UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 9

Chess tournament overview

Country: United Kingdom
Tournament date: 2019-06-01 to 2019-06-01
Tournament place: St Faith’s Preparatory School, Cambridge (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minutes
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Delancey UK Chess Challenge
Main referee: Nicholas Jackson

Schedule: UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 9

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/01 10:00am
2 2019/06/01 11:20am
3 2019/06/01 12:30pm
4 2019/06/01 1:40pm
5 2019/06/01 2:50pm
6 2019/06/01 4:00pm

Players registered in UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 9

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ENG Wylie Leonard 0 106 0
2 ENG Xu Albert 0 67 0
3 ENG Mickovski Lilijana 0 65 0
4 ENG Yuan Derek 0 62 0
5 ENG Agrawal Milan 0 52 0
6 ENG Shiode Maito 0 47 0
7 ENG Petri Georg 0 45 0
8 ENG Fisher Sam 0 44 0
9 ENG Wan Qiao 0 42 0
10 ENG Van Gael Noah 0 28 0
11 ENG Pellegrinet Daniel 0 24 0
12 ENG Sanath-Vijay Yajur 0 19 0
13 ENG Al-Ubaydli Anisa 0 0 0
14 ENG Balcells Cesc 0 0 0
15 ENG Bousquet-Scott Thibault 0 0 0
16 ENG Chambers Oliver 0 0 0
17 ENG Dandamudi Sreesujan 0 0 0
18 ENG Foster Alastair 0 0 0
19 ENG Frakin Artem 0 0 0
20 ENG Goujon Alex 0 0 0
21 ENG Ho Kherlen 0 0 0
22 ENG Maborukoje Lara 0 0 0
23 ENG Mclaughlin Finlay 0 0 0
24 ENG Okoye Ebube 0 0 0
25 ENG Pandey Arkansh 0 0 0
26 ENG Pickard Luke 0 0 0
27 ENG Podesta Elena 0 0 0
28 ENG Raikes Oliver 0 0 0
29 ENG Roberts Oliver 0 0 0
30 ENG Rogers Dylan 0 0 0
31 ENG Shan Tianyi 0 0 0
32 ENG Tipton Oliver 0 0 0
33 ENG Wabnig Viktoria 0 0 0
34 ENG Weber David 0 0 0
35 ENG Weller Lorenz 0 0 0
36 ENG Wilton Oliver 0 0 0
37 ENG Torlesse Hugh 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ENG Wylie Leonard 0 106 0
2 ENG Xu Albert 0 67 0
3 ENG Mickovski Lilijana 0 65 0
4 ENG Yuan Derek 0 62 0
5 ENG Agrawal Milan 0 52 0
6 ENG Shiode Maito 0 47 0
7 ENG Petri Georg 0 45 0
8 ENG Fisher Sam 0 44 0
9 ENG Wan Qiao 0 42 0
10 ENG Van Gael Noah 0 28 0
11 ENG Pellegrinet Daniel 0 24 0
12 ENG Sanath-Vijay Yajur 0 19 0
13 ENG Al-Ubaydli Anisa 0 0 0
14 ENG Balcells Cesc 0 0 0
15 ENG Bousquet-Scott Thibault 0 0 0
16 ENG Chambers Oliver 0 0 0
17 ENG Dandamudi Sreesujan 0 0 0
18 ENG Foster Alastair 0 0 0
19 ENG Frakin Artem 0 0 0
20 ENG Goujon Alex 0 0 0
21 ENG Ho Kherlen 0 0 0
22 ENG Maborukoje Lara 0 0 0
23 ENG Mclaughlin Finlay 0 0 0
24 ENG Okoye Ebube 0 0 0
25 ENG Pandey Arkansh 0 0 0
26 ENG Pickard Luke 0 0 0
27 ENG Podesta Elena 0 0 0
28 ENG Raikes Oliver 0 0 0
29 ENG Roberts Oliver 0 0 0
30 ENG Rogers Dylan 0 0 0
31 ENG Shan Tianyi 0 0 0
32 ENG Tipton Oliver 0 0 0
33 ENG Wabnig Viktoria 0 0 0
34 ENG Weber David 0 0 0
35 ENG Weller Lorenz 0 0 0
36 ENG Wilton Oliver 0 0 0
