0 35
15 33 Zaduck Jason 0 0 0 - 1 0 Datta Suraj 0 14
16 27 Moore Joseph 0 0 1 bye
17 10 Bortoft Darcy 0 0 0 not paired
18 16 Feigis Ari 0 0 0 not paired
19 26 Leroy Faggin Jamie 0 0 0 not paired
20 31 Tong Isabel 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 14 Datta Suraj 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gate Itamar 105 1
2 2 Linton Alexander 88 1 1 - 0 1 Lee Isaac 0 25
3 28 Reuben Smith 0 1 0 - 1 1 Volovich Andrew 83 3
4 4 Xu Jiarui 64 1 1 - 0 1 Moore Joseph 0 27
5 32 Ying Alexander 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ke Kevin 37 5
6 6 Bansal Ishaan 31 1 1 - 0 1 Scotland Thomas 0 29
7 34 Zhang Hanchong 0 1 0 - 1 1 Schmidt Eoin 30 7
8 35 Sellars-Sanchez Mario 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Danesh Benjamin 0 13
9 8 Allen Theo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Gowers Esther 0 19
10 20 Higgins Ned 0 0 0 - 1 0 Arora Prashansa 0 9
11 22 Jackson Jaime 0 0 1 - 0 0 Brogan Nikita 0 11
12 12 Cachero Clark Mateo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ivanov Maks 0 21
13 24 John Isabell 0 0 0 - 1 0 Davsion Luca 0 15
14 30 Sharma Nachiketa 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fuld Edward 0 17
15 18 Galloway Zach 0 0 1 - 0 0 Jeffreys John 0 23
16 33 Zaduck Jason 0 0 1 bye
17 10 Bortoft Darcy 0 0 0 not paired
18 16 Feigis Ari 0 0 0 not paired
19 26 Leroy Faggin Jamie 0 0 0 not paired
20 31 Tong Isabel 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Gate Itamar 105 2 0 - 1 2 Xu Jiarui 64 4
2 5 Ke Kevin 37 2 0 - 1 2 Linton Alexander 88 2
3 3 Volovich Andrew 83 2 1 - 0 2 Bansal Ishaan 31 6
4 7 Schmidt Eoin 30 2 1 - 0 Sellars-Sanchez Mario 0 35
5 13 Danesh Benjamin 0 1 - 0 1 Allen Theo 0 8
6 9 Arora Prashansa 0 1 1 - 0 1 Reuben Smith 0 28
7 25 Lee Isaac 0 1 0 - 1 1 Cachero Clark Mateo 0 12
8 27 Moore Joseph 0 1 0 - 1 1 Datta Suraj 0 14
9 15 Davsion Luca 0 1 1 - 0 1 Zaduck Jason 0 33
10 17 Fuld Edward 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ying Alexander 0 32
11 29 Scotland Thomas 0 1 0 - 1 1 Galloway Zach 0 18
12 34 Zhang Hanchong 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jackson Jaime 0 22
13 11 Brogan Nikita 0 0 1 - 0 0 John Isabell 0 24
14 19 Gowers Esther 0 0 1 - 0 0 Sharma Nachiketa 0 30
15 21 Ivanov Maks 0 0 1 - 0 0 Higgins Ned 0 20
16 23 Jeffreys John 0 0 1 bye
17 10 Bortoft Darcy 0 0 0 not paired
18 16 Feigis Ari 0 0 0 not paired
19 26 Leroy Faggin Jamie 0 0 0 not paired
20 31 Tong Isabel 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Linton Alexander 88 3 1 - 0 3 Schmidt Eoin 30 7
2 4 Xu Jiarui 64 3 1 - 0 3 Volovich Andrew 83 3
3 6 Bansal Ishaan 31 2 1 - 0 Danesh Benjamin 0 13
4 22 Jackson Jaime 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gate Itamar 105 1
5 14 Datta Suraj 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ke Kevin 37 5
6 18 Galloway Zach 0 2 0 - 1 2 Arora Prashansa 0 9
7 12 Cachero Clark Mateo 0 2 1 - 0 2 Davsion Luca 0 15
8 32 Ying Alexander 0 2 1 - 0 Sellars-Sanchez Mario 0 35
9 8 Allen Theo 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Scotland Thomas 0 29
10 25 Lee Isaac 0 1 1 - 0 1 Brogan Nikita 0 11
11 27 Moore Joseph 0 1 0 - 1 1 Fuld Edward 0 17
12 28 Reuben Smith 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gowers Esther 0 19
13 33 Zaduck Jason 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ivanov Maks 0 21
14 23 Jeffreys John 0 1 0 - 1 1 Zhang Hanchong 0 34
15 20 Higgins Ned 0 0 1 - 0 0 John Isabell 0 24
16 30 Sharma Nachiketa 0 0 1 bye
17 10 Bortoft Darcy 0 0 0 not paired
18 16 Feigis Ari 0 0 0 not paired
19 26 Leroy Faggin Jamie 0 0 0 not paired
20 31 Tong Isabel 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Xu Jiarui 64 4 0 - 1 4 Linton Alexander 88 2
2 1 Gate Itamar 105 3 1 - 0 3 Schmidt Eoin 30 7
