43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr. 1

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2019-08-24 to 2019-08-24
Tournament place: Klausen (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 min + 5 sek./Zug
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SK Klausen
Main referee: Johann Schrott

Schedule: 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr. 1

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr. 1

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 AUT Keferböck Jewgeni 1849 0 0
2 RSA GM Solomon Kenny 2373 0 0
3 GER Meister Robert 0 1689 0
4 GER Schastok Erwin 0 1700 0
5 AUT Laske Erich 2051 0 0
6 GER Martin Rudolf 1858 0 0
7 GER Reinhard Peter 0 1230 0
8 GER Goldinger Peter 2052 0 0
9 ITA Senn Stefan 0 1288 0
10 spielfrei 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 AUT Keferböck Jewgeni 1849 0 0
2 RSA GM Solomon Kenny 2373 0 0
3 GER Meister Robert 0 1689 0
4 GER Schastok Erwin 0 1700 0
5 AUT Laske Erich 2051 0 0
6 GER Martin Rudolf 1858 0 0
7 GER Reinhard Peter 0 1230 0
8 GER Goldinger Peter 2052 0 0
9 ITA Senn Stefan 0 1288 0
10 spielfrei 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Bdld
2 GM Solomon Kenny 14300192 RSA 2373
8 Goldinger Peter 4678567 GER 2052
5 Laske Erich 1605828 AUT 2051
6 Martin Rudolf 12975850 GER 1858
1 Keferböck Jewgeni 16577275 AUT 1849
4 Schastok Erwin GER 1700
3 Meister Robert GER 1689
9 Senn Stefan ITA 1288
7 Reinhard Peter GER 1230
10 spielfrei 0

Round 1

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 2 RSA 2373 GM Solomon Kenny 1 - 0 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 9
2 3 GER 1689 Meister Robert 0 - 1 Goldinger Peter GER 2052 8
3 4 GER 1700 Schastok Erwin 1 - 0 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 7
4 5 AUT 2051 Laske Erich 1 - 0 Martin Rudolf GER 1858 6
5 1 AUT 1849 Keferböck Jewgeni - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 2

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 7 GER 1230 Reinhard Peter 0 - 1 Laske Erich AUT 2051 5
2 8 GER 2052 Goldinger Peter 1 - 0 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 4
3 9 ITA 1288 Senn Stefan 0 - 1 Meister Robert GER 1689 3
4 1 AUT 1849 Keferböck Jewgeni 0 - 1 GM Solomon Kenny RSA 2373 2
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Martin Rudolf GER 1858 6

Round 3

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 3 GER 1689 Meister Robert 0 - 1 Keferböck Jewgeni AUT 1849 1
2 4 GER 1700 Schastok Erwin 0 - 1 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 9
3 5 AUT 2051 Laske Erich 1 - 0 Goldinger Peter GER 2052 8
4 6 GER 1858 Martin Rudolf 1 - 0 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 7
5 2 RSA 2373 GM Solomon Kenny - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 4

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 8 GER 2052 Goldinger Peter 1 - 0 Martin Rudolf GER 1858 6
2 9 ITA 1288 Senn Stefan 0 - 1 Laske Erich AUT 2051 5
3 1 AUT 1849 Keferböck Jewgeni 1 - 0 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 4
4 2 RSA 2373 GM Solomon Kenny 1 - 0 Meister Robert GER 1689 3
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Reinhard Peter GER 1230 7

Round 5

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 4 GER 1700 Schastok Erwin 0 - 1 GM Solomon Kenny RSA 2373 2
2 5 AUT 2051 Laske Erich ½ - ½ Keferböck Jewgeni AUT 1849 1
3 6 GER 1858 Martin Rudolf 1 - 0 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 9
4 7 GER 1230 Reinhard Peter 0 - 1 Goldinger Peter GER 2052 8
5 3 GER 1689 Meister Robert - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 6

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 9 ITA 1288 Senn Stefan 0 - 1 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 7
2 1 AUT 1849 Keferböck Jewgeni 1 - 0 Martin Rudolf GER 1858 6
3 2 RSA 2373 GM Solomon Kenny 1 - 0 Laske Erich AUT 2051 5
4 3 GER 1689 Meister Robert 1 - 0 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 4
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Goldinger Peter GER 2052 8

Round 7

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 5 AUT 2051 Laske Erich 1 - 0 Meister Robert GER 1689 3
2 6 GER 1858 Martin Rudolf 0 - 1 GM Solomon Kenny RSA 2373 2
3 7 GER 1230 Reinhard Peter 0 - 1 Keferböck Jewgeni AUT 1849 1
4 8 GER 2052 Goldinger Peter 1 - 0 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 9
5 4 GER 1700 Schastok Erwin - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 8

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 1 AUT 1849 Keferböck Jewgeni 0 - 1 Goldinger Peter GER 2052 8
2 2 RSA 2373 GM Solomon Kenny 1 - 0 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 7
3 3 GER 1689 Meister Robert 1 - 0 Martin Rudolf GER 1858 6
4 4 GER 1700 Schastok Erwin 1 - 0 Laske Erich AUT 2051 5
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Senn Stefan ITA 1288 9

Round 9

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 6 GER 1858 Martin Rudolf 1 - 0 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 4
2 7 GER 1230 Reinhard Peter ½ - ½ Meister Robert GER 1689 3
3 8 GER 2052 Goldinger Peter 0 - 1 GM Solomon Kenny RSA 2373 2
4 9 ITA 1288 Senn Stefan 0 - 1 Keferböck Jewgeni AUT 1849 1
5 5 AUT 2051 Laske Erich spielfrei 0 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Bdld Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 GM Solomon Kenny RSA 2373 8,0 0,0 31,50 3,0
2 8 Goldinger Peter GER 2052 6,0 0,0 19,50 1,0
3 5 Laske Erich AUT 2051 5,5 0,5 20,50 1,5
4 1 Keferböck Jewgeni AUT 1849 5,5 0,5 16,25 0,5
5 3 Meister Robert GER 1689 3,5 0,0 8,50 0,0
6 6 Martin Rudolf GER 1858 3,0 0,0 6,00 0,0
7 4 Schastok Erwin GER 1700 2,0 0,0 7,50 1,0
8 7 Reinhard Peter GER 1230 1,5 0,0 3,50 0,0
9 9 Senn Stefan ITA 1288 1,0 0,0 2,50 0,0
10 10 spielfrei 0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0