Mikulášsky turnaj seniorov o Pohár starostu MČ BA Nové mesto 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Slovakia
Tournament date: 2019-12-03 to 2019-12-03
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 2x10 min
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Denné centrum seniorov Vajnorská, Bratislava
Main referee: Peter Falťan

Schedule: Mikulášsky turnaj seniorov o Pohár starostu MČ BA Nové mesto 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/03 14:00
2 2019/12/03 14:30
3 2019/12/03 15:00
4 2019/12/03 15:30
5 2019/12/03 16:00
6 2019/12/03 16:30
7 2019/12/03 17:00

Players registered in Mikulášsky turnaj seniorov o Pohár starostu MČ BA Nové mesto 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 SVK Koštial Ján 1897 0 -17
2 SVK Karcol Ján 1849 0 0
3 SVK Rathouský Karol 1803 0 -24
4 SVK Mikulášek Viktor 1733 0 -10
5 SVK Škoviera Ľuboslav 1713 0 -25
6 SVK Kostič Ivan 1677 0 0
7 SVK Garaj Ivan 1664 0 -3
8 SVK Maňásek Vladimír 1649 0 -30
9 SVK Bukovčák Jaroslav 1642 0 33
10 SVK Beňová Zita 1617 0 9
11 SVK Dovičovič Bohumír 1607 0 -25
12 SVK Koutný Břetislav 1534 0 47
13 SVK Záhorský Michal 1531 0 0
14 SVK Marko Ján 1526 0 29
15 SVK Chobot Štefan 1517 0 18
16 SVK Marko Ondrej 1500 0 -1
17 SVK Hatala Peter 1495 0 -2
18 SVK Šúň Ján 1483 0 13
19 SVK Vaverka Miroslav 1482 0 0
20 SVK Vaš Jozef 1469 0 80
21 SVK Deržak Rudolf 0 1000 0
22 SVK Galba Stanislav 0 1000 0
23 SVK Matúšek Jozef 0 1000 0
24 SVK Šturc Miroslav 0 1000 0
25 SVK Žembery Ivan 0 1000 0
26 SVK Kysel Jozef 1666 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 SVK Koštial Ján 1897 0 -17
2 SVK Karcol Ján 1849 0 0
3 SVK Rathouský Karol 1803 0 -24
4 SVK Mikulášek Viktor 1733 0 -10
5 SVK Škoviera Ľuboslav 1713 0 -25
6 SVK Kostič Ivan 1677 0 0
7 SVK Garaj Ivan 1664 0 -3
8 SVK Maňásek Vladimír 1649 0 -30
9 SVK Bukovčák Jaroslav 1642 0 33
10 SVK Beňová Zita 1617 0 9
11 SVK Dovičovič Bohumír 1607 0 -25
12 SVK Koutný Břetislav 1534 0 47
13 SVK Záhorský Michal 1531 0 0
14 SVK Marko Ján 1526 0 29
15 SVK Chobot Štefan 1517 0 18
16 SVK Marko Ondrej 1500 0 -1
17 SVK Hatala Peter 1495 0 -2
18 SVK Šúň Ján 1483 0 13
19 SVK Vaverka Miroslav 1482 0 0
20 SVK Vaš Jozef 1469 0 80
21 SVK Deržak Rudolf 0 1000 0
22 SVK Galba Stanislav 0 1000 0
23 SVK Matúšek Jozef 0 1000 0
24 SVK Šturc Miroslav 0 1000 0
25 SVK Žembery Ivan 0 1000 0
26 SVK Kysel Jozef 1666 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Koštial Ján 14947633 SVK 1897 Tatran Bratislava
2 Karcol Ján 14932547 SVK 1849 ŠK Domu kultúry Ružinov
3 Rathouský Karol 14913542 SVK 1803 ŠK Krasňany
4 Mikulášek Viktor 14913488 SVK 1733 ŠK Krasňany
5 Škoviera Ľuboslav 14916720 SVK 1713 Tatran Bratislava
6 Kostič Ivan 14967529 SVK 1677 ŠK Televízia Karlova Ves
7 Garaj Ivan 14913674 SVK 1664 Tatran Bratislava
8 Maňásek Vladimír 14940086 SVK 1649 Tatran Bratislava
9 Bukovčák Jaroslav 14911590 SVK 1642 ŠK Krasňany
10 Beňová Zita 14906686 SVK 1617 ŠK Slovan Bratislava
11 Dovičovič Bohumír 14922746 SVK 1607
12 Koutný Břetislav 14921308 SVK 1534 Tatran Bratislava
13 Záhorský Michal 14920751 SVK 1531 Tatran Bratislava
14 Marko Ján 14911345 SVK 1526 ŠK Televízia Karlova Ves
15 Chobot Štefan 14927586 SVK 1517 ŠK Krasňany
16 Marko Ondrej 14901072 SVK 1500 ŠK AQUAMARIN Podhájska
17 Hatala Peter 14920638 SVK 1495 ŠK Domu kultúry Ružinov
18 Šúň Ján 14916835 SVK 1483 Tatran Bratislava
19 Vaverka Miroslav 14940230 SVK 1482 Tatran Bratislava
20 Vaš Jozef 14936178 SVK 1469 ŠK Televízia Karlova Ves
21 Deržak Rudolf 14967480 SVK 1000 ŠK Televízia Karlova Ves
22 Galba Stanislav SVK 1000 BA
23 Matúšek Jozef SVK 1000 BA Ružinov
24 Šturc Miroslav SVK 1000 Trnava
25 Žembery Ivan SVK 1000 BA
26 Kysel Jozef 14920298 SVK 1666 Sk Doprastav Bratislava

