43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.5

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2019-08-24 to 2019-08-24
Tournament place: Klausen (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 min + 5 sek./Zug
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SK Klausen
Main referee: Johann Schrott

Schedule: 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.5

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.5

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GER Herold Elias 0 1578 0
2 GER Gruber Alwin 0 1314 0
3 AUT Thurner Michael 1839 0 0
4 ITA Mazzeo Riccardo 1131 0 0
5 ITA Simoli Sergio 2264 0 0
6 AUT Feichtner Thomas 2144 0 0
7 AUT Suess Werner 2005 0 0
8 GER Natterer Winfried 1711 0 0
9 GER Stuhler Josef 1916 0 0
10 spielfrei 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GER Herold Elias 0 1578 0
2 GER Gruber Alwin 0 1314 0
3 AUT Thurner Michael 1839 0 0
4 ITA Mazzeo Riccardo 1131 0 0
5 ITA Simoli Sergio 2264 0 0
6 AUT Feichtner Thomas 2144 0 0
7 AUT Suess Werner 2005 0 0
8 GER Natterer Winfried 1711 0 0
9 GER Stuhler Josef 1916 0 0
10 spielfrei 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Bdld
5 Simoli Sergio 808393 ITA 2264
6 Feichtner Thomas 1613529 AUT 2144
7 Suess Werner 1628330 AUT 2005
9 Stuhler Josef 4699106 GER 1916
3 Thurner Michael 1603981 AUT 1839
8 Natterer Winfried 24613754 GER 1711
1 Herold Elias GER 1578
2 Gruber Alwin GER 1314
4 Mazzeo Riccardo 2876740 ITA 1131
10 spielfrei 0

Round 1

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 2 GER 1314 Gruber Alwin 1 - 0 Stuhler Josef GER 1916 9
2 3 AUT 1839 Thurner Michael 0 - 1 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 8
3 4 ITA 1131 Mazzeo Riccardo 0 - 1 Suess Werner AUT 2005 7
4 5 ITA 2264 Simoli Sergio 0 - 1 Feichtner Thomas AUT 2144 6
5 1 GER 1578 Herold Elias - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 2

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 7 AUT 2005 Suess Werner 0 - 1 Simoli Sergio ITA 2264 5
2 8 GER 1711 Natterer Winfried 1 - 0 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 4
3 9 GER 1916 Stuhler Josef 0 - 1 Thurner Michael AUT 1839 3
4 1 GER 1578 Herold Elias 1 - 0 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 2
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Feichtner Thomas AUT 2144 6

Round 3

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 3 AUT 1839 Thurner Michael 1 - 0 Herold Elias GER 1578 1
2 4 ITA 1131 Mazzeo Riccardo 0 - 1 Stuhler Josef GER 1916 9
3 5 ITA 2264 Simoli Sergio 1 - 0 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 8
4 6 AUT 2144 Feichtner Thomas ½ - ½ Suess Werner AUT 2005 7
5 2 GER 1314 Gruber Alwin - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 4

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 8 GER 1711 Natterer Winfried 0 - 1 Feichtner Thomas AUT 2144 6
2 9 GER 1916 Stuhler Josef 0 - 1 Simoli Sergio ITA 2264 5
3 1 GER 1578 Herold Elias 1 - 0 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 4
4 2 GER 1314 Gruber Alwin 0 - 1 Thurner Michael AUT 1839 3
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Suess Werner AUT 2005 7

Round 5

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 4 ITA 1131 Mazzeo Riccardo 1 - 0 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 2
2 5 ITA 2264 Simoli Sergio 1 - 0 Herold Elias GER 1578 1
3 6 AUT 2144 Feichtner Thomas 1 - 0 Stuhler Josef GER 1916 9
4 7 AUT 2005 Suess Werner 1 - 0 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 8
5 3 AUT 1839 Thurner Michael - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 6

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 9 GER 1916 Stuhler Josef 0 - 1 Suess Werner AUT 2005 7
2 1 GER 1578 Herold Elias 0 - 1 Feichtner Thomas AUT 2144 6
3 2 GER 1314 Gruber Alwin 0 - 1 Simoli Sergio ITA 2264 5
4 3 AUT 1839 Thurner Michael 1 - 0 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 4
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Natterer Winfried GER 1711 8

Round 7

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 5 ITA 2264 Simoli Sergio 1 - 0 Thurner Michael AUT 1839 3
2 6 AUT 2144 Feichtner Thomas 1 - 0 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 2
3 7 AUT 2005 Suess Werner 1 - 0 Herold Elias GER 1578 1
4 8 GER 1711 Natterer Winfried 0 - 1 Stuhler Josef GER 1916 9
5 4 ITA 1131 Mazzeo Riccardo - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 8

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 1 GER 1578 Herold Elias 1 - 0 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 8
2 2 GER 1314 Gruber Alwin 0 - 1 Suess Werner AUT 2005 7
3 3 AUT 1839 Thurner Michael ½ - ½ Feichtner Thomas AUT 2144 6
4 4 ITA 1131 Mazzeo Riccardo 0 - 1 Simoli Sergio ITA 2264 5
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Stuhler Josef GER 1916 9

Round 9

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 6 AUT 2144 Feichtner Thomas 1 - 0 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 4
2 7 AUT 2005 Suess Werner ½ - ½ Thurner Michael AUT 1839 3
3 8 GER 1711 Natterer Winfried 1 - 0 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 2
4 9 GER 1916 Stuhler Josef 1 - 0 Herold Elias GER 1578 1
5 5 ITA 2264 Simoli Sergio - - - spielfrei 0 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Bdld Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 6 Feichtner Thomas AUT 2144 7,0 1,0 27,00 2,0
2 5 Simoli Sergio ITA 2264 7,0 0,0 25,50 2,0
3 7 Suess Werner AUT 2005 6,0 0,0 20,00 1,0
4 3 Thurner Michael AUT 1839 5,0 0,0 17,00 1,0
5 9 Stuhler Josef GER 1916 3,0 2,0 8,50 0,0
6 1 Herold Elias GER 1578 3,0 1,0 6,50 0,0
7 8 Natterer Winfried GER 1711 3,0 0,0 8,50 1,0
8 4 Mazzeo Riccardo ITA 1131 1,0 1,0 1,50 0,0
9 2 Gruber Alwin GER 1314 1,0 0,0 3,50 0,0
10 10 spielfrei 0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0