Fall Classic 2019

Chess tournament overview

Country: Bahamas
Tournament date: 2019-09-27 to 2019-09-29
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: G60 +30 sec
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Bahamas Chess Federation
Main referee: Elton Joseph
Referee: Angel Pride 10401490; Curtis Pride 10401199

Schedule: Fall Classic 2019

Round Date Time
1 2019/09/27 18:30
2 2019/09/28 10:00
3 2019/09/28 14:00
4 2019/09/29 10:00
5 2019/09/29 14:00

Players registered in Fall Classic 2019

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 BAH Cox Valentine 1809 0 0
2 BAH Ferguson Joseph 1725 0 -6
3 BAH CM Small Byron 1712 0 19
4 BAH WCM Karelina Polina 1683 0 0
5 BAH Stuart Luke 1612 0 -51
6 BAH Whyms Chappell 1569 0 -6
7 BAH Stuart Clive 1346 0 4
8 BAH Mart Aidan 1222 0 30
9 BAH Davis William 0 1631 0
10 BAH Darville Colman 0 1400 0
11 BAH Darville Jerad 0 1400 0
12 BAH Darville Kenise 0 1400 0
13 BAH Deane Anthony 0 1400 0
14 BAH Stuart Delroy 0 1330 0
15 BAH Roberts Seth 0 1248 0
16 BAH Pride Avian 0 1115 0
17 BAH Dorelien Donte 0 1100 0
18 BAH Roussos Olga 0 1100 0
19 BAH Mckinney Kanye 0 1076 0
20 BAH White Max 0 1063 0
21 BAH Prince Hodari 0 1051 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 BAH Cox Valentine 1809 0 0
2 BAH Ferguson Joseph 1725 0 -6
3 BAH CM Small Byron 1712 0 19
4 BAH WCM Karelina Polina 1683 0 0
5 BAH Stuart Luke 1612 0 -51
6 BAH Whyms Chappell 1569 0 -6
7 BAH Stuart Clive 1346 0 4
8 BAH Mart Aidan 1222 0 30
9 BAH Davis William 0 1631 0
10 BAH Darville Colman 0 1400 0
11 BAH Darville Jerad 0 1400 0
12 BAH Darville Kenise 0 1400 0
13 BAH Deane Anthony 0 1400 0
14 BAH Stuart Delroy 0 1330 0
15 BAH Roberts Seth 0 1248 0
16 BAH Pride Avian 0 1115 0
17 BAH Dorelien Donte 0 1100 0
18 BAH Roussos Olga 0 1100 0
19 BAH Mckinney Kanye 0 1076 0
20 BAH White Max 0 1063 0
21 BAH Prince Hodari 0 1051 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Cox Valentine 10400095 BAH 1809
2 Ferguson Joseph 10400109 BAH 1725
3 CM Small Byron 10400044 BAH 1712
4 WCM Karelina Polina 10400222 BAH 1683
5 Stuart Luke 10400788 BAH 1612
6 Whyms Chappell 10400125 BAH 1569
7 Stuart Clive 10400761 BAH 1346
8 Mart Aidan 10401300 BAH 1222
9 Davis William 10400303 BAH 1631
10 Darville Colman 10401512 BAH 1400
11 Darville Jerad 10401547 BAH 1400
12 Darville Kenise 10401539 BAH 1400
13 Deane Anthony 10401520 BAH 1400
14 Stuart Delroy 10401423 BAH 1330
15 Roberts Seth 10401164 BAH 1248
16 Pride Avian 10401202 BAH 1115
17 Dorelien Donte 10401555 BAH 1100
18 Roussos Olga 10401466 BAH 1100
19 Mckinney Kanye 10401288 BAH 1076
20 White Max 10401326 BAH 1063
21 Prince Hodari 10401180 BAH 1051

