2019 Tshwane Blou Bul Tournament E

Chess tournament overview

Country: South Africa
Tournament date: 2019-02-16 to 2019-02-16
Tournament place: NG Gemeente Doornpoort, 841 Boabab St, Doornpoort, Pretoria (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 60:60
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Tshwane Chess
Main referee: FA Marius Ferreira (14306930)
Referee: Gys du Toit; Sune du Toit

Schedule: 2019 Tshwane Blou Bul Tournament E

Round Date Time
1 2019/02/16 08:00
2 2019/02/16 09:30
3 2019/02/16 10:55
4 2019/02/16 12:05
5 2019/02/16 13:25

Players registered in 2019 Tshwane Blou Bul Tournament E

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Stols Nathan 0 966 0
2 Goosen Liam 0 860 0
3 Du Plessis Willem 0 857 0
4 Smit Anika 0 833 0
5 Marais Jacobus 0 812 0
6 Steyn Jacobus 0 807 0
7 Fourie Nìne 0 766 0
8 Marx Ethen 0 716 0
9 Van Deventer Jonathan 0 706 0
10 De Beer Liam 0 687 0
11 Elliott Zayne 0 676 0
12 Senekal William 0 646 0
13 Smit Mia 0 632 0
14 Scholtz Aydin 0 623 0
15 Webb Abbygail 0 616 0
16 Niehaus Samuel 0 580 0
17 Jansen Van Vuuren Joshua 0 531 0
18 Conradie Marizel 0 500 0
19 Friedrich Mianè 0 500 0
20 Jacobs Inge 0 500 0
21 Niehaus Johannes 0 500 0
22 Coetzee Marko 0 0 0
23 Louw Charlize 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Stols Nathan 0 966 0
2 Goosen Liam 0 860 0
3 Du Plessis Willem 0 857 0
4 Smit Anika 0 833 0
5 Marais Jacobus 0 812 0
6 Steyn Jacobus 0 807 0
7 Fourie Nìne 0 766 0
8 Marx Ethen 0 716 0
9 Van Deventer Jonathan 0 706 0
10 De Beer Liam 0 687 0
11 Elliott Zayne 0 676 0
12 Senekal William 0 646 0
13 Smit Mia 0 632 0
14 Scholtz Aydin 0 623 0
15 Webb Abbygail 0 616 0
16 Niehaus Samuel 0 580 0
17 Jansen Van Vuuren Joshua 0 531 0
18 Conradie Marizel 0 500 0
19 Friedrich Mianè 0 500 0
20 Jacobs Inge 0 500 0
21 Niehaus Johannes 0 500 0
22 Coetzee Marko 0 0 0
23 Louw Charlize 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Stols Nathan 966 005
2 Goosen Liam 860 099
3 Du Plessis Willem 857 073
4 Smit Anika 833 057
5 Marais Jacobus 812 035
6 Steyn Jacobus 807 083
7 Fourie Nìne 766 036
8 Marx Ethen 716 023
9 Van Deventer Jonathan 706 050
10 De Beer Liam 687 039
11 Elliott Zayne 676 062
12 Senekal William 646 102
13 Smit Mia 632 086
14 Scholtz Aydin 623 004
15 Webb Abbygail 616 040
16 Niehaus Samuel 580 103
17 Jansen Van Vuuren Joshua 531 033
18 Conradie Marizel 500 118
19 Friedrich Mianè 500 091
20 Jacobs Inge 500 006
21 Niehaus Johannes 500 104
22 Coetzee Marko 0 071
23 Louw Charlize 0 037

