Kfar Saba spring tournament

Chess tournament overview

Country: Israel
Tournament date: 2019-04-13 to 2019-06-29
Tournament registration: (Search in Google)
Game time: 90 minutes +30 sekonds for same move
Valid for ELO: Elo FIDE and national

Organizer of the chess tournament and contact

Organizer: Kfar Saba chessclub
Main referee: Michael Shkliar

Schedule: Kfar Saba spring tournament

Round Date Time
1 2019/04/13 10.15
2 2019/04/27 10.15
3 2019/05/04 10.15
4 2019/05/11 10.15
5 2019/05/25 10.15
6 2019/06/22 10.15
7 2019/06/29 10.15

Players registered in Kfar Saba spring tournament

No. Country Title Name Elo FIDE Elo National Variation
1 ISR Menkes Shlomo 1961 2048 0
2 ISR Yusupoff Yoav 1758 2021 0
3 ISR Schwarz Harry 1866 2001 0
4 ISR Alon Yaacov 1937 1999 0
5 ISR Kopelevitch Eli 1860 1925 0
6 ISR Hatzor Eyal 1775 1911 0
7 ISR Faust Roi 1868 1896 0
8 ISR Shatil Shir 1682 1876 0
9 ISR Gorelikov Israel 1748 1832 0
10 ISR Ashkenazi Dror 1705 1814 0
11 ISR Kadosh Lior 1704 1811 0
12 ISR Cohen Ofer 1625 1790 0
13 ISR Levy Avner 1532 1783 0
14 ISR Elsner Yair 1565 1774 0
15 ISR Glatt Guy 1673 1767 0
16 ISR Gadasi Noam 1653 1757 0
17 ISR Bishara Omar 1456 1703 0
18 ISR Shtern Shmuel 1560 1698 0
19 ISR Faivishevsky Noam 1326 1567 0

Players starting rank

Initial rank Country Title Name FIDE elo National elo Variation
1 ISR Menkes Shlomo 1961 2048 0
2 ISR Yusupoff Yoav 1758 2021 0
3 ISR Schwarz Harry 1866 2001 0
4 ISR Alon Yaacov 1937 1999 0
5 ISR Kopelevitch Eli 1860 1925 0
6 ISR Hatzor Eyal 1775 1911 0
7 ISR Faust Roi 1868 1896 0
8 ISR Shatil Shir 1682 1876 0
9 ISR Gorelikov Israel 1748 1832 0
10 ISR Ashkenazi Dror 1705 1814 0
11 ISR Kadosh Lior 1704 1811 0
12 ISR Cohen Ofer 1625 1790 0
13 ISR Levy Avner 1532 1783 0
14 ISR Elsner Yair 1565 1774 0
15 ISR Glatt Guy 1673 1767 0
16 ISR Gadasi Noam 1653 1757 0
17 ISR Bishara Omar 1456 1703 0
18 ISR Shtern Shmuel 1560 1698 0
19 ISR Faivishevsky Noam 1326 1567 0

Players starting rank

No. Titulo Nombre FIDE-ID FED Elo
1 Menkes Shlomo ISR 2048
2 Yusupoff Yoav ISR 2021
3 Schwarz Harry ISR 2001
4 Alon Yaacov ISR 1999
5 Kopelevitch Eli ISR 1925
6 Hatzor Eyal ISR 1911
7 Faust Roi ISR 1896
8 Shatil Shir ISR 1876
9 Gorelikov Israel ISR 1832
10 Ashkenazi Dror ISR 1814
11 Kadosh Lior ISR 1811
12 Cohen Ofer ISR 1790
13 Levy Avner ISR 1783
14 Elsner Yair ISR 1774
15 Glatt Guy ISR 1767
16 Gadasi Noam ISR 1757
17 Bishara Omar ISR 1703
18 Shtern Shmuel ISR 1698
19 Faivishevsky Noam ISR 1567

