43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.8

Chess tournament overview

Country: Italy
Tournament date: 2019-08-24 to 2019-08-24
Tournament place: Klausen (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 12 min + 5 sek./Zug
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: SK Klausen
Main referee: Johann Schrott

Schedule: 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.8

Round Date Time
1 unknown
2 unknown
3 unknown
4 unknown
5 unknown
6 unknown
7 unknown
8 unknown
9 unknown

Players registered in 43. internationales Klausener Schachturnier 2019 - Vorrunde Gr.8

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ITA Schrott Ernst 1927 0 0
2 ITA Simoli Gianpietro 0 0 0
3 ITA Pichler Martin 1950 0 0
4 GER Schnäbele Julian 1514 0 0
5 AUT Sader Michael 2184 0 0
6 GER Reiners Michael 0 1750 0
7 ITA Gazzola Luca 0 0 0
8 GER Schnäbele Uwe 2230 0 0
9 GER Schmiederer Erwin 0 1356 0
10 AUT Bodner Alfred 1779 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ITA Schrott Ernst 1927 0 0
2 ITA Simoli Gianpietro 0 0 0
3 ITA Pichler Martin 1950 0 0
4 GER Schnäbele Julian 1514 0 0
5 AUT Sader Michael 2184 0 0
6 GER Reiners Michael 0 1750 0
7 ITA Gazzola Luca 0 0 0
8 GER Schnäbele Uwe 2230 0 0
9 GER Schmiederer Erwin 0 1356 0
10 AUT Bodner Alfred 1779 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
8 Schnäbele Uwe 4602625 GER 2230
5 Sader Michael 1602012 AUT 2184
3 Pichler Martin 2894900 ITA 1950
1 Schrott Ernst 821810 ITA 1927
10 Bodner Alfred 1610333 AUT 1779
6 Reiners Michael GER 1750
4 Schnäbele Julian 16281144 GER 1514
9 Schmiederer Erwin GER 1356
7 Gazzola Luca ITA 0
2 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0

Round 1

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 2 0 Simoli Gianpietro 0 - 1 Schmiederer Erwin 1356 9
2 3 1950 Pichler Martin 1 - 0 Schnäbele Uwe 2230 8
3 4 1514 Schnäbele Julian 1 - 0 Gazzola Luca 0 7
4 5 2184 Sader Michael 1 - 0 Reiners Michael 1750 6
5 1 1927 Schrott Ernst 0 - 1 Bodner Alfred 1779 10

Round 2

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 7 0 Gazzola Luca 0 - 1 Sader Michael 2184 5
2 8 2230 Schnäbele Uwe ½ - ½ Schnäbele Julian 1514 4
3 9 1356 Schmiederer Erwin 0 - 1 Pichler Martin 1950 3
4 1 1927 Schrott Ernst 1 - 0 Simoli Gianpietro 0 2
5 10 1779 Bodner Alfred 1 - 0 Reiners Michael 1750 6

Round 3

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 3 1950 Pichler Martin 1 - 0 Schrott Ernst 1927 1
2 4 1514 Schnäbele Julian 1 - 0 Schmiederer Erwin 1356 9
3 5 2184 Sader Michael 0 - 1 Schnäbele Uwe 2230 8
4 6 1750 Reiners Michael 1 - 0 Gazzola Luca 0 7
5 2 0 Simoli Gianpietro 0 - 1 Bodner Alfred 1779 10

Round 4

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 8 2230 Schnäbele Uwe 1 - 0 Reiners Michael 1750 6
2 9 1356 Schmiederer Erwin 0 - 1 Sader Michael 2184 5
3 1 1927 Schrott Ernst 1 - 0 Schnäbele Julian 1514 4
4 2 0 Simoli Gianpietro 0 - 1 Pichler Martin 1950 3
5 10 1779 Bodner Alfred + - - Gazzola Luca 0 7

Round 5

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 4 1514 Schnäbele Julian 0 - 1 Simoli Gianpietro 0 2
2 5 2184 Sader Michael 1 - 0 Schrott Ernst 1927 1
3 6 1750 Reiners Michael 1 - 0 Schmiederer Erwin 1356 9
4 7 0 Gazzola Luca - - + Schnäbele Uwe 2230 8
5 3 1950 Pichler Martin 1 - 0 Bodner Alfred 1779 10

Round 6

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 9 1356 Schmiederer Erwin + - - Gazzola Luca 0 7
2 1 1927 Schrott Ernst 1 - 0 Reiners Michael 1750 6
3 2 0 Simoli Gianpietro 0 - 1 Sader Michael 2184 5
4 3 1950 Pichler Martin 1 - 0 Schnäbele Julian 1514 4
5 10 1779 Bodner Alfred 0 - 1 Schnäbele Uwe 2230 8

Round 7

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 5 2184 Sader Michael 1 - 0 Pichler Martin 1950 3
2 6 1750 Reiners Michael 1 - 0 Simoli Gianpietro 0 2
3 7 0 Gazzola Luca - - + Schrott Ernst 1927 1
4 8 2230 Schnäbele Uwe 1 - 0 Schmiederer Erwin 1356 9
5 4 1514 Schnäbele Julian 1 - 0 Bodner Alfred 1779 10

Round 8

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 1 1927 Schrott Ernst 0 - 1 Schnäbele Uwe 2230 8
2 2 0 Simoli Gianpietro + - - Gazzola Luca 0 7
3 3 1950 Pichler Martin ½ - ½ Reiners Michael 1750 6
4 4 1514 Schnäbele Julian 0 - 1 Sader Michael 2184 5
5 10 1779 Bodner Alfred 1 - 0 Schmiederer Erwin 1356 9

Round 9

M. No. Elo   Name Result Name  B Elo No.
1 6 1750 Reiners Michael 1 - 0 Schnäbele Julian 1514 4
2 7 0 Gazzola Luca - - + Pichler Martin 1950 3
3 8 2230 Schnäbele Uwe 1 - 0 Simoli Gianpietro 0 2
4 9 1356 Schmiederer Erwin 0 - 1 Schrott Ernst 1927 1
5 5 2184 Sader Michael ½ - ½ Bodner Alfred 1779 10

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 8 Schnäbele Uwe GER 2230 7,5 1,0 33,25 4,0
2 3 Pichler Martin ITA 1950 7,5 1,0 32,25 3,5
3 5 Sader Michael AUT 2184 7,5 1,0 28,00 3,5
4 10 Bodner Alfred AUT 1779 5,5 0,0 20,75 2,5
5 1 Schrott Ernst ITA 1927 5,0 0,0 15,50 1,0
6 6 Reiners Michael GER 1750 4,5 0,0 13,00 0,5
7 4 Schnäbele Julian GER 1514 3,5 0,0 13,00 1,5
8 9 Schmiederer Erwin GER 1356 2,0 1,0 3,00 0,0
9 2 Simoli Gianpietro ITA 0 2,0 0,0 5,00 0,0
10 7 Gazzola Luca ITA 0 0,0 0,0 0,00 0,0