Aniversario Campeonato Uruguayo 1989 C. A. Progreso

Chess tournament overview

Country: Uruguay
Tournament date: 2019-12-14 to 2019-12-14
Tournament place: Sala Teatro Progreso, C.M. Ramirez 758, Montevideo (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 10' + 5"
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Club Progreso
Main referee: IA Gilmet, Javier 3002977

Schedule: Aniversario Campeonato Uruguayo 1989 C. A. Progreso

Round Date Time
1 2019/12/14 10.00
2 2019/12/14 10.40
3 2019/12/14 11.20
4 2019/12/14 12.00
5 2019/12/14 12.40
6 2019/12/14 13.20

Players registered in Aniversario Campeonato Uruguayo 1989 C. A. Progreso

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 CUB Munoz Perez Rolando 2130 0 22
2 URU Pias Barreto Horacio 1834 1840 4
3 URU Rodriguez Farias Victor 1829 1968 12
4 URU Griselka Diego 1808 1733 -51
5 URU Manteiga Franco 1730 1815 -13
6 URU Ferrari Carlos 1675 1766 8
7 URU Leon Barreto Rafael 1636 1728 17
8 URU Tabarez Miguel 1584 1644 1
9 URU De Souza Miguel 1475 0 6
10 URU Rodriguez Mendieta Victor 1406 0 10
11 URU Muniz Facundo 1277 0 -6
12 URU Ballestra Juan 0 1864 0
13 URU Aires Washington 0 1738 0
14 URU Espindola Edison 0 1709 0
15 URU Martiarena Fernando 0 1556 0
16 URU Arias Dario 0 0 0
17 URU Arias Nahuel 0 0 0
18 URU Arslanian Gregorio 0 0 0
19 URU Baez Jesus 0 0 0
20 URU Britos Santiago 0 0 0
21 URU Caruso Enrique 0 0 0
22 URU Cortazar Rodolfo 0 0 0
23 URU Garcia Gallardo Facundo 0 0 0
24 URU Grana Eduardo 0 0 0
25 URU Makukina Alexis 0 0 0
26 URU Nusa Daniel 0 0 0
27 URU Perez Vina Luis 0 0 0
28 URU Rodriguez Berrutti Andres 0 0 0
29 URU Torbay Richard 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 CUB Munoz Perez Rolando 2130 0 22
2 URU Pias Barreto Horacio 1834 1840 4
3 URU Rodriguez Farias Victor 1829 1968 12
4 URU Griselka Diego 1808 1733 -51
5 URU Manteiga Franco 1730 1815 -13
6 URU Ferrari Carlos 1675 1766 8
7 URU Leon Barreto Rafael 1636 1728 17
8 URU Tabarez Miguel 1584 1644 1
9 URU De Souza Miguel 1475 0 6
10 URU Rodriguez Mendieta Victor 1406 0 10
11 URU Muniz Facundo 1277 0 -6
12 URU Ballestra Juan 0 1864 0
13 URU Aires Washington 0 1738 0
14 URU Espindola Edison 0 1709 0
15 URU Martiarena Fernando 0 1556 0
16 URU Arias Dario 0 0 0
17 URU Arias Nahuel 0 0 0
18 URU Arslanian Gregorio 0 0 0
19 URU Baez Jesus 0 0 0
20 URU Britos Santiago 0 0 0
21 URU Caruso Enrique 0 0 0
22 URU Cortazar Rodolfo 0 0 0
23 URU Garcia Gallardo Facundo 0 0 0
24 URU Grana Eduardo 0 0 0
25 URU Makukina Alexis 0 0 0
26 URU Nusa Daniel 0 0 0
27 URU Perez Vina Luis 0 0 0
28 URU Rodriguez Berrutti Andres 0 0 0
29 URU Torbay Richard 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN Club/Ciudad
1 Munoz Perez Rolando 3505405 CUB 2130 0
2 Pias Barreto Horacio 3001806 URU 1834 1840
3 Rodriguez Farias Victor 3004759 URU 1829 1968 Trebejos
4 Griselka Diego 3002063 URU 1808 1733 Cerro
5 Manteiga Franco 3009785 URU 1730 1815 La Proa
6 Ferrari Carlos 3003060 URU 1675 1766 Modelo
7 Leon Barreto Rafael 3011070 URU 1636 1728 La Proa
8 Tabarez Miguel 3003566 URU 1584 1644 La Proa
9 De Souza Miguel 3012573 URU 1475 0 Atlantida
10 Rodriguez Mendieta Victor 3011682 URU 1406 0
11 Muniz Facundo 3012352 URU 1277 0 La Proa
12 Ballestra Juan 3008398 URU 0 1864 Los Bohemios
13 Aires Washington 3002110 URU 0 1738 Progreso
14 Espindola Edison 3012859 URU 0 1709
15 Martiarena Fernando 3013669 URU 0 1556 Cerro
16 Arias Dario 3013600 URU 0 0
17 Arias Nahuel 3013553 URU 0 0
18 Arslanian Gregorio 3013618 URU 0 0
19 Baez Jesus 3013626 URU 0 0
20 Britos Santiago 3013634 URU 0 0
21 Caruso Enrique 3012751 URU 0 0
22 Cortazar Rodolfo 3013774 URU 0 0
23 Garcia Gallardo Facundo 3013642 URU 0 0
24 Grana Eduardo 3013537 URU 0 0
25 Makukina Alexis 3013650 URU 0 0
26 Nusa Daniel 3013332 URU 0 0
27 Perez Vina Luis 3013677 URU 0 0
28 Rodriguez Berrutti Andres 3013561 URU 0 0
29 Torbay Richard 3013502 URU 0 0

