Youth Championship Schengen U 10

Chess tournament overview

Country: Luxembourg
Tournament date: 2019-05-10 to 2019-05-11
Tournament place: Youth Hostel Luxembourg City, Rue du Fort Olisy 2 (See on the map)
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 25 min + 10 s
Valid for ELO: Tournament not valid for ELO

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: G.M. Bakalarz Schachzentrum
Main referee: IA Obrochta, Bogdan 1108280
Referee: Faron Rafal; Bakalarz Grazyna; Heid Klaus

Schedule: Youth Championship Schengen U 10

Round Date Time
1 2019/05/10 18:00
2 2019/05/10 20:00
3 2019/05/11 9:30
4 2019/05/11 9:30
5 2019/05/11 9:30
6 2019/05/11 14:30
7 2019/05/11 14:30

Players registered in Youth Championship Schengen U 10

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 Ahn Maximilian 1547 0 0
2 Micula Jakub 1357 0 0
3 Salomeia Mihai 1219 0 0
4 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1171 0 0
5 Sekyra Vojtech 1074 1121 0
6 Heron Steve 0 1280 0
7 Beleckis Nikita 0 1235 0
8 Devitt Adrien 0 1200 0
9 González Goméz Damián 0 1200 0
10 Mandal Anahita 0 1200 0
11 Adamiec Krzysztof 0 0 0
12 Balazs Szabina Zoe 0 0 0
13 Bohn Christian 0 0 0
14 Frydel Marcel 0 0 0
15 Gruszecki Maksymilian 0 0 0
16 Hamerska Weronika 0 0 0
17 Kubin Kacper 0 0 0
18 Lazovskiy Gregory 0 0 0
19 Michalik Natalia 0 0 0
20 Nycz Kacper 0 0 0
21 Przybyło Antonina 0 0 0
22 Rojewska Zuzanna 0 0 0
23 Rusiecki Katarzyna 0 0 0
24 Sheremeta Julia 0 0 0
25 Slack Daniela 0 0 0
26 Somekh Ido 0 0 0
27 Sroczyk Bartosz 0 0 0
28 Struminski Jan 0 0 0
29 Szabó Balázs 0 0 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 Ahn Maximilian 1547 0 0
2 Micula Jakub 1357 0 0
3 Salomeia Mihai 1219 0 0
4 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1171 0 0
5 Sekyra Vojtech 1074 1121 0
6 Heron Steve 0 1280 0
7 Beleckis Nikita 0 1235 0
8 Devitt Adrien 0 1200 0
9 González Goméz Damián 0 1200 0
10 Mandal Anahita 0 1200 0
11 Adamiec Krzysztof 0 0 0
12 Balazs Szabina Zoe 0 0 0
13 Bohn Christian 0 0 0
14 Frydel Marcel 0 0 0
15 Gruszecki Maksymilian 0 0 0
16 Hamerska Weronika 0 0 0
17 Kubin Kacper 0 0 0
18 Lazovskiy Gregory 0 0 0
19 Michalik Natalia 0 0 0
20 Nycz Kacper 0 0 0
21 Przybyło Antonina 0 0 0
22 Rojewska Zuzanna 0 0 0
23 Rusiecki Katarzyna 0 0 0
24 Sheremeta Julia 0 0 0
25 Slack Daniela 0 0 0
26 Somekh Ido 0 0 0
27 Sroczyk Bartosz 0 0 0
28 Struminski Jan 0 0 0
29 Szabó Balázs 0 0 0

