Kiryat Ono Weekend Purim 2019 B

Chess tournament overview

Country: Israel
Tournament date: 2019-03-22 to 2019-03-23
Tournament place: Kiryat-Ono (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 50 min/game + 10 sec/move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Reshef, Nir (ISR) [2814447]
Main referee: Ross, Oded (ISR) FA [2811189]
Referee: Poleg, Matan (ISR) FA [2811472]

Schedule: Kiryat Ono Weekend Purim 2019 B

Round Date Time
1 2019/03/22 10:00
2 2019/03/22 12:00
3 2019/03/22 14:00
4 2019/03/23 10:00
5 2019/03/23 12:00

Players registered in Kiryat Ono Weekend Purim 2019 B

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ISR Medovoy Yaniv 1414 1676 0
2 ISR Azoulay Jonathan 1427 1666 0
3 ISR Shiloah Eylon 1424 1598 0
4 ISR Levian Omer 1186 1595 0
5 ISR Kravchenko Danny 1288 1577 0
6 ISR Ater-Datz Noam 1201 1551 0
7 ISR Dezent Eyal 1292 1538 0
8 ISR Shachak Ido 1186 1533 0
9 ISR Wul Kfir 1093 1527 0
10 ISR Fester Ilay 1223 1523 0
11 ISR Bick Yoav 1058 1521 0
12 ISR Fester Harel 0 1514 0
13 ISR Sivan Guy 1127 1507 0
14 ISR Ater-Datz Ido 1091 1505 0
15 ISR Shilon-Rahav Eliran 0 1501 0
16 ISR Lahav Gil 0 1500 0
17 ISR Gera Guy 0 1483 0
18 ISR Katz Adi 1134 1480 0
19 ISR Lachman Guy 0 1474 0
20 ISR Manash Yonatan 1082 1473 0
21 ISR Berlad Asaf 0 1465 0
22 ISR Schmeisser Matan 0 1448 0
23 ISR Abitbul Matan 0 1445 0
24 ISR Frenkel Avigail 1098 1442 0
25 ISR Freiberg Doron 1148 1439 0
26 ISR Levine Arad 1187 1419 0
27 ISR Bazavluk Vari 0 1400 0
28 ISR Giditz Hod 0 1400 0
29 ISR Ingel Mica Bar 1025 1400 0
30 ISR Meirovich Ilay 0 1396 0
31 ISR Gavish Maya 1233 1368 0
32 ISR Gavriely Or 0 1361 0
33 ISR Giditz Oren 0 1300 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ISR Medovoy Yaniv 1414 1676 0
2 ISR Azoulay Jonathan 1427 1666 0
3 ISR Shiloah Eylon 1424 1598 0
4 ISR Levian Omer 1186 1595 0
5 ISR Kravchenko Danny 1288 1577 0
6 ISR Ater-Datz Noam 1201 1551 0
7 ISR Dezent Eyal 1292 1538 0
8 ISR Shachak Ido 1186 1533 0
9 ISR Wul Kfir 1093 1527 0
10 ISR Fester Ilay 1223 1523 0
11 ISR Bick Yoav 1058 1521 0
12 ISR Fester Harel 0 1514 0
13 ISR Sivan Guy 1127 1507 0
14 ISR Ater-Datz Ido 1091 1505 0
15 ISR Shilon-Rahav Eliran 0 1501 0
16 ISR Lahav Gil 0 1500 0
17 ISR Gera Guy 0 1483 0
18 ISR Katz Adi 1134 1480 0
19 ISR Lachman Guy 0 1474 0
20 ISR Manash Yonatan 1082 1473 0
21 ISR Berlad Asaf 0 1465 0
22 ISR Schmeisser Matan 0 1448 0
23 ISR Abitbul Matan 0 1445 0
24 ISR Frenkel Avigail 1098 1442 0
25 ISR Freiberg Doron 1148 1439 0
26 ISR Levine Arad 1187 1419 0
27 ISR Bazavluk Vari 0 1400 0
28 ISR Giditz Hod 0 1400 0
29 ISR Ingel Mica Bar 1025 1400 0
30 ISR Meirovich Ilay 0 1396 0
31 ISR Gavish Maya 1233 1368 0
32 ISR Gavriely Or 0 1361 0
33 ISR Giditz Oren 0 1300 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Medovoy Yaniv 2832542 ISR 1676 Kiryat Ono
2 Azoulay Jonathan 2839415 ISR 1666 Rishon Lezion
3 Shiloah Eylon 2838877 ISR 1598 Tel Aviv
4 Levian Omer 2833530 ISR 1595 Kiryat Ono
5 Kravchenko Danny 2820145 ISR 1577 Netanya
6 Ater-Datz Noam 2838591 ISR 1551 Ramat Gan
7 Dezent Eyal 2839822 ISR 1538 Kfar Saba
8 Shachak Ido 2839792 ISR 1533 Kfar Saba
9 Wul Kfir 2839024 ISR 1527 Ramat Gan
10 Fester Ilay 2835746 ISR 1523 Kiryat Ono
11 Bick Yoav 2836181 ISR 1521 Ramat Gan
12 Fester Harel 2843838 ISR 1514 Kiryat Ono
13 Sivan Guy 2838397 ISR 1507 Kiryat Ono
14 Ater-Datz Ido 2838583 ISR 1505 Ramat Gan
15 Shilon-Rahav Eliran 2844958 ISR 1501 Zichron Yaakov
16 Lahav Gil 2848228 ISR 1500 Kiryat Ono
17 Gera Guy 2839741 ISR 1483 Kiryat Ono
18 Katz Adi 2836149 ISR 1480 Petach Tikva
19 Lachman Guy 2834863 ISR 1474 Kiryat Ono
20 Manash Yonatan 2828928 ISR 1473 Kiryat Ono
21 Berlad Asaf 2845563 ISR 1465 Kiryat Ono
22 Schmeisser Matan 2844281 ISR 1448 Ramat Gan
23 Abitbul Matan 2839784 ISR 1445 Kiryat Ono
24 Frenkel Avigail 2824817 ISR 1442 Beer Sheva
25 Freiberg Doron 2841312 ISR 1439 Tel Aviv
26 Levine Arad 2834650 ISR 1419 Porat
27 Bazavluk Vari 2834553 ISR 1400 Kiryat Ono
28 Giditz Hod 2842971 ISR 1400 Kiryat Ono
29 Ingel Mica Bar 2843846 ISR 1400 Kiryat Ono
30 Meirovich Ilay 2841649 ISR 1396 Kiryat Ono
31 Gavish Maya 2844648 ISR 1368 Tel Aviv
32 Gavriely Or 2846713 ISR 1361 Ramat Gan
33 Giditz Oren 2842963 ISR 1300 Kiryat Ono

