43° torneo internazionale semilampo di Chiusa 2019 - Finale C

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2019-08-25 to 2019-08-25
Tournament place: Chiusa (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 min + 5 sec/mossa
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: CS Chiusa
Referee: Johann Schrott

Schedule: 43° torneo internazionale semilampo di Chiusa 2019 - Finale C

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 43° torneo internazionale semilampo di Chiusa 2019 - Finale C

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GER Numberger Ulrich 1936 0 0
2 GER Martin Paul 0 1837 0
3 ITA Sottroi Carlo 1746 0 0
4 GER Natterer Winfried 1711 0 0
5 GER Rosskopf Maria 0 1700 0
6 GER Schastok Erwin 0 1700 0
7 ITA Obermüller Johann 0 1668 0
8 GER Reiners Andrea 0 1650 0
9 ITA Anrather Eva 1552 0 0
10 GER Schmiderer Erwin 0 1536 0
11 ITA Gazzola Andrea 0 1412 0
12 GER Herold Florian 0 1371 0
13 GER Gruber Alwin 0 1314 0
14 ITA Pilo Sergio 1314 0 0
15 ITA Leiter Thomas 1309 0 0
16 ITA Hulinskyy Viktor 1288 0 0
17 ITA Senn Stefan 1288 0 0
18 ITA Rabensteiner Christian 0 1283 0
19 GER Reinhard Peter 0 1230 0
20 ITA Leiter Harald 1199 0 0
21 GER Ostenried Tobias 1194 0 0
22 ITA Andergassen Norbert 0 1189 0
23 ITA Mazzeo Riccardo 1131 0 0
24 ITA Winding Felix 0 1098 0
25 ITA Giacomazzi Anna 1061 0 0
26 ITA Falkensteiner Gabriel 0 0 0
27 ITA Gazzola Luca 0 0 0
28 ITA Rizzuto Giuseppe 0 0 0
29 ITA Schenk Hannes 0 0 0
30 ITA Simoli Gianpietro 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GER Numberger Ulrich 1936 0 0
2 GER Martin Paul 0 1837 0
3 ITA Sottroi Carlo 1746 0 0
4 GER Natterer Winfried 1711 0 0
5 GER Rosskopf Maria 0 1700 0
6 GER Schastok Erwin 0 1700 0
7 ITA Obermüller Johann 0 1668 0
8 GER Reiners Andrea 0 1650 0
9 ITA Anrather Eva 1552 0 0
10 GER Schmiderer Erwin 0 1536 0
11 ITA Gazzola Andrea 0 1412 0
12 GER Herold Florian 0 1371 0
13 GER Gruber Alwin 0 1314 0
14 ITA Pilo Sergio 1314 0 0
15 ITA Leiter Thomas 1309 0 0
16 ITA Hulinskyy Viktor 1288 0 0
17 ITA Senn Stefan 1288 0 0
18 ITA Rabensteiner Christian 0 1283 0
19 GER Reinhard Peter 0 1230 0
20 ITA Leiter Harald 1199 0 0
21 GER Ostenried Tobias 1194 0 0
22 ITA Andergassen Norbert 0 1189 0
23 ITA Mazzeo Riccardo 1131 0 0
24 ITA Winding Felix 0 1098 0
25 ITA Giacomazzi Anna 1061 0 0
26 ITA Falkensteiner Gabriel 0 0 0
27 ITA Gazzola Luca 0 0 0
28 ITA Rizzuto Giuseppe 0 0 0
29 ITA Schenk Hannes 0 0 0
30 ITA Simoli Gianpietro 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID Elo
1 Numberger Ulrich 1936
2 Martin Paul 12975842 1837
3 Sottroi Carlo 824844 1746
4 Natterer Winfried 24613754 1711
5 Rosskopf Maria 1700
6 Schastok Erwin 1700
7 Obermüller Johann 1668
8 Reiners Andrea 1650
9 Anrather Eva 883425 1552
10 Schmiderer Erwin 1536
11 Gazzola Andrea 2837442 1412
12 Herold Florian 1371
13 Gruber Alwin 1314
14 Pilo Sergio 2865578 1314
15 Leiter Thomas 28528824 1309
16 Hulinskyy Viktor 2865314 1288
17 Senn Stefan 1288
18 Rabensteiner Christian 1283
19 Reinhard Peter 1230
20 Leiter Harald 28528786 1199
21 Ostenried Tobias 1194
22 Andergassen Norbert 1189
23 Mazzeo Riccardo 2876740 1131
24 Winding Felix 28528816 1098
25 Giacomazzi Anna 2845348 1061
26 Falkensteiner Gabriel 0
27 Gazzola Luca 0
28 Rizzuto Giuseppe 0
29 Schenk Hannes 0
30 Simoli Gianpietro 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 1 Numberger Ulrich GER 1936 0 0 - 1 0 Hulinskyy Viktor ITA 1288 16
2 17 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 0 0 - 1 0 Martin Paul GER 1837 2
3 3 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 0 0 - 1 0 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 18
4 19 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 0 0 - 1 0 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 4
5 5 Rosskopf Maria GER 1700 0 1 - 0 0 Leiter Harald ITA 1199 20
6 21 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 0 0 - 1 0 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 6
7 7 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 0 1 - 0 0 Andergassen Norbert ITA 1189 22
8 23 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 0 0 - 1 0 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 8
9 9 Anrather Eva ITA 1552 0 1 - 0 0 Winding Felix ITA 1098 24
10 25 Giacomazzi Anna ITA 1061 0 0 - 1 0 Schmiderer Erwin GER 1536 10
11 11 Gazzola Andrea ITA 1412 0 1 - 0 0 Falkensteiner Gabriel ITA 0 26
12 27 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 0 0 - 1 0 Herold Florian GER 1371 12
13 13 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 0 1 - 0 0 Rizzuto Giuseppe ITA 0 28
14 29 Schenk Hannes ITA 0 0 - - + 0 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 14
15 15 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 0 1 - 0 0 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 30