Players starting rank

No.   Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED FIDE EloN sexo Club/Ciudad
1 Ahn Maximilian 255840 BEL 1547 0 KSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis
2 Micula Jakub 21885087 POL 1357 0 UKS Goniec Staniątki
3 Salomeia Mihai 1274996 ROU 1219 0 Gambit Bonnevoie
4 Stan Luca-Alexandru 4005872 LUX 1171 0 Le Cavalier Differdange
5 Sekyra Vojtech 23714905 CZE 1074 1121 Sk Slavia Orlova
6 Heron Steve 12000221 LIE 0 1280 Triesen SC
7 Beleckis Nikita 551088290 FRA 0 1235 Bilingual International School of P
8 Devitt Adrien 4006054 LUX 0 1200 Chess Club Stroossen
9 González Goméz Damián LUX 0 1200 Schifflange
10 Mandal Anahita LUX 0 1200 w Chess club Stroossen,
11 Adamiec Krzysztof POL 0 0 SP 123 Kraków
12 Balazs Szabina Zoe 17003490 HUN 0 0 w Újpesti Kultúra Sportegyesület
13 Bohn Christian LUX 0 0 Chess Club European School Luxembou
14 Frydel Marcel 16245733 GER 0 0 Sfr. Konz-Karthaus
15 Gruszecki Maksymilian POL 0 0 SP 123 Kraków
16 Hamerska Weronika 21028575 POL 0 0 w SP 62 Kraków
17 Kubin Kacper 21006652 POL 0 0 SP 123 Kraków
18 Lazovskiy Gregory 1751530 SWE 0 0
19 Michalik Natalia POL 0 0 w SP 48 Kraków
20 Nycz Kacper 21048223 POL 0 0 SP 62 Kraków
21 Przybyło Antonina POL 0 0 w SP 48 Kraków
22 Rojewska Zuzanna 21034907 POL 0 0 w SP 48 Kraków
23 Rusiecki Katarzyna 21034923 POL 0 0 w SP 48 Kraków
24 Sheremeta Julia POL 0 0 w SP 62 Kraków SP 62 Kraków
25 Slack Daniela 71000135 NZL 0 0 w Lynmore Primary School, Rotorua
26 Somekh Ido LUX 0 0 Chess club Stroossen
27 Sroczyk Bartosz 21048231 POL 0 0 SP 62 Kraków
28 Struminski Jan 21028800 POL 0 0 SP 48 Kraków
29 Szabó Balázs LUX 0 0 Chess Club Stroossen

