UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 12

Chess tournament overview

Country: United Kingdom
Tournament date: 2019-06-01 to 2019-06-01
Tournament place: St Faith’s Preparatory School, Cambridge (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minutes
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Delancey UK Chess Challenge
Main referee: Nicholas Jackson

Schedule: UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 12

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/01 10:00am
2 2019/06/01 11:20am
3 2019/06/01 12:30pm
4 2019/06/01 1:40pm
5 2019/06/01 2:50pm
6 2019/06/01 4:00pm

Players registered in UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 12

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ENG Srivastava Arnav 0 163 0
2 ENG Trivedi Aarnavh 0 142 0
3 ENG Crosby Joshua 0 118 0
4 ENG Gordon-Shah Shivum 0 107 0
5 ENG Mendonca Samuel 0 99 0
6 ENG Wood Gabriel 0 97 0
7 ENG Murray-Baert Sebastian 0 83 0
8 ENG Tennant Hamish 0 69 0
9 ENG Sidaginamale Saisparsh 0 57 0
10 ENG Amore Victoria 0 46 0
11 ENG Karanam Guha Saran 0 46 0
12 ENG Arora Prarthana 0 38 0
13 ENG Hartshorn Harry 0 35 0
14 ENG Appadu Rohan 0 0 0
15 ENG Clarke George 0 0 0
16 ENG Dong Eric 0 0 0
17 ENG Elliott Carys 0 0 0
18 ENG Fernandez Bruna Tomas 0 0 0
19 ENG Hermjakob Hagen 0 0 0
20 ENG Lapham Ethan 0 0 0
21 ENG Prichard Jones George 0 0 0
22 ENG Shaw Benjamin 0 0 0
23 ENG Taylor-Shaw Samuel 0 0 0
24 ENG Walsh Wall Zach 0 0 0
25 ENG Williams Christopher 0 0 0
26 ENG Yerabati Suhrith 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ENG Srivastava Arnav 0 163 0
2 ENG Trivedi Aarnavh 0 142 0
3 ENG Crosby Joshua 0 118 0
4 ENG Gordon-Shah Shivum 0 107 0
5 ENG Mendonca Samuel 0 99 0
6 ENG Wood Gabriel 0 97 0
7 ENG Murray-Baert Sebastian 0 83 0
8 ENG Tennant Hamish 0 69 0
9 ENG Sidaginamale Saisparsh 0 57 0
10 ENG Amore Victoria 0 46 0
11 ENG Karanam Guha Saran 0 46 0
12 ENG Arora Prarthana 0 38 0
13 ENG Hartshorn Harry 0 35 0
14 ENG Appadu Rohan 0 0 0
15 ENG Clarke George 0 0 0
16 ENG Dong Eric 0 0 0
17 ENG Elliott Carys 0 0 0
18 ENG Fernandez Bruna Tomas 0 0 0
19 ENG Hermjakob Hagen 0 0 0
20 ENG Lapham Ethan 0 0 0
21 ENG Prichard Jones George 0 0 0
22 ENG Shaw Benjamin 0 0 0
23 ENG Taylor-Shaw Samuel 0 0 0
24 ENG Walsh Wall Zach 0 0 0
25 ENG Williams Christopher 0 0 0
26 ENG Yerabati Suhrith 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Srivastava Arnav ENG 163 Cambridge City
2 Trivedi Aarnavh ENG 142 Linton
3 Crosby Joshua ENG 118 St Matthews Primary
4 Gordon-Shah Shivum ENG 107 Tough Chess
5 Mendonca Samuel ENG 99 Touch Chess Cambridge
6 Wood Gabriel ENG 97 Hull Chess Club
7 Murray-Baert Sebastian ENG 83 Kings College School
8 Tennant Hamish ENG 69 Tough Chess
9 Sidaginamale Saisparsh ENG 57 Yarm School
10 Amore Victoria ENG 46 Godolphin Latymer
11 Karanam Guha Saran ENG 46 Colchester
12 Arora Prarthana ENG 38 Bedford Modern School
13 Hartshorn Harry ENG 35 Bury Knights
14 Appadu Rohan ENG 0 Stephen Perse Foundation
15 Clarke George ENG 0 St Faiths
16 Dong Eric ENG 0 Sancton Wood School
17 Elliott Carys ENG 0 Chesterton Community College
18 Fernandez Bruna Tomas ENG 0 St Johns College School
19 Hermjakob Hagen ENG 0 Stephen Perse Foundation Senior Sch
20 Lapham Ethan ENG 0 St Ivo Academy
21 Prichard Jones George ENG 0 Kings College School Cambridge
22 Shaw Benjamin ENG 0 Sancton Wood
23 Taylor-Shaw Samuel ENG 0 Little Thetford Primary School
24 Walsh Wall Zach ENG 0 Parkside C.C. Tough Chess Cambridge
25 Williams Christopher ENG 0 Kings College School
26 Yerabati Suhrith ENG 0 Dixon Trinity Chapeltown