Round 2

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 2 Martin Paul GER 1837 1 1 - 0 1 Gazzola Andrea ITA 1412 11
2 4 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 1 1 - 0 1 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 13
3 10 Schmiderer Erwin GER 1536 1 0 - 1 1 Rosskopf Maria GER 1700 5
4 6 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 14
5 12 Herold Florian GER 1371 1 ½ - ½ 1 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 7
6 8 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 1 1 - 0 1 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 15
7 16 Hulinskyy Viktor ITA 1288 1 1 - 0 1 Anrather Eva ITA 1552 9
8 18 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 1 0 - 1 0 Numberger Ulrich GER 1936 1
9 24 Winding Felix ITA 1098 0 1 - 0 0 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 3
10 26 Falkensteiner Gabriel ITA 0 0 0 - 1 0 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 17
11 28 Rizzuto Giuseppe ITA 0 0 0 - 1 0 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 19
12 20 Leiter Harald ITA 1199 0 0 - 1 0 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 23
13 30 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 0 1 - 0 0 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 21
14 22 Andergassen Norbert ITA 1189 0 1 - 0 0 Giacomazzi Anna ITA 1061 25
15 27 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 0 1 bye  
16 29 Schenk Hannes ITA 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 3

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 5 Rosskopf Maria GER 1700 2 0 - 1 2 Martin Paul GER 1837 2
2 8 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 2 - - + 2 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 4
3 7 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 0 - 1 2 Hulinskyy Viktor ITA 1288 16
4 14 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 ½ - ½ Herold Florian GER 1371 12
5 9 Anrather Eva ITA 1552 1 0 - 1 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 6
6 1 Numberger Ulrich GER 1936 1 1 - 0 1 Andergassen Norbert ITA 1189 22
7 19 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 1 ½ - ½ 1 Schmiderer Erwin GER 1536 10
8 11 Gazzola Andrea ITA 1412 1 1 - 0 1 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 18
9 13 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 1 0 - 1 1 Winding Felix ITA 1098 24
10 15 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 1 1 - 0 1 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 27
11 17 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 1 0 - 1 1 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 30
12 23 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 1 1 - 0 0 Falkensteiner Gabriel ITA 0 26
13 3 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 0 1 - 0 0 Rizzuto Giuseppe ITA 0 28
14 21 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 0 0 - 1 0 Leiter Harald ITA 1199 20
15 25 Giacomazzi Anna ITA 1061 0 1 bye  
16 29 Schenk Hannes ITA 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 16 Hulinskyy Viktor ITA 1288 3 1 - 0 3 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 4
2 2 Martin Paul GER 1837 3 1 - 0 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 6
3 14 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 2 0 - 1 2 Numberger Ulrich GER 1936 1
4 24 Winding Felix ITA 1098 2 1 - 0 2 Rosskopf Maria GER 1700 5
5 30 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 2 0 - 1 2 Gazzola Andrea ITA 1412 11
6 12 Herold Florian GER 1371 2 1 - 0 2 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 23
7 10 Schmiderer Erwin GER 1536 1 - 0 2 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 15
8 19 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 0 - 1 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 7
9 20 Leiter Harald ITA 1199 1 0 - 1 1 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 3
10 18 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 1 0 - 1 1 Anrather Eva ITA 1552 9
11 25 Giacomazzi Anna ITA 1061 1 0 - 1 1 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 13
12 27 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 1 0 - 1 1 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 17
13 22 Andergassen Norbert ITA 1189 1 1 - 0 0 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 21
14 26 Falkensteiner Gabriel ITA 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Rizzuto Giuseppe ITA 0 28
15 8 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 2 0 not paired  