Round 1

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 2 Yusupoff Yoav 2021 0 1 - 0 0 Ashkenazi Dror 1814 10
2 11 Kadosh Lior 1811 0 0 - 1 0 Schwarz Harry 2001 3
3 6 Hatzor Eyal 1911 0 1 - 0 0 Cohen Ofer 1790 12
4 14 Elsner Yair 1774 0 ½ - ½ 0 Faust Roi 1896 7
5 9 Gorelikov Israel 1832 0 0 - 1 0 Shtern Shmuel 1698 18
6 5 Kopelevitch Eli 1925 0 ½ - ½ 0 Menkes Shlomo 2048 1
7 15 Glatt Guy 1767 0 ½ - ½ 0 Alon Yaacov 1999 4
8 13 Levy Avner 1783 0 1 - 0 0 Gadasi Noam 1757 16
9 19 Faivishevsky Noam 1567 0 1 - 0 0 Bishara Omar 1703 17
10 8 Shatil Shir 1876 0 1 bye

Round 2

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 6 Hatzor Eyal 1911 1 0 - 1 1 Shatil Shir 1876 8
2 18 Shtern Shmuel 1698 1 0 - 1 1 Yusupoff Yoav 2021 2
3 3 Schwarz Harry 2001 1 1 - 0 1 Faivishevsky Noam 1567 19
4 1 Menkes Shlomo 2048 ½ 1 - 0 1 Levy Avner 1783 13
5 4 Alon Yaacov 1999 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Elsner Yair 1774 14
6 16 Gadasi Noam 1757 0 1 - 0 ½ Kopelevitch Eli 1925 5
7 7 Faust Roi 1896 ½ 1 - 0 ½ Glatt Guy 1767 15
8 12 Cohen Ofer 1790 0 0 - 1 0 Gorelikov Israel 1832 9
9 10 Ashkenazi Dror 1814 0 0 - 1 0 Kadosh Lior 1811 11
10 17 Bishara Omar 1703 0 1 bye

Round 3

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 8 Shatil Shir 1876 2 ½ - ½ 2 Schwarz Harry 2001 3
2 2 Yusupoff Yoav 2021 2 0 - 1 Alon Yaacov 1999 4
3 7 Faust Roi 1896 0 - 1 Menkes Shlomo 2048 1
4 9 Gorelikov Israel 1832 1 1 - 0 1 Gadasi Noam 1757 16
5 19 Faivishevsky Noam 1567 1 0 - 1 1 Shtern Shmuel 1698 18
6 17 Bishara Omar 1703 1 1 - 0 1 Hatzor Eyal 1911 6
7 5 Kopelevitch Eli 1925 ½ 1 - 0 1 Kadosh Lior 1811 11
8 13 Levy Avner 1783 1 0 - 1 0 Ashkenazi Dror 1814 10
9 14 Elsner Yair 1774 ½ ½ - ½ ½ Glatt Guy 1767 15
10 12 Cohen Ofer 1790 0 1 bye

Round 4

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Alon Yaacov 1999 1 - 0 Shatil Shir 1876 8
2 3 Schwarz Harry 2001 0 - 1 2 Gorelikov Israel 1832 9
3 1 Menkes Shlomo 2048 0 - 1 2 Yusupoff Yoav 2021 2
4 18 Shtern Shmuel 1698 2 0 - 1 Faust Roi 1896 7
5 17 Bishara Omar 1703 2 0 - 1 Kopelevitch Eli 1925 5
6 10 Ashkenazi Dror 1814 1 0 - 1 1 Hatzor Eyal 1911 6
7 12 Cohen Ofer 1790 1 1 - 0 1 Faivishevsky Noam 1567 19
8 15 Glatt Guy 1767 1 1 - 0 1 Levy Avner 1783 13
9 16 Gadasi Noam 1757 1 0 - 1 1 Elsner Yair 1774 14
10 11 Kadosh Lior 1811 1 1 bye