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Senekal William 646 0 0 - 1 0 Stols Nathan 966 1
2 2 Goosen Liam 860 0 0 - 1 0 Smit Mia 632 13
3 14 Scholtz Aydin 623 0 1 - 0 0 Du Plessis Willem 857 3
4 4 Smit Anika 833 0 1 - 0 0 Webb Abbygail 616 15
5 16 Niehaus Samuel 580 0 ½ - ½ 0 Marais Jacobus 812 5
6 6 Steyn Jacobus 807 0 1 - 0 0 Jansen Van Vuuren Joshua 531 17
7 18 Conradie Marizel 500 0 0 - 1 0 Fourie Nìne 766 7
8 8 Marx Ethen 716 0 1 - 0 0 Friedrich Mianè 500 19
9 20 Jacobs Inge 500 0 1 - 0 0 Van Deventer Jonathan 706 9
10 10 De Beer Liam 687 0 0 - 1 0 Niehaus Johannes 500 21
11 22 Coetzee Marko 0 0 1 - 0 0 Elliott Zayne 676 11
12 23 Louw Charlize 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Stols Nathan 966 1 1 - 0 1 Scholtz Aydin 623 14
2 13 Smit Mia 632 1 0 - 1 1 Smit Anika 833 4
3 21 Niehaus Johannes 500 1 0 - 1 1 Steyn Jacobus 807 6
4 7 Fourie Nìne 766 1 1 - 0 1 Jacobs Inge 500 20
5 23 Louw Charlize 0 1 0 - 1 1 Marx Ethen 716 8
6 5 Marais Jacobus 812 ½ 1 - 0 1 Coetzee Marko 0 22
7 3 Du Plessis Willem 857 0 0 - 1 ½ Niehaus Samuel 580 16
8 15 Webb Abbygail 616 0 0 - 1 0 Goosen Liam 860 2
9 9 Van Deventer Jonathan 706 0 ½ - ½ 0 Senekal William 646 12
10 17 Jansen Van Vuuren Joshua 531 0 ½ - ½ 0 De Beer Liam 687 10
11 11 Elliott Zayne 676 0 ½ - ½ 0 Conradie Marizel 500 18
12 19 Friedrich Mianè 500 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Steyn Jacobus 807 2 0 - 1 2 Stols Nathan 966 1
2 4 Smit Anika 833 2 1 - 0 2 Fourie Nìne 766 7
3 8 Marx Ethen 716 2 0 - 1 Marais Jacobus 812 5
4 16 Niehaus Samuel 580 0 - 1 1 Goosen Liam 860 2
5 22 Coetzee Marko 0 1 0 - 1 1 Smit Mia 632 13
6 14 Scholtz Aydin 623 1 1 - 0 1 Niehaus Johannes 500 21
7 19 Friedrich Mianè 500 1 0 - 1 1 Louw Charlize 0 23
8 20 Jacobs Inge 500 1 1 - 0 ½ Elliott Zayne 676 11
9 10 De Beer Liam 687 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Van Deventer Jonathan 706 9
10 12 Senekal William 646 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Jansen Van Vuuren Joshua 531 17
11 18 Conradie Marizel 500 ½ 0 - 1 0 Webb Abbygail 616 15
12 3 Du Plessis Willem 857 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Stols Nathan 966 3 0 - 1 3 Smit Anika 833 4
2 5 Marais Jacobus 812 ½ - ½ 2 Steyn Jacobus 807 6
3 2 Goosen Liam 860 2 1 - 0 2 Jacobs Inge 500 20
4 7 Fourie Nìne 766 2 0 - 1 2 Scholtz Aydin 623 14
5 13 Smit Mia 632 2 1 - 0 2 Marx Ethen 716 8
6 23 Louw Charlize 0 2 0 - 1 Senekal William 646 12
7 9 Van Deventer Jonathan 706 0 - 1 Niehaus Samuel 580 16
8 21 Niehaus Johannes 500 1 0 - 1 1 Du Plessis Willem 857 3
9 15 Webb Abbygail 616 1 1 - 0 1 Friedrich Mianè 500 19
10 17 Jansen Van Vuuren Joshua 531 ½ 1 - 0 1 Coetzee Marko 0 22
11 11 Elliott Zayne 676 ½ 0 - 1 ½ De Beer Liam 687 10
12 18 Conradie Marizel 500 ½ 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Smit Anika 833 4 1 - 0 3 Goosen Liam 860 2
2 13 Smit Mia 632 3 0 - 1 3 Stols Nathan 966 1
3 14 Scholtz Aydin 623 3 0 - 1 3 Marais Jacobus 812 5
4 6 Steyn Jacobus 807 0 - 1 Niehaus Samuel 580 16
5 12 Senekal William 646 0 - 1 2 Fourie Nìne 766 7
6 3 Du Plessis Willem 857 2 1 - 0 2 Louw Charlize 0 23
7 8 Marx Ethen 716 2 1 - 0 2 Webb Abbygail 616 15
8 20 Jacobs Inge 500 2 0 - 1 Jansen Van Vuuren Joshua 531 17
9 10 De Beer Liam 687 1 - 0 Conradie Marizel 500 18
10 19 Friedrich Mianè 500 1 0 - 1 Van Deventer Jonathan 706 9
11 22 Coetzee Marko 0 1 0 - 1 1 Niehaus Johannes 500 21
12 11 Elliott Zayne 676 ½ 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 4 Smit Anika 833 057 5,0 15,0 9,0 5
2 1 Stols Nathan 966 005 4,0 16,0 8,5 4
3 5 Marais Jacobus 812 035 4,0 13,0 8,5 3
4 16 Niehaus Samuel 580 103 3,5 14,5 8,0 3
5 13 Smit Mia 632 086 3,0 16,0 10,0 3
6 14 Scholtz Aydin 623 004 3,0 15,5 9,5 3
7 2 Goosen Liam 860 099 3,0 15,5 8,5 3
8 7 Fourie Nìne 766 036 3,0 13,5 7,5 3
9 8 Marx Ethen 716 023 3,0 11,0 6,5 3
10 3 Du Plessis Willem 857 073 3,0 11,0 6,5 2
11 6 Steyn Jacobus 807 083 2,5 16,0 10,0 2
12 12 Senekal William 646 102 2,5 13,5 8,0 2
13 9 Van Deventer Jonathan 706 050 2,5 11,0 7,0 2
14 17 Jansen Van Vuuren Joshua 531 033 2,5 10,5 7,0 2
15 10 De Beer Liam 687 039 2,5 9,0 5,5 2
16 15 Webb Abbygail 616 040 2,0 12,5 7,0 2
17 20 Jacobs Inge 500 006 2,0 12,0 8,0 2
18 21 Niehaus Johannes 500 104 2,0 11,5 7,5 2
19 23 Louw Charlize 0 037 2,0 10,5 7,0 1
20 18 Conradie Marizel 500 118 1,5 9,5 5,5 0
21 11 Elliott Zayne 676 062 1,5 7,0 4,0 0
22 22 Coetzee Marko 0 071 1,0 12,5 7,5 1
23 19 Friedrich Mianè 500 091 1,0 10,5 6,0 0