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cox Valentine 1809 0 1 - 0 0 Darville Jerad 1400 11
2 12 Darville Kenise 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Ferguson Joseph 1725 2
3 3 CM Small Byron 1712 0 1 - 0 0 Deane Anthony 1400 13
4 14 Stuart Delroy 1330 0 0 - 1 0 WCM Karelina Polina 1683 4
5 5 Stuart Luke 1612 0 1 - 0 0 Roberts Seth 1248 15
6 16 Pride Avian 1115 0 0 - 1 0 Whyms Chappell 1569 6
7 7 Stuart Clive 1346 0 1 - 0 0 Dorelien Donte 1100 17
8 18 Roussos Olga 1100 0 0 - 1 0 Mart Aidan 1222 8
9 9 Davis William 1631 0 1 - 0 0 Mckinney Kanye 1076 19
10 20 White Max 1063 0 1 - 0 0 Darville Colman 1400 10
11 21 Prince Hodari 1051 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Whyms Chappell 1569 1 0 - 1 1 Cox Valentine 1809 1
2 2 Ferguson Joseph 1725 1 ½ - ½ 1 Stuart Clive 1346 7
3 8 Mart Aidan 1222 1 0 - 1 1 CM Small Byron 1712 3
4 4 WCM Karelina Polina 1683 1 1 - 0 1 Davis William 1631 9
5 21 Prince Hodari 1051 1 0 - 1 1 Stuart Luke 1612 5
6 11 Darville Jerad 1400 0 1 - 0 1 White Max 1063 20
7 10 Darville Colman 1400 0 0 - 1 0 Pride Avian 1115 16
8 15 Roberts Seth 1248 0 1 - 0 0 Darville Kenise 1400 12
9 13 Deane Anthony 1400 0 ½ - ½ 0 Roussos Olga 1100 18
10 17 Dorelien Donte 1100 0 0 - 1 0 Stuart Delroy 1330 14
11 19 Mckinney Kanye 1076 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Cox Valentine 1809 2 1 - 0 2 WCM Karelina Polina 1683 4
2 3 CM Small Byron 1712 2 1 - 0 2 Stuart Luke 1612 5
3 9 Davis William 1631 1 0 - 1 Ferguson Joseph 1725 2
4 7 Stuart Clive 1346 0 - 1 1 Whyms Chappell 1569 6
5 16 Pride Avian 1115 1 0 - 1 1 Mart Aidan 1222 8
6 19 Mckinney Kanye 1076 1 ½ - ½ 1 Darville Jerad 1400 11
7 14 Stuart Delroy 1330 1 0 - 1 1 Prince Hodari 1051 21
8 20 White Max 1063 1 0 - 1 1 Roberts Seth 1248 15
9 12 Darville Kenise 1400 0 0 - 1 ½ Deane Anthony 1400 13
10 18 Roussos Olga 1100 ½ ½ - ½ 0 Darville Colman 1400 10
11 17 Dorelien Donte 1100 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Ferguson Joseph 1725 1 - 0 3 Cox Valentine 1809 1
2 4 WCM Karelina Polina 1683 2 1 - 0 2 Roberts Seth 1248 15
3 5 Stuart Luke 1612 2 0 - 1 2 Mart Aidan 1222 8
4 6 Whyms Chappell 1569 2 1 - 0 2 Prince Hodari 1051 21
5 11 Darville Jerad 1400 0 - 1 Stuart Clive 1346 7
6 13 Deane Anthony 1400 0 - 1 Mckinney Kanye 1076 19
7 17 Dorelien Donte 1100 1 0 - 1 1 Davis William 1631 9
8 18 Roussos Olga 1100 1 0 - 1 1 Stuart Delroy 1330 14
9 20 White Max 1063 1 ½ - ½ 1 Pride Avian 1115 16
10 10 Darville Colman 1400 ½ 1 - 0 0 Darville Kenise 1400 12
11 3 CM Small Byron 1712 3 ½ not paired

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Ferguson Joseph 1725 0 - 1 CM Small Byron 1712 3
2 8 Mart Aidan 1222 3 0 - 1 3 Cox Valentine 1809 1
3 6 Whyms Chappell 1569 3 0 - 1 3 WCM Karelina Polina 1683 4
4 19 Mckinney Kanye 1076 0 - 1 Stuart Clive 1346 7
5 14 Stuart Delroy 1330 2 0 - 1 2 Stuart Luke 1612 5
6 15 Roberts Seth 1248 2 0 - 1 2 Davis William 1631 9
7 21 Prince Hodari 1051 2 1 - 0 White Max 1063 20
8 13 Deane Anthony 1400 1 - 0 Darville Colman 1400 10
9 16 Pride Avian 1115 1 - 0 Darville Jerad 1400 11
10 12 Darville Kenise 1400 0 1 - 0 1 Dorelien Donte 1100 17
11 18 Roussos Olga 1100 1 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 3 CM Small Byron BAH 1712 4,5 0,0 4 16,0
2 1 Cox Valentine BAH 1809 4,0 1,0 4 15,0
3 4 WCM Karelina Polina BAH 1683 4,0 0,0 4 14,0
4 2 Ferguson Joseph BAH 1725 3,5 0,5 3 16,0
5 7 Stuart Clive BAH 1346 3,5 0,5 3 10,5
6 6 Whyms Chappell BAH 1569 3,0 0,0 3 16,5
7 8 Mart Aidan BAH 1222 3,0 0,0 3 15,5
8 5 Stuart Luke BAH 1612 3,0 0,0 3 14,0
9 9 Davis William BAH 1631 3,0 0,0 3 12,0
10 21 Prince Hodari BAH 1051 3,0 0,0 2 11,5
11 13 Deane Anthony BAH 1400 2,5 0,0 2 10,5
16 Pride Avian BAH 1115 2,5 0,0 2 10,5
13 19 Mckinney Kanye BAH 1076 2,5 0,0 1 12,0
14 15 Roberts Seth BAH 1248 2,0 0,0 2 12,5
15 14 Stuart Delroy BAH 1330 2,0 0,0 2 11,5
16 18 Roussos Olga BAH 1100 2,0 0,0 0 10,0
17 11 Darville Jerad BAH 1400 1,5 0,0 1 13,5
18 20 White Max BAH 1063 1,5 0,0 1 10,0
19 10 Darville Colman BAH 1400 1,5 0,0 1 9,0
20 12 Darville Kenise BAH 1400 1,0 1,0 1 10,0
21 17 Dorelien Donte BAH 1100 1,0 0,0 0 10,5