XII BLITZ FENAG 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Guatemala
Tournament date: 2019-07-09 to 2019-07-09
Tournament place: FENAG (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 3 MINUTOS + 2 segundos de incremento
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: FEDERACION NACIONAL DE AJEDREZ DE GUATEMALA
Main referee: Quintana

Schedule: XII BLITZ FENAG 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/07/09 18.00
2 2019/07/09 18.20
3 2019/07/09 18.50
4 2019/07/09 19.10
5 2019/07/09 19.35
6 2019/07/09 19.55
7 2019/07/09 20.10
8 2019/07/09 20.30
9 2019/07/09 20.45

Players registered in XII BLITZ FENAG 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GUA Juarez F. Carlos A 0 2257 0
2 GUA Lorenzana Wilson 0 2215 0
3 GUA Garcia P. Douglas 0 2104 0
4 GUA Juarez F. Gustavo 0 2091 0
5 GUA Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 0 2048 0
6 GUA Juarez F. Roberto 0 1979 0
7 GUA Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 1869 0
8 GUA Monzon Calixto 0 1868 0
9 GUA Schmid B. Stuardo 0 1867 0
10 GUA Polo M. Jose Daniel 0 1833 0
11 GUA Muñoz Henry 0 1831 0
12 GUA De La Cruz Maynor 0 1807 0
13 GUA Jop Ronald 0 1797 0
14 GUA Gramajo Virgilio 0 1786 0
15 GUA Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 0 1764 0
16 GUA Lopez Moises Antonio 0 1731 0
17 GUA Del Cid Francisco Javier 0 1694 0
18 GUA Barrios Victor 0 1690 0
19 GUA Masaya Alejandro 0 1690 0
20 GUA Jop Laura 0 1673 0
21 GUA Gonzalez Debora 0 1601 0
22 GUA Arreaga Emanuel 0 1595 0
23 GUA Estrada Victor 0 1575 0
24 GUA Zamora Harold 0 1549 0
25 GUA Mendez Rodrigo 0 1535 0
26 GUA Arreaga Fredy 0 1414 0
27 GUA Jacobo Jeferson 0 1400 0
28 GUA Jacobo Nestor 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GUA Juarez F. Carlos A 0 2257 0
2 GUA Lorenzana Wilson 0 2215 0
3 GUA Garcia P. Douglas 0 2104 0
4 GUA Juarez F. Gustavo 0 2091 0
5 GUA Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 0 2048 0
6 GUA Juarez F. Roberto 0 1979 0
7 GUA Piedrasanta Eduardo 0 1869 0
8 GUA Monzon Calixto 0 1868 0
9 GUA Schmid B. Stuardo 0 1867 0
10 GUA Polo M. Jose Daniel 0 1833 0
11 GUA Muñoz Henry 0 1831 0
12 GUA De La Cruz Maynor 0 1807 0
13 GUA Jop Ronald 0 1797 0
14 GUA Gramajo Virgilio 0 1786 0
15 GUA Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 0 1764 0
16 GUA Lopez Moises Antonio 0 1731 0
17 GUA Del Cid Francisco Javier 0 1694 0
18 GUA Barrios Victor 0 1690 0
19 GUA Masaya Alejandro 0 1690 0
20 GUA Jop Laura 0 1673 0
21 GUA Gonzalez Debora 0 1601 0
22 GUA Arreaga Emanuel 0 1595 0
23 GUA Estrada Victor 0 1575 0
24 GUA Zamora Harold 0 1549 0
25 GUA Mendez Rodrigo 0 1535 0
26 GUA Arreaga Fredy 0 1414 0
27 GUA Jacobo Jeferson 0 1400 0
28 GUA Jacobo Nestor 0 1400 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Juarez F. Carlos A GUA 2257 Xi Blitz Adag 2019
2 Lorenzana Wilson GUA 2215 Blitz 7o Fenag 2019
3 Garcia P. Douglas GUA 2104 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019
4 Juarez F. Gustavo GUA 2091 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019
5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo GUA 2048 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019
6 Juarez F. Roberto GUA 1979 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019
7 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1869 Xi Blitz Adag 2019
8 Monzon Calixto GUA 1868 Xi Blitz Adag 2019
9 Schmid B. Stuardo GUA 1867 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019
10 Polo M. Jose Daniel GUA 1833 Ix Blitz Adag 2019
11 Muñoz Henry GUA 1831 Xi Blitz Adag 2019
12 De La Cruz Maynor GUA 1807 Xi Blitz Adag 2019
13 Jop Ronald GUA 1797 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019
14 Gramajo Virgilio GUA 1786 Blitz 10o Fenag 2019
15 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose GUA 1764 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019
16 Lopez Moises Antonio GUA 1731 X Blitz Adag 2019
17 Del Cid Francisco Javier GUA 1694 I Open Chess Legends 2019
18 Barrios Victor GUA 1690 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019
19 Masaya Alejandro GUA 1690 Blitz 10o Fenag 2019
20 Jop Laura GUA 1673 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019
21 Gonzalez Debora GUA 1601 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019
22 Arreaga Emanuel GUA 1595 Ix Blitz Adag 2019
23 Estrada Victor GUA 1575 X Blitz Adag 2019
24 Zamora Harold GUA 1549 Blitz 9o Fenag 2019
25 Mendez Rodrigo GUA 1535 X Blitz Adag 2019
26 Arreaga Fredy GUA 1414 Xi Blitz Adag 2019
27 Jacobo Jeferson GUA 1400 Xi Blitz Adag 2019
28 Jacobo Nestor GUA 1400 Xi Blitz Adag 2019

