YMCA 23.08.2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Chile
Tournament date: 2019-08-23 to 2019-08-23
Tournament place: YMCA CONCEPCION (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 15
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: YMCA
Main referee: PATRICIO MUÑOZ MAGALLANES AN

Schedule: YMCA 23.08.2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/08/23 19:00
2 2019/08/23 19:00
3 2019/08/23 19:00
4 2019/08/23 19:00
5 2019/08/23 19:00

Players registered in YMCA 23.08.2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CHI RIFFO SOTO Juan 0 1718 0
2 CHI MIRANDA GATICA Claudio Adolfo 1715 1615 -17
3 CHI MUÑOZ APOLONIO Carlos 1647 1588 -14
4 CHI MANRIQUEZ ABARZUA Maria Belen 1713 1524 -21
5 CHI HERNANDEZ CONCHA Ronald 0 1435 0
6 CHI SANTOS VILLAGRAN Matias Joaquin 1298 1391 5
7 CHI MANRIQUEZ FERRADA Hernan 1458 1341 -11
8 CHI HENRIQUEZ VIVERO Martin Luciano 1318 1215 -6
9 CHI GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Valentina Antonia 1111 1138 75
10 CHI FIGUEROA NAHUELCURA Jessica 0 1136 0
11 CHI ESSMANN CASTRO Roberto Esteban 0 1111 0
12 CHI HENRIQUEZ VIDAL Dino 0 826 0
13 CHI RIOS RODRIGUEZ Gabriel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CHI RIFFO SOTO Juan 0 1718 0
2 CHI MIRANDA GATICA Claudio Adolfo 1715 1615 -17
3 CHI MUÑOZ APOLONIO Carlos 1647 1588 -14
4 CHI MANRIQUEZ ABARZUA Maria Belen 1713 1524 -21
5 CHI HERNANDEZ CONCHA Ronald 0 1435 0
6 CHI SANTOS VILLAGRAN Matias Joaquin 1298 1391 5
7 CHI MANRIQUEZ FERRADA Hernan 1458 1341 -11
8 CHI HENRIQUEZ VIVERO Martin Luciano 1318 1215 -6
9 CHI GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Valentina Antonia 1111 1138 75
10 CHI FIGUEROA NAHUELCURA Jessica 0 1136 0
11 CHI ESSMANN CASTRO Roberto Esteban 0 1111 0
12 CHI HENRIQUEZ VIDAL Dino 0 826 0
13 CHI RIOS RODRIGUEZ Gabriel 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 RIFFO SOTO Juan 3412075 CHI 1718 Penco Peon Rey
2 MIRANDA GATICA Claudio Adolfo 3418421 CHI 1615 Club De Ajedrez Concepción
3 MUÑOZ APOLONIO Carlos 3450350 CHI 1588 Club De Ajedrez Concepción
4 MANRIQUEZ ABARZUA Maria Belen 3418235 CHI 1524 Club De Ajedrez Rey Neptuno
5 HERNANDEZ CONCHA Ronald 3433234 CHI 1435 Club De Ajedrez Coronel
6 SANTOS VILLAGRAN Matias Joaquin 3427587 CHI 1391 Club De Ajedrez Coronel
7 MANRIQUEZ FERRADA Hernan 3421635 CHI 1341 Club De Ajedrez Rey Neptuno
8 HENRIQUEZ VIVERO Martin Luciano 3414078 CHI 1215 Club De Ajedrez Coronel
9 GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Valentina Antonia 3435156 CHI 1138 Club De Ajedrez Rey Neptuno
10 FIGUEROA NAHUELCURA Jessica 3447944 CHI 1136 Club De Ajedrez Coronel
11 ESSMANN CASTRO Roberto Esteban CHI 1111 Club De Ajedrez Concepción
12 HENRIQUEZ VIDAL Dino CHI 826 Club De Ajedrez Concepción
13 RIOS RODRIGUEZ Gabriel 3453448 CHI 0 Club De Ajedrez Concepción