Round 1

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Munoz Perez Rolando 2130 0 1 - 0 0 Arias Dario 0 16
2 17 Arias Nahuel 0 0 0 - 1 0 Pias Barreto Horacio 1834 2
3 3 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1829 0 1 - 0 0 Arslanian Gregorio 0 18
4 19 Baez Jesus 0 0 0 - 1 0 Griselka Diego 1808 4
5 5 Manteiga Franco 1730 0 1 - 0 0 Britos Santiago 0 20
6 21 Caruso Enrique 0 0 0 - 1 0 Ferrari Carlos 1675 6
7 7 Leon Barreto Rafael 1636 0 1 - 0 0 Cortazar Rodolfo 0 22
8 23 Garcia Gallardo Facundo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Tabarez Miguel 1584 8
9 9 De Souza Miguel 1475 0 1 - 0 0 Grana Eduardo 0 24
10 25 Makukina Alexis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Mendieta Victor 1406 10
11 11 Muniz Facundo 1277 0 1 - 0 0 Nusa Daniel 0 26
12 27 Perez Vina Luis 0 0 1 - 0 0 Aires Washington 1738 13
13 14 Espindola Edison 1709 0 0 - 1 0 Rodriguez Berrutti Andres 0 28
14 29 Torbay Richard 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Martiarena Fernando 1556 15
15 12 Ballestra Juan 1864 0 0 not paired  

Round 2

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 8 Tabarez Miguel 1584 1 0 - 1 1 Munoz Perez Rolando 2130 1
2 2 Pias Barreto Horacio 1834 1 1 - 0 1 Leon Barreto Rafael 1636 7
3 10 Rodriguez Mendieta Victor 1406 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1829 3
4 4 Griselka Diego 1808 1 ½ - ½ 1 De Souza Miguel 1475 9
5 28 Rodriguez Berrutti Andres 0 1 0 - 1 1 Manteiga Franco 1730 5
6 6 Ferrari Carlos 1675 1 1 - 0 1 Muniz Facundo 1277 11
7 15 Martiarena Fernando 1556 ½ 0 - 1 1 Perez Vina Luis 0 27
8 12 Ballestra Juan 1864 0 1 - 0 ½ Torbay Richard 0 29
9 13 Aires Washington 1738 0 0 - 1 0 Caruso Enrique 0 21
10 20 Britos Santiago 0 0 0 - 1 0 Espindola Edison 1709 14
11 16 Arias Dario 0 0 1 - 0 0 Garcia Gallardo Facundo 0 23
12 22 Cortazar Rodolfo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Arias Nahuel 0 17
13 18 Arslanian Gregorio 0 0 1 - 0 0 Makukina Alexis 0 25
14 24 Grana Eduardo 0 0 0 - 1 0 Baez Jesus 0 19
15 26 Nusa Daniel 0 0 1 bye  