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2257 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1764 15
2 16 Lopez Moises Antonio 1731 0 0 - 1 0 Lorenzana Wilson 2215 2
3 3 Garcia P. Douglas 2104 0 ½ - ½ 0 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1694 17
4 18 Barrios Victor 1690 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez F. Gustavo 2091 4
5 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2048 0 1 - 0 0 Masaya Alejandro 1690 19
6 21 Gonzalez Debora 1601 0 0 - 1 0 Juarez F. Roberto 1979 6
7 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1869 0 1 - 0 0 Arreaga Emanuel 1595 22
8 24 Zamora Harold 1549 0 0 - 1 0 Monzon Calixto 1868 8
9 9 Schmid B. Stuardo 1867 0 1 - 0 0 Mendez Rodrigo 1535 25
10 26 Arreaga Fredy 1414 0 0 - 1 0 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1833 10
11 11 Muñoz Henry 1831 0 1 - 0 0 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 27
12 28 Jacobo Nestor 1400 0 0 - 1 0 De La Cruz Maynor 1807 12
13 13 Jop Ronald 1797 0 ½ not paired
14 14 Gramajo Virgilio 1786 0 ½ not paired
15 20 Jop Laura 1673 0 ½ not paired
16 23 Estrada Victor 1575 0 ½ not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Monzon Calixto 1868 1 0 - 1 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2257 1
2 2 Lorenzana Wilson 2215 1 1 - 0 1 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1869 7
3 4 Juarez F. Gustavo 2091 1 1 - 0 1 Schmid B. Stuardo 1867 9
4 10 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1833 1 0 - 1 1 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2048 5
5 6 Juarez F. Roberto 1979 1 1 - 0 1 Muñoz Henry 1831 11
6 12 De La Cruz Maynor 1807 1 0 - 1 ½ Garcia P. Douglas 2104 3
7 13 Jop Ronald 1797 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Jop Laura 1673 20
8 23 Estrada Victor 1575 ½ - - + ½ Gramajo Virgilio 1786 14
9 17 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1694 ½ 1 - 0 0 Lopez Moises Antonio 1731 16
10 15 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1764 0 0 - 1 0 Zamora Harold 1549 24
11 25 Mendez Rodrigo 1535 0 0 - 1 0 Barrios Victor 1690 18
12 19 Masaya Alejandro 1690 0 0 - 1 0 Arreaga Fredy 1414 26
13 27 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Gonzalez Debora 1601 21
14 22 Arreaga Emanuel 1595 0 1 - 0 0 Jacobo Nestor 1400 28