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 MIRANDA GATICA Claudio Adolfo 1615 0 1 - 0 0 MANRIQUEZ FERRADA Hernan 1341 7
2 8 HENRIQUEZ VIVERO Martin Luciano 1215 0 0 - 1 0 MUÑOZ APOLONIO Carlos 1588 3
3 4 MANRIQUEZ ABARZUA Maria Belen 1524 0 0 - 1 0 GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Valentina Antonia 1138 9
4 10 FIGUEROA NAHUELCURA Jessica 1136 0 1 - 0 0 HERNANDEZ CONCHA Ronald 1435 5
5 13 RIOS RODRIGUEZ Gabriel 0 0 0 - 1 0 RIFFO SOTO Juan 1718 1
6 12 HENRIQUEZ VIDAL Dino 826 0 0 - 1 0 ESSMANN CASTRO Roberto Esteban 1111 11
7 6 SANTOS VILLAGRAN Matias Joaquin 1391 0 1 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 RIFFO SOTO Juan 1718 1 1 - 0 1 SANTOS VILLAGRAN Matias Joaquin 1391 6
2 9 GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Valentina Antonia 1138 1 1 - 0 1 MIRANDA GATICA Claudio Adolfo 1615 2
3 3 MUÑOZ APOLONIO Carlos 1588 1 1 - 0 1 FIGUEROA NAHUELCURA Jessica 1136 10
4 11 ESSMANN CASTRO Roberto Esteban 1111 1 0 - 1 0 MANRIQUEZ ABARZUA Maria Belen 1524 4
5 5 HERNANDEZ CONCHA Ronald 1435 0 1 - 0 0 HENRIQUEZ VIVERO Martin Luciano 1215 8
6 7 MANRIQUEZ FERRADA Hernan 1341 0 1 - 0 0 HENRIQUEZ VIDAL Dino 826 12
7 13 RIOS RODRIGUEZ Gabriel 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 3 MUÑOZ APOLONIO Carlos 1588 2 0 - 1 2 RIFFO SOTO Juan 1718 1
2 6 SANTOS VILLAGRAN Matias Joaquin 1391 1 1 - 0 2 GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Valentina Antonia 1138 9
3 2 MIRANDA GATICA Claudio Adolfo 1615 1 0 - 1 1 ESSMANN CASTRO Roberto Esteban 1111 11
4 4 MANRIQUEZ ABARZUA Maria Belen 1524 1 1 - 0 1 RIOS RODRIGUEZ Gabriel 0 13
5 10 FIGUEROA NAHUELCURA Jessica 1136 1 1 - 0 1 MANRIQUEZ FERRADA Hernan 1341 7
6 12 HENRIQUEZ VIDAL Dino 826 0 0 - 1 1 HERNANDEZ CONCHA Ronald 1435 5
7 8 HENRIQUEZ VIVERO Martin Luciano 1215 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 RIFFO SOTO Juan 1718 3 1 - 0 2 FIGUEROA NAHUELCURA Jessica 1136 10
2 9 GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Valentina Antonia 1138 2 1 - 0 2 MUÑOZ APOLONIO Carlos 1588 3
3 5 HERNANDEZ CONCHA Ronald 1435 2 0 - 1 2 MANRIQUEZ ABARZUA Maria Belen 1524 4
4 11 ESSMANN CASTRO Roberto Esteban 1111 2 0 - 1 2 SANTOS VILLAGRAN Matias Joaquin 1391 6
5 8 HENRIQUEZ VIVERO Martin Luciano 1215 1 0 - 1 1 MIRANDA GATICA Claudio Adolfo 1615 2
6 7 MANRIQUEZ FERRADA Hernan 1341 1 1 - 0 1 RIOS RODRIGUEZ Gabriel 0 13
7 12 HENRIQUEZ VIDAL Dino 826 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Valentina Antonia 1138 3 0 - 1 4 RIFFO SOTO Juan 1718 1
2 6 SANTOS VILLAGRAN Matias Joaquin 1391 3 0 - 1 3 MANRIQUEZ ABARZUA Maria Belen 1524 4
3 2 MIRANDA GATICA Claudio Adolfo 1615 2 1 - 0 2 HERNANDEZ CONCHA Ronald 1435 5
4 3 MUÑOZ APOLONIO Carlos 1588 2 1 - 0 2 MANRIQUEZ FERRADA Hernan 1341 7
5 10 FIGUEROA NAHUELCURA Jessica 1136 2 1 - 0 2 ESSMANN CASTRO Roberto Esteban 1111 11
6 13 RIOS RODRIGUEZ Gabriel 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 HENRIQUEZ VIVERO Martin Luciano 1215 8
7 12 HENRIQUEZ VIDAL Dino 826 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 RIFFO SOTO Juan CHI 1718 Penco Peon Rey 5,0 0,0 15,0
2 4 MANRIQUEZ ABARZUA Maria Belen CHI 1524 Club De Ajedrez Rey Neptuno 4,0 0,0 10,0
3 9 GONZALEZ GONZALEZ Valentina Antonia CHI 1138 Club De Ajedrez Rey Neptuno 3,0 0,0 11,0
4 3 MUÑOZ APOLONIO Carlos CHI 1588 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 3,0 0,0 10,0
6 SANTOS VILLAGRAN Matias Joaquin CHI 1391 Club De Ajedrez Coronel 3,0 0,0 10,0
6 10 FIGUEROA NAHUELCURA Jessica CHI 1136 Club De Ajedrez Coronel 3,0 0,0 9,0
7 2 MIRANDA GATICA Claudio Adolfo CHI 1615 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 3,0 0,0 8,0
8 11 ESSMANN CASTRO Roberto Esteban CHI 1111 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 2,0 0,0 8,0
9 5 HERNANDEZ CONCHA Ronald CHI 1435 Club De Ajedrez Coronel 2,0 0,0 7,0
10 7 MANRIQUEZ FERRADA Hernan CHI 1341 Club De Ajedrez Rey Neptuno 2,0 0,0 6,0
11 13 RIOS RODRIGUEZ Gabriel CHI 0 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 1,5 0,5 4,5
12 8 HENRIQUEZ VIVERO Martin Luciano CHI 1215 Club De Ajedrez Coronel 1,5 0,5 3,5
13 12 HENRIQUEZ VIDAL Dino CHI 826 Club De Ajedrez Concepción 0,0 0,0 0,0