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 13 Záhorský Michal 1531 0 ½ - ½ 0 Koštial Ján 1897 1
2 2 Karcol Ján 1849 0 ½ - ½ 0 Marko Ján 1526 14
3 15 Chobot Štefan 1517 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rathouský Karol 1803 3
4 4 Mikulášek Viktor 1733 0 1 - 0 0 Marko Ondrej 1500 16
5 17 Hatala Peter 1495 0 ½ - ½ 0 Škoviera Ľuboslav 1713 5
6 6 Kostič Ivan 1677 0 1 - 0 0 Šúň Ján 1483 18
7 19 Vaverka Miroslav 1482 0 ½ - ½ 0 Garaj Ivan 1664 7
8 8 Maňásek Vladimír 1649 0 0 - 1 0 Vaš Jozef 1469 20
9 21 Deržak Rudolf 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Bukovčák Jaroslav 1642 9
10 10 Beňová Zita 1617 0 1 - 0 0 Galba Stanislav 1000 22
11 23 Matúšek Jozef 1000 0 0 - 1 0 Dovičovič Bohumír 1607 11
12 12 Koutný Břetislav 1534 0 0 - 1 0 Šturc Miroslav 1000 24
13 25 Žembery Ivan 1000 0 1 bye
14 26 Kysel Jozef 1666 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Dovičovič Bohumír 1607 1 1 - 0 1 Mikulášek Viktor 1733 4
2 20 Vaš Jozef 1469 1 1 - 0 1 Kostič Ivan 1677 6
3 9 Bukovčák Jaroslav 1642 1 1 - 0 1 Žembery Ivan 1000 25
4 24 Šturc Miroslav 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Beňová Zita 1617 10
5 1 Koštial Ján 1897 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Chobot Štefan 1517 15
6 7 Garaj Ivan 1664 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Karcol Ján 1849 2
7 3 Rathouský Karol 1803 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Hatala Peter 1495 17
8 5 Škoviera Ľuboslav 1713 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Vaverka Miroslav 1482 19
9 14 Marko Ján 1526 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Záhorský Michal 1531 13
10 22 Galba Stanislav 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Maňásek Vladimír 1649 8
11 26 Kysel Jozef 1666 0 ½ - ½ 0 Koutný Břetislav 1534 12
12 16 Marko Ondrej 1500 0 1 - 0 0 Deržak Rudolf 1000 21
13 18 Šúň Ján 1483 0 1 - 0 0 Matúšek Jozef 1000 23

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 11 Dovičovič Bohumír 1607 2 0 - 1 2 Bukovčák Jaroslav 1642 9
2 10 Beňová Zita 1617 2 0 - 1 2 Vaš Jozef 1469 20
3 5 Škoviera Ľuboslav 1713 0 - 1 Koštial Ján 1897 1
4 2 Karcol Ján 1849 1 ½ - ½ 1 Marko Ondrej 1500 16
5 25 Žembery Ivan 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Rathouský Karol 1803 3
6 4 Mikulášek Viktor 1733 1 1 - 0 1 Marko Ján 1526 14
7 6 Kostič Ivan 1677 1 ½ - ½ 1 Galba Stanislav 1000 22
8 17 Hatala Peter 1495 1 0 - 1 1 Garaj Ivan 1664 7
9 13 Záhorský Michal 1531 1 0 - 1 1 Šúň Ján 1483 18
10 15 Chobot Štefan 1517 ½ 1 - 0 1 Šturc Miroslav 1000 24
11 19 Vaverka Miroslav 1482 ½ 0 - 1 ½ Kysel Jozef 1666 26
12 12 Koutný Břetislav 1534 ½ 1 - 0 0 Maňásek Vladimír 1649 8
13 21 Deržak Rudolf 1000 0 1 - 0 0 Matúšek Jozef 1000 23