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Medovoy Yaniv 1676 0 1 - 0 0 Katz Adi 1480 18
2 19 Lachman Guy 1474 0 0 - 1 0 Azoulay Jonathan 1666 2
3 4 Levian Omer 1595 0 ½ - ½ 0 Manash Yonatan 1473 20
4 21 Berlad Asaf 1465 0 0 - 1 0 Kravchenko Danny 1577 5
5 6 Ater-Datz Noam 1551 0 0 - 1 0 Schmeisser Matan 1448 22
6 23 Abitbul Matan 1445 0 0 - 1 0 Dezent Eyal 1538 7
7 8 Shachak Ido 1533 0 0 - 1 0 Frenkel Avigail 1442 24
8 26 Levine Arad 1419 0 1 - 0 0 Wul Kfir 1527 9
9 10 Fester Ilay 1523 0 ½ - ½ 0 Giditz Hod 1400 28
10 29 Ingel Mica Bar 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Bick Yoav 1521 11
11 12 Fester Harel 1514 0 1 - 0 0 Meirovich Ilay 1396 30
12 31 Gavish Maya 1368 0 0 - 1 0 Sivan Guy 1507 13
13 14 Ater-Datz Ido 1505 0 1 - 0 0 Gavriely Or 1361 32
14 33 Giditz Oren 1300 0 0 - 1 0 Shilon-Rahav Eliran 1501 15
15 17 Gera Guy 1483 0 0 - 1 0 Lahav Gil 1500 16
16 3 Shiloah Eylon 1598 0 1 - 0 0 Freiberg Doron 1439 25
17 27 Bazavluk Vari 1400 0 ½ bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Sivan Guy 1507 1 1 - 0 1 Medovoy Yaniv 1676 1
2 2 Azoulay Jonathan 1666 1 1 - 0 1 Ater-Datz Ido 1505 14
3 15 Shilon-Rahav Eliran 1501 1 0 - 1 1 Shiloah Eylon 1598 3
4 5 Kravchenko Danny 1577 1 0 - 1 1 Lahav Gil 1500 16
5 7 Dezent Eyal 1538 1 ½ - ½ 1 Schmeisser Matan 1448 22
6 11 Bick Yoav 1521 1 1 - 0 1 Levine Arad 1419 26
7 24 Frenkel Avigail 1442 1 0 - 1 1 Fester Harel 1514 12
8 27 Bazavluk Vari 1400 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Levian Omer 1595 4
9 20 Manash Yonatan 1473 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Fester Ilay 1523 10
10 28 Giditz Hod 1400 ½ 1 - 0 0 Ater-Datz Noam 1551 6
11 23 Abitbul Matan 1445 0 0 - 1 0 Shachak Ido 1533 8
12 9 Wul Kfir 1527 0 1 - 0 0 Ingel Mica Bar 1400 29
13 30 Meirovich Ilay 1396 0 0 - 1 0 Gera Guy 1483 17
14 18 Katz Adi 1480 0 1 - 0 0 Gavish Maya 1368 31
15 32 Gavriely Or 1361 0 1 - 0 0 Lachman Guy 1474 19
16 33 Giditz Oren 1300 0 0 - 1 0 Berlad Asaf 1465 21
17 25 Freiberg Doron 1439 0 ½ not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Fester Harel 1514 2 0 - 1 2 Azoulay Jonathan 1666 2
2 3 Shiloah Eylon 1598 2 1 - 0 2 Sivan Guy 1507 13
3 16 Lahav Gil 1500 2 1 - 0 2 Bick Yoav 1521 11
4 4 Levian Omer 1595 0 - 1 Giditz Hod 1400 28