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ahn Maximilian 1547 0 1 - 0 0 Gruszecki Maksymilian 0 15
2 16 Hamerska Weronika 0 0 0 - 1 0 Micula Jakub 1357 2
3 3 Salomeia Mihai 1219 0 1 - 0 0 Kubin Kacper 0 17
4 18 Lazovskiy Gregory 0 0 ½ - ½ 0 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1171 4
5 5 Sekyra Vojtech 1074 0 1 - 0 0 Michalik Natalia 0 19
6 20 Nycz Kacper 0 0 0 - 1 0 Heron Steve 1280 6
7 7 Beleckis Nikita 1235 0 1 - 0 0 Przybyło Antonina 0 21
8 22 Rojewska Zuzanna 0 0 0 - 1 0 Devitt Adrien 1200 8
9 9 González Goméz Damián 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Rusiecki Katarzyna 0 23
10 24 Sheremeta Julia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mandal Anahita 1200 10
11 11 Adamiec Krzysztof 0 0 1 - 0 0 Slack Daniela 0 25
12 26 Somekh Ido 0 0 0 - 1 0 Balazs Szabina Zoe 0 12
13 13 Bohn Christian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Sroczyk Bartosz 0 27
14 28 Struminski Jan 0 0 1 - 0 0 Frydel Marcel 0 14
15 29 Szabó Balázs 0 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 12 Balazs Szabina Zoe 0 1 0 - 1 1 Ahn Maximilian 1547 1
2 2 Micula Jakub 1357 1 1 - 0 1 Adamiec Krzysztof 0 11
3 23 Rusiecki Katarzyna 0 1 1 - 0 1 Salomeia Mihai 1219 3
4 27 Sroczyk Bartosz 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sekyra Vojtech 1074 5
5 6 Heron Steve 1280 1 1 - 0 1 Sheremeta Julia 0 24
6 29 Szabó Balázs 0 1 0 - 1 1 Beleckis Nikita 1235 7
7 8 Devitt Adrien 1200 1 1 - 0 1 Struminski Jan 0 28
8 4 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1171 ½ 1 - 0 0 González Goméz Damián 1200 9
9 10 Mandal Anahita 1200 0 0 - 1 ½ Lazovskiy Gregory 0 18
10 19 Michalik Natalia 0 0 1 - 0 0 Bohn Christian 0 13
11 14 Frydel Marcel 0 0 1 - 0 0 Nycz Kacper 0 20
12 15 Gruszecki Maksymilian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Rojewska Zuzanna 0 22
13 21 Przybyło Antonina 0 0 0 - 1 0 Hamerska Weronika 0 16
14 17 Kubin Kacper 0 0 1 - 0 0 Somekh Ido 0 26
15 25 Slack Daniela 0 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 1 Ahn Maximilian 1547 2 0 - 1 2 Heron Steve 1280 6
2 7 Beleckis Nikita 1235 2 0 - 1 2 Micula Jakub 1357 2
3 5 Sekyra Vojtech 1074 2 1 - 0 2 Devitt Adrien 1200 8
4 18 Lazovskiy Gregory 0 0 - 1 2 Rusiecki Katarzyna 0 23
5 3 Salomeia Mihai 1219 1 1 - 0 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1171 4
6 11 Adamiec Krzysztof 0 1 0 - 1 1 Sroczyk Bartosz 0 27
7 22 Rojewska Zuzanna 0 1 0 - 1 1 Balazs Szabina Zoe 0 12
8 24 Sheremeta Julia 0 1 1 - 0 1 Frydel Marcel 0 14
9 16 Hamerska Weronika 0 1 1 - 0 1 Szabó Balázs 0 29
10 25 Slack Daniela 0 1 0 - 1 1 Kubin Kacper 0 17
11 28 Struminski Jan 0 1 0 - 1 1 Michalik Natalia 0 19
12 9 González Goméz Damián 1200 0 0 - 1 0 Gruszecki Maksymilian 0 15
13 20 Nycz Kacper 0 0 1 - 0 0 Mandal Anahita 1200 10
14 13 Bohn Christian 0 0 0 - 1 0 Przybyło Antonina 0 21
