2019 Tshwane Blou Bul Tournament D

Chess tournament overview

Country: South Africa
Tournament date: 2019-02-16 to 2019-02-16
Tournament place: NG Gemeente Doornpoort, 841 Boabab St, Doornpoort, Pretoria (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60:60
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Tshwane Chess
Main referee: FA Marius Ferreira (14306930)
Referee: Gys du Toit; Sune du Toit

Schedule: 2019 Tshwane Blou Bul Tournament D

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/16 08:00
2 2019/02/16 09:30
3 2019/02/16 10:55
4 2019/02/16 12:05
5 2019/02/16 13:30

Players registered in 2019 Tshwane Blou Bul Tournament D

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Pillay Mishka 0 806 0
2 Venter Dian 0 789 0
3 Sefanyetso Kagiso 0 777 0
4 Du Preez Julian 0 775 0
5 Van Rooyen Marcel 0 774 0
6 De Beer Jan 0 766 0
7 Olivier Barnard 0 720 0
8 Sithole Sanele 0 693 0
9 Lourens Jurgen 0 686 0
10 Maswanganye Kamogelo 0 684 0
11 Crossley-Forest Kyle 0 682 0
12 Bhudai Arman 0 626 0
13 Van Der Merwe Altus 0 615 0
14 Friedrich Ruhan 0 605 0
15 Shuping Onthatile 0 599 0
16 Bonokwane Kgalalelo 0 596 0
17 RSA Sekhute Khumo 0 596 0
18 Pillay Tahir 0 578 0
19 Sefanyetso Tlotliso 0 576 0
20 Jordaan Alexander 0 569 0
21 Van Deventer Nathaniel 0 559 0
22 Nel Henco 0 543 0
23 Henning Tiaan 0 530 0
24 Ferreira Louis 0 521 0
25 Ndala Nicholas 0 520 0
26 Nale Junior 0 512 0
27 Lawrence Sarah-Jane 0 500 0
28 Molete Letlhonolo 0 500 0
29 RSA Molobeng Warona 0 500 0
30 Sebothoma Lerato 0 500 0
31 Snyman Connor 0 500 0
32 Van Der Merwe Clara 0 500 0
33 Viljoen Amber 0 500 0
34 Hlongwane Simphiwe 0 0 0
35 Loate Motheo 0 0 0
36 Malahlela Tshepiso 0 0 0
37 Ramachela Tshegofatso 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Pillay Mishka 0 806 0
2 Venter Dian 0 789 0
3 Sefanyetso Kagiso 0 777 0
4 Du Preez Julian 0 775 0
5 Van Rooyen Marcel 0 774 0
6 De Beer Jan 0 766 0
7 Olivier Barnard 0 720 0
8 Sithole Sanele 0 693 0
9 Lourens Jurgen 0 686 0
10 Maswanganye Kamogelo 0 684 0
11 Crossley-Forest Kyle 0 682 0
12 Bhudai Arman 0 626 0
13 Van Der Merwe Altus 0 615 0
14 Friedrich Ruhan 0 605 0
15 Shuping Onthatile 0 599 0
16 Bonokwane Kgalalelo 0 596 0
17 RSA Sekhute Khumo 0 596 0
18 Pillay Tahir 0 578 0
19 Sefanyetso Tlotliso 0 576 0
20 Jordaan Alexander 0 569 0
21 Van Deventer Nathaniel 0 559 0
22 Nel Henco 0 543 0
23 Henning Tiaan 0 530 0
24 Ferreira Louis 0 521 0
25 Ndala Nicholas 0 520 0
26 Nale Junior 0 512 0
27 Lawrence Sarah-Jane 0 500 0
28 Molete Letlhonolo 0 500 0
29 RSA Molobeng Warona 0 500 0
30 Sebothoma Lerato 0 500 0
31 Snyman Connor 0 500 0
32 Van Der Merwe Clara 0 500 0
33 Viljoen Amber 0 500 0
34 Hlongwane Simphiwe 0 0 0
35 Loate Motheo 0 0 0
36 Malahlela Tshepiso 0 0 0
37 Ramachela Tshegofatso 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Pillay Mishka 806 110
2 Venter Dian 789 021
3 Sefanyetso Kagiso 777 143
4 Du Preez Julian 775 064
5 Van Rooyen Marcel 774 016
6 De Beer Jan 766 112
7 Olivier Barnard 720 107
8 Sithole Sanele 693 137
9 Lourens Jurgen 686 079
10 Maswanganye Kamogelo 684 139
11 Crossley-Forest Kyle 682 122
12 Bhudai Arman 626 009
13 Van Der Merwe Altus 615 136
14 Friedrich Ruhan 605 090
15 Shuping Onthatile 599 135
16 Bonokwane Kgalalelo 596 131
17 Sekhute Khumo RSA 596
18 Pillay Tahir 578 111
19 Sefanyetso Tlotliso 576 144
20 Jordaan Alexander 569 069
21 Van Deventer Nathaniel 559 051
22 Nel Henco 543 092
23 Henning Tiaan 530 088
24 Ferreira Louis 521 074
25 Ndala Nicholas 520 129
26 Nale Junior 512 142
27 Lawrence Sarah-Jane 500 154
28 Molete Letlhonolo 500 128
29 Molobeng Warona RSA 500
30 Sebothoma Lerato 500 145
31 Snyman Connor 500 078
32 Van Der Merwe Clara 500 031
33 Viljoen Amber 500 027
34 Hlongwane Simphiwe 0 132
35 Loate Motheo 0 003
36 Malahlela Tshepiso 0 147
37 Ramachela Tshegofatso 0 148