5 22 Schmeisser Matan 1448 1 - 0 Manash Yonatan 1473 20
6 1 Medovoy Yaniv 1676 1 1 - 0 Dezent Eyal 1538 7
7 17 Gera Guy 1483 1 0 - 1 1 Kravchenko Danny 1577 5
8 8 Shachak Ido 1533 1 1 - 0 1 Katz Adi 1480 18
9 21 Berlad Asaf 1465 1 0 - 1 1 Wul Kfir 1527 9
10 14 Ater-Datz Ido 1505 1 1 - 0 1 Frenkel Avigail 1442 24
11 26 Levine Arad 1419 1 1 - 0 1 Shilon-Rahav Eliran 1501 15
12 10 Fester Ilay 1523 ½ 0 - 1 1 Gavriely Or 1361 32
13 25 Freiberg Doron 1439 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Bazavluk Vari 1400 27
14 6 Ater-Datz Noam 1551 0 0 - 1 0 Ingel Mica Bar 1400 29
15 19 Lachman Guy 1474 0 0 - 1 0 Meirovich Ilay 1396 30
16 31 Gavish Maya 1368 0 1 - 0 0 Abitbul Matan 1445 23
17 33 Giditz Oren 1300 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Azoulay Jonathan 1666 3 1 - 0 3 Shiloah Eylon 1598 3
2 28 Giditz Hod 1400 ½ - ½ 3 Lahav Gil 1500 16
3 22 Schmeisser Matan 1448 1 - 0 2 Shachak Ido 1533 8
4 32 Gavriely Or 1361 2 1 - 0 2 Medovoy Yaniv 1676 1
5 5 Kravchenko Danny 1577 2 1 - 0 2 Levine Arad 1419 26
6 9 Wul Kfir 1527 2 1 - 0 2 Fester Harel 1514 12
7 11 Bick Yoav 1521 2 1 - 0 2 Ater-Datz Ido 1505 14
8 13 Sivan Guy 1507 2 1 - 0 Levian Omer 1595 4
9 7 Dezent Eyal 1538 1 - 0 Bazavluk Vari 1400 27
10 20 Manash Yonatan 1473 1 - 0 1 Shilon-Rahav Eliran 1501 15
11 29 Ingel Mica Bar 1400 1 1 - 0 1 Gera Guy 1483 17
12 18 Katz Adi 1480 1 1 - 0 1 Berlad Asaf 1465 21
13 24 Frenkel Avigail 1442 1 1 - 0 1 Gavish Maya 1368 31
14 30 Meirovich Ilay 1396 1 0 - 1 ½ Freiberg Doron 1439 25
15 19 Lachman Guy 1474 0 0 - 1 ½ Fester Ilay 1523 10
16 23 Abitbul Matan 1445 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ater-Datz Noam 1551 6
17 33 Giditz Oren 1300 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 16 Lahav Gil 1500 0 - 1 4 Azoulay Jonathan 1666 2
2 3 Shiloah Eylon 1598 3 0 - 1 Schmeisser Matan 1448 22
3 13 Sivan Guy 1507 3 1 - 0 3 Kravchenko Danny 1577 5
4 28 Giditz Hod 1400 3 1 - 0 3 Wul Kfir 1527 9
5 32 Gavriely Or 1361 3 ½ - ½ 3 Bick Yoav 1521 11
6 20 Manash Yonatan 1473 0 - 1 Dezent Eyal 1538 7
7 1 Medovoy Yaniv 1676 2 1 - 0 2 Frenkel Avigail 1442 24
8 8 Shachak Ido 1533 2 0 - 1 2 Levine Arad 1419 26
9 12 Fester Harel 1514 2 0 - 1 2 Katz Adi 1480 18
10 14 Ater-Datz Ido 1505 2 1 - 0 2 Ingel Mica Bar 1400 29