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Bukovčák Jaroslav 1642 3 0 - 1 3 Vaš Jozef 1469 20
2 1 Koštial Ján 1897 0 - 1 2 Mikulášek Viktor 1733 4
3 3 Rathouský Karol 1803 2 1 - 0 2 Beňová Zita 1617 10
4 7 Garaj Ivan 1664 2 1 - 0 2 Dovičovič Bohumír 1607 11
5 18 Šúň Ján 1483 2 ½ - ½ Karcol Ján 1849 2
6 16 Marko Ondrej 1500 0 - 1 Škoviera Ľuboslav 1713 5
7 26 Kysel Jozef 1666 ½ - ½ Kostič Ivan 1677 6
8 22 Galba Stanislav 1000 0 - 1 Koutný Břetislav 1534 12
9 13 Záhorský Michal 1531 1 0 - 1 Chobot Štefan 1517 15
10 14 Marko Ján 1526 1 ½ - ½ 1 Deržak Rudolf 1000 21
11 24 Šturc Miroslav 1000 1 ½ - ½ 1 Hatala Peter 1495 17
12 8 Maňásek Vladimír 1649 0 1 - 0 1 Žembery Ivan 1000 25
13 23 Matúšek Jozef 1000 0 0 - 1 ½ Vaverka Miroslav 1482 19

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Vaš Jozef 1469 4 ½ - ½ 3 Rathouský Karol 1803 3
2 4 Mikulášek Viktor 1733 3 0 - 1 3 Garaj Ivan 1664 7
3 5 Škoviera Ľuboslav 1713 0 - 1 3 Bukovčák Jaroslav 1642 9
4 12 Koutný Břetislav 1534 ½ - ½ Koštial Ján 1897 1
5 15 Chobot Štefan 1517 ½ - ½ Šúň Ján 1483 18
6 2 Karcol Ján 1849 2 ½ - ½ 2 Kysel Jozef 1666 26
7 6 Kostič Ivan 1677 2 0 - 1 2 Beňová Zita 1617 10
8 11 Dovičovič Bohumír 1607 2 0 - 1 Marko Ján 1526 14
9 19 Vaverka Miroslav 1482 0 - 1 Marko Ondrej 1500 16
10 17 Hatala Peter 1495 1 - 0 Galba Stanislav 1000 22
11 21 Deržak Rudolf 1000 1 - 0 Šturc Miroslav 1000 24
12 25 Žembery Ivan 1000 1 0 - 1 1 Záhorský Michal 1531 13
13 23 Matúšek Jozef 1000 0 0 - 1 1 Maňásek Vladimír 1649 8

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Garaj Ivan 1664 4 0 - 1 Vaš Jozef 1469 20
2 9 Bukovčák Jaroslav 1642 4 1 - 0 Rathouský Karol 1803 3
3 1 Koštial Ján 1897 3 1 - 0 2 Kostič Ivan 1677 6
4 15 Chobot Štefan 1517 3 0 - 1 3 Mikulášek Viktor 1733 4
5 18 Šúň Ján 1483 3 0 - 1 3 Koutný Břetislav 1534 12
6 14 Marko Ján 1526 ½ - ½ Škoviera Ľuboslav 1713 5
7 16 Marko Ondrej 1500 ½ - ½ Hatala Peter 1495 17
8 26 Kysel Jozef 1666 1 - 0 Deržak Rudolf 1000 21
9 10 Beňová Zita 1617 3 ½ - ½ Karcol Ján 1849 2
10 8 Maňásek Vladimír 1649 2 1 - 0 2 Dovičovič Bohumír 1607 11
11 22 Galba Stanislav 1000 0 - 1 2 Záhorský Michal 1531 13
12 24 Šturc Miroslav 1000 1 - 0 Vaverka Miroslav 1482 19
13 25 Žembery Ivan 1000 1 1 - 0 0 Matúšek Jozef 1000 23