37 ENG Torlesse Hugh 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Wylie Leonard ENG 106 Alconbury Elementary School
2 Xu Albert ENG 67 Cambridge Chess And Go Club
3 Mickovski Lilijana ENG 65 Milton Road Primary School
4 Yuan Derek ENG 62 Perse
5 Agrawal Milan ENG 52 Beacon School
6 Shiode Maito ENG 47 Perse Prep School
7 Petri Georg ENG 45 Kings College School Cambridge
8 Fisher Sam ENG 44 The Perse School
9 Wan Qiao ENG 42 St Faiths
10 Van Gael Noah ENG 28 Kings College School
11 Pellegrinet Daniel ENG 24 St Pauls
12 Sanath-Vijay Yajur ENG 19 The Perse Preparatory School
13 Al-Ubaydli Anisa ENG 0 Oaks International School
14 Balcells Cesc ENG 0 Oaks International School Formerly
15 Bousquet-Scott Thibault ENG 0 Milton Cofe Primary School
16 Chambers Oliver ENG 0 Cropwell Bishop
17 Dandamudi Sreesujan ENG 0 Dame Bradburys
18 Foster Alastair ENG 0 Cambridge International School
19 Frakin Artem ENG 0 Stfaiths
20 Goujon Alex ENG 0 Ely St Marys
21 Ho Kherlen ENG 0 Sancton Wood
22 Maborukoje Lara ENG 0 Milton Road Primary School
23 Mclaughlin Finlay ENG 0 Hatton Park
24 Okoye Ebube ENG 0 Ely St Johns Primary School
25 Pandey Arkansh ENG 0 Haberdashers Askes Boys School Elst
26 Pickard Luke ENG 0 Kings College School Cambridge
27 Podesta Elena ENG 0 Kings College School
28 Raikes Oliver ENG 0 Sancton Wood
29 Roberts Oliver ENG 0 Hatton Park Primary School
30 Rogers Dylan ENG 0 Dame Bradburys School
31 Shan Tianyi ENG 0 Morley Memorial Primary School Ches
32 Tipton Oliver ENG 0 Haslingfield Endowed Primary School
33 Wabnig Viktoria ENG 0 Kings College School
34 Weber David ENG 0 Ely St. Marys C Of E
35 Weller Lorenz ENG 0 Kings College School Cambridge
36 Wilton Oliver ENG 0 St Matthews
37 Torlesse Hugh ENG 0 Ely St Marys

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Xu Albert 67 0 1 - 0 0 Goujon Alex 0 20
2 21 Ho Kherlen 0 0 0 - 1 0 Mickovski Lilijana 65 3
3 23 Mclaughlin Finlay 0 0 0 - 1 0 Agrawal Milan 52 5
4 6 Shiode Maito 47 0 1 - 0 0 Okoye Ebube 0 24
5 25 Pandey Arkansh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Petri Georg 45 7
6 8 Fisher Sam 44 0 0 - 1 0 Pickard Luke 0 26
7 27 Podesta Elena 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wan Qiao 42 9
8 10 Van Gael Noah 28 0 1 - 0 0 Raikes Oliver 0 28
9 29 Roberts Oliver 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pellegrinet Daniel 24 11
10 12 Sanath-Vijay Yajur 19 0 1 - 0 0 Rogers Dylan 0 30
11 31 Shan Tianyi 0 0 1 - 0 0 Al-Ubaydli Anisa 0 13
12 14 Balcells Cesc 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tipton Oliver 0 32
13 33 Wabnig Viktoria 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bousquet-Scott Thibault 0 15
14 16 Chambers Oliver 0 0 1 - 0 0 Weber David 0 34
15 35 Weller Lorenz 0 0 1 - 0 0 Dandamudi Sreesujan 0 17
16 18 Foster Alastair 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wilton Oliver 0 36
