43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.6

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2019-08-24 to 2019-08-24
Tournament place: Klausen (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 min + 5 sek./Zug
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SK Klausen
Main referee: Johann Schrott

Schedule: 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.6

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.6

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 GER Heumann Jörn 2131 0 0
2 AUT FM Benda Herbert 2259 0 0
3 ITA De Bianchi Asia 1355 0 0
4 ITA Winding Felix 1098 0 0
5 ITA Graziani Emma 1561 0 0
6 GER Martin Paul 1837 0 0
7 AUT Natter Markus 1993 0 0
8 GER Troidl Thomas 1923 0 0
9 ITA Sottroi Carlo 1746 0 0
10 spielfrei 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 GER Heumann Jörn 2131 0 0
2 AUT FM Benda Herbert 2259 0 0
3 ITA De Bianchi Asia 1355 0 0
4 ITA Winding Felix 1098 0 0
5 ITA Graziani Emma 1561 0 0
6 GER Martin Paul 1837 0 0
7 AUT Natter Markus 1993 0 0
8 GER Troidl Thomas 1923 0 0
9 ITA Sottroi Carlo 1746 0 0
10 spielfrei 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Bdld
2 FM Benda Herbert 1606778 AUT 2259
1 Heumann Jörn 4635205 GER 2131
7 Natter Markus 1612085 AUT 1993
8 Troidl Thomas 24689483 GER 1923
6 Martin Paul 12975842 GER 1837
9 Sottroi Carlo 824844 ITA 1746
5 Graziani Emma 2838716 ITA 1561
3 De Bianchi Asia 2883975 ITA 1355
4 Winding Felix 28528816 ITA 1098
10 spielfrei 0

Round 1

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 2 AUT 2259 FM Benda Herbert 1 - 0 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 9
2 3 ITA 1355 De Bianchi Asia 0 - 1 Troidl Thomas GER 1923 8
3 4 ITA 1098 Winding Felix 0 - 1 Natter Markus AUT 1993 7
4 5 ITA 1561 Graziani Emma 0 - 1 Martin Paul GER 1837 6
5 1 GER 2131 Heumann Jörn - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 2

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 7 AUT 1993 Natter Markus 1 - 0 Graziani Emma ITA 1561 5
2 8 GER 1923 Troidl Thomas 1 - 0 Winding Felix ITA 1098 4
3 9 ITA 1746 Sottroi Carlo 0 - 1 De Bianchi Asia ITA 1355 3
4 1 GER 2131 Heumann Jörn 1 - 0 FM Benda Herbert AUT 2259 2
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Martin Paul GER 1837 6

Round 3

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 3 ITA 1355 De Bianchi Asia ½ - ½ Heumann Jörn GER 2131 1
2 4 ITA 1098 Winding Felix 1 - 0 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 9
3 5 ITA 1561 Graziani Emma 0 - 1 Troidl Thomas GER 1923 8
4 6 GER 1837 Martin Paul 0 - 1 Natter Markus AUT 1993 7
5 2 AUT 2259 FM Benda Herbert - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 4

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 8 GER 1923 Troidl Thomas 1 - 0 Martin Paul GER 1837 6
2 9 ITA 1746 Sottroi Carlo 0 - 1 Graziani Emma ITA 1561 5
3 1 GER 2131 Heumann Jörn 1 - 0 Winding Felix ITA 1098 4
4 2 AUT 2259 FM Benda Herbert 1 - 0 De Bianchi Asia ITA 1355 3
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Natter Markus AUT 1993 7

Round 5

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 4 ITA 1098 Winding Felix 0 - 1 FM Benda Herbert AUT 2259 2
2 5 ITA 1561 Graziani Emma 0 - 1 Heumann Jörn GER 2131 1
3 6 GER 1837 Martin Paul 1 - 0 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 9
4 7 AUT 1993 Natter Markus 1 - 0 Troidl Thomas GER 1923 8
5 3 ITA 1355 De Bianchi Asia - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 6

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 9 ITA 1746 Sottroi Carlo 0 - 1 Natter Markus AUT 1993 7
2 1 GER 2131 Heumann Jörn 1 - 0 Martin Paul GER 1837 6
3 2 AUT 2259 FM Benda Herbert 1 - 0 Graziani Emma ITA 1561 5
4 3 ITA 1355 De Bianchi Asia 1 - 0 Winding Felix ITA 1098 4
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Troidl Thomas GER 1923 8

Round 7

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 5 ITA 1561 Graziani Emma 1 - 0 De Bianchi Asia ITA 1355 3
2 6 GER 1837 Martin Paul 0 - 1 FM Benda Herbert AUT 2259 2
3 7 AUT 1993 Natter Markus 1 - 0 Heumann Jörn GER 2131 1
4 8 GER 1923 Troidl Thomas 1 - 0 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 9
5 4 ITA 1098 Winding Felix - - - spielfrei 0 10

Round 8

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 1 GER 2131 Heumann Jörn ½ - ½ Troidl Thomas GER 1923 8
2 2 AUT 2259 FM Benda Herbert 0 - 1 Natter Markus AUT 1993 7
3 3 ITA 1355 De Bianchi Asia ½ - ½ Martin Paul GER 1837 6
4 4 ITA 1098 Winding Felix 0 - 1 Graziani Emma ITA 1561 5
5 10 0 spielfrei - - - Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 9

Round 9

M. No. FED Gr Tipo Elo   Name Result Name  B FEDB GrB TipoB Elo No.
1 6 GER 1837 Martin Paul 0 - 1 Winding Felix ITA 1098 4
2 7 AUT 1993 Natter Markus ½ - ½ De Bianchi Asia ITA 1355 3
3 8 GER 1923 Troidl Thomas ½ - ½ FM Benda Herbert AUT 2259 2
4 9 ITA 1746 Sottroi Carlo 0 - 1 Heumann Jörn GER 2131 1
5 5 ITA 1561 Graziani Emma - - - spielfrei 0 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Bdld Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 7 Natter Markus AUT 1993 7,5 0,0 30,50 3,0
2 1 Heumann Jörn GER 2131 6,0 0,5 20,75 1,5
3 8 Troidl Thomas GER 1923 6,0 0,5 19,75 1,0
4 2 FM Benda Herbert AUT 2259 5,5 0,0 16,75 0,5
5 3 De Bianchi Asia ITA 1355 3,5 0,0 11,75 1,0
6 5 Graziani Emma ITA 1561 3,0 0,0 7,00 0,0
7 6 Martin Paul GER 1837 2,5 0,0 6,00 0,0
8 4 Winding Felix ITA 1098 2,0 0,0 3,50 0,0
9 9 Sottroi Carlo ITA 1746 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0
10 spielfrei 0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0