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Jordaan Alexander 569 0 0 - 1 0 Pillay Mishka 806 1
2 2 Venter Dian 789 0 1 - 0 0 Van Deventer Nathaniel 559 21
3 3 Sefanyetso Kagiso 777 0 1 - 0 0 Henning Tiaan 530 23
4 24 Ferreira Louis 521 0 0 - 1 0 Du Preez Julian 775 4
5 5 Van Rooyen Marcel 774 0 0 - 1 0 Ndala Nicholas 520 25
6 26 Nale Junior 512 0 1 - 0 0 De Beer Jan 766 6
7 7 Olivier Barnard 720 0 1 - 0 0 Lawrence Sarah-Jane 500 27
8 28 Molete Letlhonolo 500 0 0 - 1 0 Sithole Sanele 693 8
9 9 Lourens Jurgen 686 0 1 - 0 0 Molobeng Warona 500 29
10 11 Crossley-Forest Kyle 682 0 0 - 1 0 Sebothoma Lerato 500 30
11 31 Snyman Connor 500 0 0 - 1 0 Bhudai Arman 626 12
12 13 Van Der Merwe Altus 615 0 0 - 1 0 Van Der Merwe Clara 500 32
13 33 Viljoen Amber 500 0 0 - 1 0 Friedrich Ruhan 605 14
14 15 Shuping Onthatile 599 0 1 - 0 0 Hlongwane Simphiwe 0 34
15 35 Loate Motheo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Bonokwane Kgalalelo 596 16
16 17 Sekhute Khumo 596 0 0 - 1 0 Malahlela Tshepiso 0 36
17 37 Ramachela Tshegofatso 0 0 1 - 0 0 Pillay Tahir 578 18
18 22 Nel Henco 543 0 0 - 1 0 Sefanyetso Tlotliso 576 19
19 10 Maswanganye Kamogelo 684 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Pillay Mishka 806 1 1 - 0 1 Friedrich Ruhan 605 14
2 16 Bonokwane Kgalalelo 596 1 0 - 1 1 Venter Dian 789 2
3 19 Sefanyetso Tlotliso 576 1 0 - 1 1 Sefanyetso Kagiso 777 3
4 4 Du Preez Julian 775 1 0 - 1 1 Shuping Onthatile 599 15
5 25 Ndala Nicholas 520 1 1 - 0 1 Olivier Barnard 720 7
6 8 Sithole Sanele 693 1 1 - 0 1 Nale Junior 512 26
7 30 Sebothoma Lerato 500 1 0 - 1 1 Lourens Jurgen 686 9
8 32 Van Der Merwe Clara 500 1 1 - 0 1 Maswanganye Kamogelo 684 10
9 12 Bhudai Arman 626 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ramachela Tshegofatso 0 37
10 36 Malahlela Tshepiso 0 1 0 - 1 0 Van Rooyen Marcel 774 5
11 6 De Beer Jan 766 0 ½ - ½ 0 Ferreira Louis 521 24
12 23 Henning Tiaan 530 0 0 - 1 0 Crossley-Forest Kyle 682 11
13 27 Lawrence Sarah-Jane 500 0 0 - 1 0 Van Der Merwe Altus 615 13
14 28 Molete Letlhonolo 500 0 1 - 0 0 Sekhute Khumo 596 17
15 18 Pillay Tahir 578 0 1 - 0 0 Snyman Connor 500 31
16 29 Molobeng Warona 500 0 0 - 1 0 Jordaan Alexander 569 20
17 21 Van Deventer Nathaniel 559 0 1 - 0 0 Viljoen Amber 500 33
18 34 Hlongwane Simphiwe 0 0 0 - 1 0 Nel Henco 543 22
19 35 Loate Motheo 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Lourens Jurgen 686 2 1 - 0 2 Pillay Mishka 806 1
2 2 Venter Dian 789 2 0 - 1 2 Ndala Nicholas 520 25