17 37 Torlesse Hugh 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wylie Leonard 106 1
18 4 Yuan Derek 62 0 1 bye
19 19 Frakin Artem 0 0 0 not paired
20 22 Maborukoje Lara 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Wylie Leonard 106 1 1 - 0 1 Sanath-Vijay Yajur 19 12
2 11 Pellegrinet Daniel 24 1 0 - 1 1 Xu Albert 67 2
3 3 Mickovski Lilijana 65 1 1 - 0 1 Chambers Oliver 0 16
4 26 Pickard Luke 0 1 0 - 1 1 Yuan Derek 62 4
5 5 Agrawal Milan 52 1 1 - 0 1 Shan Tianyi 0 31
6 32 Tipton Oliver 0 1 0 - 1 1 Shiode Maito 47 6
7 7 Petri Georg 45 1 1 - 0 1 Wabnig Viktoria 0 33
8 9 Wan Qiao 42 1 0 - 1 1 Weller Lorenz 0 35
9 36 Wilton Oliver 0 1 1 - 0 1 Van Gael Noah 28 10
10 24 Okoye Ebube 0 0 0 - 1 0 Fisher Sam 44 8
11 13 Al-Ubaydli Anisa 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mclaughlin Finlay 0 23
12 28 Raikes Oliver 0 0 1 - 0 0 Balcells Cesc 0 14
13 15 Bousquet-Scott Thibault 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pandey Arkansh 0 25
14 17 Dandamudi Sreesujan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Podesta Elena 0 27
15 30 Rogers Dylan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Foster Alastair 0 18
16 20 Goujon Alex 0 0 0 - 1 0 Roberts Oliver 0 29
17 34 Weber David 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ho Kherlen 0 21
18 37 Torlesse Hugh 0 0 1 bye
19 19 Frakin Artem 0 0 0 not paired
20 22 Maborukoje Lara 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Shiode Maito 47 2 0 - 1 2 Wylie Leonard 106 1
2 2 Xu Albert 67 2 1 - 0 2 Agrawal Milan 52 5
3 35 Weller Lorenz 0 2 0 - 1 2 Mickovski Lilijana 65 3
4 4 Yuan Derek 62 2 1 - 0 2 Petri Georg 45 7
5 8 Fisher Sam 44 1 1 - 0 2 Wilton Oliver 0 36
6 29 Roberts Oliver 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wan Qiao 42 9
7 10 Van Gael Noah 28 1 1 - 0 1 Pickard Luke 0 26
8 27 Podesta Elena 0 1 0 - 1 1 Pellegrinet Daniel 24 11
9 12 Sanath-Vijay Yajur 19 1 1 - 0 1 Raikes Oliver 0 28
10 33 Wabnig Viktoria 0 1 1 - 0 1 Al-Ubaydli Anisa 0 13
11 16 Chambers Oliver 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rogers Dylan 0 30
12 21 Ho Kherlen 0 1 0 - 1 1 Tipton Oliver 0 32
13 25 Pandey Arkansh 0 1 1 - 0 1 Torlesse Hugh 0 37
14 31 Shan Tianyi 0 1 1 - 0 0 Bousquet-Scott Thibault 0 15
15 14 Balcells Cesc 0 0 + - - 0 Goujon Alex 0 20
16 23 Mclaughlin Finlay 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dandamudi Sreesujan 0 17
17 18 Foster Alastair 0 0 0 - 1 0 Okoye Ebube 0 24
18 34 Weber David 0 0 1 bye
19 19 Frakin Artem 0 0 0 not paired
20 22 Maborukoje Lara 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Wylie Leonard 106 3 1 - 0 3 Yuan Derek 62 4
2 3 Mickovski Lilijana 65 3 0 - 1 3 Xu Albert 67 2
3 5 Agrawal Milan 52 2 0 - 1 2 Sanath-Vijay Yajur 19 12
4 36 Wilton Oliver 0 2 0 - 1 2 Shiode Maito 47 6