Round 3

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Munoz Perez Rolando 2130 2 1 - 0 2 Manteiga Franco 1730 5
2 27 Perez Vina Luis 0 2 - - + 2 Pias Barreto Horacio 1834 2
3 3 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1829 2 1 - 0 2 Ferrari Carlos 1675 6
4 7 Leon Barreto Rafael 1636 1 1 - 0 Griselka Diego 1808 4
5 9 De Souza Miguel 1475 1 - 0 1 Tabarez Miguel 1584 8
6 19 Baez Jesus 0 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Mendieta Victor 1406 10
7 11 Muniz Facundo 1277 1 0 - 1 1 Rodriguez Berrutti Andres 0 28
8 21 Caruso Enrique 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ballestra Juan 1864 12
9 14 Espindola Edison 1709 1 1 - 0 1 Cortazar Rodolfo 0 22
10 26 Nusa Daniel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Arslanian Gregorio 0 18
11 17 Arias Nahuel 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Martiarena Fernando 1556 15
12 29 Torbay Richard 0 ½ 1 - 0 0 Aires Washington 1738 13
13 25 Makukina Alexis 0 0 0 - 1 0 Britos Santiago 0 20
14 23 Garcia Gallardo Facundo 0 0 1 - 0 0 Grana Eduardo 0 24
15 16 Arias Dario 0 1 0 not paired  

Round 4

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 2 Pias Barreto Horacio 1834 3 0 - 1 3 Munoz Perez Rolando 2130 1
2 9 De Souza Miguel 1475 0 - 1 3 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1829 3
3 5 Manteiga Franco 1730 2 1 - 0 2 Ballestra Juan 1864 12
4 6 Ferrari Carlos 1675 2 1 - 0 2 Espindola Edison 1709 14
5 18 Arslanian Gregorio 0 2 0 - 1 2 Leon Barreto Rafael 1636 7
6 10 Rodriguez Mendieta Victor 1406 2 0 - 1 2 Rodriguez Berrutti Andres 0 28
7 4 Griselka Diego 1808 1 - 0 Torbay Richard 0 29
8 8 Tabarez Miguel 1584 1 1 - 0 1 Caruso Enrique 0 21
9 20 Britos Santiago 0 1 0 - 1 1 Muniz Facundo 1277 11
10 26 Nusa Daniel 0 1 1 - 0 1 Arias Nahuel 0 17
11 22 Cortazar Rodolfo 0 1 - - + 1 Baez Jesus 0 19
12 15 Martiarena Fernando 1556 ½ 0 - 1 1 Garcia Gallardo Facundo 0 23
13 13 Aires Washington 1738 0 1 - 0 0 Makukina Alexis 0 25
14 24 Grana Eduardo 0 0 1 bye  
15 16 Arias Dario 0 1 0 not paired  
16 27 Perez Vina Luis 0 2 0 not paired  

Round 5

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 1 Munoz Perez Rolando 2130 4 1 - 0 4 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1829 3
2 28 Rodriguez Berrutti Andres 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Pias Barreto Horacio 1834 2
3 7 Leon Barreto Rafael 1636 3 1 - 0 3 Manteiga Franco 1730 5
4 4 Griselka Diego 1808 0 - 1 3 Ferrari Carlos 1675 6
5 10 Rodriguez Mendieta Victor 1406 2 1 - 0 De Souza Miguel 1475 9
6 14 Espindola Edison 1709 2 ½ - ½ 2 Tabarez Miguel 1584 8
7 11 Muniz Facundo 1277 2 1 - 0 2 Baez Jesus 0 19
8 12 Ballestra Juan 1864 2 1 - 0 2 Nusa Daniel 0 26
9 23 Garcia Gallardo Facundo 0 2 0 - 1 2 Arslanian Gregorio 0 18
10 29 Torbay Richard 0 0 - 1 1 Britos Santiago 0 20
11 24 Grana Eduardo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Aires Washington 1738 13
12 17 Arias Nahuel 0 1 0 - 1 1 Caruso Enrique 0 21
13 25 Makukina Alexis 0 0 1 - 0 ½ Martiarena Fernando 1556 15
14 16 Arias Dario 0 1 0 not paired  
15 22 Cortazar Rodolfo 0 1 0 not paired  
16 27 Perez Vina Luis 0 2 0 not paired  