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Srivastava Arnav 163 0 1 - 0 0 Appadu Rohan 0 14
2 15 Clarke George 0 0 0 - 1 0 Trivedi Aarnavh 142 2
3 3 Crosby Joshua 118 0 1 - 0 0 Dong Eric 0 16
4 17 Elliott Carys 0 0 0 - 1 0 Gordon-Shah Shivum 107 4
5 19 Hermjakob Hagen 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wood Gabriel 97 6
6 7 Murray-Baert Sebastian 83 0 1 - 0 0 Lapham Ethan 0 20
7 21 Prichard Jones George 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tennant Hamish 69 8
8 11 Karanam Guha Saran 46 0 0 - 1 0 Walsh Wall Zach 0 24
9 25 Williams Christopher 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Arora Prarthana 38 12
10 13 Hartshorn Harry 35 0 1 - 0 0 Yerabati Suhrith 0 26
11 5 Mendonca Samuel 99 0 1 - 0 0 Taylor-Shaw Samuel 0 23
12 9 Sidaginamale Saisparsh 57 0 1 bye
13 10 Amore Victoria 46 0 0 not paired
14 18 Fernandez Bruna Tomas 0 0 0 not paired
15 22 Shaw Benjamin 0 0 0 not paired

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Wood Gabriel 97 1 0 - 1 1 Srivastava Arnav 163 1
2 2 Trivedi Aarnavh 142 1 1 - 0 1 Murray-Baert Sebastian 83 7
3 8 Tennant Hamish 69 1 1 - 0 1 Crosby Joshua 118 3
4 4 Gordon-Shah Shivum 107 1 ½ - ½ 1 Sidaginamale Saisparsh 57 9
5 24 Walsh Wall Zach 0 1 0 - 1 1 Mendonca Samuel 99 5
6 12 Arora Prarthana 38 ½ 0 - 1 1 Hartshorn Harry 35 13
7 14 Appadu Rohan 0 0 0 - 1 ½ Williams Christopher 0 25
8 20 Lapham Ethan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Karanam Guha Saran 46 11
9 23 Taylor-Shaw Samuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Clarke George 0 15
10 16 Dong Eric 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hermjakob Hagen 0 19
11 26 Yerabati Suhrith 0 0 1 - 0 0 Elliott Carys 0 17
12 21 Prichard Jones George 0 0 1 bye
13 10 Amore Victoria 46 0 0 not paired
14 18 Fernandez Bruna Tomas 0 0 0 not paired
15 22 Shaw Benjamin 0 0 0 not paired