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2257 2 1 - 0 2 Juarez F. Gustavo 2091 4
2 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2048 2 ½ - ½ 2 Lorenzana Wilson 2215 2
3 3 Garcia P. Douglas 2104 0 - 1 2 Juarez F. Roberto 1979 6
4 14 Gramajo Virgilio 1786 0 - 1 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1694 17
5 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1869 1 1 - 0 1 Jop Ronald 1797 13
6 18 Barrios Victor 1690 1 0 - 1 1 Monzon Calixto 1868 8
7 20 Jop Laura 1673 1 0 - 1 1 Schmid B. Stuardo 1867 9
8 21 Gonzalez Debora 1601 1 0 - 1 1 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1833 10
9 11 Muñoz Henry 1831 1 0 - 1 1 Arreaga Emanuel 1595 22
10 24 Zamora Harold 1549 1 0 - 1 1 De La Cruz Maynor 1807 12
11 26 Arreaga Fredy 1414 1 0 - 1 ½ Estrada Victor 1575 23
12 25 Mendez Rodrigo 1535 0 1 - 0 0 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1764 15
13 16 Lopez Moises Antonio 1731 0 1 - 0 0 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 27
14 28 Jacobo Nestor 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Masaya Alejandro 1690 19

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Juarez F. Roberto 1979 3 1 - 0 3 Juarez F. Carlos A 2257 1
2 17 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1694 0 - 1 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2048 5
3 2 Lorenzana Wilson 2215 ½ - ½ 2 Juarez F. Gustavo 2091 4
4 10 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1833 2 1 - 0 2 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1869 7
5 8 Monzon Calixto 1868 2 0 - 1 2 De La Cruz Maynor 1807 12
6 9 Schmid B. Stuardo 1867 2 1 - 0 2 Arreaga Emanuel 1595 22
7 23 Estrada Victor 1575 1 - 0 Gramajo Virgilio 1786 14
8 11 Muñoz Henry 1831 1 0 - 1 Garcia P. Douglas 2104 3
9 13 Jop Ronald 1797 1 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Debora 1601 21
10 20 Jop Laura 1673 1 0 - 1 1 Lopez Moises Antonio 1731 16
11 26 Arreaga Fredy 1414 1 0 - 1 1 Barrios Victor 1690 18
12 19 Masaya Alejandro 1690 1 0 - 1 1 Zamora Harold 1549 24
13 27 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 0 0 - 1 1 Mendez Rodrigo 1535 25
14 15 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1764 0 1 - 0 0 Jacobo Nestor 1400 28

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2048 0 - 1 4 Juarez F. Roberto 1979 6
2 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2257 3 1 - 0 3 Schmid B. Stuardo 1867 9
3 12 De La Cruz Maynor 1807 3 0 - 1 3 Lorenzana Wilson 2215 2
4 3 Garcia P. Douglas 2104 1 - 0 3 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1833 10
5 4 Juarez F. Gustavo 2091 1 - 0 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1694 17
6 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1869 2 0 - 1 Estrada Victor 1575 23
7 22 Arreaga Emanuel 1595 2 0 - 1 2 Monzon Calixto 1868 8
8 18 Barrios Victor 1690 2 1 - 0 2 Jop Ronald 1797 13
9 16 Lopez Moises Antonio 1731 2 0 - 1 2 Mendez Rodrigo 1535 25
10 24 Zamora Harold 1549 2 1 - 0 Gramajo Virgilio 1786 14
11 21 Gonzalez Debora 1601 1 0 - 1 1 Muñoz Henry 1831 11
12 15 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1764 1 1 - 0 1 Arreaga Fredy 1414 26
13 19 Masaya Alejandro 1690 1 1 - 0 1 Jop Laura 1673 20
14 28 Jacobo Nestor 1400 0 1 - 0 0 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 27