15 26 Somekh Ido 0 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Micula Jakub 1357 3 1 - 0 3 Heron Steve 1280 6
2 23 Rusiecki Katarzyna 0 3 0 - 1 3 Sekyra Vojtech 1074 5
3 17 Kubin Kacper 0 2 0 - 1 2 Ahn Maximilian 1547 1
4 19 Michalik Natalia 0 2 0 - 1 2 Salomeia Mihai 1219 3
5 27 Sroczyk Bartosz 0 2 1 - 0 2 Beleckis Nikita 1235 7
6 8 Devitt Adrien 1200 2 0 - 1 2 Hamerska Weronika 0 16
7 12 Balazs Szabina Zoe 0 2 1 - 0 2 Sheremeta Julia 0 24
8 4 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1171 1 - 0 1 Adamiec Krzysztof 0 11
9 14 Frydel Marcel 0 1 0 - 1 Lazovskiy Gregory 0 18
10 15 Gruszecki Maksymilian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Slack Daniela 0 25
11 26 Somekh Ido 0 1 1 - 0 1 Nycz Kacper 0 20
12 21 Przybyło Antonina 0 1 1 - 0 1 Struminski Jan 0 28
13 29 Szabó Balázs 0 1 1 - 0 1 Rojewska Zuzanna 0 22
14 10 Mandal Anahita 1200 0 1 - 0 0 González Goméz Damián 1200 9
15 13 Bohn Christian 0 0 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 5 Sekyra Vojtech 1074 4 0 - 1 4 Micula Jakub 1357 2
2 1 Ahn Maximilian 1547 3 0 - 1 3 Rusiecki Katarzyna 0 23
3 3 Salomeia Mihai 1219 3 1 - 0 3 Balazs Szabina Zoe 0 12
4 6 Heron Steve 1280 3 1 - 0 3 Sroczyk Bartosz 0 27
5 16 Hamerska Weronika 0 3 1 - 0 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1171 4
6 18 Lazovskiy Gregory 0 0 - 1 2 Devitt Adrien 1200 8
7 7 Beleckis Nikita 1235 2 1 - 0 2 Somekh Ido 0 26
8 24 Sheremeta Julia 0 2 1 - 0 2 Kubin Kacper 0 17
9 25 Slack Daniela 0 2 1 - 0 2 Michalik Natalia 0 19
10 21 Przybyło Antonina 0 2 1 - 0 2 Szabó Balázs 0 29
11 28 Struminski Jan 0 1 1 - 0 1 Mandal Anahita 1200 10
12 11 Adamiec Krzysztof 0 1 0 - 1 1 Gruszecki Maksymilian 0 15
13 20 Nycz Kacper 0 1 1 - 0 1 Bohn Christian 0 13
14 22 Rojewska Zuzanna 0 1 0 - 1 1 Frydel Marcel 0 14
15 9 González Goméz Damián 1200 0 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Micula Jakub 1357 5 1 - 0 4 Salomeia Mihai 1219 3
2 6 Heron Steve 1280 4 1 - 0 4 Sekyra Vojtech 1074 5
3 23 Rusiecki Katarzyna 0 4 1 - 0 4 Hamerska Weronika 0 16
4 27 Sroczyk Bartosz 0 3 0 - 1 3 Ahn Maximilian 1547 1
5 25 Slack Daniela 0 3 0 - 1 3 Beleckis Nikita 1235 7
6 8 Devitt Adrien 1200 3 1 - 0 3 Sheremeta Julia 0 24
7 12 Balazs Szabina Zoe 0 3 1 - 0 3 Przybyło Antonina 0 21
8 4 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1171 1 - 0 2 Nycz Kacper 0 20
9 15 Gruszecki Maksymilian 0 2 0 - 1 Lazovskiy Gregory 0 18
10 14 Frydel Marcel 0 2 1 - 0 2 Somekh Ido 0 26
11 17 Kubin Kacper 0 2 1 - 0 2 Struminski Jan 0 28
12 19 Michalik Natalia 0 2 0 - 1 2 Szabó Balázs 0 29
13 9 González Goméz Damián 1200 1 0 - 1 1 Rojewska Zuzanna 0 22
14 13 Bohn Christian 0 1 0 - 1 1 Adamiec Krzysztof 0 11
15 10 Mandal Anahita 1200 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 23 Rusiecki Katarzyna 0 5 0 - 1 6 Micula Jakub 1357 2
