43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.4

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2019-08-24 to 2019-08-24
Tournament place: Klausen (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 min + 5 sek./Zug
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SK Klausen
Main referee: Johann Schrott

Schedule: 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.4

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.4

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GER Gallmeier Eike 0 1909 0
2 GER Ostenried Tobias 0 1194 0
3 ITA Casciello Dimitri 1747 0 0
4 GER Reiners Andrea 0 1650 0
5 ITA Seebacher Michael 2093 0 0
6 ITA IM Mrdja Milan 2279 0 0
7 ITA Pilo Sergio 1314 0 0
8 ITA Lantschner Carmen 1705 0 0
9 AUT Erlacher Herbert 1842 0 0
10 spielfrei 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo national Variation
1 GER Gallmeier Eike 0 1909 0
2 GER Ostenried Tobias 0 1194 0
3 ITA Casciello Dimitri 1747 0 0
4 GER Reiners Andrea 0 1650 0
5 ITA Seebacher Michael 2093 0 0
6 ITA IM Mrdja Milan 2279 0 0
7 ITA Pilo Sergio 1314 0 0
8 ITA Lantschner Carmen 1705 0 0
9 AUT Erlacher Herbert 1842 0 0
10 spielfrei 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Bdld
6 IM Mrdja Milan 145000337 ITA 2279
5 Seebacher Michael 2833544 ITA 2093
1 Gallmeier Eike GER 1909
9 Erlacher Herbert 1614533 AUT 1842
3 Casciello Dimitri 834513 ITA 1747
8 Lantschner Carmen 886165 ITA 1705
4 Reiners Andrea GER 1650
7 Pilo Sergio 2865578 ITA 1314
2 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194
10 spielfrei 0

Round 1

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 2 GER 1194 Ostenried Tobias 0 - 1 Erlacher Herbert AUT 1842 9
2 3 ITA 1747 Casciello Dimitri ½ - ½ Lantschner Carmen ITA 1705 8
3 4 GER 1650 Reiners Andrea 0 - 1 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 7
4 5 ITA 2093 Seebacher Michael 0 - 1 IM Mrdja Milan ITA 2279 6
5 1 GER 1909 Gallmeier Eike - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 2

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 7 ITA 1314 Pilo Sergio 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael ITA 2093 5
2 8 ITA 1705 Lantschner Carmen ½ - ½ Reiners Andrea GER 1650 4
3 9 AUT 1842 Erlacher Herbert 1 - 0 Casciello Dimitri ITA 1747 3
4 1 GER 1909 Gallmeier Eike 1 - 0 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 2
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - IM Mrdja Milan ITA 2279 6

Round 3

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 3 ITA 1747 Casciello Dimitri 1 - 0 Gallmeier Eike GER 1909 1
2 4 GER 1650 Reiners Andrea ½ - ½ Erlacher Herbert AUT 1842 9
3 5 ITA 2093 Seebacher Michael 1 - 0 Lantschner Carmen ITA 1705 8
4 6 ITA 2279 IM Mrdja Milan 1 - 0 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 7
5 2 GER 1194 Ostenried Tobias - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 4

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 8 ITA 1705 Lantschner Carmen 0 - 1 IM Mrdja Milan ITA 2279 6
2 9 AUT 1842 Erlacher Herbert 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael ITA 2093 5
3 1 GER 1909 Gallmeier Eike 1 - 0 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 4
4 2 GER 1194 Ostenried Tobias 0 - 1 Casciello Dimitri ITA 1747 3
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 7

Round 5

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 4 GER 1650 Reiners Andrea 1 - 0 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 2
2 5 ITA 2093 Seebacher Michael ½ - ½ Gallmeier Eike GER 1909 1
3 6 ITA 2279 IM Mrdja Milan 0 - 1 Erlacher Herbert AUT 1842 9
4 7 ITA 1314 Pilo Sergio 0 - 1 Lantschner Carmen ITA 1705 8
5 3 ITA 1747 Casciello Dimitri - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 6

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 9 AUT 1842 Erlacher Herbert 1 - 0 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 7
2 1 GER 1909 Gallmeier Eike ½ - ½ IM Mrdja Milan ITA 2279 6
3 2 GER 1194 Ostenried Tobias 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael ITA 2093 5
4 3 ITA 1747 Casciello Dimitri 1 - 0 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 4
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Lantschner Carmen ITA 1705 8

Round 7

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 5 ITA 2093 Seebacher Michael ½ - ½ Casciello Dimitri ITA 1747 3
2 6 ITA 2279 IM Mrdja Milan 1 - 0 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 2
3 7 ITA 1314 Pilo Sergio 0 - 1 Gallmeier Eike GER 1909 1
4 8 ITA 1705 Lantschner Carmen 1 - 0 Erlacher Herbert AUT 1842 9
5 4 GER 1650 Reiners Andrea - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 8

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 1 GER 1909 Gallmeier Eike 1 - 0 Lantschner Carmen ITA 1705 8
2 2 GER 1194 Ostenried Tobias ½ - ½ Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 7
3 3 ITA 1747 Casciello Dimitri ½ - ½ IM Mrdja Milan ITA 2279 6
4 4 GER 1650 Reiners Andrea 0 - 1 Seebacher Michael ITA 2093 5
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Erlacher Herbert AUT 1842 9

Round 9

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 6 ITA 2279 IM Mrdja Milan 1 - 0 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 4
2 7 ITA 1314 Pilo Sergio 0 - 1 Casciello Dimitri ITA 1747 3
3 8 ITA 1705 Lantschner Carmen 1 - 0 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 2
4 9 AUT 1842 Erlacher Herbert ½ - ½ Gallmeier Eike GER 1909 1
5 5 ITA 2093 Seebacher Michael - - - spielfrei 0 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Bdld Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 IM Mrdja Milan ITA 2279 6,0 1,0 22,50 2,0
2 5 Seebacher Michael ITA 2093 6,0 0,0 21,50 2,0
3 3 Casciello Dimitri ITA 1747 5,5 1,0 20,25 2,0
4 1 Gallmeier Eike GER 1909 5,5 0,0 19,25 1,5
5 9 Erlacher Herbert AUT 1842 5,0 0,0 19,75 2,5
6 8 Lantschner Carmen ITA 1705 4,0 0,0 12,75 1,5
7 4 Reiners Andrea GER 1650 2,0 0,0 6,00 0,5
8 7 Pilo Sergio ITA 1314 1,5 0,0 3,00 0,0
9 2 Ostenried Tobias GER 1194 0,5 0,0 1,00 0,0
10 10 spielfrei 0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0