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 20 Vaš Jozef 1469 0 - 1 4 Koštial Ján 1897 1
2 4 Mikulášek Viktor 1733 4 0 - 1 5 Bukovčák Jaroslav 1642 9
3 12 Koutný Břetislav 1534 4 1 - 0 4 Garaj Ivan 1664 7
4 3 Rathouský Karol 1803 1 - 0 Kysel Jozef 1666 26
5 10 Beňová Zita 1617 1 - 0 3 Maňásek Vladimír 1649 8
6 2 Karcol Ján 1849 3 ½ - ½ 3 Chobot Štefan 1517 15
7 5 Škoviera Ľuboslav 1713 3 ½ - ½ 3 Šúň Ján 1483 18
8 13 Záhorský Michal 1531 3 1 - 0 3 Marko Ondrej 1500 16
9 17 Hatala Peter 1495 3 0 - 1 3 Marko Ján 1526 14
10 21 Deržak Rudolf 1000 1 - 0 2 Žembery Ivan 1000 25
11 11 Dovičovič Bohumír 1607 2 1 - 0 Šturc Miroslav 1000 24
12 6 Kostič Ivan 1677 2 0 - 1 Vaverka Miroslav 1482 19
13 23 Matúšek Jozef 1000 0 0 - 1 Galba Stanislav 1000 22

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 9 Bukovčák Jaroslav SVK 1642 ŠK Krasňany 6,0 24,0 20,50 25,5
2 20 Vaš Jozef SVK 1469 ŠK Televízia Karlova Ves 5,5 27,0 21,75 29,0
3 1 Koštial Ján SVK 1897 Tatran Bratislava 5,0 25,5 19,00 27,5
4 12 Koutný Břetislav SVK 1534 Tatran Bratislava 5,0 22,0 17,25 24,5
5 3 Rathouský Karol SVK 1803 ŠK Krasňany 4,5 26,5 16,00 28,0
6 10 Beňová Zita SVK 1617 ŠK Slovan Bratislava 4,5 21,5 11,75 23,5
7 4 Mikulášek Viktor SVK 1733 ŠK Krasňany 4,0 25,5 15,50 28,5
8 7 Garaj Ivan SVK 1664 Tatran Bratislava 4,0 24,0 13,00 26,5
9 14 Marko Ján SVK 1526 ŠK Televízia Karlova Ves 4,0 21,5 13,25 24,5
10 13 Záhorský Michal SVK 1531 Tatran Bratislava 4,0 21,5 12,00 23,0
11 15 Chobot Štefan SVK 1517 ŠK Krasňany 3,5 24,5 12,25 27,0
12 5 Škoviera Ľuboslav SVK 1713 Tatran Bratislava 3,5 24,5 10,75 27,0
13 2 Karcol Ján SVK 1849 ŠK Domu kultúry Ružinov 3,5 23,5 13,00 26,5
14 26 Kysel Jozef SVK 1666 Sk Doprastav Bratislava 3,5 23,0 11,25 25,0
15 18 Šúň Ján SVK 1483 Tatran Bratislava 3,5 21,5 9,25 21,5
16 21 Deržak Rudolf SVK 1000 ŠK Televízia Karlova Ves 3,5 21,0 6,50 21,0
17 11 Dovičovič Bohumír SVK 1607 3,0 23,5 6,50 23,5
18 8 Maňásek Vladimír SVK 1649 Tatran Bratislava 3,0 22,0 5,00 22,0
19 16 Marko Ondrej SVK 1500 ŠK AQUAMARIN Podhájska 3,0 21,5 9,25 24,0
20 17 Hatala Peter SVK 1495 ŠK Domu kultúry Ružinov 3,0 21,5 9,25 24,0
21 24 Šturc Miroslav SVK 1000 Trnava 2,5 22,5 9,00 25,0
22 22 Galba Stanislav SVK 1000 BA 2,5 21,5 4,00 21,5
23 19 Vaverka Miroslav SVK 1482 Tatran Bratislava 2,5 19,0 4,00 19,0
24 6 Kostič Ivan SVK 1677 ŠK Televízia Karlova Ves 2,0 25,0 6,50 27,5
25 25 Žembery Ivan SVK 1000 BA 2,0 24,0 3,50 24,0
26 23 Matúšek Jozef SVK 1000 BA Ružinov 0,0 18,0 0,00 19,5