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Srivastava Arnav 163 2 1 - 0 2 Tennant Hamish 69 8
2 13 Hartshorn Harry 35 2 0 - 1 2 Trivedi Aarnavh 142 2
3 5 Mendonca Samuel 99 2 0 - 1 Gordon-Shah Shivum 107 4
4 9 Sidaginamale Saisparsh 57 1 - 0 Williams Christopher 0 25
5 3 Crosby Joshua 118 1 1 - 0 1 Prichard Jones George 0 21
6 15 Clarke George 0 1 0 - 1 1 Wood Gabriel 97 6
7 7 Murray-Baert Sebastian 83 1 1 - 0 1 Walsh Wall Zach 0 24
8 11 Karanam Guha Saran 46 1 ½ - ½ 1 Yerabati Suhrith 0 26
9 19 Hermjakob Hagen 0 1 ½ - ½ ½ Arora Prarthana 38 12
10 17 Elliott Carys 0 0 1 - 0 0 Appadu Rohan 0 14
11 20 Lapham Ethan 0 0 0 - 1 0 Dong Eric 0 16
12 23 Taylor-Shaw Samuel 0 0 1 bye
13 10 Amore Victoria 46 0 0 not paired
14 18 Fernandez Bruna Tomas 0 0 0 not paired
15 22 Shaw Benjamin 0 0 0 not paired

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Trivedi Aarnavh 142 3 ½ - ½ 3 Srivastava Arnav 163 1
2 4 Gordon-Shah Shivum 107 1 - 0 2 Crosby Joshua 118 3
3 9 Sidaginamale Saisparsh 57 0 - 1 2 Mendonca Samuel 99 5
4 6 Wood Gabriel 97 2 0 - 1 2 Hartshorn Harry 35 13
5 8 Tennant Hamish 69 2 ½ - ½ 2 Murray-Baert Sebastian 83 7
6 25 Williams Christopher 0 0 - 1 Karanam Guha Saran 46 11
7 26 Yerabati Suhrith 0 1 - 0 Hermjakob Hagen 0 19
8 12 Arora Prarthana 38 1 1 - 0 1 Elliott Carys 0 17
9 21 Prichard Jones George 0 1 0 - 1 1 Clarke George 0 15
10 16 Dong Eric 0 1 0 - 1 1 Taylor-Shaw Samuel 0 23
11 24 Walsh Wall Zach 0 1 1 - 0 0 Lapham Ethan 0 20
12 14 Appadu Rohan 0 0 1 bye
13 10 Amore Victoria 46 0 0 not paired
14 18 Fernandez Bruna Tomas 0 0 0 not paired
15 22 Shaw Benjamin 0 0 0 not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Srivastava Arnav 163 1 - 0 Gordon-Shah Shivum 107 4
2 5 Mendonca Samuel 99 3 0 - 1 Trivedi Aarnavh 142 2
3 13 Hartshorn Harry 35 3 0 - 1 Tennant Hamish 69 8
4 7 Murray-Baert Sebastian 83 1 - 0 Yerabati Suhrith 0 26
5 11 Karanam Guha Saran 46 1 - 0 Sidaginamale Saisparsh 57 9
6 3 Crosby Joshua 118 2 ½ - ½ 2 Walsh Wall Zach 0 24
7 16 Dong Eric 0 1 0 - 1 2 Wood Gabriel 97 6
8 15 Clarke George 0 2 0 - 1 2 Arora Prarthana 38 12
9 19 Hermjakob Hagen 0 1 - 0 Williams Christopher 0 25
10 14 Appadu Rohan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Prichard Jones George 0 21
11 23 Taylor-Shaw Samuel 0 2 1 - 0 1 Elliott Carys 0 17
12 20 Lapham Ethan 0 0 1 bye
13 10 Amore Victoria 46 0 0 not paired
14 18 Fernandez Bruna Tomas 0 0 0 not paired
15 22 Shaw Benjamin 0 0 0 not paired