3 3 Volovich Andrew 83 3 1 - 0 3 Ying Alexander 0 32
4 5 Ke Kevin 37 3 1 - 0 3 Cachero Clark Mateo 0 12
5 9 Arora Prashansa 0 3 0 - 1 3 Bansal Ishaan 31 6
6 13 Danesh Benjamin 0 ½ - ½ 2 Datta Suraj 0 14
7 15 Davsion Luca 0 2 0 - 1 2 Jackson Jaime 0 22
8 17 Fuld Edward 0 2 0 - 1 2 Lee Isaac 0 25
9 19 Gowers Esther 0 2 0 - 1 2 Galloway Zach 0 18
10 21 Ivanov Maks 0 0 - 1 2 Zhang Hanchong 0 34
11 35 Sellars-Sanchez Mario 0 1 - 0 Allen Theo 0 8
12 29 Scotland Thomas 0 1 - 0 Zaduck Jason 0 33
13 11 Brogan Nikita 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Moore Joseph 0 27
14 28 Reuben Smith 0 1 0 - 1 1 Higgins Ned 0 20
15 30 Sharma Nachiketa 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jeffreys John 0 23
16 24 John Isabell 0 0 1 bye
17 10 Bortoft Darcy 0 0 0 not paired
18 16 Feigis Ari 0 0 0 not paired
19 26 Leroy Faggin Jamie 0 0 0 not paired
20 31 Tong Isabel 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Linton Alexander 88 5 1 - 0 4 Gate Itamar 105 1
2 5 Ke Kevin 37 4 0 - 1 4 Volovich Andrew 83 3
3 6 Bansal Ishaan 31 4 0 - 1 4 Xu Jiarui 64 4
4 7 Schmidt Eoin 30 3 ½ - ½ 3 Lee Isaac 0 25
5 22 Jackson Jaime 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Arora Prashansa 0 9
6 12 Cachero Clark Mateo 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Ying Alexander 0 32
7 34 Zhang Hanchong 0 3 1 - 0 3 Danesh Benjamin 0 13
8 18 Galloway Zach 0 3 0 - 1 Sellars-Sanchez Mario 0 35
9 14 Datta Suraj 0 1 - 0 Scotland Thomas 0 29
10 20 Higgins Ned 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Davsion Luca 0 15
11 23 Jeffreys John 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Fuld Edward 0 17
12 27 Moore Joseph 0 ½ - ½ 2 Gowers Esther 0 19
13 8 Allen Theo 0 1 - 0 Ivanov Maks 0 21
14 33 Zaduck Jason 0 ½ - ½ Brogan Nikita 0 11
15 24 John Isabell 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sharma Nachiketa 0 30
16 28 Reuben Smith 0 1 1 bye
17 10 Bortoft Darcy 0 0 0 not paired
18 16 Feigis Ari 0 0 0 not paired
19 26 Leroy Faggin Jamie 0 0 0 not paired
20 31 Tong Isabel 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Linton Alexander ENG 88 6,0 0,0 15,0 20,0
2 4 Xu Jiarui ENG 64 5,0 1,0 14,5 20,5
3 3 Volovich Andrew ENG 83 5,0 0,0 14,0 19,0
4 5 Ke Kevin ENG 37 4,0 0,0 15,5 21,5
5 1 Gate Itamar ENG 105 4,0 0,0 15,5 21,5
6 6 Bansal Ishaan ENG 31 4,0 0,0 14,0 19,0
7 34 Zhang Hanchong ENG 0 4,0 0,0 11,0 14,5
8 7 Schmidt Eoin ENG 30 3,5 0,0 15,0 21,0
9 22 Jackson Jaime ENG 0 3,5 0,0 14,0 18,0
10 32 Ying Alexander ENG 0 3,5 0,0 13,5 18,5
11 35 Sellars-Sanchez Mario ENG 0 3,5 0,0 13,0 16,5
12 9 Arora Prashansa ENG 0 3,5 0,0 12,5 16,5
13 25 Lee Isaac ENG 0 3,5 0,0 12,0 18,0
14 12 Cachero Clark Mateo ENG 0 3,5 0,0 12,0 16,0
15 14 Datta Suraj ENG 0 3,5 0,0 11,0 15,0
16 13 Danesh Benjamin ENG 0 3,0 0,0 13,5 17,5
17 18 Galloway Zach ENG 0 3,0 0,0 12,0 16,0
18 29 Scotland Thomas ENG 0 2,5 0,0 12,5 16,5
19 8 Allen Theo ENG 0 2,5 0,0 11,5 15,0
20 23 Jeffreys John ENG 0 2,5 0,0 11,0 15,0
21 15 Davsion Luca ENG 0 2,5 0,0 11,0 14,5
22 17 Fuld Edward ENG 0 2,5 0,0 10,5 14,5
23 20 Higgins Ned ENG 0 2,5 0,0 9,0 14,0
24 19 Gowers Esther ENG 0 2,5 0,0 8,5 14,5
25 27 Moore Joseph ENG 0 2,0 0,0 11,0 16,0
26 28 Reuben Smith ENG 0 2,0 0,0 10,5 15,5
27 33 Zaduck Jason ENG 0 2,0 0,0 9,0 12,5
28 11 Brogan Nikita ENG 0 2,0 0,0 8,0 11,5
29 30 Sharma Nachiketa ENG 0 2,0 0,0 8,0 11,0
30 21 Ivanov Maks ENG 0 1,5 0,0 12,5 17,5
31 24 John Isabell ENG 0 1,0 0,0 8,5 12,0
32 10 Bortoft Darcy ENG 0 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5
16 Feigis Ari ENG 0 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5
26 Leroy Faggin Jamie ENG 0 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5
31 Tong Isabel ENG 0 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5