43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.3

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2019-08-24 to 2019-08-24
Tournament place: Klausen (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 min + 5 sek./Zug
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SK Klausen
Main referee: Johann Schrott

Schedule: 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.3

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.3

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ITA Haller Quentin 1848 0 0
2 AUT Gampersberger Herbert 1906 0 0
3 ITA Engl Stefan 2034 0 0
4 GER Holzapfel Georg 0 1700 0
5 ITA Obermüller Johann 0 1668 0
6 AUT Langwieser Alexander 2084 0 0
7 ITA FM Spornberger Andre 2292 0 0
8 ITA Rabensteiner Christian 0 1283 0
9 ITA Leiter Thomas 1309 0 0
10 spielfrei 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ITA Haller Quentin 1848 0 0
2 AUT Gampersberger Herbert 1906 0 0
3 ITA Engl Stefan 2034 0 0
4 GER Holzapfel Georg 0 1700 0
5 ITA Obermüller Johann 0 1668 0
6 AUT Langwieser Alexander 2084 0 0
7 ITA FM Spornberger Andre 2292 0 0
8 ITA Rabensteiner Christian 0 1283 0
9 ITA Leiter Thomas 1309 0 0
10 spielfrei 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Bdld
7 FM Spornberger Andre 854697 ITA 2292
6 Langwieser Alexander 1614339 AUT 2084
3 Engl Stefan 859745 ITA 2034
2 Gampersberger Herbert 1610945 AUT 1906
1 Haller Quentin 2869127 ITA 1848
4 Holzapfel Georg GER 1700
5 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668
9 Leiter Thomas 28528824 ITA 1309
8 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283
10 spielfrei 0

Round 1

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 2 AUT 1906 Gampersberger Herbert 1 - 0 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 9
2 3 ITA 2034 Engl Stefan 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 8
3 4 GER 1700 Holzapfel Georg ½ - ½ FM Spornberger Andre ITA 2292 7
4 5 ITA 1668 Obermüller Johann 1 - 0 Langwieser Alexander AUT 2084 6
5 1 ITA 1848 Haller Quentin - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 2

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 7 ITA 2292 FM Spornberger Andre 1 - 0 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 5
2 8 ITA 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 0 - 1 Holzapfel Georg GER 1700 4
3 9 ITA 1309 Leiter Thomas ½ - ½ Engl Stefan ITA 2034 3
4 1 ITA 1848 Haller Quentin 1 - 0 Gampersberger Herbert AUT 1906 2
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Langwieser Alexander AUT 2084 6

Round 3

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 3 ITA 2034 Engl Stefan ½ - ½ Haller Quentin ITA 1848 1
2 4 GER 1700 Holzapfel Georg 1 - 0 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 9
3 5 ITA 1668 Obermüller Johann 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 8
4 6 AUT 2084 Langwieser Alexander 0 - 1 FM Spornberger Andre ITA 2292 7
5 2 AUT 1906 Gampersberger Herbert - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 4

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 8 ITA 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 0 - 1 Langwieser Alexander AUT 2084 6
2 9 ITA 1309 Leiter Thomas 1 - 0 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 5
3 1 ITA 1848 Haller Quentin 1 - 0 Holzapfel Georg GER 1700 4
4 2 AUT 1906 Gampersberger Herbert 1 - 0 Engl Stefan ITA 2034 3
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - FM Spornberger Andre ITA 2292 7

Round 5

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 4 GER 1700 Holzapfel Georg 0 - 1 Gampersberger Herbert AUT 1906 2
2 5 ITA 1668 Obermüller Johann 0 - 1 Haller Quentin ITA 1848 1
3 6 AUT 2084 Langwieser Alexander 1 - 0 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 9
4 7 ITA 2292 FM Spornberger Andre 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 8
5 3 ITA 2034 Engl Stefan - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 6

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 9 ITA 1309 Leiter Thomas 0 - 1 FM Spornberger Andre ITA 2292 7
2 1 ITA 1848 Haller Quentin 0 - 1 Langwieser Alexander AUT 2084 6
3 2 AUT 1906 Gampersberger Herbert 0 - 1 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 5
4 3 ITA 2034 Engl Stefan 1 - 0 Holzapfel Georg GER 1700 4
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 8

Round 7

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 5 ITA 1668 Obermüller Johann 0 - 1 Engl Stefan ITA 2034 3
2 6 AUT 2084 Langwieser Alexander 1 - 0 Gampersberger Herbert AUT 1906 2
3 7 ITA 2292 FM Spornberger Andre 1 - 0 Haller Quentin ITA 1848 1
4 8 ITA 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 0 - 1 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 9
5 4 GER 1700 Holzapfel Georg - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 8

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 1 ITA 1848 Haller Quentin 1 - 0 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 8
2 2 AUT 1906 Gampersberger Herbert 0 - 1 FM Spornberger Andre ITA 2292 7
3 3 ITA 2034 Engl Stefan 0 - 1 Langwieser Alexander AUT 2084 6
4 4 GER 1700 Holzapfel Georg 1 - 0 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 5
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 9

Round 9

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 6 AUT 2084 Langwieser Alexander 1 - 0 Holzapfel Georg GER 1700 4
2 7 ITA 2292 FM Spornberger Andre 1 - 0 Engl Stefan ITA 2034 3
3 8 ITA 1283 Rabensteiner Christian 0 - 1 Gampersberger Herbert AUT 1906 2
4 9 ITA 1309 Leiter Thomas 0 - 1 Haller Quentin ITA 1848 1
5 5 ITA 1668 Obermüller Johann - - - spielfrei 0 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Bdld Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 FM Spornberger Andre ITA 2292 7,5 0,0 30,50 2,0
2 6 Langwieser Alexander AUT 2084 6,0 0,0 22,50 1,0
3 1 Haller Quentin ITA 1848 5,5 0,0 17,75 0,0
4 2 Gampersberger Herbert AUT 1906 4,0 1,0 12,00 0,0
5 3 Engl Stefan ITA 2034 4,0 0,0 12,50 0,5
6 4 Holzapfel Georg GER 1700 3,5 0,0 11,00 0,5
7 5 Obermüller Johann ITA 1668 3,0 0,0 11,50 1,0
8 9 Leiter Thomas ITA 1309 2,5 0,0 6,25 0,0
9 8 Rabensteiner Christian ITA 1283 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0
10 spielfrei 0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0