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Juarez F. Roberto 1979 5 0 - 1 4 Lorenzana Wilson 2215 2
2 23 Estrada Victor 1575 0 - 1 4 Juarez F. Carlos A 2257 1
3 4 Juarez F. Gustavo 2091 ½ - ½ Garcia P. Douglas 2104 3
4 8 Monzon Calixto 1868 3 1 - 0 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2048 5
5 9 Schmid B. Stuardo 1867 3 1 - 0 3 Barrios Victor 1690 18
6 10 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1833 3 1 - 0 3 Zamora Harold 1549 24
7 25 Mendez Rodrigo 1535 3 0 - 1 3 De La Cruz Maynor 1807 12
8 17 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1694 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1764 15
9 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1869 2 1 - 0 2 Masaya Alejandro 1690 19
10 13 Jop Ronald 1797 2 0 - 1 2 Muñoz Henry 1831 11
11 22 Arreaga Emanuel 1595 2 1 - 0 2 Lopez Moises Antonio 1731 16
12 14 Gramajo Virgilio 1786 1 - 0 1 Gonzalez Debora 1601 21
13 20 Jop Laura 1673 1 1 - 0 1 Jacobo Nestor 1400 28
14 27 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 0 0 - 1 1 Arreaga Fredy 1414 26

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Lorenzana Wilson 2215 5 0 - 1 5 Juarez F. Carlos A 2257 1
2 6 Juarez F. Roberto 1979 5 1 - 0 4 Juarez F. Gustavo 2091 4
3 3 Garcia P. Douglas 2104 4 ½ - ½ 4 Monzon Calixto 1868 8
4 12 De La Cruz Maynor 1807 4 1 - 0 4 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1833 10
5 9 Schmid B. Stuardo 1867 4 1 - 0 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1694 17
6 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2048 1 - 0 Estrada Victor 1575 23
7 24 Zamora Harold 1549 3 1 - 0 3 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1869 7
8 11 Muñoz Henry 1831 3 1 - 0 3 Mendez Rodrigo 1535 25
9 18 Barrios Victor 1690 3 0 - 1 3 Arreaga Emanuel 1595 22
10 16 Lopez Moises Antonio 1731 2 0 - 1 Gramajo Virgilio 1786 14
11 26 Arreaga Fredy 1414 2 0 - 1 2 Jop Ronald 1797 13
12 15 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1764 2 0 - 1 2 Jop Laura 1673 20
13 19 Masaya Alejandro 1690 2 1 - 0 0 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 27
14 21 Gonzalez Debora 1601 1 1 - 0 1 Jacobo Nestor 1400 28

Round 8

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2257 6 1 - 0 5 De La Cruz Maynor 1807 12
2 8 Monzon Calixto 1868 0 - 1 6 Juarez F. Roberto 1979 6
3 2 Lorenzana Wilson 2215 5 0 - 1 5 Schmid B. Stuardo 1867 9
4 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2048 1 - 0 Garcia P. Douglas 2104 3
5 4 Juarez F. Gustavo 2091 4 1 - 0 4 Zamora Harold 1549 24
6 10 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1833 4 0 - 1 4 Muñoz Henry 1831 11
7 14 Gramajo Virgilio 1786 1 - 0 4 Arreaga Emanuel 1595 22
8 17 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1694 1 - 0 Estrada Victor 1575 23
9 25 Mendez Rodrigo 1535 3 0 - 1 3 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1869 7
10 13 Jop Ronald 1797 3 0 - 1 3 Masaya Alejandro 1690 19
11 20 Jop Laura 1673 3 0 - 1 3 Barrios Victor 1690 18
12 26 Arreaga Fredy 1414 2 1 - 0 2 Gonzalez Debora 1601 21
13 28 Jacobo Nestor 1400 1 0 - 1 2 Lopez Moises Antonio 1731 16
14 27 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 0 0 - 1 2 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1764 15