16 29 Schenk Hannes ITA 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 16 Hulinskyy Viktor ITA 1288 4 0 - 1 4 Martin Paul GER 1837 2
2 1 Numberger Ulrich GER 1936 3 0 - 1 3 Herold Florian GER 1371 12
3 4 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 3 1 - 0 3 Winding Felix ITA 1098 24
4 11 Gazzola Andrea ITA 1412 3 ½ - ½ Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 7
5 6 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 0 - 1 Schmiderer Erwin GER 1536 10
6 3 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 2 1 - 0 2 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 15
7 5 Rosskopf Maria GER 1700 2 1 - 0 2 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 17
8 9 Anrather Eva ITA 1552 2 1 - 0 2 Andergassen Norbert ITA 1189 22
9 13 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 2 1 - 0 2 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 30
10 23 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 2 0 - 1 2 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 14
11 18 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 1 0 - 1 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 19
12 20 Leiter Harald ITA 1199 1 0 - 1 1 Giacomazzi Anna ITA 1061 25
13 28 Rizzuto Giuseppe ITA 0 ½ 1 - 0 1 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 27
14 21 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 0 1 - 0 ½ Falkensteiner Gabriel ITA 0 26
15 8 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 2 0 not paired  
16 29 Schenk Hannes ITA 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 2 Martin Paul GER 1837 5 ½ - ½ 4 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 4
2 12 Herold Florian GER 1371 4 1 - 0 4 Hulinskyy Viktor ITA 1288 16
3 10 Schmiderer Erwin GER 1536 1 - 0 Gazzola Andrea ITA 1412 11
4 24 Winding Felix ITA 1098 3 1 - 0 3 Numberger Ulrich GER 1936 1
5 9 Anrather Eva ITA 1552 3 1 - 0 3 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 3
6 14 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 3 1 - 0 3 Rosskopf Maria GER 1700 5
7 7 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 3 1 - 0 3 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 13
8 6 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 1 - 0 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 19
9 15 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 2 1 - 0 2 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 23
10 17 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 2 1 - 0 2 Giacomazzi Anna ITA 1061 25
11 22 Andergassen Norbert ITA 1189 2 0 - 1 2 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 30
12 28 Rizzuto Giuseppe ITA 0 0 - 1 1 Leiter Harald ITA 1199 20
13 27 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 1 1 - 0 1 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 21
14 26 Falkensteiner Gabriel ITA 0 ½ ½ - ½ 1 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 18
15 8 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 2 0 not paired  
16 29 Schenk Hannes ITA 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 7

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 12 Herold Florian GER 1371 5 0 - 1 Martin Paul GER 1837 2
2 4 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 1 - 0 Schmiderer Erwin GER 1536 10
3 7 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 4 1 - 0 4 Anrather Eva ITA 1552 9
4 16 Hulinskyy Viktor ITA 1288 4 1 - 0 4 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 14
5 11 Gazzola Andrea ITA 1412 1 - 0 4 Winding Felix ITA 1098 24
6 1 Numberger Ulrich GER 1936 3 0 - 1 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 6
7 3 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 3 1 - 0 3 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 17
8 30 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 3 1 - 0 3 Rosskopf Maria GER 1700 5
9 13 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 3 1 - 0 3 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 15
10 19 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 1 - 0 2 Andergassen Norbert ITA 1189 22
11 20 Leiter Harald ITA 1199 2 0 - 1 2 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 27
12 23 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 2 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 18
13 25 Giacomazzi Anna ITA 1061 2 1 - 0 1 Falkensteiner Gabriel ITA 0 26
14 21 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 1 0 - 1 Rizzuto Giuseppe ITA 0 28
15 8 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 2 0 not paired  
16 29 Schenk Hannes ITA 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 8