3 3 Sefanyetso Kagiso 777 2 1 - 0 2 Van Der Merwe Clara 500 32
4 15 Shuping Onthatile 599 2 1 - 0 2 Sithole Sanele 693 8
5 7 Olivier Barnard 720 1 0 - 1 Bhudai Arman 626 12
6 37 Ramachela Tshegofatso 0 1 - 0 1 Du Preez Julian 775 4
7 5 Van Rooyen Marcel 774 1 1 - 0 1 Van Deventer Nathaniel 559 21
8 10 Maswanganye Kamogelo 684 1 ½ - ½ 1 Molete Letlhonolo 500 28
9 11 Crossley-Forest Kyle 682 1 1 - 0 1 Loate Motheo 0 35
10 13 Van Der Merwe Altus 615 1 1 - 0 1 Sebothoma Lerato 500 30
11 14 Friedrich Ruhan 605 1 1 - 0 1 Malahlela Tshepiso 0 36
12 20 Jordaan Alexander 569 1 1 - 0 1 Bonokwane Kgalalelo 596 16
13 22 Nel Henco 543 1 0 - 1 1 Pillay Tahir 578 18
14 26 Nale Junior 512 1 0 - 1 1 Sefanyetso Tlotliso 576 19
15 17 Sekhute Khumo 596 0 0 - 1 ½ De Beer Jan 766 6
16 24 Ferreira Louis 521 ½ 1 - 0 0 Henning Tiaan 530 23
17 31 Snyman Connor 500 0 1 - 0 0 Lawrence Sarah-Jane 500 27
18 33 Viljoen Amber 500 0 1 - 0 0 Molobeng Warona 500 29
19 34 Hlongwane Simphiwe 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 15 Shuping Onthatile 599 3 1 - 0 3 Sefanyetso Kagiso 777 3
2 25 Ndala Nicholas 520 3 1 - 0 3 Lourens Jurgen 686 9
3 12 Bhudai Arman 626 0 - 1 2 Venter Dian 789 2
4 1 Pillay Mishka 806 2 1 - 0 Ramachela Tshegofatso 0 37
5 14 Friedrich Ruhan 605 2 1 - 0 2 Van Rooyen Marcel 774 5
6 8 Sithole Sanele 693 2 0 - 1 2 Jordaan Alexander 569 20
7 18 Pillay Tahir 578 2 0 - 1 2 Crossley-Forest Kyle 682 11
8 19 Sefanyetso Tlotliso 576 2 1 - 0 2 Van Der Merwe Altus 615 13
9 32 Van Der Merwe Clara 500 2 1 - 0 Ferreira Louis 521 24
10 6 De Beer Jan 766 0 - 1 Maswanganye Kamogelo 684 10
11 16 Bonokwane Kgalalelo 596 1 1 - 0 Molete Letlhonolo 500 28
12 4 Du Preez Julian 775 1 1 - 0 1 Snyman Connor 500 31
13 30 Sebothoma Lerato 500 1 0 - 1 1 Olivier Barnard 720 7
14 21 Van Deventer Nathaniel 559 1 1 - 0 1 Hlongwane Simphiwe 0 34
15 35 Loate Motheo 0 1 - - + 1 Nel Henco 543 22
16 36 Malahlela Tshepiso 0 1 0 - 1 1 Nale Junior 512 26
17 27 Lawrence Sarah-Jane 500 0 0 - 1 1 Viljoen Amber 500 33
18 23 Henning Tiaan 530 0 0 - 1 0 Sekhute Khumo 596 17
19 29 Molobeng Warona 500 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 25 Ndala Nicholas 520 4 ½ - ½ 4 Shuping Onthatile 599 15
2 11 Crossley-Forest Kyle 682 3 0 - 1 3 Pillay Mishka 806 1
3 2 Venter Dian 789 3 1 - 0 3 Sefanyetso Tlotliso 576 19
4 3 Sefanyetso Kagiso 777 3 1 - 0 3 Friedrich Ruhan 605 14
5 9 Lourens Jurgen 686 3 1 - 0 3 Van Der Merwe Clara 500 32
6 20 Jordaan Alexander 569 3 1 - 0 Bhudai Arman 626 12
