First Saturday - Bucharest C1 + C2 - combinat

Chess tournament overview

Country: Romania
Tournament date: 2019-01-05 to 2019-01-13
Tournament place: Bucharest (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90'/40 moves plus 30' KO plus 30"/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: First Saturday & echess
Main referee: IA Chirila Radu-Catalin (1202642)

Schedule: First Saturday - Bucharest C1 + C2 - combinat

Round Date Time
1 2019/01/05 15.00
2 2019/01/06 15.00
3 2019/01/07 15.00
4 2019/01/08 15.00
5 2019/01/09 15.00
6 2019/01/10 15.00
7 2019/01/11 15.00
8 2019/01/12 15.00
9 2019/01/13 09.00

Players registered in First Saturday - Bucharest C1 + C2 - combinat

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ROU Onut Simeon 2113 0 6
2 ROU Georgescu Cristian 1929 0 -12
3 ROU Nastase Stefan 1887 0 -9
4 ROU Bantescu Dan 1858 0 -16
5 ROU Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 0 11
6 IND Anjali R. Sagar 1777 0 -30
7 ROU Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 0 -34
8 ROU AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 0 26
9 ROU Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 0 60
10 ROU Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 0 -38
11 IND Sagar Siya 1616 0 -53
12 ROU Spiridon Anisia 1613 0 -31
13 ROU Veneteanu Mihai 1595 0 41
14 ROU Visoiu Nicolae 1379 0 29
15 ROU Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 0 58
16 ROU Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 0 -28

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ROU Onut Simeon 2113 0 6
2 ROU Georgescu Cristian 1929 0 -12
3 ROU Nastase Stefan 1887 0 -9
4 ROU Bantescu Dan 1858 0 -16
5 ROU Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 0 11
6 IND Anjali R. Sagar 1777 0 -30
7 ROU Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 0 -34
8 ROU AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 0 26
9 ROU Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 0 60
10 ROU Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 0 -38
11 IND Sagar Siya 1616 0 -53
12 ROU Spiridon Anisia 1613 0 -31
13 ROU Veneteanu Mihai 1595 0 41
14 ROU Visoiu Nicolae 1379 0 29
15 ROU Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 0 58
16 ROU Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 0 -28

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo sexo Tipo
1 Onut Simeon 1209310 ROU 2113
2 Georgescu Cristian 1210734 ROU 1929
3 Nastase Stefan 1204726 ROU 1887 S65
4 Bantescu Dan 1263897 ROU 1858 U12
5 Ciobanu Bogdan 1269259 ROU 1854
6 Anjali R. Sagar 5007089 IND 1777 w
7 Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1223593 ROU 1749 S65
8 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1249860 ROU 1689 U12
9 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1263161 ROU 1655
10 Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1281615 ROU 1637 U18
11 Sagar Siya 25098160 IND 1616 w U12
12 Spiridon Anisia 1255940 ROU 1613 w U12
13 Veneteanu Mihai 1239090 ROU 1595 U16
14 Visoiu Nicolae 1258257 ROU 1379
15 Sava Robert-Gabriel 1265725 ROU 1245 U08
16 Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1265202 ROU 1176 w U16

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 3 Nastase Stefan 1887 0 1 - 0 0 Bantescu Dan 1858 4
2 8 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 0 0 - 1 0 Onut Simeon 2113 1
3 6 Anjali R. Sagar 1777 0 1 - 0 0 Spiridon Anisia 1613 12
4 2 Georgescu Cristian 1929 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 5
5 14 Visoiu Nicolae 1379 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 7
6 9 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 0 1 - 0 0 Sagar Siya 1616 11
7 15 Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 0 1 - 0 0 Veneteanu Mihai 1595 13
8 16 Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 0 0 - 1 0 Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 10

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Onut Simeon 2113 1 1 - 0 1 Anjali R. Sagar 1777 6
2 12 Spiridon Anisia 1613 0 0 - 1 ½ Georgescu Cristian 1929 2
3 3 Nastase Stefan 1887 1 ½ - ½ 0 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 8
4 4 Bantescu Dan 1858 0 ½ - ½ ½ Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 5
5 7 Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 ½ 1 - 0 1 Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 10
6 14 Visoiu Nicolae 1379 ½ 0 - 1 1 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 9
7 11 Sagar Siya 1616 0 1 - 0 1 Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 15
8 13 Veneteanu Mihai 1595 0 1 - 0 0 Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 16

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Georgescu Cristian 1929 0 - 1 2 Onut Simeon 2113 1
2 9 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 2 1 - 0 Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 7
3 6 Anjali R. Sagar 1777 1 0 - 1 Nastase Stefan 1887 3
4 16 Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 0 ½ - ½ 1 Sagar Siya 1616 11
5 10 Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 1 ½ - ½ 1 Veneteanu Mihai 1595 13
6 5 Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 1 1 - 0 0 Spiridon Anisia 1613 12
7 15 Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 1 ½ - ½ ½ Visoiu Nicolae 1379 14
8 8 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Bantescu Dan 1858 4