5 7 Petri Georg 45 2 1 - 0 2 Shan Tianyi 0 31
6 30 Rogers Dylan 0 2 1 - 0 2 Fisher Sam 44 8
7 9 Wan Qiao 42 2 1 - 0 2 Pandey Arkansh 0 25
8 32 Tipton Oliver 0 2 0 - 1 2 Van Gael Noah 28 10
9 11 Pellegrinet Daniel 24 2 0 - 1 2 Wabnig Viktoria 0 33
10 13 Al-Ubaydli Anisa 0 1 0 - 1 2 Weller Lorenz 0 35
11 14 Balcells Cesc 0 1 0 - 1 1 Podesta Elena 0 27
12 26 Pickard Luke 0 1 1 - 0 1 Chambers Oliver 0 16
13 17 Dandamudi Sreesujan 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Roberts Oliver 0 29
14 37 Torlesse Hugh 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Ho Kherlen 0 21
15 24 Okoye Ebube 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 Weber David 0 34
16 28 Raikes Oliver 0 1 ½ - ½ 0 Foster Alastair 0 18
17 15 Bousquet-Scott Thibault 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mclaughlin Finlay 0 23
18 19 Frakin Artem 0 0 0 not paired
19 20 Goujon Alex 0 0 0 not paired
20 22 Maborukoje Lara 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Xu Albert 67 4 0 - 1 4 Wylie Leonard 106 1
2 10 Van Gael Noah 28 3 0 - 1 3 Mickovski Lilijana 65 3
3 4 Yuan Derek 62 3 1 - 0 3 Sanath-Vijay Yajur 19 12
4 6 Shiode Maito 47 3 1 - 0 3 Rogers Dylan 0 30
5 35 Weller Lorenz 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Petri Georg 45 7
6 33 Wabnig Viktoria 0 3 0 - 1 3 Wan Qiao 42 9
7 27 Podesta Elena 0 2 0 - 1 2 Agrawal Milan 52 5
8 8 Fisher Sam 44 2 1 - 0 2 Tipton Oliver 0 32
9 31 Shan Tianyi 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Pellegrinet Daniel 24 11
10 25 Pandey Arkansh 0 2 1 - 0 2 Wilton Oliver 0 36
11 17 Dandamudi Sreesujan 0 0 - 1 2 Pickard Luke 0 26
12 21 Ho Kherlen 0 1 - 0 Raikes Oliver 0 28
13 29 Roberts Oliver 0 1 - 0 Okoye Ebube 0 24
14 34 Weber David 0 1 - 0 Torlesse Hugh 0 37
15 15 Bousquet-Scott Thibault 0 1 1 - 0 1 Al-Ubaydli Anisa 0 13
16 16 Chambers Oliver 0 1 - - + 1 Balcells Cesc 0 14
17 18 Foster Alastair 0 ½ 0 - 1 0 Mclaughlin Finlay 0 23
18 19 Frakin Artem 0 0 0 not paired
19 20 Goujon Alex 0 0 0 not paired
20 22 Maborukoje Lara 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Wylie Leonard 106 5 1 - 0 4 Mickovski Lilijana 65 3
2 9 Wan Qiao 42 4 0 - 1 4 Xu Albert 67 2
3 4 Yuan Derek 62 4 1 - 0 4 Shiode Maito 47 6
4 7 Petri Georg 45 1 - 0 3 Fisher Sam 44 8
5 5 Agrawal Milan 52 3 0 - 1 Weller Lorenz 0 35
6 30 Rogers Dylan 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Van Gael Noah 28 10
7 12 Sanath-Vijay Yajur 19 3 0 - 1 3 Wabnig Viktoria 0 33
8 26 Pickard Luke 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pandey Arkansh 0 25
9 11 Pellegrinet Daniel 24 1 - 0 Ho Kherlen 0 21
10 34 Weber David 0 0 - 1 Roberts Oliver 0 29
11 14 Balcells Cesc 0 2 ½ - ½ Shan Tianyi 0 31
12 32 Tipton Oliver 0 2 1 - 0 2 Bousquet-Scott Thibault 0 15
13 36 Wilton Oliver 0 2 1 - 0 2 Podesta Elena 0 27
14 28 Raikes Oliver 0 ½ - ½ Dandamudi Sreesujan 0 17