7 10 Maswanganye Kamogelo 684 0 - 1 Ramachela Tshegofatso 0 37
8 26 Nale Junior 512 2 0 - 1 2 Du Preez Julian 775 4
9 5 Van Rooyen Marcel 774 2 0 - 1 2 Bonokwane Kgalalelo 596 16
10 7 Olivier Barnard 720 2 0 - 1 2 Pillay Tahir 578 18
11 33 Viljoen Amber 500 2 0 - 1 2 Sithole Sanele 693 8
12 13 Van Der Merwe Altus 615 2 1 - 0 2 Nel Henco 543 22
13 24 Ferreira Louis 521 0 - 1 2 Van Deventer Nathaniel 559 21
14 28 Molete Letlhonolo 500 0 - 1 De Beer Jan 766 6
15 34 Hlongwane Simphiwe 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sekhute Khumo 596 17
16 29 Molobeng Warona 500 1 1 - 0 1 Malahlela Tshepiso 0 36
17 31 Snyman Connor 500 1 0 - 1 0 Henning Tiaan 530 23
18 27 Lawrence Sarah-Jane 500 0 0 - 1 1 Sebothoma Lerato 500 30
19 35 Loate Motheo 0 1 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 25 Ndala Nicholas 520 129 4,5 16,5 10,0 4
2 15 Shuping Onthatile 599 135 4,5 15,5 10,0 4
3 1 Pillay Mishka 806 110 4,0 17,5 10,5 4
4 2 Venter Dian 789 021 4,0 16,0 9,0 4
5 9 Lourens Jurgen 686 079 4,0 15,0 9,0 4
6 3 Sefanyetso Kagiso 777 143 4,0 14,5 9,0 4
7 20 Jordaan Alexander 569 069 4,0 14,0 8,5 4
8 37 Ramachela Tshegofatso 0 148 3,5 14,5 8,5 3
9 19 Sefanyetso Tlotliso 576 144 3,0 14,5 9,0 3
10 32 Van Der Merwe Clara 500 031 3,0 14,5 9,0 3
11 8 Sithole Sanele 693 137 3,0 14,0 8,0 3
12 14 Friedrich Ruhan 605 090 3,0 13,0 8,0 3
13 16 Bonokwane Kgalalelo 596 131 3,0 13,0 7,5 3
14 4 Du Preez Julian 775 064 3,0 12,5 7,0 3
15 11 Crossley-Forest Kyle 682 122 3,0 11,5 6,5 3
16 18 Pillay Tahir 578 111 3,0 11,0 6,5 3
17 21 Van Deventer Nathaniel 559 051 3,0 10,5 5,5 3
18 13 Van Der Merwe Altus 615 136 3,0 9,5 6,5 3
19 12 Bhudai Arman 626 009 2,5 14,5 9,5 2
20 10 Maswanganye Kamogelo 684 139 2,5 12,5 7,5 1
21 6 De Beer Jan 766 112 2,5 8,5 5,0 2
22 5 Van Rooyen Marcel 774 016 2,0 14,5 9,0 2
23 26 Nale Junior 512 142 2,0 12,5 8,5 2
24 30 Sebothoma Lerato 500 145 2,0 12,0 8,0 2
25 7 Olivier Barnard 720 107 2,0 12,0 7,5 2
26 22 Nel Henco 543 092 2,0 11,5 7,5 1
27 29 Molobeng Warona RSA 500 2,0 11,5 7,0 1
28 33 Viljoen Amber 500 027 2,0 10,5 7,5 2
29 24 Ferreira Louis 521 074 1,5 12,5 8,5 1
30 28 Molete Letlhonolo 500 128 1,5 12,0 7,5 1
31 34 Hlongwane Simphiwe 0 132 1,5 11,5 6,0 0
32 17 Sekhute Khumo RSA 596 1,5 7,0 3,5 1
33 35 Loate Motheo 0 003 1,0 12,0 7,5 0
34 23 Henning Tiaan 530 088 1,0 11,0 6,0 1
35 36 Malahlela Tshepiso 0 147 1,0 10,0 5,5 1
36 31 Snyman Connor 500 078 1,0 9,5 6,5 1
37 27 Lawrence Sarah-Jane 500 154 0,0 10,0 6,0 0