Round 9

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Schmid B. Stuardo 1867 6 ½ - ½ 7 Juarez F. Roberto 1979 6
2 1 Juarez F. Carlos A 2257 7 0 - 1 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo 2048 5
3 11 Muñoz Henry 1831 5 0 - 1 5 Lorenzana Wilson 2215 2
4 12 De La Cruz Maynor 1807 5 0 - 1 5 Juarez F. Gustavo 2091 4
5 3 Garcia P. Douglas 2104 1 - 0 Gramajo Virgilio 1786 14
6 17 Del Cid Francisco Javier 1694 0 - 1 Monzon Calixto 1868 8
7 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo 1869 4 1 - 0 4 Barrios Victor 1690 18
8 19 Masaya Alejandro 1690 4 0 - 1 4 Polo M. Jose Daniel 1833 10
9 22 Arreaga Emanuel 1595 4 0 - 1 4 Zamora Harold 1549 24
10 23 Estrada Victor 1575 1 - 0 3 Jop Ronald 1797 13
11 16 Lopez Moises Antonio 1731 3 1 - 0 3 Arreaga Fredy 1414 26
12 21 Gonzalez Debora 1601 2 1 - 0 3 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose 1764 15
13 28 Jacobo Nestor 1400 1 0 - 1 3 Mendez Rodrigo 1535 25
14 27 Jacobo Jeferson 1400 0 0 - 1 3 Jop Laura 1673 20

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Juarez F. Roberto GUA 1979 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019 7,5 0,0 7 51,0
2 1 Juarez F. Carlos A GUA 2257 Xi Blitz Adag 2019 7,0 0,0 7 50,5
3 5 Garcia Bryan Giancarlo GUA 2048 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019 6,5 0,0 6 49,5
4 9 Schmid B. Stuardo GUA 1867 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019 6,5 0,0 6 47,0
5 2 Lorenzana Wilson GUA 2215 Blitz 7o Fenag 2019 6,0 0,5 5 52,5
6 4 Juarez F. Gustavo GUA 2091 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019 6,0 0,5 5 51,0
7 8 Monzon Calixto GUA 1868 Xi Blitz Adag 2019 5,5 0,5 5 49,0
8 3 Garcia P. Douglas GUA 2104 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019 5,5 0,5 4 49,5
9 12 De La Cruz Maynor GUA 1807 Xi Blitz Adag 2019 5,0 0,0 5 45,0
10 10 Polo M. Jose Daniel GUA 1833 Ix Blitz Adag 2019 5,0 0,0 5 42,0
11 24 Zamora Harold GUA 1549 Blitz 9o Fenag 2019 5,0 0,0 5 42,0
12 7 Piedrasanta Eduardo GUA 1869 Xi Blitz Adag 2019 5,0 0,0 5 39,5
13 11 Muñoz Henry GUA 1831 Xi Blitz Adag 2019 5,0 0,0 5 38,0
14 17 Del Cid Francisco Javier GUA 1694 I Open Chess Legends 2019 4,5 2,0 4 46,0
15 23 Estrada Victor GUA 1575 X Blitz Adag 2019 4,5 1,0 4 42,5
16 14 Gramajo Virgilio GUA 1786 Blitz 10o Fenag 2019 4,5 0,0 4 39,5
17 18 Barrios Victor GUA 1690 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019 4,0 0,0 4 41,0
18 22 Arreaga Emanuel GUA 1595 Ix Blitz Adag 2019 4,0 0,0 4 40,5
19 25 Mendez Rodrigo GUA 1535 X Blitz Adag 2019 4,0 0,0 4 33,5
20 19 Masaya Alejandro GUA 1690 Blitz 10o Fenag 2019 4,0 0,0 4 32,5
21 16 Lopez Moises Antonio GUA 1731 X Blitz Adag 2019 4,0 0,0 4 31,0
22 20 Jop Laura GUA 1673 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019 4,0 0,0 3 30,0
23 21 Gonzalez Debora GUA 1601 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019 3,0 0,0 3 32,0
24 15 Gonzalez Jhostin Jose GUA 1764 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019 3,0 0,0 3 31,5
25 26 Arreaga Fredy GUA 1414 Xi Blitz Adag 2019 3,0 0,0 3 30,5
26 13 Jop Ronald GUA 1797 Blitz 11o Fenag 2019 3,0 0,0 2 37,0
27 28 Jacobo Nestor GUA 1400 Xi Blitz Adag 2019 1,0 0,0 1 31,0
28 27 Jacobo Jeferson GUA 1400 Xi Blitz Adag 2019 0,0 0,0 0 31,0