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 2 Martin Paul GER 1837 1 - 0 5 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 7
2 4 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 ½ - ½ 5 Herold Florian GER 1371 12
3 10 Schmiderer Erwin GER 1536 0 - 1 5 Hulinskyy Viktor ITA 1288 16
4 6 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 1 - 0 Gazzola Andrea ITA 1412 11
5 13 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 4 1 - 0 4 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 3
6 30 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 4 ½ - ½ 4 Anrather Eva ITA 1552 9
7 24 Winding Felix ITA 1098 4 0 - 1 4 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 14
8 5 Rosskopf Maria GER 1700 3 ½ - ½ Reinhard Peter GER 1230 19
9 27 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 3 0 - 1 3 Numberger Ulrich GER 1936 1
10 15 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 3 1 - 0 3 Giacomazzi Anna ITA 1061 25
11 17 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 23
12 22 Andergassen Norbert ITA 1189 2 0 - 1 Rizzuto Giuseppe ITA 0 28
13 26 Falkensteiner Gabriel ITA 0 1 ½ - ½ 2 Leiter Harald ITA 1199 20
14 21 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 1 1 bye  
15 8 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 2 0 not paired  
16 18 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 0 not paired  
17 29 Schenk Hannes ITA 0 0 0 not paired  

Round 9

M. No.   Name FED Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name FEDB Elo  B No.
1 14 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 5 0 - 1 Martin Paul GER 1837 2
2 16 Hulinskyy Viktor ITA 1288 6 1 - 0 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 6
3 7 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 5 1 - 0 6 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 4
4 12 Herold Florian GER 1371 ½ - ½ 5 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 13
5 9 Anrather Eva ITA 1552 0 - 1 Gazzola Andrea ITA 1412 11
6 10 Schmiderer Erwin GER 1536 0 - 1 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 30
7 1 Numberger Ulrich GER 1936 4 1 - 0 4 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 15
8 19 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 4 0 - 1 4 Winding Felix ITA 1098 24
9 3 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 4 0 - 1 Rosskopf Maria GER 1700 5
10 28 Rizzuto Giuseppe ITA 0 ½ - ½ Senn Stefan ITA 1288 17
11 23 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 1 - 0 3 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 27
12 25 Giacomazzi Anna ITA 1061 3 0 - 1 2 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 21
13 20 Leiter Harald ITA 1199 1 - 0 2 Andergassen Norbert ITA 1189 22
14 26 Falkensteiner Gabriel ITA 0 1 bye  
15 8 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 2 0 not paired  
16 18 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 0 not paired  
17 29 Schenk Hannes ITA 0 0 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Martin Paul GER 1837 8,5 44,5 48,5 1495
2 16 Hulinskyy Viktor ITA 1288 7,0 45,5 50,0 1625
3 4 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 6,0 47,5 51,5 1444
4 12 Herold Florian GER 1371 6,0 46,5 49,0 1467
5 7 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 6,0 46,5 48,5 1434
6 6 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 5,5 43,5 46,0 1478
7 11 Gazzola Andrea ITA 1412 5,5 42,0 44,0 1408
8 13 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 5,5 40,0 42,5 1329
9 30 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 5,5 35,0 37,0 1388
10 14 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 5,0 46,0 50,0 1451
11 24 Winding Felix ITA 1098 5,0 39,0 43,0 1546
12 1 Numberger Ulrich GER 1936 5,0 37,0 39,0 1284
13 10 Schmiderer Erwin GER 1536 4,5 41,5 44,0 1379
14 9 Anrather Eva ITA 1552 4,5 41,0 43,0 1376
15 5 Rosskopf Maria GER 1700 4,5 40,0 43,5 1361
16 23 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 4,5 32,5 34,5 1268
17 19 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 4,0 37,5 39,5 1432
18 15 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 4,0 37,0 39,5 1375
19 17 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 4,0 36,0 38,0 1275
20 3 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 4,0 35,0 37,5 1305
21 28 Rizzuto Giuseppe ITA 0 4,0 28,0 30,0 1240
22 20 Leiter Harald ITA 1199 3,5 26,5 28,5 1225
23 27 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 3,0 34,5 37,0 1270
24 25 Giacomazzi Anna ITA 1061 3,0 29,0 31,0 1225
25 21 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 3,0 27,5 29,0 1128
26 26 Falkensteiner Gabriel ITA 0 2,5 29,0 30,5 1174
27 8 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 2,0 37,0 40,0 1384
28 22 Andergassen Norbert ITA 1189 2,0 35,0 37,5 1316
29 18 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 1,5 33,0 35,0 1430
30 29 Schenk Hannes ITA 0 0,0 26,0 27,0 1314