UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 14 to Under 18

Chess tournament overview

Country: United Kingdom
Tournament date: 2019-06-01 to 2019-06-01
Tournament place: St Faith’s Preparatory School, Cambridge (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 20 minutes
Valid for ELO: Elo Nacional

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Delancey UK Chess Challenge
Main referee: Nicholas Jackson

Schedule: UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 14 to Under 18

Round Date Time
1 2019/06/01 10:00am
2 2019/06/01 11:20am
3 2019/06/01 12:30am
4 2019/06/01 1:40pm
5 2019/06/01 2:50pm
6 2019/06/01 4:00pm

Players registered in UK Chess Challenge West Anglia Megafinal 2019 Under 14 to Under 18

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ENG Jackson Julius 0 136 0
2 ENG Syposz Adas 0 84 0
3 ENG Coppin Joseph 0 83 0
4 ENG Challis Joe 0 0 0
5 ENG Clarke Natalie 0 0 0
6 ENG Edwards Kallum 0 0 0
7 ENG Elliott Sean 0 0 0
8 ENG Symes Hetty 0 0 0
9 ENG Wang Ruoyufei 0 0 0
10 ENG Wyatt Fred 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ENG Jackson Julius 0 136 0
2 ENG Syposz Adas 0 84 0
3 ENG Coppin Joseph 0 83 0
4 ENG Challis Joe 0 0 0
5 ENG Clarke Natalie 0 0 0
6 ENG Edwards Kallum 0 0 0
7 ENG Elliott Sean 0 0 0
8 ENG Symes Hetty 0 0 0
9 ENG Wang Ruoyufei 0 0 0
10 ENG Wyatt Fred 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo Club/Ciudad
1 Jackson Julius ENG 136 Tough Chess Cambridge
2 Syposz Adas ENG 84 St Bedes Inter Church School
3 Coppin Joseph ENG 83 Kings Ely
4 Challis Joe ENG 0 St Ivo Academy
5 Clarke Natalie ENG 0 St Ivo Academy
6 Edwards Kallum ENG 0 St Ivo Academy
7 Elliott Sean ENG 0 Chesterton Community College
8 Symes Hetty ENG 0 Cambridge Tough Chess
9 Wang Ruoyufei ENG 0 The Perse School
10 Wyatt Fred ENG 0 Perse

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jackson Julius 136 0 1 - 0 0 Edwards Kallum 0 6
2 7 Elliott Sean 0 0 0 - 1 0 Syposz Adas 84 2
3 3 Coppin Joseph 83 0 0 - 1 0 Symes Hetty 0 8
4 9 Wang Ruoyufei 0 0 1 - 0 0 Challis Joe 0 4
5 5 Clarke Natalie 0 0 0 - 1 0 Wyatt Fred 0 10

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Symes Hetty 0 1 0 - 1 1 Jackson Julius 136 1
2 2 Syposz Adas 84 1 1 - 0 1 Wang Ruoyufei 0 9
3 10 Wyatt Fred 0 1 1 - 0 0 Coppin Joseph 83 3
4 4 Challis Joe 0 0 0 - 1 0 Elliott Sean 0 7
5 6 Edwards Kallum 0 0 1 - 0 0 Clarke Natalie 0 5

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jackson Julius 136 2 1 - 0 2 Wyatt Fred 0 10
2 6 Edwards Kallum 0 1 0 - 1 2 Syposz Adas 84 2
3 7 Elliott Sean 0 1 0 - 1 1 Symes Hetty 0 8
4 9 Wang Ruoyufei 0 1 1 - 0 0 Clarke Natalie 0 5
5 3 Coppin Joseph 83 0 1 - 0 0 Challis Joe 0 4

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Syposz Adas 84 3 0 - 1 3 Jackson Julius 136 1
2 10 Wyatt Fred 0 2 ½ - ½ 2 Wang Ruoyufei 0 9
3 8 Symes Hetty 0 2 1 - 0 1 Edwards Kallum 0 6
4 7 Elliott Sean 0 1 1 - 0 1 Coppin Joseph 83 3
5 5 Clarke Natalie 0 0 1 - 0 0 Challis Joe 0 4

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Jackson Julius 136 4 0 - 1 Wang Ruoyufei 0 9
2 8 Symes Hetty 0 3 0 - 1 3 Syposz Adas 84 2
3 10 Wyatt Fred 0 0 - 1 2 Elliott Sean 0 7
4 3 Coppin Joseph 83 1 1 - 0 1 Clarke Natalie 0 5
5 4 Challis Joe 0 0 0 - 1 1 Edwards Kallum 0 6

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 7 Elliott Sean 0 3 0 - 1 4 Jackson Julius 136 1
2 5 Clarke Natalie 0 1 0 - 1 4 Syposz Adas 84 2
3 9 Wang Ruoyufei 0 0 - 1 3 Symes Hetty 0 8
4 4 Challis Joe 0 0 0 - 1 Wyatt Fred 0 10
5 6 Edwards Kallum 0 2 0 - 1 2 Coppin Joseph 83 3

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 1 Jackson Julius ENG 136 Tough Chess Cambridge 5,0 1,0 14,0 19,0
2 2 Syposz Adas ENG 84 St Bedes Inter Church School 5,0 0,0 12,5 17,5
3 8 Symes Hetty ENG 0 Cambridge Tough Chess 4,0 0,0 14,5 19,5
4 9 Wang Ruoyufei ENG 0 The Perse School 3,5 0,5 13,5 18,5
5 10 Wyatt Fred ENG 0 Perse 3,5 0,5 10,5 15,5
6 7 Elliott Sean ENG 0 Chesterton Community College 3,0 1,0 15,5 20,5
7 3 Coppin Joseph ENG 83 Kings Ely 3,0 0,0 9,5 13,5
8 6 Edwards Kallum ENG 0 St Ivo Academy 2,0 0,0 13,0 18,0
9 5 Clarke Natalie ENG 0 St Ivo Academy 1,0 0,0 12,0 17,0
10 4 Challis Joe ENG 0 St Ivo Academy 0,0 0,0 11,5 15,0