11 25 Freiberg Doron 1439 0 - 1 Levian Omer 1595 4
12 27 Bazavluk Vari 1400 1 - 0 Fester Ilay 1523 10
13 15 Shilon-Rahav Eliran 1501 1 0 - 1 1 Meirovich Ilay 1396 30
14 17 Gera Guy 1483 1 1 - 0 1 Gavish Maya 1368 31
15 21 Berlad Asaf 1465 1 1 - 0 ½ Abitbul Matan 1445 23
16 6 Ater-Datz Noam 1551 ½ 1 - 0 0 Lachman Guy 1474 19
17 33 Giditz Oren 1300 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Azoulay Jonathan ISR 1666 Rishon Lezion 5,0 11,5 11,5 2201
2 22 Schmeisser Matan ISR 1448 Ramat Gan 4,5 11,0 12,5 1603
3 13 Sivan Guy ISR 1507 Kiryat Ono 4,0 11,5 12,5 1549
4 28 Giditz Hod ISR 1400 Kiryat Ono 4,0 10,5 12,0 1481
5 16 Lahav Gil ISR 1500 Kiryat Ono 3,5 15,5 17,5 1480
6 11 Bick Yoav ISR 1521 Ramat Gan 3,5 13,0 15,0 1382
7 7 Dezent Eyal ISR 1538 Kfar Saba 3,5 12,5 13,0 1507
8 32 Gavriely Or ISR 1361 Ramat Gan 3,5 11,0 11,0 1401
9 3 Shiloah Eylon ISR 1598 Tel Aviv 3,0 15,0 16,0 1402
10 1 Medovoy Yaniv ISR 1676 Kiryat Ono 3,0 14,0 16,0 1274
11 14 Ater-Datz Ido ISR 1505 Ramat Gan 3,0 14,0 16,0 1266
12 5 Kravchenko Danny ISR 1577 Netanya 3,0 12,5 14,5 1424
13 26 Levine Arad ISR 1419 Porat 3,0 11,5 12,5 1297
14 9 Wul Kfir ISR 1527 Ramat Gan 3,0 11,0 13,0 1390
15 18 Katz Adi ISR 1480 Petach Tikva 3,0 9,0 10,0 1434
16 4 Levian Omer ISR 1595 Kiryat Ono 2,5 13,0 14,5 1231
17 20 Manash Yonatan ISR 1473 Kiryat Ono 2,5 12,0 13,0 1330
18 27 Bazavluk Vari ISR 1400 Kiryat Ono 2,5 10,0 11,5 1212
19 12 Fester Harel ISR 1514 Kiryat Ono 2,0 13,0 15,0 1158
20 8 Shachak Ido ISR 1533 Kfar Saba 2,0 12,5 13,0 1190
21 29 Ingel Mica Bar ISR 1400 Kiryat Ono 2,0 11,5 13,0 1113
22 17 Gera Guy ISR 1483 Kiryat Ono 2,0 10,5 11,5 1216
23 21 Berlad Asaf ISR 1465 Kiryat Ono 2,0 10,5 11,0 1180
24 24 Frenkel Avigail ISR 1442 Beer Sheva 2,0 10,0 11,0 1216
25 30 Meirovich Ilay ISR 1396 Kiryat Ono 2,0 6,5 6,5 1352
26 10 Fester Ilay ISR 1523 Kiryat Ono 1,5 12,5 12,5 1194
27 6 Ater-Datz Noam ISR 1551 Ramat Gan 1,5 11,0 11,0 1209
28 25 Freiberg Doron ISR 1439 Tel Aviv 1,5 10,0 12,0 1159
29 31 Gavish Maya ISR 1368 Tel Aviv 1,0 11,0 11,5 1017
30 15 Shilon-Rahav Eliran ISR 1501 Zichron Yaakov 1,0 10,5 12,0 1038
31 23 Abitbul Matan ISR 1445 Kiryat Ono 0,5 9,0 10,0 909
32 19 Lachman Guy ISR 1474 Kiryat Ono 0,0 12,0 13,5 522
33 33 Giditz Oren ISR 1300 Kiryat Ono 0,0 6,5 7,5 0