2 7 Beleckis Nikita 1235 4 1 - 0 5 Heron Steve 1280 6
3 1 Ahn Maximilian 1547 4 1 - 0 4 Devitt Adrien 1200 8
4 3 Salomeia Mihai 1219 4 1 - 0 4 Hamerska Weronika 0 16
5 5 Sekyra Vojtech 1074 4 0 - 1 4 Balazs Szabina Zoe 0 12
6 21 Przybyło Antonina 0 3 0 - 1 Stan Luca-Alexandru 1171 4
7 18 Lazovskiy Gregory 0 0 - 1 3 Kubin Kacper 0 17
8 29 Szabó Balázs 0 3 0 - 1 3 Frydel Marcel 0 14
9 24 Sheremeta Julia 0 3 1 - 0 3 Slack Daniela 0 25
10 10 Mandal Anahita 1200 2 0 - 1 3 Sroczyk Bartosz 0 27
11 11 Adamiec Krzysztof 0 2 0 - 1 2 Nycz Kacper 0 20
12 26 Somekh Ido 0 2 1 - 0 2 Gruszecki Maksymilian 0 15
13 22 Rojewska Zuzanna 0 2 1 - 0 2 Michalik Natalia 0 19
14 13 Bohn Christian 0 1 ½ - ½ 1 González Goméz Damián 1200 9
15 28 Struminski Jan 0 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini.   Name sexo FED FIDE EloN Club/City Pts.  Des 1   Des 2   Des 3 
1 2 Micula Jakub POL 1357 0 UKS Goniec Staniątki 7,0 30,0 28,0 0,0
2 6 Heron Steve LIE 0 1280 Triesen SC 5,0 32,0 29,0 0,0
3 3 Salomeia Mihai ROU 1219 0 Gambit Bonnevoie 5,0 31,5 29,5 0,0
4 23 Rusiecki Katarzyna w POL 0 0 SP 48 Kraków 5,0 29,5 28,5 0,0
5 1 Ahn Maximilian BEL 1547 0 KSK Rochade Eupen-Kelmis 5,0 29,0 27,0 0,0
6 7 Beleckis Nikita FRA 0 1235 Bilingual International School of P 5,0 26,5 24,0 0,0
12 Balazs Szabina Zoe w HUN 0 0 Újpesti Kultúra Sportegyesület 5,0 26,5 24,0 0,0
8 4 Stan Luca-Alexandru LUX 1171 0 Le Cavalier Differdange 4,5 21,5 20,5 0,0
9 5 Sekyra Vojtech CZE 1074 1121 Sk Slavia Orlova 4,0 32,0 30,0 0,0
10 16 Hamerska Weronika w POL 0 0 SP 62 Kraków 4,0 31,0 28,5 0,0
11 24 Sheremeta Julia w POL 0 0 SP 62 Kraków SP 62 Kraków 4,0 26,0 24,5 0,0
12 8 Devitt Adrien LUX 0 1200 Chess Club Stroossen 4,0 26,0 23,5 0,0
13 17 Kubin Kacper POL 0 0 SP 123 Kraków 4,0 25,0 22,5 0,0
14 27 Sroczyk Bartosz POL 0 0 SP 62 Kraków 4,0 23,5 22,5 0,0
15 14 Frydel Marcel GER 0 0 Sfr. Konz-Karthaus 4,0 21,0 18,5 0,0
16 18 Lazovskiy Gregory SWE 0 0 3,5 25,0 23,5 0,0
17 26 Somekh Ido LUX 0 0 Chess club Stroossen 3,0 25,0 23,0 0,0
18 21 Przybyło Antonina w POL 0 0 SP 48 Kraków 3,0 24,5 23,5 0,0
19 29 Szabó Balázs LUX 0 0 Chess Club Stroossen 3,0 24,0 22,0 0,0
20 25 Slack Daniela w NZL 0 0 Lynmore Primary School, Rotorua 3,0 21,5 19,5 0,0
21 20 Nycz Kacper POL 0 0 SP 62 Kraków 3,0 20,5 19,5 0,0
22 Rojewska Zuzanna w POL 0 0 SP 48 Kraków 3,0 20,5 19,5 0,0
23 28 Struminski Jan POL 0 0 SP 48 Kraków 3,0 20,5 19,0 0,0
24 11 Adamiec Krzysztof POL 0 0 SP 123 Kraków 2,0 24,0 23,0 0,0
25 19 Michalik Natalia w POL 0 0 SP 48 Kraków 2,0 20,5 19,5 0,0
26 15 Gruszecki Maksymilian POL 0 0 SP 123 Kraków 2,0 19,5 18,5 0,0
27 10 Mandal Anahita w LUX 0 1200 Chess club Stroossen, 2,0 19,5 18,5 0,0
28 9 González Goméz Damián LUX 0 1200 Schifflange 1,5 18,0 17,0 0,0
29 13 Bohn Christian LUX 0 0 Chess Club European School Luxembou 1,5 16,5 15,5 0,0