15 24 Okoye Ebube 0 0 - 1 Torlesse Hugh 0 37
16 13 Al-Ubaydli Anisa 0 1 0 - 1 ½ Foster Alastair 0 18
17 23 Mclaughlin Finlay 0 1 1 bye
18 16 Chambers Oliver 0 1 0 not paired
19 19 Frakin Artem 0 0 0 not paired
20 20 Goujon Alex 0 0 0 not paired
21 22 Maborukoje Lara 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Wylie Leonard ENG 106 Alconbury Elementary School 6,0 0,0 15,5 20,5
2 4 Yuan Derek ENG 62 Perse 5,0 0,0 15,0 21,0
3 2 Xu Albert ENG 67 Cambridge Chess And Go Club 5,0 0,0 14,5 20,5
4 7 Petri Georg ENG 45 Kings College School Cambridge 4,5 0,5 15,0 19,5
5 35 Weller Lorenz ENG 0 Kings College School Cambridge 4,5 0,5 13,0 17,5
6 3 Mickovski Lilijana ENG 65 Milton Road Primary School 4,0 0,0 15,5 21,5
7 9 Wan Qiao ENG 42 St Faiths 4,0 0,0 15,5 20,5
8 6 Shiode Maito ENG 47 Perse Prep School 4,0 0,0 14,0 20,0
9 33 Wabnig Viktoria ENG 0 Kings College School 4,0 0,0 12,5 17,0
10 11 Pellegrinet Daniel ENG 24 St Pauls 3,5 0,0 13,0 18,0
11 10 Van Gael Noah ENG 28 Kings College School 3,5 0,0 13,0 17,0
12 25 Pandey Arkansh ENG 0 Haberdashers Askes Boys School Elst 3,5 0,0 12,5 17,0
13 26 Pickard Luke ENG 0 Kings College School Cambridge 3,5 0,0 12,0 16,5
14 30 Rogers Dylan ENG 0 Dame Bradburys School 3,5 0,0 11,5 15,5
15 29 Roberts Oliver ENG 0 Hatton Park Primary School 3,5 0,0 9,5 13,5
16 12 Sanath-Vijay Yajur ENG 19 The Perse Preparatory School 3,0 0,0 15,0 21,0
17 8 Fisher Sam ENG 44 The Perse School 3,0 0,0 13,0 17,5
18 5 Agrawal Milan ENG 52 Beacon School 3,0 0,0 12,5 17,5
19 36 Wilton Oliver ENG 0 St Matthews 3,0 0,0 12,0 16,0
20 32 Tipton Oliver ENG 0 Haslingfield Endowed Primary School 3,0 0,0 11,0 15,0
21 31 Shan Tianyi ENG 0 Morley Memorial Primary School Ches 3,0 0,0 10,0 14,5
22 21 Ho Kherlen ENG 0 Sancton Wood 2,5 0,0 10,5 14,5
23 37 Torlesse Hugh ENG 0 Ely St Marys 2,5 0,0 10,0 16,0
24 14 Balcells Cesc ENG 0 Oaks International School Formerly 2,5 0,0 8,5 11,5
25 34 Weber David ENG 0 Ely St. Marys C Of E 2,5 0,0 8,0 11,5
26 27 Podesta Elena ENG 0 Kings College School 2,0 0,0 11,5 15,5
27 17 Dandamudi Sreesujan ENG 0 Dame Bradburys 2,0 0,0 11,0 15,5
28 15 Bousquet-Scott Thibault ENG 0 Milton Cofe Primary School 2,0 0,0 11,0 15,0
29 28 Raikes Oliver ENG 0 Sancton Wood 2,0 0,0 9,0 12,5
30 23 Mclaughlin Finlay ENG 0 Hatton Park 2,0 0,0 6,5 9,5
31 24 Okoye Ebube ENG 0 Ely St Johns Primary School 1,5 1,0 10,5 14,5
32 18 Foster Alastair ENG 0 Cambridge International School 1,5 0,0 8,0 11,5
33 16 Chambers Oliver ENG 0 Cropwell Bishop 1,0 0,0 11,5 15,5
34 13 Al-Ubaydli Anisa ENG 0 Oaks International School 1,0 0,0 10,5 15,0
35 20 Goujon Alex ENG 0 Ely St Marys 0,0 0,0 9,5 14,5
36 19 Frakin Artem ENG 0 Stfaiths 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5
22 Maborukoje Lara ENG 0 Milton Road Primary School 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5