Round 6

M. No.   Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo  B No.
1 6 Ferrari Carlos 1675 4 0 - 1 5 Munoz Perez Rolando 2130 1
2 3 Rodriguez Farias Victor 1829 4 1 - 0 4 Leon Barreto Rafael 1636 7
3 28 Rodriguez Berrutti Andres 0 1 - 0 3 Ballestra Juan 1864 12
4 5 Manteiga Franco 1730 3 1 - 0 3 Muniz Facundo 1277 11
5 18 Arslanian Gregorio 0 3 ½ - ½ 3 Rodriguez Mendieta Victor 1406 10
6 8 Tabarez Miguel 1584 1 - 0 Griselka Diego 1808 4
7 9 De Souza Miguel 1475 0 - 1 Espindola Edison 1709 14
8 13 Aires Washington 1738 2 1 - 0 2 Garcia Gallardo Facundo 0 23
9 21 Caruso Enrique 0 2 0 - 1 2 Baez Jesus 0 19
10 20 Britos Santiago 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nusa Daniel 0 26
11 17 Arias Nahuel 0 1 0 - 1 Torbay Richard 0 29
12 24 Grana Eduardo 0 1 0 - 1 1 Makukina Alexis 0 25
13 15 Martiarena Fernando 1556 ½ 1 bye  
14 2 Pias Barreto Horacio 1834 0 not paired  
15 16 Arias Dario 0 1 0 not paired  
16 22 Cortazar Rodolfo 0 1 0 not paired  
17 27 Perez Vina Luis 0 2 0 not paired  

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3   Des 4   Des 5 
1 1 Munoz Perez Rolando CUB 2130 0 6,0 0,0 6 20,0 23,0 21,00
2 3 Rodriguez Farias Victor URU 1829 1968 Trebejos 5,0 0,0 5 21,0 23,5 17,50
3 28 Rodriguez Berrutti Andres URU 0 0 4,5 0,0 4 18,0 21,0 14,75
4 5 Manteiga Franco URU 1730 1815 La Proa 4,0 0,0 4 21,0 23,0 12,50
5 6 Ferrari Carlos URU 1675 1766 Modelo 4,0 0,0 4 20,0 22,0 11,00
6 7 Leon Barreto Rafael URU 1636 1728 La Proa 4,0 0,0 4 18,5 21,0 11,00
7 2 Pias Barreto Horacio URU 1834 1840 3,5 0,0 3 22,5 23,5 9,25
8 10 Rodriguez Mendieta Victor URU 1406 0 3,5 0,0 3 18,0 20,0 9,25
9 18 Arslanian Gregorio URU 0 0 3,5 0,0 3 17,0 19,0 8,75
10 14 Espindola Edison URU 0 1709 3,5 0,0 3 17,0 19,0 7,25
11 8 Tabarez Miguel URU 1584 1644 La Proa 3,5 0,0 3 16,5 18,5 8,25
12 11 Muniz Facundo URU 1277 0 La Proa 3,0 0,0 3 17,5 19,5 8,00
13 12 Ballestra Juan URU 0 1864 Los Bohemios 3,0 0,0 3 17,0 19,0 7,50
14 19 Baez Jesus URU 0 0 3,0 0,0 3 13,0 13,5 4,00
15 13 Aires Washington URU 0 1738 Progreso 3,0 0,0 3 12,5 13,0 5,00
16 26 Nusa Daniel URU 0 0 3,0 0,0 2 14,0 15,0 6,00
17 9 De Souza Miguel URU 1475 0 Atlantida 2,5 0,0 2 18,0 18,5 5,75
18 4 Griselka Diego URU 1808 1733 Cerro 2,5 0,0 2 16,5 19,0 6,75
19 29 Torbay Richard URU 0 0 2,5 0,0 2 12,0 13,0 4,75
20 27 Perez Vina Luis URU 0 0 2,0 0,0 2 18,0 19,0 4,50
21 21 Caruso Enrique URU 0 0 2,0 0,0 2 16,5 17,5 4,00
22 20 Britos Santiago URU 0 0 2,0 0,0 2 15,5 17,5 4,50
23 23 Garcia Gallardo Facundo URU 0 0 2,0 0,0 2 14,0 14,5 2,50
24 25 Makukina Alexis URU 0 0 2,0 0,0 2 13,0 13,5 2,50
25 15 Martiarena Fernando URU 0 1556 Cerro 1,5 0,0 0 11,5 12,0 4,25
26 16 Arias Dario URU 0 0 1,0 0,0 1 17,0 19,0 2,00
27 22 Cortazar Rodolfo URU 0 0 1,0 0,0 1 15,0 16,0 1,00
28 17 Arias Nahuel URU 0 0 1,0 0,0 1 13,0 14,0 1,50
29 24 Grana Eduardo URU 0 0 1,0 0,0 0 12,0 13,0 3,00