Round 5

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 9 Gorelikov Israel 1832 3 0 - 1 Alon Yaacov 1999 4
2 2 Yusupoff Yoav 2021 3 0 - 1 Schwarz Harry 2001 3
3 8 Shatil Shir 1876 0 - 1 Menkes Shlomo 2048 1
4 5 Kopelevitch Eli 1925 ½ - ½ Faust Roi 1896 7
5 6 Hatzor Eyal 1911 2 1 - 0 2 Shtern Shmuel 1698 18
6 11 Kadosh Lior 1811 2 1 - 0 2 Bishara Omar 1703 17
7 14 Elsner Yair 1774 2 1 - 0 2 Cohen Ofer 1790 12
8 15 Glatt Guy 1767 2 1 - 0 1 Gadasi Noam 1757 16
9 19 Faivishevsky Noam 1567 1 1 - 0 1 Ashkenazi Dror 1814 10
10 13 Levy Avner 1783 1 1 bye

Round 6

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Alon Yaacov 1999 ½ - ½ Menkes Shlomo 2048 1
2 3 Schwarz Harry 2001 0 - 1 3 Hatzor Eyal 1911 6
3 11 Kadosh Lior 1811 3 1 - 0 3 Yusupoff Yoav 2021 2
4 5 Kopelevitch Eli 1925 3 1 - 0 3 Glatt Guy 1767 15
5 7 Faust Roi 1896 3 - - + 3 Gorelikov Israel 1832 9
6 8 Shatil Shir 1876 1 - 0 3 Elsner Yair 1774 14
7 13 Levy Avner 1783 2 0 - 1 2 Faivishevsky Noam 1567 19
8 18 Shtern Shmuel 1698 2 0 - 1 2 Bishara Omar 1703 17
9 10 Ashkenazi Dror 1814 1 1 - 0 2 Cohen Ofer 1790 12
10 16 Gadasi Noam 1757 1 1 bye

Round 7

M. No. Name Elo Pts. Result Pts. Name Elo No.
1 4 Alon Yaacov 1999 5 ½ - ½ 4 Kadosh Lior 1811 11
2 1 Menkes Shlomo 2048 4 ½ - ½ 4 Hatzor Eyal 1911 6
3 9 Gorelikov Israel 1832 4 0 - 1 4 Kopelevitch Eli 1925 5
4 14 Elsner Yair 1774 3 ½ - ½ Schwarz Harry 2001 3
5 19 Faivishevsky Noam 1567 3 0 - 1 Shatil Shir 1876 8
6 2 Yusupoff Yoav 2021 3 3 Glatt Guy 1767 15
7 17 Bishara Omar 1703 3 0 - 1 3 Faust Roi 1896 7
8 16 Gadasi Noam 1757 2 ½ - ½ 2 Ashkenazi Dror 1814 10
9 12 Cohen Ofer 1790 2 0 - 1 2 Levy Avner 1783 13
10 18 Shtern Shmuel 1698 2 1 bye

Players ranking

Rk. No.Ini. Name FED Elo Pts.  Des 1   Des 2 
1 4 Alon Yaacov ISR 1999 5,5 25,5 22,5
2 5 Kopelevitch Eli ISR 1925 5,0 24,0 22,0
3 1 Menkes Shlomo ISR 2048 4,5 29,0 26,5
4 8 Shatil Shir ISR 1876 4,5 28,0 25,0
5 11 Kadosh Lior ISR 1811 4,5 25,0 22,5
6 6 Hatzor Eyal ISR 1911 4,5 21,5 20,0
7 7 Faust Roi ISR 1896 4,0 25,5 23,0
8 3 Schwarz Harry ISR 2001 4,0 25,5 22,5
9 9 Gorelikov Israel ISR 1832 4,0 24,0 22,5
10 14 Elsner Yair ISR 1774 3,5 24,5 23,0
11 15 Glatt Guy ISR 1767 3,0 26,0 24,0
12 2 Yusupoff Yoav ISR 2021 3,0 26,0 23,5
17 Bishara Omar ISR 1703 3,0 26,0 23,5
14 18 Shtern Shmuel ISR 1698 3,0 23,0 21,0
15 19 Faivishevsky Noam ISR 1567 3,0 19,5 18,0
16 13 Levy Avner ISR 1783 3,0 18,5 17,0
17 16 Gadasi Noam ISR 1757 2,5 21,5 20,0
18 10 Ashkenazi Dror ISR 1814 2,5 20,5 19,0
19 12 Cohen Ofer ISR 1790 2,0 21,5 19,5