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Murray-Baert Sebastian 83 0 - 1 Srivastava Arnav 163 1
2 2 Trivedi Aarnavh 142 1 - 0 Gordon-Shah Shivum 107 4
3 8 Tennant Hamish 69 1 - 0 Karanam Guha Saran 46 11
4 12 Arora Prarthana 38 3 ½ - ½ 3 Mendonca Samuel 99 5
5 6 Wood Gabriel 97 3 ½ - ½ 3 Taylor-Shaw Samuel 0 23
6 9 Sidaginamale Saisparsh 57 0 - 1 3 Hartshorn Harry 35 13
7 26 Yerabati Suhrith 0 0 - 1 Crosby Joshua 118 3
8 24 Walsh Wall Zach 0 1 - 0 Hermjakob Hagen 0 19
9 14 Appadu Rohan 0 2 0 - 1 2 Clarke George 0 15
10 25 Williams Christopher 0 0 - 1 1 Lapham Ethan 0 20
11 21 Prichard Jones George 0 1 1 - 0 1 Dong Eric 0 16
12 17 Elliott Carys 0 1 1 bye
13 10 Amore Victoria 46 0 0 not paired
14 18 Fernandez Bruna Tomas 0 0 0 not paired
15 22 Shaw Benjamin 0 0 0 not paired

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Srivastava Arnav ENG 163 Cambridge City 5,5 0,5 15,0 20,5
2 2 Trivedi Aarnavh ENG 142 Linton 5,5 0,5 14,5 20,0
3 8 Tennant Hamish ENG 69 Tough Chess 4,5 0,0 14,5 20,0
4 13 Hartshorn Harry ENG 35 Bury Knights 4,0 0,0 14,0 19,5
5 7 Murray-Baert Sebastian ENG 83 Kings College School 3,5 0,0 16,0 21,5
6 4 Gordon-Shah Shivum ENG 107 Tough Chess 3,5 0,0 14,5 20,0
7 5 Mendonca Samuel ENG 99 Touch Chess Cambridge 3,5 0,0 13,5 19,0
8 24 Walsh Wall Zach ENG 0 Parkside C.C. Tough Chess Cambridge 3,5 0,0 13,0 16,5
9 6 Wood Gabriel ENG 97 Hull Chess Club 3,5 0,0 12,5 18,0
10 3 Crosby Joshua ENG 118 St Matthews Primary 3,5 0,0 11,0 15,5
11 12 Arora Prarthana ENG 38 Bedford Modern School 3,5 0,0 10,5 14,5
12 11 Karanam Guha Saran ENG 46 Colchester 3,5 0,0 9,5 14,0
13 23 Taylor-Shaw Samuel ENG 0 Little Thetford Primary School 3,5 0,0 9,5 13,0
14 15 Clarke George ENG 0 St Faiths 3,0 0,0 11,5 17,0
15 9 Sidaginamale Saisparsh ENG 57 Yarm School 2,5 0,0 13,0 17,0
26 Yerabati Suhrith ENG 0 Dixon Trinity Chapeltown 2,5 0,0 13,0 17,0
17 19 Hermjakob Hagen ENG 0 Stephen Perse Foundation Senior Sch 2,5 0,0 11,0 14,5
18 17 Elliott Carys ENG 0 Chesterton Community College 2,0 0,0 10,5 14,0
19 21 Prichard Jones George ENG 0 Kings College School Cambridge 2,0 0,0 10,0 14,5
20 20 Lapham Ethan ENG 0 St Ivo Academy 2,0 0,0 9,5 13,0
21 14 Appadu Rohan ENG 0 Stephen Perse Foundation 2,0 0,0 7,5 13,0
22 25 Williams Christopher ENG 0 Kings College School 1,5 0,0 9,5 13,0
23 16 Dong Eric ENG 0 Sancton Wood School 1,0 0,0 10,5 14,0
24 10 Amore Victoria ENG 46 Godolphin Latymer 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5
18 Fernandez Bruna Tomas ENG 0 St Johns College School 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5
22 Shaw Benjamin ENG 0 Sancton Wood 0,0 0,0 9,0 12,5