2° Torneo de Cadetes AJEFEM 2019 SUB 10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Chile
Tournament date: 2019-09-26 to 2019-09-26
Tournament place: ESCUELA NONATO COO (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minutos finish
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: No information about the organizer of this tournament
Main referee: AN AN GIANELLA LUNA

Schedule: 2° Torneo de Cadetes AJEFEM 2019 SUB 10

Round Date Time
1 2019/09/26 10:30
2 2019/09/26 11:00
3 2019/09/26 11:30
4 2019/09/26 12:00
5 2019/09/26 12:30

Players registered in 2° Torneo de Cadetes AJEFEM 2019 SUB 10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CHI Alvarado Valenzuela Alex 0 0 0
2 CHI Diaz Alfaro Timmna 0 0 0
3 CHI Lillo Silva Abharam 0 0 0
4 CHI Olivares Dominguez Catalina 0 0 0
5 CHI Olivares Dominguez Bastian 0 0 0
6 CHI Parra Vasquez Manases 0 0 0
7 CHI Pinto Palma Leandro 0 0 0
8 CHI Ponce Morales Esteban 0 0 0
9 CHI Riffo Véliz Justin 0 0 0
10 CHI Riquelme Guerrero Cristobal 0 0 0
11 CHI Santiago Rayco Austin 0 0 0
12 CHI Silva Silva Bastián 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CHI Alvarado Valenzuela Alex 0 0 0
2 CHI Diaz Alfaro Timmna 0 0 0
3 CHI Lillo Silva Abharam 0 0 0
4 CHI Olivares Dominguez Catalina 0 0 0
5 CHI Olivares Dominguez Bastian 0 0 0
6 CHI Parra Vasquez Manases 0 0 0
7 CHI Pinto Palma Leandro 0 0 0
8 CHI Ponce Morales Esteban 0 0 0
9 CHI Riffo Véliz Justin 0 0 0
10 CHI Riquelme Guerrero Cristobal 0 0 0
11 CHI Santiago Rayco Austin 0 0 0
12 CHI Silva Silva Bastián 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Alvarado Valenzuela Alex CHI 0 Domingo Matte
2 Diaz Alfaro Timmna CHI 0 Club de Ajedrez Recoleta
3 Lillo Silva Abharam CHI 0 Liceo Chiloé
4 Olivares Dominguez Catalina CHI 0 Liceo Chiloé
5 Olivares Dominguez Bastian CHI 0 Liceo Chiloé
6 Parra Vasquez Manases CHI 0 Liceo Chiloé
7 Pinto Palma Leandro CHI 0 Liceo Chiloé
8 Ponce Morales Esteban CHI 0 Nonato Coo
9 Riffo Véliz Justin CHI 0 Volcán San José
10 Riquelme Guerrero Cristobal CHI 0 AJEFEM
11 Santiago Rayco Austin CHI 0 Volcán San José
12 Silva Silva Bastián CHI 0 Domingo Matte Mesias

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Alvarado Valenzuela Alex 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pinto Palma Leandro 0 7
2 8 Ponce Morales Esteban 0 0 1 - 0 0 Diaz Alfaro Timmna 0 2
3 3 Lillo Silva Abharam 0 0 0 - 1 0 Riffo Véliz Justin 0 9
4 10 Riquelme Guerrero Cristobal 0 0 1 - 0 0 Olivares Dominguez Catalina 0 4
5 5 Olivares Dominguez Bastian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Santiago Rayco Austin 0 11
6 12 Silva Silva Bastián 0 0 1 - 0 0 Parra Vasquez Manases 0 6

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Riquelme Guerrero Cristobal 0 1 1 - 0 1 Alvarado Valenzuela Alex 0 1
2 11 Santiago Rayco Austin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ponce Morales Esteban 0 8
3 9 Riffo Véliz Justin 0 1 0 - 1 1 Silva Silva Bastián 0 12
4 2 Diaz Alfaro Timmna 0 0 1 - 0 0 Olivares Dominguez Bastian 0 5
5 6 Parra Vasquez Manases 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Lillo Silva Abharam 0 3
6 4 Olivares Dominguez Catalina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pinto Palma Leandro 0 7

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Ponce Morales Esteban 0 2 0 - 1 2 Riquelme Guerrero Cristobal 0 10
2 12 Silva Silva Bastián 0 2 0 - 1 1 Diaz Alfaro Timmna 0 2
3 1 Alvarado Valenzuela Alex 0 1 1 - 0 1 Riffo Véliz Justin 0 9
4 7 Pinto Palma Leandro 0 1 0 - 1 1 Santiago Rayco Austin 0 11
5 3 Lillo Silva Abharam 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Olivares Dominguez Catalina 0 4
6 5 Olivares Dominguez Bastian 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Parra Vasquez Manases 0 6

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Santiago Rayco Austin 0 2 0 - 1 3 Riquelme Guerrero Cristobal 0 10
2 2 Diaz Alfaro Timmna 0 2 1 - 0 2 Alvarado Valenzuela Alex 0 1
3 12 Silva Silva Bastián 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ponce Morales Esteban 0 8
4 4 Olivares Dominguez Catalina 0 1 1 - 0 1 Olivares Dominguez Bastian 0 5
5 7 Pinto Palma Leandro 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Lillo Silva Abharam 0 3
6 9 Riffo Véliz Justin 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Parra Vasquez Manases 0 6

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 10 Riquelme Guerrero Cristobal 0 4 1 - 0 3 Diaz Alfaro Timmna 0 2
2 8 Ponce Morales Esteban 0 0 - 1 2 Olivares Dominguez Catalina 0 4
3 1 Alvarado Valenzuela Alex 0 2 1 - 0 Silva Silva Bastián 0 12
4 3 Lillo Silva Abharam 0 0 - 1 2 Santiago Rayco Austin 0 11
5 6 Parra Vasquez Manases 0 1 - 0 1 Pinto Palma Leandro 0 7
6 5 Olivares Dominguez Bastian 0 1 1 - 0 1 Riffo Véliz Justin 0 9

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 10 Riquelme Guerrero Cristobal CHI 0 AJEFEM 5,0 0,0 14,5
2 2 Diaz Alfaro Timmna CHI 0 Club de Ajedrez Recoleta 3,0 0,0 15,0
3 1 Alvarado Valenzuela Alex CHI 0 Domingo Matte 3,0 0,0 12,5
4 11 Santiago Rayco Austin CHI 0 Volcán San José 3,0 0,0 12,0
5 4 Olivares Dominguez Catalina CHI 0 Liceo Chiloé 3,0 0,0 12,0
6 8 Ponce Morales Esteban CHI 0 Nonato Coo 2,5 0,0 16,5
7 12 Silva Silva Bastián CHI 0 Domingo Matte Mesias 2,5 0,0 12,0
8 6 Parra Vasquez Manases CHI 0 Liceo Chiloé 2,5 0,0 8,0
9 5 Olivares Dominguez Bastian CHI 0 Liceo Chiloé 2,0 0,0 12,5
10 3 Lillo Silva Abharam CHI 0 Liceo Chiloé 1,5 0,0 10,5
11 7 Pinto Palma Leandro CHI 0 Liceo Chiloé 1,0 0,0 13,0
12 9 Riffo Véliz Justin CHI 0 Volcán San José 1,0 0,0 11,5