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Onut Simeon 2113 3 1 - 0 2 Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 5
2 3 Nastase Stefan 1887 ½ - ½ Georgescu Cristian 1929 2
3 9 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 3 1 - 0 Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 15
4 11 Sagar Siya 1616 1 - 0 Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 10
5 7 Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 0 - 1 Veneteanu Mihai 1595 13
6 4 Bantescu Dan 1858 1 1 - 0 0 Spiridon Anisia 1613 12
7 8 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 1 ½ - ½ 1 Anjali R. Sagar 1777 6
8 14 Visoiu Nicolae 1379 1 1 - 0 ½ Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 16

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 12 Spiridon Anisia 1613 0 0 - 1 4 Onut Simeon 2113 1
2 16 Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 ½ 0 - 1 4 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 9
3 13 Veneteanu Mihai 1595 1 - 0 Sagar Siya 1616 11
4 5 Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 2 1 - 0 3 Nastase Stefan 1887 3
5 2 Georgescu Cristian 1929 2 0 - 1 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 8
6 10 Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 1 - 0 2 Visoiu Nicolae 1379 14
7 6 Anjali R. Sagar 1777 0 - 1 2 Bantescu Dan 1858 4
8 15 Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 ½ - ½ Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 7

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 4 Bantescu Dan 1858 3 0 - 1 5 Onut Simeon 2113 1
2 9 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 5 1 - 0 Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 10
3 14 Visoiu Nicolae 1379 2 0 - 1 Veneteanu Mihai 1595 13
4 8 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 ½ - ½ 3 Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 5
5 7 Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 2 1 - 0 Sagar Siya 1616 11
6 3 Nastase Stefan 1887 3 1 - 0 0 Spiridon Anisia 1613 12
7 6 Anjali R. Sagar 1777 0 - 1 2 Georgescu Cristian 1929 2
8 15 Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 2 1 - 0 ½ Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 16

Round 7

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 13 Veneteanu Mihai 1595 0 - 1 6 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 9
2 1 Onut Simeon 2113 6 1 - 0 4 Nastase Stefan 1887 3
3 5 Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 ½ - ½ Anjali R. Sagar 1777 6
4 2 Georgescu Cristian 1929 3 ½ - ½ 3 Bantescu Dan 1858 4
5 10 Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 1 - 0 3 Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 15
6 16 Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 ½ 0 - 1 3 Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 7
7 12 Spiridon Anisia 1613 0 ½ - ½ 3 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 8
8 11 Sagar Siya 1616 0 - 1 2 Visoiu Nicolae 1379 14

Round 8

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Onut Simeon 2113 7 1 - 0 7 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 9
2 13 Veneteanu Mihai 1595 0 - 1 4 Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 5
3 7 Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 4 0 - 1 4 Nastase Stefan 1887 3
4 10 Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 0 - 1 Georgescu Cristian 1929 2
5 4 Bantescu Dan 1858 1 - 0 3 Visoiu Nicolae 1379 14
6 8 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 1 - 0 3 Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 15
7 11 Sagar Siya 1616 1 - 0 2 Anjali R. Sagar 1777 6
8 12 Spiridon Anisia 1613 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 16

Round 9

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Onut Simeon 2113 8 0 - 1 Veneteanu Mihai 1595 13
2 3 Nastase Stefan 1887 5 0 - 1 7 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan 1655 9
3 5 Ciobanu Bogdan 1854 5 + - - 4 Lazarean Colea-Valentin 1749 7
4 2 Georgescu Cristian 1929 1 - 0 Sagar Siya 1616 11
5 4 Bantescu Dan 1858 ½ - ½ Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel 1637 10
6 14 Visoiu Nicolae 1379 3 1 - 0 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian 1689 8
7 15 Sava Robert-Gabriel 1245 3 0 - 1 Spiridon Anisia 1613 12
8 6 Anjali R. Sagar 1777 2 1 - 0 ½ Hristea Andreea-Beatrice 1176 16

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name Tipo sexo FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4 
1 1 Onut Simeon ROU 2113 8,0 1,0 39,50 8 4
2 9 Spiridon Mihai-Zoltan ROU 1655 8,0 0,0 29,50 8 5
3 5 Ciobanu Bogdan ROU 1854 6,0 0,0 26,00 4 5
4 13 Veneteanu Mihai U16 ROU 1595 5,5 0,0 22,00 5 5
5 2 Georgescu Cristian ROU 1929 5,5 0,0 21,00 4 4
6 3 Nastase Stefan S65 ROU 1887 5,0 1,0 19,50 4 4
7 4 Bantescu Dan U12 ROU 1858 5,0 0,0 19,50 3 4
8 8 AIM Ulian Andrei-Octavian U12 ROU 1689 4,5 0,0 19,25 2 4
9 7 Lazarean Colea-Valentin S65 ROU 1749 4,0 1,5 11,50 3 4
10 10 Ungureanu Constantin-Gabriel U18 ROU 1637 4,0 1,0 12,75 3 5
11 14 Visoiu Nicolae ROU 1379 4,0 0,5 12,00 3 4
12 11 Sagar Siya U12 w IND 1616 3,5 0,0 10,25 3 5
13 15 Sava Robert-Gabriel U08 ROU 1245 3,0 0,0 10,00 2 4
14 6 Anjali R. Sagar w IND 1777 3,0 0,0 8,25 2 4
15 12 Spiridon Anisia U12 w ROU 1613 2,5 0,0 5,75 2 5
16 16 Hristea Andreea-Beatrice U16 w ROU 1176 0,5 0,0 1,75 0 5